Results kindly provided by Show Committee |
BREEDE RIVIER VALLEI KENNEL CLUB
17 October 2009 |
BEST IN SHOW |
Mr Geralg Bidder |
BIS |
POMERANIAN |
CH CALMADY THE WIZARD OF SEAWIND |
FOURIE |
RBIS |
DOBERMANN |
CH CHALDONNE CHEKPOINTCHARLI |
LUCAS |
Mr Neil Kay |
BPIS |
PEKINGESE |
KUSA NAT PUPPY '09 KI LULU CHEGE OF SEAWIND |
RYRIE |
RBPIS |
BEAGLE |
JEBORI WIZARD OF OZ |
SMIT |
Mr Gerald Bidder |
BJIS |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
ROMANIWIL SERENADE IN BLUE OF INIVANDA |
LANG |
RBJIS |
WHIPPET |
TELTRISHKA DIAMOND QUEEN B |
COURTNEY |
Mr Neil Kay |
BVIS |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH STABLON DEFIANT MAXIMUS OF KILKENNY |
RYKE |
RBVIS |
HUNGARIAN PULI |
CH (INT CH) CATSUN CHEROKEE OF MERRYMEAD |
WRIGHT |
GUNDOG GROUP (52) |
Mrs Bridget Simpson |
GROUP 1 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
ROSSBOURNE NOEL OF GAVALAT |
KESSLER |
GROUP 2 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
CH BARECHO MAKING WAVES AT WHITESQUALL |
KRUGER/BURGER |
GROUP 3 |
SETTER (IRISH) |
CH TABORRA DONEGAL |
WONFOR |
GROUP 4 |
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) |
CH DYNAMITE'S 'N ALRICS FLYING HIGH |
BANKS |
PUPPY 1 |
RETRIEVER (FLAT COAT) |
O'FLANAGAN BRITTANIC BOLD OF TREVENA |
HOLMAN |
PUPPY 2 |
GERMAN WIRE-HAIRED POINTER |
ZABUSH SCHPATZ |
LINNEKUGEL |
PUPPY 3 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
TAPEATOM EVENING SONG |
HOWARD |
PUPPY 4 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
SUNJON VAGABOND KING |
RHODES |
JUNIOR 1 |
SETTER (ENGLISH) |
REIDWOOD AFRICAN DAWN |
WONFOR |
VETERAN 1 |
WEIMARANER |
CH GUNALT BUTTON |
VAN WEZEL-DORE |
BOB: GERMAN WIRE-HAIRED POINTER - ZABUSH SCHPATZ (LINNEKUGEL)
RETRIEVER (FLAT COAT) - CH 0'FLANAGAN BRITANNIC BOLD OF TREVENA (HOLMAN)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - ROSSBOURNE NOEL OF GAVALAT (KESSLER)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - TAPEATOM GOING FOR GOLD (HOWARD)
SETTER (ENGLISH) - REIDWOOD AFRICAN DAWN (WONFOR)
SETTER (IRISH) -CH TABORRA DONEGAL (WONFOR)
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) - CH DYNAMITE'S 'N ALRICS FLYING HIGH (BANKS)
SPANIEL (COCKER) - BROADLANDS BARBERRY LAD (JOHNSON)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - CH BARECHO MAKING WAVES AT WHITESQUALL (KRUGER/BURGER)
WEIMARANER - CH GUNALT BUTTON (VAN WEZEL-DORE) |
BP: GERMAN WIRE-HAIRED POINTER- ZABUSH SCHPATZ (LINNEKUGEL)
RETRIEVER (FLAT COAT) - O'FLANAGAN BRITTANIC BOLD OF TREVENA (HOLMAN)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - SUNJON VAGABOND KING (RHODES)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - TAPEATOM EVENING SONG (HOWARD) |
HERDING GROUP (77) |
Mr Gerald Bidder |
GROUP 1 |
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG |
CH KERJALEE MAGICAL MOMENTS |
MEYER |
GROUP 2 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH ROSEMERE I'M A FIREFLY FOR STAVROS |
GRAY/VILJOEN/KENNEDY |
GROUP 3 |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
CH RANDGLEN JOLIE FLEUR |
DE TARANTO |
GROUP 4 |
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG |
CH JALANEQUE AZEAN ANGEL FOR WHITE KNIGHT |
BRIDGE |
PUPPY 1 |
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL) |
DELATRO GABBEY-KELLY |
VAN RIJSWIJK |
PUPPY 2 |
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG |
HORSEBO QUITE CRAZY FOR WHITE KNIGHT |
BRIDGE |
PUPPY 3 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
STRATHAVEN TAKE THAT |
BAXTER |
PUPPY 4 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
PALCATANDA SECRET LOVE |
THOMPSON |
JUNIOR 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
ROMANIWIL SERENADE IN BLUE OF INIVANDA |
LANG |
VETERAN 1 |
HUNGARIAN PULI |
CH (INT CH) CATSUN CHEROKEE OF MERRYMEAD |
WRIGHT |
BOB:BEARDED COLLIE - CH ASHVALE FIELD OF DREAMS (HINDON)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL) -CH DELATRO VRODO (STEENKAMP)
BORDER COLLIE - CH VENRON DARE TO DREAM) COETZEE)
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES - DANIELA-TESS (WESSELS)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - CH RANDGLEN JOLIE FLEUR (DE TARANTO)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) - PALCATANDA IDAHO MAGGIEMAY OF BRYNDERI (WHITEHEAD)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - FAIRYSADDLE MORNING GLORY (HOTZ)
HUNGARIAN PULI - CH MERRYMEAD DIXIELAND AT RANDGLEN (DE TARANTO)
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG - CH KERJALEE MAGICAL MOMENTS (MEYER)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG - AVRONDEL KISS ME KATE (CHIPP)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - CH JALANEQUE AZEAN ANGEL FOR WHITE KNIGHT (BRIDGE) |
BP:BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL) - DELATRO GABBEY-KELLY (VAN RIJSWIJK)
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES - DANIELA-TESS (WESSELS)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - PALCATANDA SECRET LOVE (THOMPSON)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - HORSEBO QUITE CRAZY FOR WHITE KNIGHT (BRIDGE) |
Mr Neil Kay |
BOB: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - CH ROSEMERE I'M A FIREFLY FOR STAVROS (GRAY/VILJOEN/KENNEDY) |
BP: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - STRATHAVEN TAKE THAT (BAXTER) |
HOUND GROUP (95) |
Mr Mark Simpson |
GROUP 1 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) |
CH SCHARMLEUCT MACTAVISH OF ELVEDEN |
BIRD |
GROUP 2 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
KUSA NAT DOG '08 CH AGHA DJARI'S QUESTION OF HONOUR AT ACCOLADES |
WESSELS |
GROUP 3 |
BEAGLE |
CH JEBORI GERONOMO |
SMIT |
GROUP 4 |
WHIPPET |
CH WHIRLWIND AKI BRAKI HEART |
CABION/DUTHIE |
PUPPY 1 |
BEAGLE |
JEBORI WIZARD OF OZ |
SMIT |
PUPPY 2 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) |
SCHUSBORG SUMMER BREEZE |
SCHULTZ |
PUPPY 3 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) |
GLENFLORA PABLO PICASSO OF ROCKHAVEN |
SMITH |
PUPPY 4 |
BASSET HOUND |
STORMWAVE BARUCH |
OLIVIER |
JUNIOR 1 |
WHIPPET |
TELTRISHKA DIAMOND QUEEN B |
COURTNEY |
VETERAN 1 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) |
CH (CH CA) SILDOWNS BOAZ FOR GYPSY |
STEWART |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND - KUSA NAT DOG '08 CH AGHA DJARI'S QUESTION OF HONOUR AT ACCOLADES (WESSELS)
BASENJI - HANISHAN NO DOUBT OF MARIKATE (KNIGHT)
BASSET HOUND - STANLORS PIPPIN OF MIDDLEARTH
BEAGLE - CH JEBORI GERONOMO (SMIT)
BORZOI - KENIBEA DANCING WITH WOLVES (SCHWULST)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - CH SCHUSBORG RUSSIAN GIFT (SCHULTZ)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) - CH SCHARMLEUCT MACTAVISH OF ELVEDEN (BIRD
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) -HAUMANSHOF HI JINKS JODIE FOR SUNJON (SWIFT)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) - SILDOWNS LIEWE HEKSIE (STEWART)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) - CH (CH CA) SILDOWNS BOAZ FOR GYPSY (STEWART)
GREYHOUND - WHIRLWIND SNOWDANCE (CABION/DUTHIE)
IRISH WOLFHOUND - CH DARZET CU HOLLY (GOULD)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - CH NOMVUYO TALAMEITI (MCGILLAN)
SALUKI - CH MELHAVEN MIRZA KHALAF (COOK/MELVIN)
WHIPPET - CH WHIRLWIND AKI BRAKI HEART (CABION/DUTHIE) |
BP: AFGHAN HOUND - KARAKUSH KAT AMONG THE PIGEONS OF ARAMIZ (MITCHELL)
BASSET HOUND - STORMWAVE BARUCH (OLIVIER)
BEAGLE - JEBORI WIZARD OF OZ (SMIT)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - SCHUSBORG SUMMER BREEZE (SCHULTZ)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) - ELVEDEN TED TONKS (BIRD)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - GLENFLORA PABLO PICASSO OF ROCKHAVEN (SMITH)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) - SILDOWNS LIEWE HEKSIE (STEWART)
SALUKI - MELHAVEN MYSTIQUE CAMEO (COOK/MELVIN)
WHIPPET - COTTONCOVE ANOTHER THYME (MITCHELL) |
TERRIER GROUP (81) |
Mr Mellville Hammett |
GROUP 1 |
AIREDALE TERRIER |
CH KAIKOURA KING'S ADVOCATE |
DE CONING |
GROUP 2 |
BULL TERRIER |
REITHSONS CLAREECE |
THOMPSON |
GROUP 3 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
BOEHRINGERS DEXTER DIESEL |
JOUBERT |
GROUP 4 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
CH AMBOSELI LONE STAR |
LE ROUX-CLOETE |
PUPPY 1 |
BULL TERRIER |
SUCHA SUPREME |
SLABBERT |
PUPPY 2 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
FRELONIUS FRONT RUNNER |
JOUBERT |
PUPPY 3 |
WELSH TERRIER |
RAKA OF SEALUCK |
BRUCE-BRAND |
PUPPY 4 |
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE) |
LUSAHN TINY MORRIS |
DU TOIT |
JUNIOR 1 |
BULL TERRIER |
REITHSONS CLAREECE |
THOMPSON |
VETERAN 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH STABLON DEFIANT MAXIMUS OF KILKENNY |
RYKE |
BOB: AIREDALE TERRIER - CH KAIKOURA KING'S ADVOCATE (DE CONING)
BULL TERRIER - REITHSONS CLAREECE (THOMPSON)
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE) - LUSAHN TINY MORRIS (DU TOIT)
IRISH TERRIER - CH CZAR'S SWEET MOLLY MALONE OF MUIREND (MURRAY)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER - CH CHIZELHURST SKYE DANCER (ROBERTSON)
NORFOLK TERRIER - CH SHAMANDA LAST OFA LEGEND (YOUNG)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - CH AMBOSELI LONE STAR (LE ROUX-CLOETE)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - BOEHRINGERS DEXTER DIESEL (JOUBERT)
WELSH TERRIER - RAKA OF SEALUCK (BRUCE-BRAND)
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER - MACWARREN LUCY IN THE SKY (DU PLESSIS) |
BP: BULL TERRIER - SUCHA SUPREME (SLABBERT)
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE) - LUSAHN TINY MORRIS (DU TOIT)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - FRELONIUS FRONT RUNNER (JOUBERT)
WELSH TERRIER - SEALUCK GWYCH AMY (BRUCE-BRAND) |
TOY GROUP (44) |
Mr Neil Kay |
GROUP 1 |
POMERANIAN |
CH CALMADY THE WIZARD OF SEAWIND |
FOURIE |
GROUP 2 |
PEKINGESE |
CH CALMADY THE WIZARD OF SEAWIND |
RYRIE |
GROUP 3 |
ITALIAN GREYHOUND |
BO-BETTS RHAPSODY IN BLUE |
PARKHOUSE |
GROUP 4 |
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL |
CH CAVHAVEN COVER STORY |
STREAK |
PUPPY 1 |
PEKINGESE |
KUSA NAT PUPPY '09 KI LULU CHEGE OF SEAWIND |
RYRIE |
PUPPY 2 |
ITALIAN GREYHOUND |
CANTA LIBRE TALLY HO |
PARKHOUSE |
PUPPY 3 |
POMERANIAN |
XANTAH OUTA THIS WORLD |
FOURIE |
PUPPY 4 |
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL |
CAVHAVEN MASTERPIECE |
STREAK |
JUNIOR 1 |
BICHON FRISE |
NYANJA CLOUD DANCER |
REES |
VETERAN 1 |
POMERANIAN |
CH TINYTOT AGENST ALL ODDS |
AUCAMP |
BOB: BICHON FRISE - NYANJA CLOUD DANCER (REES)
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - CH CAVHAVEN COVER STORY (STREAK)
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - CH VON GISERO BUKSIE (VAN DER WATT)
CHINESE CRESTED - BAYSHORE'S THE NAKED TRUTH OF FLEETWOOD (ATCHELER)
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS - TRESAH CHARLIE BROWN OF STORMYACRES (MASON)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND - BO-BETTS RHAPSODY IN BLUE (PARKHOUSE)
MINIATURE PINSCHER - TAMA LUKE AT ME (FRIGGENS)
PAPILLON - RIEGLEN BETLEN BOY FROM NEW YORK CITY AT DUNSTARS (AUCAMP)
PEKINGESE - CH CALMADY THE WIZARD OF SEAWIND (RYRIE)
POMERANIAN - CH XANTAH ACE THE MATCH (FOURIE)
PUG - DUNSTARS I'LL SURVIVE (AUCAMP)
|
BP: CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - CAVHAVEN MASTERPIECE (STREAK)
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - CONCHETTI CEASAR TOKEO (DE WAAL)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND - CANTA LIBRE TALLY HO (PARKHOUSE)
PEKINGESE - KUSA NAT PUPPY '09 KI LULU CHEGE OF SEAWIND (RYRIE)
POMERANIAN - XANTAH OUTA THIS WORLD (FOURIE) |
UTILITY GROUP (75) |
Mrs Liz Raubenheimer |
GROUP 1 |
CHOW CHOW |
CH KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI |
NICOLAU |
GROUP 2 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
CH STELIZANE ELIZABETH SWAN |
KIEFFER/MCQUARRIE |
GROUP 3 |
LHASA APSO |
CH JALUS HIGH FLYER |
AUCAMP/PEDEN |
GROUP 4 |
POODLE (TOY) |
CH NYANJA WHATS THE RUCH |
ALBERTS |
PUPPY 1 |
SHAR PEI |
WAGGITAIL TIME FOR ROLEX |
AUCAMP/ZETLER |
PUPPY 2 |
BULLDOG |
DILANO IGOR OF BELLBRU |
VAN DER WESTHUIZEN |
PUPPY 3 |
POODLE (TOY) |
NYANJA MY WILD DREAMS |
ALBERTS |
PUPPY 4 |
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) |
BRENFOR KNIGHT RIDER OF KAIKOURA |
DE CONING |
JUNIOR 1 |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
KASSINJA BRING IT ON AT MONTALA |
STREAK |
VETERAN 1 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
CH DOTCOM DREAMCATCHER |
VAN NIEKERK |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER - HELLAVA DUKE OF BELAIRE (SHELVER)
BULLDOG - CH JENBARTON HOT SPICE (CANNING)
CHOW CHOW - CH KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI (NICOLAU)
DALMATIAN - CH CHARIZELLE PERMISSION TO LAND AT DALLMALLI (IMMELMAN/SCHEEPERS)
FRENCH BULLDOG - KASSINJA BRING IT ON AT MONTALA (STREAK)
LHASA APSO - CH JALUS HIGH FLYER (AUCAMP/PEDEN)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - CH WARMING BLACK TROUBADOR (BROWNING)
POODLE (STANDARD) - CH STELIZANE ELIZABETH SWAN (KIEFFER/MCQUARRIE)
POODLE (TOY) - CH NYANJA WHATS THE RUCH (ALBERTS)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) - FAIRFIELD CASIN THE JOYNT AT TAMARACK (GALE/KRULL)
SHAR PEI -CH WAGGITAIL JUS THE WAY U R (VORSTER)
SHIBA - CH KINTOKI GUY FAWKES (WILKINSON)
SHIH TZU - CH XERALANE'S GAME OF CHANCE (AUCAMP/TAKAHASHI)
|
BP:BULLDOG - DILANO IGOR OF BELLBRU (VAN DER WESTHUIZEN)
POODLE (TOY) - NYANJA MY WILD DREAMS (ALBERTS)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) - BRENFOR KNIGHT RIDER OF KAIKOURA (DE CONING)
SHAR PEI -WAGGITAIL TIME FOR ROLEX (AUCAMP/ZETLER) |
WORKING GROUP (109) |
Mr Chris Griffith |
GROUP 1 |
DOBERMANN |
CH CHALDONNE CHEKPOINTCHARLI |
LUCAS |
GROUP 2 |
ALASKAN MALAMUTE |
CH SNOKLASSIC NANUKE KNOWSNOLIMITS |
NISSEN/MARQUES |
GROUP 3 |
ROTTWEILER |
CH KIMSHOAZ BENZ OF ZARROSE |
CRONJE |
GROUP 4 |
AMERICAN AKITA |
CH MELODOR GOLDEN BEAR AT MONTALA |
STREAK |
PUPPY 1 |
DOBERMANN |
GAINDKE EBAY EURO |
PIETERS |
PUPPY 2 |
BOXER |
DAWKENDALE FLASHPOINT |
HULL |
PUPPY 3 |
ROTTWEILER |
MIPRET BOMBARDIER OF VONGERSHAN |
SMIT |
PUPPY 4 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
WOLVEREEN VISION QUEST |
FOGGITT |
JUNIOR 1 |
DOBERMANN |
IZRAFEL CAESER CINAMMON |
MCGREGOR |
VETERAN 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKEY |
SNODRIFT ETCHED IN STONE |
THIART |
BOB: ALASKAN MALAMUTE - CH SNOKLASSIC NANUKE KNOWSNOLIMITS (NISSEN/MARQUES)
AMERICAN AKITA - CH MELODOR GOLDEN BEAR AT MONTALA (STREAK)
BLACK TERRIER - CHRISRI BELLA MIA OF ALREWAS (HARDY)
BOERBOEL -AL ASAAD BULIE LE PIONA OF DELATRO (VAN RIJSWIJK)
BOXER - BLACKBERG DARINAS TANYA (BLACK)
BULLMASTIFF - CHIZELHURST CHENJELA (ROBERTSON)
DOBERMANN - CH CHALDONNE CHEKPOINTCHARLI (LUCAS)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - TIMBA RON OERZONN OF DELATRO (VAN RIJSWIJK)
LEONBERGER - SENTINAL OF HOUTBAU (VERMEULEN)
GREAT DANE - CH DEHAVILAND PAIGES OF GOLD (HEGGIE)
ROTTWEILER - CH KIMSHOAZ BENZ OF ZARROSE (CRONJE)
SAINT BERNARD - CH VON GISERO PEBBLES (VAN DER WATT)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - CH WOLVEREEN GUMMI BEAR (FOGGITT) |
BP:BOXER - DAWKENDALE FLASHPOINT (HULL)
BULLMASTIFF - CHESLEY OF CANONBURY (SHORTER)
DOBERMANN - GAINDKE EBAY EURO (PIETERS)
GREAT DANE - GILA ROSABELLA OF MELODYHOF (CANNELL)
ROTTWEILER - MIPRET BOMBARDIER OF VONGERSHAN (SMIT)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - WOLVEREEN VISION QUEST (FOGGITT) |