Results kindly provided by Show Committee |
GRAHAMSTOWN KENNEL CLUB
4 September 2011 |
BEST IN SHOW |
Mr Jack Peden |
BIS |
PEKINGESE |
SEAWIND TAKE A CHANCE OF NOBLECOURT |
ROBINSON/TYRRELL |
RBIS |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH STRATHAVEN ALL THAT JAZZ AT CHARISMA |
KRUGER |
Mr Rodney Jarman |
BPIS |
PEKINGESE |
SEAWIND TAKE A CHANCE OF NOBLECOURT |
ROBINSON/TYRRELL |
RBPIS |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
YAW ADYUBA ROYALTY BY FLAIR FOR GONDWANA |
JACOBS |
Mrs Connie Jarman |
BJIS |
BULL TERRIER |
LUDERE BOLDLY SUPREME |
BOLD |
RBJIS |
BOXER |
TITANWOLVERENE FIRE FIGHTER AT MONTALA |
STREAK |
Mrs Lois Wilson |
BVIS |
DOBERMANN |
CH WANDRAHM IMANIKE |
MEYER |
RBVIS |
JACK RUSSEL TERRIER |
CH SOUTHERNBELL TAGGIE OF HEATHERBELL |
VAN DE VYVER |
GUNDOG GROUP (29) |
Mr Rodney Jarman |
GROUP 1 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
JUNANTES MILKY WAY OF ROZKLYNBONY |
CLARKE |
GROUP 2 |
GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER |
CH YGRAYNE AFRICAN BANGLE OF MEADOWPOINT |
SPARG |
GROUP 3 |
ITALIAN SPINONI |
CARO VALENTINO OF DANIEN |
PERA |
GROUP 4 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
CRAIGNAIR DESERT FLYER OF STAGMANSKOP |
HACKING |
PUPPY 1 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
QUILLQUEST THOMAS BURBERRY |
VAN DER MERWE/THUYNSMA |
PUPPY 2 |
RETRIEVER (FLAT COAT) |
ZIMZALA SPIRIT OF PEACE |
MAY/KERR |
PUPPY 3 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
LEKKERWIJN NUTMEG OF BRADGATE |
HARRIS |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
RETRIEVER (FLAT COAT) |
WOODSIDE COWSLIP WINE OF RAFIKI |
SAWARD-DUMBRIS |
VETERAN 1 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
SANJOVANAM JEMMAI OF BARSHELLAH |
DALTON |
BOB: GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER - CH YGRAYNE AFRICAN BANGLE OF MEADOWPOINT (SPARG)
ITALIAN SPINONI - CARO VALENTINO OF DANIEN (PERA)
RETRIEVER (FLAT COAT) - WOODSIDE COWSLIP WINE OF RAFIKI (SAWARD-DUMBRIS)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - JUNANTES MILKY WAY OF ROZKLYNBONY (CLARKE)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - CRAIGNAIR DESERT FLYER OF STAGMANSKOP (HACKING)
SETTER (IRISH) - AVACET AUTUMNSUNRISE (BARNARD-SIMPSON/SIMPSON)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - BELL ARNOTT (ARNOTT)
|
BP: RETRIEVER (FLAT COAT) - ZIMZALA SPIRIT OF PEACE (MAY/KERR)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) -QUILLQUEST THOMAS BURBERRY (VAN DER MERWE/THUYNSMA)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - LEKKERWIJN NUTMEG OF BRADGATE (HARRIS)
|
HERDING GROUP (33) |
Mrs Lois Wilson |
GROUP 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH STRATHAVEN ALL THAT JAZZ AT CHARISMA |
KRUGER |
GROUP 2 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
CH (CH USA) LLANDIANS STORM CATCHER |
DARROLL/ COLE |
GROUP 3 |
SAMOYED |
H ANNAN BURNING AMBITION |
EDMONDSON |
GROUP 4 |
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG |
TBA |
TBA |
PUPPY 1 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
CHAVERAINE KALINKA |
HAVEMANN |
PUPPY 2 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
SONRISE THE ONE AND ONLY FOR STAVROS |
GRAY |
PUPPY 3 |
SAMOYED |
ANNAN FEEL THE HEAT |
EDMONDSON |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
SAMOYED |
ALDONZA MY GAL THE GLAMOURPUSS OF ANNAN |
EDMONDSON |
VETERAN 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB:
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - CH STRATHAVEN ALL THAT JAZZ AT CHARISMA (KRUGER)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVEUREN) - FRISO TALISKER (COBBING)
BORDER COLLIE - MACKLAND CHEQUERED HEART (SCHOOMBIE)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - CH (CH USA) LLANDIANS STORM CATCHER (DARROLL/ COLE)
SAMOYED - CH ANNAN BURNING AMBITION (EDMONDSON)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG - EXCELLENT CHOICE ALL I WANT FOR MACKLAND (SHORTLAND)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - TBA |
BP: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - SONRISE THE ONE AND ONLY FOR STAVROS (GRAY)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - CHAVERAINE KALINKA (HAVEMANN)
SAMOYED - ANNAN FEEL THE HEAT (EDMONDSON)
|
HOUND GROUP (38) |
Mrs Connie Jarman |
GROUP 1 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
CH DYKUMOS DEIVES EDITON TO AFRIKA OF GONDWANA |
JACOBS |
GROUP 2 |
SALUKI |
CH FLEETWIND MERCURY RISING |
ABRAHAM |
GROUP 3 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
CH KHAMIS COSMOPOLITAN |
LEIPSIG/WESSELS |
GROUP 4 |
BEAGLE |
MOOMBA BINDIE OF PINOAK |
DE VILLIERS/LYNAM |
PUPPY 1 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
YAW ADYUBA ROYALTY BY FLAIR FOR GONDWANA |
JACOBS |
PUPPY 2 |
WHIPPET |
BULLRAGE PEPPER AT VON EDBERG |
BOTES-ERASMUS/LOUW |
PUPPY 3 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) |
HUGELSPITZE DIDI |
VAN ZIJL |
PUPPY 4 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
KONPARA FABRIZIO |
POTGIETER |
JUNIOR 1 |
SALUKI |
FREESPIRITS ABSOLUT LORREQUER |
MCFARLANE/STADLER |
VETERAN 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND - CH KHAMIS COSMOPOLITAN (LEIPSIG/WESSELS)
BEAGLE - MOOMBA BINDIE OF PINOAK (DE VILLIERS/LYNAM)
BORZOI - TELTRISHKA ROYAL RICARDO (COURTNEY)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - GAYPAUL RAY OF HOPE (BRITS)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) - MINILAND MONTERRONE (MISCHIA)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - CH GAYPAUL SOFT AS MAGIC ( BRITS)
PETIT BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN - MONKHAMS KAPTAIN KORELLI AT MONTALA (STREAK)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - CH DYKUMOS DEIVES EDITON TO AFRIKA OF GONDWANA (JACOBS)
SALUKI - CH FLEETWIND MERCURY RISING (ABRAHAM)
WHIPPET - BULLRAGE PEPPER AT VON EDBERG (BOTES-ERASMUS/LOUW) |
BP: AFGHAN HOUND - KONPARA FABRIZIO (POTGIETER)
BEAGLE - PINOAK ARCHIE'S A DUKE (DE VILLIERS)
BORZOI - TELTRISHKA ROYAL RICARDO (COURTNEY)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - HUGELSPITZE DIDI (VAN ZIJL)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - BULLRAGE BLACK JACK AT VON EDBERG (BOTES-ERASMUS/LOUW)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - YAW ADYUBA ROYALTY BY FLAIR FOR GONDWANA (JACOBS)
WHIPPET - BULLRAGE PEPPER AT VON EDBERG (BOTES-ERASMUS/LOUW) |
TERRIER GROUP (29) |
Mrs Pat de Coning |
GROUP 1 |
BULL TERRIER |
CH LUBJAN GRAVURE DEROCHE OF RION |
VAN DER LINDE |
GROUP 2 |
KERRY BLUE TERRIER |
EDBRIOS FANTASIA OF BRAEMORE |
GRIFFIN |
GROUP 3 |
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) |
CH LIHANTON BISHOPS CROWN |
GERBER |
GROUP 4 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
ZESCOTT AKIRA OF WOEFKARDOES |
BOOYSEN |
PUPPY 1 |
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER |
HEATHERBELL STUART LITTLE |
VAN DE VYVER |
PUPPY 2 |
BULL TERRIER |
CROWNJUL APACHA KOOL EYE |
MEAKER |
PUPPY 3 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
WOEFKARDOES KAALVOET CATRYN |
BOOYSEN |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
BULL TERRIER |
LUDERE BOLDLY SUPREME |
BOLD |
VETERAN 1 |
JACK RUSSEL TERRIER |
CH SOUTHERNBELL TAGGIE OF HEATHERBELL |
VAN DE VYVER |
BOB: BULL TERRIER - CH LUBJAN GRAVURE DEROCHE OF RION ( VAN DER LINDE)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - CH LIHANTON BISHOPS CROWN (GERBER)
IRISH TERRIER - MUIREND SWEET MAGGIE (MURRAY)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER - HEATHERBELL STUART LITTLE (VAN DE VYVER)
KERRY BLUE TERRIER - EDBRIOS FANTASIA OF BRAEMORE (GRIFFIN)
NORFOLK TERRIER - CH MACSNEST PREMIER CLARET OF SHAMANDA (YOUNG)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - ZESCOTT AKIRA OF WOEFKARDOES (BOOYSEN)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - ROSSWAR JOSHUAS GIRL OF STOFANO (JANSE VAN NIEUWENHUIZEN)
|
BP: BULL TERRIER - CROWNJUL APACHA KOOL EYE (MEAKER)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER - HEATHERBELL STUART LITTLE (VAN DE VYVER)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - WOEFKARDOES KAALVOET CATRYN (BOOYSEN) |
TOY GROUP (35) |
Mrs Jean Peden |
GROUP 1 |
PEKINGESE |
SEAWIND TAKE A CHANCE OF NOBLECOURT |
ROBINSON/TYRRELL |
GROUP 2 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
CH DURRER'S CLASSICAL MASTERPIECE |
POTGIETER |
GROUP 3 |
BICHON FRISE |
NYANJA CLOUD WARRIOR |
REES |
GROUP 4 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
PUPPY 1 |
PEKINGESE |
SEAWIND TAKE A CHANCE OF NOBLECOURT |
ROBINSON/TYRRELL |
PUPPY 2 |
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS |
RAVILAIS RADCLIFFE |
ALLISON |
PUPPY 3 |
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) |
VON GISERO KASPER |
VAN DER WATT |
PUPPY 4 |
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) |
SANTITIA CHILMOSINE |
NIEUWOUDT |
JUNIOR 1 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
FLEUR-DE-LYS DE LA PAM'POMMERAIE |
POTGIETER |
VETERAN 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB:BICHON FRISE - NYANJA CLOUD WARRIOR - REES
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) -CH VON GISERO BUKSIE (VAN DER WATT)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - CH LIZEHANCHI ALDARE OF SANTITIA (NIEUWOUDT)
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS - RAVILAIS RADCLIFFE (ALLISON)
MINIATURE PINSCHER - CH GERCA ZEPPOS ALFA ONE (SPARG)
PEKINGESE - SEAWIND TAKE A CHANCE OF NOBLECOURT (ROBINSON/TYRRELL)
POMERANIAN - CH POMELENE MY AL CAPONE (BOOYSEN/WHITAKER)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - CH DURRER'S CLASSICAL MASTERPIECE (POTGIETER) |
BP: CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - VON GISERO KASPER (VAN DER WATT)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - SANTITIA CHILMOSINE (NIEUWOUDT)
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS - RAVILAIS RADCLIFFE (ALLISON)
PEKINGESE - SEAWIND TAKE A CHANCE OF NOBLECOURT (ROBINSON/TYRRELL)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - LITTLE T'S DOUBLE DARE OF TREUVISION (VICKERMAN-PRINCE) |
UTILITY GROUP (41) |
Mrs Jean Peden |
GROUP 1 |
DALMATIAN |
CH ASSIDUITAS IMPRESSARO AT DALLMALLI |
IMMELMAN/SCHULTZ/VENTER |
GROUP 2 |
SHIH TZU |
MIDNIGHTDREAM THRIL'F VICTORY |
ERWEE |
GROUP 3 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
CH DOTCOM DESIGNED IN ICE |
VAN NIEKERK |
GROUP 4 |
POODLE (MINIATURE) |
NYANJA TAKECENTRESTAGE AT VONDI |
BOULS |
PUPPY 1 |
SHIH TZU |
MIDNIGHTDREAM THRIL'F VICTORY |
ERWEE |
PUPPY 2 |
DALMATIAN |
DALLMALLI FAME 'N FORTUNE |
IMMELMAN |
PUPPY 3 |
POODLE (TOY) |
WAYLOR PRINCESS SHENA |
DAVOREN |
PUPPY 4 |
BOSTON TERRIER |
TOGRA JEREPIKO DREAM |
JANSE VAN RENSBURG |
JUNIOR 1 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
DOTCOM SHESALLTHAT JAZZ |
VAN NIEKERK |
VETERAN 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER - TOGRA JEREPIKO DREAM (JANSE VAN RENSBURG)
BULLDOG - MERVANDER STONE HEART (SPENCER)
DALMATIAN - CH ASSIDUITAS IMPRESSARO AT DALLMALLI (IMMELMAN/SCHULTZ/VENTER)
FRENCH BULLDOG - KASSINJA DIVINE MISS M (KASSELMAN)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - NYANJA TAKECENTRESTAGE AT VONDI (BOULS)
POODLE (STANDARD) - CH DOTCOM DESIGNED IN ICE (VAN NIEKERK)
POODLE (TOY) - WAYLOR PRINCESS SHENA (DAVOREN)
SHIH TZU - MIDNIGHTDREAM THRIL'F VICTORY (ERWEE)
|
BP: BOSTON TERRIER - TOGRA JEREPIKO DREAM (JANSE VAN RENSBURG)
DALMATIAN - DALLMALLI FAME 'N FORTUNE (IMMELMAN)
POODLE (TOY) - WAYLOR PRINCESS SHENA (DAVOREN)
SHIH TZU - MIDNIGHTDREAM THRIL'F VICTORY (ERWEE)
|
WORKING GROUP (38) |
Mr Jack Peden |
GROUP 1 |
SAINT BERNARD |
CH VON GISERO DINO |
VAN DER WATT |
GROUP 2 |
DOBERMANN |
CH FILIMAMONT GULNAR DONNEHAUS |
LUCAS/RENCKEN |
GROUP 3 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH DENALIBELAY NRTHPOLE R'BEAR |
MELVILL |
GROUP 4 |
BULLMASTIFF |
CH DON AMIGO PASCO FROM BEAUTYBULL |
ROBINSON |
PUPPY 1 |
BOXER |
MONTALA RAY OF LIGHT |
SMITH |
PUPPY 2 |
GREAT DANE |
OLLEEAMBA SUMMERSCHEVAL |
HEASLEY |
PUPPY 3 |
SAINT BERNARD |
BERNEGARDEN'S ICE MAN |
VAN DER WATT |
PUPPY 4 |
BULLMASTIFF |
JOUHN EBONY RORKE |
ROBINSON |
JUNIOR 1 |
BOXER |
TITANWOLVERENE FIRE FIGHTER AT MONTALA |
STREAK |
VETERAN 1 |
DOBERMANN |
CH WANDRAHM IMANIKE |
MEYER |
BOB: AMERICAN AKITA - SHE WOLF AT MONTALA (STREAK)
BLACK TERRIER - TBA
BOXER - TITANWOLVERENE FIRE FIGHTER AT MONTALA (STREAK)
BULLMASTIFF - CH DON AMIGO PASCO FROM BEAUTYBULL (ROBINSON)
DOBERMANN - CH FILIMAMONT GULNAR DONNEHAUS (LUCAS/RENCKEN)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - CH PARKA VON LEIMON OF SANFRANICA (HERSELMAN)
GREAT DANE - OLLEEAMBA SUMMERSCHEVAL (HEASLEY)
ROTTWEILER - VON EDELMOST AMIRA (MOSTERT)
SAINT BERNARD - CH VON GISERO DINO (VAN DER WATT)
SIBERIAN HUSKY -CH DENALIBELAY NRTHPOLE R'BEAR (MELVILL) |
BP: AMERICAN AKITA - SHE WOLF AT MONTALA (STREAK)
BLACK TERRIER - CHRISRI MIGNON LUBA (PIENAAR)
BOXER - MONTALA RAY OF LIGHT - (SMITH)
BULLMASTIFF - JOUHN EBONY RORKE (ROBINSON)
DOBERMANN - WANDRAHM THE TTOREADOR (MEYER)
GREAT DANE - OLLEEAMBA SUMMERSCHEVAL (HEASLEY)
ROTTWEILER - RAVENCREST NETSUKE (HAYWARD)
SAINT BERNARD - BERNEGARDEN'S ICE MAN (VAN DER WATT)
|