Results kindly provided by Show Committee |
NATAL COAST KENNEL CLUB
29 April 2012 |
BEST IN SHOW |
Mr. John Thompson (Aus) |
BIS |
WHIPPET |
KUSA NAT DOG '10 CH JESRAE TAKEACHANCE |
HANSEN |
RBIS |
MALTESE |
CH FABULOUS MOMENT VALENTINA'S MAGIC |
ROLFES |
BPIS |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
FOXFIRE FLOWER POWER |
BATTEY |
RBPIS |
BEARDED COLLIE |
ALISTAIR'S FRESHLY GROUND FOR ASHVALE |
ASHTON |
BJIS |
SHIH TZU |
MIDNIGHTDREAM THRIL'F VICTORY |
ERWEE |
RBJIS |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
YAW ADYUBA ROYALTY BY FLAIR FOR GONDWANA |
JACOBS, |
BVIS |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH FOXFIRE RED HOT RUM |
BATTEY |
RBPIS |
PAPILLON |
CH MARRON'S LOOK WHOZ TALKING OF DUNSTARS |
AUCAMP |
GUNDOG GROUP (39) |
Mrs G Cook (Australia) |
GROUP 1 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
CH GHLENAIRH GLENDOWER OF LORREL |
GOW |
GROUP 2 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
CH SLEEPYHOLLOW LONE STAR OF TUSHIELAW |
HANSEN |
GROUP 3 |
POINTER |
CH TERRADONEY PROSPERO |
LANDON |
GROUP 4 |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
CH & KUSA NAT PUPPY '10 BRAGANZA BLUES FOR YOU |
BROWNING |
PUPPY 1 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
HIGHLANDCUILLIN OF GHLENAIRH |
WALTON |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
WYLWIND CHRYSOCOLLA AT CALYMENE |
PAMMENTER |
VETERAN 1 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
KINCORA BREEZE OF LAIRD |
SANZIN |
BOB: HUNGARIAN VIZSLA (1) - VADASZFAI CSUHAJ OF CRAGGANMOOR (DURRANS)
ITALIAN SPINONE (1) -
CH CARO VALENTINO OF DANIEN (PERA)
POINTER (1) - CH TERRADONEY PROSPERO (LANDON)
RETRIEVER (FLAT COAT) (2) -ZIMZALA GOOD SPIRIT (KROON)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) (15) - CH GHLENAIRH GLENDOWER OF LORREL (GOW)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) (6) - CH SLEEPYHOLLOW LONE STAR OF TUSHIELAW (HANSEN)
SPANIEL (COCKER) (2) - CH & KUSA NAT PUPPY '10 BRAGANZA BLUES FOR YOU (BROWNING)
WEIMARANER (5) - MERCURYMAGIC CASCADE CHARMER (PRETORIUS) |
BP:
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - HIGHLANDCUILLIN OF GHLENAIRH (WALTON)
|
HERDING GROUP (59) |
Mr. John Thompson (Aus) |
GROUP 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH STRATHAVEN ALL THAT JAZZ AT CHARISMA |
KRUGER |
GROUP 2 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
CH(UK) GELILAND SEA BREEZE |
SPURRIER |
GROUP 3 |
SAMOYED |
CH ANNAN BURNING AMBITION |
EDMONDSON |
GROUP 4 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
HIGHLEIGH LOOK N GOOD |
COLE / DARROLL |
PUPPY 1 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
ALISTAIR'S FRESHLY GROUND FOR ASHVALE |
ASHTON |
PUPPY 2 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
PUPPY 3 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
PUPPY 4 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
JUNIOR 1 |
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVUEREN) |
BODINI FIREBIRD |
HORSFIELD, |
VETERAN 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
KUSA NAT DOG CH STONE RIDGE MOVIN OUT AT STRATHAVEN |
SCHULTZ/BAXTER |
BOB:
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD (21) - CH STRATHAVEN ALL THAT JAZZ AT CHARISMA (KRUGER)
BEARDED COLLIE (4) - CH(UK) GELILAND SEA BREEZE (SPURRIER)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL) (3) - CH FRANKIE DU PRE DU VIEUX PONT (HORSFIELD)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS)(1) - JALOUSGUY DU HAMEAU ST-BLAISE OF MYTHIC (TURNER)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (
TERVUEREN) (3) - BODINI FIREBIRD ( HORSFIELD)
COLLIE (ROUGH) (7) - CH RANDGLEN JOLI CARAMEL (DE TARANTO)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) (4) - HIGHLEIGH LOOK N GOOD (COLE / DARROLL)
HUNGARIAN PULI (2) -MERRYMEAD SOCIETY BELLE OF RANDGLEN (DE TARANTO)
SAMOYED (3) - CH ANNAN BURNING AMBITION (EDMONDSON)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG (9) - CH SNOWEYRIVER X-LORD COUGAR (VAN VUUREN) |
BP: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - INIVANDA BLUE EYED GAL AT VAALTHORN (VILJOEN)
BEARDED COLLIE - ALISTAIR'S FRESHLY GROUND FOR ASHVALE (ASHTON)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL) - HAVE FUN OF IRRESISTIBLE BLACK AT BEITSHEMESH (SUNDELOWITZ)
COLLIE (ROUGH) SNOWMANE CUDDLE N KISS (JEFFERIES)
HUNGARIAN PULI - MERRYMEAD SOCIETY BELLE OF RANDGLEN (DE TARANTO) |
HOUND GROUP (62) |
Mr A Peden |
GROUP 1 |
WHIPPET |
KUSA NAT DOG '10 CH JESRAE TAKEACHANCE |
HANSEN |
GROUP 2 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
CH DYKUMOS DEIVES EDITION TO AFRIKA OF GONDWANA |
JACOBS |
GROUP 3 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
CH KAMY GLORY TO POSEIDON AT ACCOLADES |
WESSELS |
GROUP 4 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) |
CH LIONAL ALLBLACK OF GETWICK |
DAVIES |
PUPPY 1 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
XCITING RAZZ N' JAZZ |
LEIPSIG |
PUPPY 2 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
PUPPY 3 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
PUPPY 4 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
JUNIOR 1 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
YAW ADYUBA ROYALTY BY FLAIR FOR GONDWANA |
JACOBS, |
VETERAN 1 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
CH ROODEDRAAI LINDELA OF ESKHALENI |
MALLINGER, |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND (6) - CH KAMY GLORY TO POSEIDON AT ACCOLADES (WESSELS)
AZAWAKH (1) - CH ZINAYDA KEL DAHOUSSAHAQ OF LIGHTFOOT (DORRINGTON)
BASENJI (1) - KITOKOMBWA DEDE (KNIGHT / MEYER)
BEAGLE (8) - MACKIER STRIKE SMARTLY (MCCARTHY)
BORZOI (2) - CH SVORA SZAR SCHARDONAI (STEPHENSON)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) (10) - CH LIONAL ALLBLACK OF GETWICK (DAVIES)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) (4) - ROCKHAVEN SMALL DYNO (PHILLPOTT)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) (5) - CH WAYDACK ALL THE WAY OF VALHENY (VAN DEN BERG)
IRISH WOLFHOUND (8) - SWORDSTONE ICON (ALLSOP)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK (7) - CH DYKUMOS DEIVES EDITION TO AFRIKA OF GONDWANA (JACOBS)
SALUKI (4) - CH MELHAVEN WASIM RAFIQ (MELVIN)
WHIPPET (5) - KUSA NAT DOG '10 CH JESRAE TAKEACHANCE (HANSEN) |
BP:
AFGHAN HOUND - XCITING RAZZ N' JAZZ (LEIPSIG)
BEAGLE - MORNINGHUNT JACK SPARROW (HAUPTFLEISCH)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - LIGHTFOOT LOOK AT ME AT GETWICK (DAVIES)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) - VALHENY SHAE (VAN DEN BERG)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - UMJUMI INTSANGU (MALLINGER) |
TERRIER GROUP (40) |
Mr J Thompson (Aus) |
GROUP 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH THALION MR B BAGGINS |
ARMSTRONG |
GROUP 2 |
AIREDALE TERRIER |
CH KAIKOURA KING'S ADVOCATE |
DE CONING |
GROUP 3 |
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER |
CH KRISMA TRAVELLING MAN OF BEN RUADH |
PAULUS |
GROUP 4 |
BULL TERRIER |
BELLAKARMA STORM CHASER |
LINSTROM |
PUPPY 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
STAPPHIRE STAR FOR MRISKA AT TENGEENIE |
VAN RIJSBERGEN |
PUPPY 2 |
BULL TERRIER |
MAHLIWEH BRICK |
HORNCASTLE |
PUPPY 3 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
PUPPY 4 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
JUNIOR 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
EUKLEIA AURORA SPARKLE OF SIVHANA |
TEN NAPEL /VAN HEERDEN |
VETERAN 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH SYLON SAPHOOKA BULLET OF SIVHANA |
TEN NAPEL/LANG |
BOB: AIREDALE TERRIER (2) -CH KAIKOURA KING'S ADVOCATE (DE CONING)
BULL TERRIER (5) -BELLAKARMA STORM CHASER (LINSTROM)
FOX TERRIER (WIRE) (1) - ISIMAX PERIDOT OF FOUNTAYNHEAD (KUHN)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER (1) - CH CH BAYLOCK SERGEANT PEPPER OF SOUTHERNBELL (GRIFFITH)
SCOTTISH TERRIER (4) - KYNTESSOC GILFILLAN (MORGAN)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER (22) - CH THALION MR B BAGGINS (ARMSTRONG,)
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER (4) - CH KRISMA TRAVELLING MAN OF BEN RUADH (PAULUS) |
BP: BULL TERRIER - MAHLIWEH BRICK (HORNCASTLE)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - STAPPHIRE STAR FOR MRISKA AT TENGEENIE (VAN RIJSBERGEN) |
TOY GROUP (54) |
Mrs E Hogg |
GROUP 1 |
MALTESE |
CH FABULOUS MOMENT VALENTINA'S MAGIC |
ROLFES |
GROUP 2 |
POMERANIAN |
CH XANTAH SUPER TROUPE |
FOURIE |
GROUP 3 |
PAPILLON |
CH MARRON'S LOOK WHOZ TALKING OF DUNSTARS |
AUCAMP |
GROUP 4 |
LOWCHEN |
DE CHATALET ON A SOLO QUEST |
VELDMAN |
PUPPY 1 |
LOWCHEN |
DE CHATALET ON A SOLO QUEST |
VELDMAN |
PUPPY 2 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
PUPPY 3 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
PUPPY 4 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
JUNIOR 1 |
POMERANIAN |
CHERIZAN SECRET LOVE AT EBERDENE |
EBERHARDT, |
VETERAN 1 |
PAPILLON |
CH MARRON'S LOOK WHOZ TALKING OF DUNSTARS |
AUCAMP |
BOB:
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) (5) - CH USA FLO-DAVI FIREWORKS AND BOTTLERROCKETS (VAN DER WATT)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) (5) -CHITEM SC CHANELL OF BRONTIES (VAN ZYL)
CHINESE CRESTED (3) - AURISPA U CANTTOUCHTHIS (DE CONING / STANLEY)
HAVANESE (2) - CH DREAMRIDGE MOONSHINE CODY (RADEMEYER)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND (3) - CH RAVILAIS MAGNOLIA MOTH (ALLISON)
LOWCHEN (3) - DE CHATALET ON A SOLO QUEST (VELDMAN)
MALTESE (4) - CH FABULOUS MOMENT VALENTINA'S MAGIC (ROLFES)
PAPILLON (7) - CH MARRON'S LOOK WHOZ TALKING OF DUNSTARS (AUCAMP)
PEKINGESE (5) - CH KI LULU CHEGE OF SEAWIND (RYRIE)
POMERANIAN (9) - XANTAH SUPER TROUPE (FOURIE)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER (8) - CH NAOMY OF PADAWI'S WITH BROLEA (BROWN) |
BP: CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) -PLESANT MEMORY DE JOLETACAN OF MERVANDER (VAN DER MERWE)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - SEGGIEDEN TINKERBELL (PIENAAR)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND - RAVILAIS MOTH'S REPUBLIC (ALLISON)
LOWCHEN - DE CHATALET ON A SOLO QUEST (VELDMAN)
MALTESE - WAMPUM DUCHESS OF C (ROLFES)
PAPILLON - NIGHTFIRES QUESTION OF LOVE AT DUNTARS (AUCAMP)
PEKINGESE - SUNRISE DRAGON LINDA OF NOBLECOURT (ROBINSON / TYRELL)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - BROLEA AURA SOMA (BROWN) |
UTILITY GROUP (58) |
Mrs G Cook(Aus) |
GROUP 1 |
SHIH TZU |
MIDNIGHTDREAM THRIL'F VICTORY |
ERWEE |
GROUP 2 |
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) |
CH KEYSTONE BLUE LAVA |
SPANGENBERG |
GROUP 3 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
CH (CAN,GRCH USA,SWE,DEN)JOUET SECOND 2 NONE |
JAKOBSON / KIEFER / HUFF / DALEN |
GROUP 4 |
BULLDOG |
ANDIAMO FROM THE BULLS COMPAGNIE OF MERVANDER |
VAN DER MERWE |
PUPPY 1 |
XOLOITZCUINTLE |
MARCO TEJUINO OF ADENCROWN |
VAN STADEN |
PUPPY 2 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
PUPPY 3 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
PUPPY 4 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
JUNIOR 1 |
SHIH TZU |
MIDNIGHTDREAM THRIL'F VICTORY |
ERWEE |
VETERAN 1 |
LHASA APSO |
CH INT CH (LUX & NETH) KOKOMO SIMPLY RED OF ARYLLMAR |
HENEKE |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER (3) -TORGA KRATOS (GRAHAM)
BULLDOG (16) - ANDIAMO FROM THE BULLS COMPAGNIE OF MERVANDER (VAN DER MERWE)
CHOW CHOW (5) - CH ( INT CH) KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI (NICOLAU)
DALMATIAN (2) - CH CHALCOPYRITE CARPE DIEM (ELLIOTT)
FRENCH BULLDOG (3) - ANDMON RING OF FIRE (VILJOEN)
LHASA APSO (3) - CH ARYLLMAR SKY SWEEPER (HENEKE)
POODLE (STANDARD) (1) - CH (CAN,GRCH USA,SWE,DEN)JOUET SECOND 2 NONE (JAKOBSON / KIEFER / HUFF / DALEN)
POODLE (TOY) (9) - CH ORLEANS ON PARADE (HAWORTH)
SCHIPPERKE (2) - CH MARINERS SKIPPER OF RIVERMAGIC (SARGENT)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) (6) - CH KEYSTONE BLUE LAVA (SPANGENBERG)
SHIBA (2) - CH & CART CH SIBRA HOUDINI (WILSON)
SHIH TZU (5) - MIDNIGHTDREAM THRIL'F VICTORY (ERWEE)
XOLOITZCUINTLE (1) - MARCO TEJUINO OF ADENCROWN (VAN STADEN) |
BP: BOSTON TERRIER - TOGRA KRATOS (GRAHAM)
BULLDOG -MERVANDER MONTIVERDI (VAN DER MERWE)
FRENCH BULLDOG - SOPIANAE IMPERATOR DONNA (KLEYNHANS)
POODLE (TOY) - ORLEANS CHOCOLATE STAR OF SCODAV (SCOTT)
SHIBA - RIVERVALE KISS ME KATE OF SIBRA (WILSON)
XOLOITZCUINTLE - MARCO TEJUINO OF ADENCROWN (VAN STADEN) |
WORKING GROUP (87) |
Mr S Hall (Ireland |
GROUP 1 |
GREAT DANE |
CH FAIRMOOR CALL ME FAGIN |
BECKMANN |
GROUP 2 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH NANOOK PVT STK KAJUN SKY OF KAMCHATKA |
JOUBERT |
GROUP 3 |
DOBERMANN |
HAVERHILL HUSTLER |
CLIFTON-SMITH |
GROUP 4 |
BOERBOEL |
CH ORPHUS HAYLEY-CB |
COETZEE |
PUPPY 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
FOXFIRE FLOWER POWER |
BATTEY |
PUPPY 2 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
PUPPY 3 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
PUPPY 4 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
JUNIOR 1 |
DOBERMANN |
HAVERHILL HUSTLER |
CLIFTON-SMITH |
VETERAN 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH FOXFIRE RED HOT RUM |
BATTEY |
BOB: ALASKAN MALAMUTE (1) - KOOLRUNNINGS LIFES A BEACH AT TUNDRAFLOE (EDWARDS)
BOERBOEL (1) - CH ORPHUS HAYLEY-CB (COETZEE)
BOXER (6) - MONTALA RUBY (STREAK)
BULLMASTIFF (13) - SUNDABISH JASPER CONRAN (ROBINSON)
DOBERMANN (15) - HAVERHILL HUSTLER (CLIFTON-SMITH)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (2) - CH PARKA VON LEIMON OF SANFRANICA (HERSELMAN)
GIANT SCHNAUZER (2) - ALORS ON CHANTE FANDANGO POLAND (KOPIENAK)
GREAT DANE (7) - CH FAIRMOOR CALL ME FAGIN (BECKMANN)
ROTTWEILER (16) - GINO VON SOMEWEIDE OF VONGERSHAN (SMIT)
SAINT BERNARD (7) - BERNEGARDEN'S A LOVE AFFAIR OF VON GISERO (VAN DER WATT)
SIBERIAN HUSKY (14) - CH NANOOK PVT STK KAJUN SKY OF KAMCHATKA (JOUBERT) |
BP: BOXER - MAZARAT DESIGNER GOLD (MANDUELL-CARKEEK)
BULLMASTIFF - ADENCROWN ROSCO HARRIETTE (VAN STADEN)
DOBERMANN - BELLSTONE BURBERRY EDGE (REDTENBACHER)
GREAT DANE - NOBLECOURT JUST FOR JOY (SMUTS)
ROTTWEILER - IWAN VON KELEMEN (SPARG)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - FOXFIRE FLOWER POWER (BATTEY) |