|
Results
kindly provided by the Committee |
DURBAN & DISTRICTS KENNEL CLUB
5 July 2008
|
SHOWDOGS ALL-BREEDS SHOW OF THE YEAR - 2007 |
BEST
IN SHOW
|
Mrs Sandra McMahon (Australia)
|
BIS
|
WHIPPET |
CH. SOL Y SOMBRA PEPPEMINT CRISP OF COTTONCOVE |
KELLY |
RBIS
|
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
CH. TAMNAVULIN PRINCE OF GOLD |
ARMSTRONG |
BPIS
|
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
FOXFIRE BOLERO |
DEAVALL |
RBPIS
|
MALTESE |
WAMPUM MISS MONEYPENNY |
ROLFES |
BJIS |
BULL TERRIER |
BUKAVI HUYE |
MATTHEYS |
GUNDOG
GROUP (67)
|
Mrs Sandra McMahon (Australia)
|
GROUP
1
|
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN)
|
CH. TAMNAVULIN PRINCE OF GOLD |
ARMSTRONG
|
GROUP
2
|
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)
|
CH. CHEZENKO RISING TIDE OF SAXONY |
McKAY
|
GROUP
3
|
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER)
|
KUSA NAT PUP '05 DENOVA GET OVER IT |
BROOKES / ARCHULETA
|
GROUP
4
|
HUNGARIAN VISZLA
|
IVIZA NALEDI OF CRAGGANMOOR |
DURRANS
|
PUPPY
1
|
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN)
|
BARLEYWOOD ENVY ME |
MOORE
|
PUPPY
2
|
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER)
|
LUZ CLARA DE LA GRAN ALDEA OF MEADOWPOINT |
SPARG
|
PUPPY
3
|
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)
|
SERRARONA CRYSTAL DAGGER |
KNIGHT
|
PUPPY
4
|
HUNGARIAN VISZLA |
IVIZA NALEDI OF CRAGGANMOOR |
DURRANS |
JUNIOR
1
|
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)
|
SLEEPYHOLLOW LONE STAR OF TUSHIELAW |
HANSEN
|
BOB:
HUNGARIAN VISZLA - IVIZA NALEDI OF CRAGGANMOOR (DURRANS)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - CH. TAMNAVULIN PRINCE OF GOLD (ARMSTRONG)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - CH. CHEZENKO RISING TIDE OF SAXONY (McKAY)
SETTER (IRISH) - CH. ARDMORE DYNAMIC DANCER (DE JONGH)
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) - KUSA NAT PUP '05 DENOVA GET OVER IT (BROOKES / ARCHULETA)
SPANIEL (COCKER) - CH. BRAGANZA BLACK IN A FLASH (ROGERS)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - TULLAMORE EBONY 'N IVORY OF TUSHIELAW (HANSEN)
SPANIEL (WELSH SPRINGER) - CH. KAZVAL CLASSIC EXAMPLE OF CHALCOPYRITE (ELLIOTT)
WEIMARANER - SABAKA MIST OBELIA (MINNY) |
BP: HUNGARIAN VISZLA - IVIZA NALEDI OF CRAGGANMOOR (DURRANS)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - BARLEYWOOD ENVY ME (MOORE)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - SERRARONA CRYSTAL DAGGER (KNIGHT)
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) - LUZ CLARA DE LA GRAN ALDEA OF MEADOWPOINT (SPARG)
SPANIEL (COCKER) - DERVELY MIDNIGHT PLAYER (WILLSON)
WEIMARANER - GERCA ZEPPO DO DIFFER (VAN DER MERWE) |
HERDING
GROUP (69)
|
Mr Peter Machen (Canada) |
GROUP 1 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
CH. TANTARAN MAXIMILLION |
LATE WILLIAMS |
GROUP 2 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH. STAVROS B'LEVE IT OR NOT |
GRAY |
GROUP 3 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
CH. SCOTTSDALE OCEAN DRIVE OF ASHVALE |
ASHTON |
GROUP 4 |
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES |
CLARTAL MONTY OF SAARSVELD |
SNASHALL |
PUPPY 1 |
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG |
WHITE KNIGHT LA KWANZA |
BRIDGE |
PUPPY 2 |
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) |
PALCATANDA INDIANA JONES |
THOMPSON |
PUPPY 3 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
ROSEMERE GLITZ AND GLAMOUR |
GRAY |
PUPPY 4 |
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES |
FEATHERFOOT ASTERIX FAITH SELANDGE |
SMITH |
JUNIOR 1 |
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES |
CLARTAL MONTY OF SAARSVELD |
SNASHALL |
BOB: AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG - COOMABLUE LOOK ME OVER OF LINFELL (GEORGE)
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - CH. STAVROS B'LEVE IT OR NOT (GRAY)
BEARDED COLLIE - CH. SCOTTSDALE OCEAN DRIVE OF ASHVALE (ASHTON)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL)
- CH. JOLISL NELSON (NEL)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS) - ST ROMBOUTS CAJUN (HARRISON)
BORDER COLLIE - TRIVIA GOLD ARROW (McKENZIE)
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES - CLARTAL MONTY OF SAARSVELD (SNASHALL)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - CH. SNOWMAYNE LADY OF THE MIST (JEFFERIES)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) - PALCATANDA INDIANA JONES (THOMPSON)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - CH. TANTARAN MAXIMILLION (LATE WILLIAMS)
SAMOYED - CH. IKKILIKUUJAN ROYAL ENVOY FOR FOXFIRE (DEAVALL)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - CH. AFRICAN ICE DIAMOND JUBILEE OF VASTONICE (NAIDOO) |
BP:
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - ROSEMERE GLITZ AND GLAMOUR (GRAY)
BORDER COLLIE - GIFTNELL RAV'N BEAUTY (AIRD)
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES - FEATHERFOOT ASTERIX FAITH SELANDGE (SMITH)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) - PALCATANDA INDIANA JONES (THOMPSON)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - WHITE KNIGHT LA KWANZA (BRIDGE) |
HOUND
GROUP (100)
|
Ms Joy McFarlane |
GROUP 1 |
WHIPPET |
CH. SOL Y SOMBRA PEPPEMINT CRISP OF COTTONCOVE |
KELLY |
GROUP 2 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
CH. AGHA DJARI'S QUESTION OF HONOUR AT ACCOLADES |
WESSELS |
GROUP 3 |
IRISH WOLFHOUND |
CH. SWORDSTONE FAOLAN |
LAWSON |
GROUP 4 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) |
CH. & CH. (NZ) MISTYDALE MAGIC IN BLACK AT GETWICK |
DAVIES |
PUPPY 1 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
AVIVA T'SCARAMOUCHE |
MITCHELL / VAN DEN BERGH |
PUPPY 2 |
WHIPPET |
ORACET QUEEN O' HEARTS |
PIENAAR |
PUPPY 3 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) |
GETWICK MISS MISTYDALE |
DAVIES |
PUPPY 4 |
SALUKI |
MELHAVEN SHADOW DANCER |
MELVIN / COOK |
JUNIOR 1 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) |
GLENFLORA SUZIE SURVIVOR |
FONSECA |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND - CH. AGHA DJARI'S QUESTION OF HONOUR AT ACCOLADES (WESSELS)
BASENJI - KAUNIS KIRSI (HJORTHEN)
BEAGLE - CH. MORNINGHUNT WILLIAM WALLACE (HAUPTFLEISCH)
BLOODHOUND - CH. ERIK THE RED (HJORTHEN)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - CH. & CH. (NZ) MISTYDALE MAGIC IN BLACK AT GETWICK (DAVIES)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) - CH. SCHARMLEUCT MACTAVISH OF ELVEDEN (BIRD)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - GLENFLORA TODD THE GREAT (FONSECA)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) - VALHENY SEBASTIAN (VEN DEN BERG)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) - SILDOWNS RUAFLES (STEWART)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) - CH. VOM DENNENBAUM QUELLA (SPOWART)
IRISH WOLFHOUND - CH. SWORDSTONE FAOLAN (LAWSON)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - CH. USAKOSE AIR OF SUCCESS AT GONDWANA (JACOBS)
SALUKI - CH. MELHAVEN MIRZA KHALAF (MELVIN / COOK)
WHIPPET - CH. SOL Y SOMBRA PEPPEMINT CRISP OF COTTONCOVE (KELLY) |
BP: AFGHAN HOUND - AVIVA T'SCARAMOUCHE (MITCHELL / VAN DEN BERGH)
BEAGLE - ARDMORE YOSOS NICKIE OF MERCURYMAGIC (PRETORIUS)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - GETWICK MISS MISTYDALE (DAVIES)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) - MINILAND MIDNIGHT VELVET OF CHADAMYLE (DE KLERK)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - LANGERAAT CHARLOTTE (BRITS)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) - SILDOWNS RUAFLES (STEWART)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) - VOM DENNENBAUM WANZE (SPOWART)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - CAPRIVI BY DESIRE AT GONDWANA (JACOBS)
SALUKI - MELHAVEN SHADOW DANCER (MELVIN / COOK)
WHIPPET - ORACET QUEEN O' HEARTS (PIENAAR) |
TERRIER
GROUP (86)
|
Mr Wayne Lewis (Australia) |
GROUP 1 |
BULL TERRIER |
BUKAVI HUYE |
MATTHEYS |
GROUP 2 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH. SYLON LEO |
VAN NIEKERK |
GROUP 3 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
CH. GLADWEN BLACK MAGIC |
LOOCK |
GROUP 4 |
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER |
CH. KRISMA TRAVELLING MAN OF BEN RUADH |
PAULUS |
PUPPY 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
SYLON BASIL OF SIVHANA |
TEN NAPEL |
PUPPY 2 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
GELITARU SILVER DOLLAR |
LOOCK |
PUPPY 3 |
BULL TERRIER |
NATULI SOLO SABASTIAN |
NICHOLSON |
PUPPY 4 |
AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER |
V-EIGHTS AMERICAN DREAM |
VACY-LYLE |
JUNIOR 1 |
BULL TERRIER |
BUKAVI HUYE |
MATTHEYS |
BOB: AIREDALE TERRIER - DANIEN WHO'S THAT GIRL (PERA)
AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER - CH. MANKOKO TEXAS (STERNBERG)
BULL TERRIER - BUKAVI HUYE (MATTHEYS)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - HAYMANTHUS CRAZY PATCH (HARDMAN)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER - FENRIS LIKE A BEAR (GREEN)
NORFOLK TERRIER - CH. SHAMANDA LAST OF A LEGEND (YOUNG)
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER - LA BRIE RUTHLESS (DE VILLIERS)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - CH. GLADWEN BLACK MAGIC (LOOCK)
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER - CH. KRISMA TRAVELLING MAN OF BEN RUADH (PAULUS) |
BP: AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER - V-EIGHTS AMERICAN DREAM (VACY-LYLE)
BULL TERRIER - NATULI SOLO SABASTIAN (NICHOLSON)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - GELITARU SILVER DOLLAR (LOOCK) |
Mr Graham Turley (UK) |
BOB: STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - CH. SYLON LEO (VAN NIEKERK) |
BP: STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - SYLON BASIL OF SIVHANA (TEN NAPEL) |
TOY
GROUP (57)
|
Mrs Iris Megahey |
GROUP 1 |
PEKINGESE |
CH. CISFRAN SIMPLY MAGIC FROM PEKEHUIS |
FURNELL |
GROUP 2 |
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL |
CH. & CH. (UK) RICKSBURY ROYAL ESCAPE OF ROYALTEE |
CLAPHAM |
GROUP 3 |
POMERANIAN |
XANTAH ACE THE MATCH |
FOURIE |
GROUP 4 |
MALTESE |
SATINBOREA'S SIGN OF THE TIMES |
ROLFES |
PUPPY 1 |
MALTESE |
WAMPUM MISS MONEYPENNY |
ROLFES |
PUPPY 2 |
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL |
CAVTOWN LADY GUINEVERE |
FISHER |
PUPPY 3 |
LOWCHEN |
BERGUNDTAL MAGICAL SPIRIT OF DE CHATALET |
VELDMAN |
PUPPY 4 |
PAPILLON |
JUST THE ONE |
SCHWEIZER |
JUNIOR 1 |
MALTESE |
SATINBOREA'S SIGN OF THE TIMES |
ROLFES |
BOB: CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - CH. & CH. (UK) RICKSBURY ROYAL ESCAPE OF ROYALTEE (CLAPHAM)
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - CH. BALLYBROKE IMP OF DREMASGOLD (DOWSON)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - CH. NATIMUK KEENAUGHTS BOBBY DAZZLER OF DE CHATALET (VELDMAN)
CHINESE CRESTED - CH. DE GRATTON JUST FOR FUN OF LAKEMERE (PEDEN)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND - CH. & CH. (USA) BO-BETT'S RED BUTTONS OF CANTA LIBRE (PARKHOUSE)
LOWCHEN - CH. CHIANGTE BEAU DAZZLER (WATTS / JONKER)
MALTESE -
SATINBOREA'S SIGN OF THE TIMES (ROLFES)
MINIATURE PINSCHER -
EUREKA MYSTIQUE (REDMOND)
PAPILLON - BERGUNDTAL FLYING FLORIAN (VELDMAN)
PEKINGESE - CH. CISFRAN SIMPLY MAGIC FROM PEKEHUIS (FURNELL)
POMERANIAN - XANTAH ACE THE MATCH (FOURIE)
PUG - KINELLAR MY SWEET WILLIAM (VAN DER MOLEN)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - CH. & CH. (CAN) DURRER'S CLASSICAL MASTERPIECE (POTGIETER) |
BP: CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - CAVTOWN LADY GUINEVERE (FISHER)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - TECHECY DENZYL (REDMOND)
LOWCHEN - BERGUNDTAL MAGICAL SPIRIT OF DE CHATALET (VELDMAN)
MALTESE -
WAMPUM MISS MONEYPENNY (ROLFES)
PAPILLON - JUST THE ONE (SCHWEIZER)
|
UTILITY
GROUP (71)
|
Mrs Lorna Zetler |
GROUP 1 |
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) |
SASKATOO BEND THE RULES AT TAMARACK |
GALE |
GROUP 2 |
BULLDOG |
SEZER DEADAZ |
SEEF |
GROUP 3 |
LHASA APSO |
CH. (LUX, NETH) KOKOMO SIMPLY RED OF ARLLMAR |
HENEKE |
GROUP 4 |
CHOW CHOW |
TRISHCA KY-LINS |
THYSSE |
PUPPY 1 |
BULLDOG |
WOLGEMUTH YABBA DABBA DOO |
MULLER |
PUPPY 2 |
POODLE (TOY) |
PAULANER BAYERISCHE SOMMERBREN OF WAYLOR |
DAVOREN |
PUPPY 3 |
BOSTON TERRIER |
LIZKAL MOIRA OF HENMARI |
BOTHA |
PUPPY 4 |
SCHIPPERKE |
JEANVILLE BLACK DIAMOND |
GOOSEN / MORRISON |
JUNIOR 1 |
SHIH TZU |
ROYAL GOSSIP AT SHIHZAM |
WATTS |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER - TRAVINS MOHICAN OF RYDERS (WRYDE)
BULLDOG - SEZER DEADAZ (SEEF)
CHOW CHOW - TRISHCA KY-LINS (THYSSE)
DALMATIAN - CH. CHARIZELLE PERMISSION TO LAND AT DALLMALLI (IMMELMAN)
LHASA APSO - CH. (LUX, NETH) KOKOMO SIMPLY RED OF ARLLMAR (HENEKE)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - CH. WARMING BLACK TROUBADOUR (BROWNING-CRISTINA)
POODLE (STANDARD) - KUSA NAT DOG '07 CH. MARECHAL POSITIVE ACCENT (KIEFER / McQUARRIE)
POODLE (TOY) - VONDI WOOD JAH (BOULS)
SCHIPPERKE - JEANVILLE JADEN (DINSMORE)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) - SASKATOO BEND THE RULES AT TAMARACK (GALE)
SHIBA -
CH. SIBRA MAYSTRO (WILSON)
SHIH TZU - ROYAL GOSSIP AT SHIHZAM (WATTS)
TIBETAN TERRIER - CH. KARAMAIN NOBILITY (LATE WILLIAMS)
|
BP: BOSTON TERRIER - LIZKAL MOIRA OF HENMARI (BOTHA)
BULLDOG - WOLGEMUTH YABBA DABBA DOO (MULLER)
POODLE (STANDARD) - KADIM CLOUDY NIGHT (KEENE)
POODLE (TOY) - PAULANER BAYERISCHE SOMMERBREN OF WAYLOR (DAVOREN)
SCHIPPERKE - JEANVILLE BLACK DIAMOND (GOOSEN / MORRISON)
SHIBA - SIBRA SWEET NOVEMBER (WILSON) |
WORKING
GROUP (88)
|
Mr Jan van Rijswijk |
GROUP 1 |
DOBERMANN |
CH. FENRIS SING SOLO |
DE BROGLIO |
GROUP 2 |
AMERICAN AKITA |
CH. MELODOR GOLDEN BEAR AT MONTALA |
STREAK |
GROUP 3 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH. FOXFIRE PARDON ME BOYS |
DEAVALL |
GROUP 4 |
ALASKAN MALAMUTE |
CH. TAMALPAIS KANSAS KELLY |
JUDNICK |
PUPPY 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
FOXFIRE BOLERO |
DEAVALL |
PUPPY 2 |
GREAT DANE |
DEHAVILAND PAIGES OF GOLD |
HEGGIE |
PUPPY 3 |
DOBERMANN |
DEYANA BOOTILICIOUS |
CLARKE |
PUPPY 4 |
BULLMASTIFF |
GABRIELE OF BUMBLE BARNS |
ROBINSON |
JUNIOR 1 |
BOXER |
SOUNDHOUSE'S SOLILOQUY AT MONTALA |
STREAK |
BOB: AMERICAN AKITA - CH. MELODOR GOLDEN BEAR AT MONTALA (STREAK)
ALASKAN MALAMUTE - CH. TAMALPAIS KANSAS KELLY (JUDNICK)
BOERBOEL -
SUNJIKA TUSK (TALJAARD)
BOXER - SOUNDHOUSE'S SOLILOQUY AT MONTALA (STREAK)
BULLMASTIFF - FOUNTAYNHEAD MUSTANG SALLY (KUHN)
DOBERMANN - CH. FENRIS SING SOLO (DE BROGLIO)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - CH. PARKA VON LEIMON (HERSELMAN)
GIANT SCHNAUZER - LANSTONE DELFON SALKA (MASON)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - CH. FOXFIRE PARDON ME BOYS (DEAVALL) |
BP: BOXER - MAZARAT CZARINA (MANDUELL-CARKEEK)
BULLMASTIFF - GABRIELE OF BUMBLE BARNS (ROBINSON)
DOBERMANN - DEYANA BOOTILICIOUS (CLARKE)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - FOXFIRE BOLERO (DEAVALL) |
Mr Wayne Lewis (Australia) |
BOB: GREAT DANE - DEHAVILAND PAIGES OF GOLD (HEGGIE) |
BP: GREAT DANE - DEHAVILAND PAIGES OF GOLD (HEGGIE) |
Mr Peter Machen (Canada) |
BOB: ROTTWEILER - MIPRET BASIL (ZULCH) |