Results kindly provided by Show Committee |
LIESBEEK KENNEL CLUB
1 March 2009 |
BEST IN SHOW |
Mr Rodney Jarman (KZN)
|
BIS |
ALASKAN MALAMUTE |
SNO KLASSIC NANUKE KNOWSNOLIMITS |
|
RBIS |
LHASA APSO |
CH. JALUS HIGH FLYER |
AUCAMP/PEDEN |
Mr Maurice Baker (Gau)
|
BPIS |
|
CHALDONNE CHEKPOINTCHARLI |
|
RBPIS |
|
GERCA ZEPPOS ALFA TOO OF DENNEGEUR |
|
BVIS |
|
CH. DERROSE ROYAL OCCASION OF SMITHVALE |
|
RBVIS |
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG |
CH. HIGHGATE PRECIOUS GIFT |
HOBERMANN |
Mr Rodney Jarman (KZN) |
BJIS |
POODLE (TOY) |
NYANJA WHAT'S THE RUCH |
ALBERTS |
RBJIS |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
ZAKSTAFF GOING SOLO OF KILKENNY |
RYKE |
GUNDOG GROUP (71) |
Mrs K. Furk (KZN) |
GROUP 1 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
HOTSOUTHWIND FLYING HIGH TO TAPEATOM |
HOWARD |
GROUP 2 |
SETTER (IRISH) |
TABORRA DONEGAL |
WONFOR |
GROUP 3 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
CH. BARLEYWOOD BACHELOR BOY |
STONE |
GROUP 4 |
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) |
CH. PRO-AM LOOK 'N GORGEOUS |
SPARG |
PUPPY 1 |
SETTER (ENGLISH) |
REIDWOOD AFRICAN DAWN |
WONFOR |
PUPPY 2 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
SIATHAM CLASSIC QUILLQUEST |
ACKHURST |
PUPPY 3 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
TAPEATOM ELEGANT LADY OF ROSERYAL |
ROSE |
PUPPY 4 |
RETRIEVER (FLAT-COAT) |
ZIMZALA MADIBA IAFRICA |
DE WET |
JUNIOR 1 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
TANJO INTRIGUE |
WHITTINGHAM |
VETERAN 1 |
SETTER (IRISH) |
INT. CH. & CH. APOLLO OF THE CHICKEN FARM |
WONFOR |
BOB: RETRIEVER (FLAT-COAT) - ZIMZALA MADIBA IAFRICA (DE WET)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - CH. BARLEYWOOD BACHELOR BOY (STONE)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - HOTSOUTHWIND FLYING HIGH TO TAPEATOM (HOWARD)
SETTER (ENGLISH) - CH. WHIDAURA WHIDBEY MAGIC (WONFOR)
SETTER (IRISH) - TABORRA DONEGAL (WONFOR)
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) - CH. PRO-AM LOOK 'N GORGEOUS (SPARG)
SPANIEL (COCKER) - SUPERNOVA BLAST OFF (SMITH)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - TANJO INTRIGUE (WHITTINGHAM) |
BP:RETRIEVER (FLAT-COAT) - ZIMZALA MADIBA IAFRICA (DE WET)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - SIATHAM CLASSIC QUILLQUEST (ACKHURST)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - TAPEATOM ELEGANT LADY OF ROSERYAL (ROSE)
SETTER (ENGLISH) - REIDWOOD AFRICAN DAWN (WONFOR) |
HERDING GROUP (74) |
Mr M. Baker (Gau) |
GROUP 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH. STRATHAVEN MS NEALA TO YOU |
SCHULTZ |
GROUP 2 |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
CH MIRRIYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ |
GUILD |
GROUP 3 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
CH SCOTTSDALE OCEAN DRIVE OF ASHVALE |
ASHTON |
GROUP 4 |
SAMOYED |
CH IKILIIKKUJAN ROYAL ENVOY FOR FOXFIRE |
BATTEY |
PUPPY 1 |
BORDER COLLIE |
VENRON STRIDING OUT |
JUCKES |
PUPPY 2 |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
RENEBAR GONNA B FAMOUS |
HOBSON |
PUPPY 3 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
SHAMANDA ORCA'S ERA |
YOUNG |
PUPPY 4 |
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG |
DRAGONSTONES I TINCTORIA |
POWRIE |
JUNIOR 1 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
FAIRYSADDLE MORNING GLORY |
HOTZ |
VETERAN 1 |
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG |
CH. HIGHGATE PRECIOUS GIFT |
HOBERMANN |
BOB: AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG - DRAGONSTONES I TINCTORIA (POWRIE)
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - CH. STRATHAVEN MS NEALA TO YOU (SCHULTZ)
BEARDED COLLIE - CH SCOTTSDALE OCEAN DRIVE OF ASHVALE (ASHTON)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAL) - DELATRO VRODO (STEENKAMP)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS) - DELATRO B'CORA-XENA (BAIRD)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVEUREN) - TUNISHIA (VAN ALTENA)
BORDER COLLIE - CH VENRON DARE TO DREAM (COETZEE)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - CH MIRRIYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ (GUILD)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) - PALCATANDA INDIANA JONES (THOMPSON)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - CH HIGHLEIGH STANDING OVATION OF BRYNDERI (WHITEHEAD)
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG - CH KERJALEE MAGICAL MOMENTS (MEYER)
SAMOYED - CH IKILIIKKUJAN ROYAL ENVOY FOR FOXFIRE (BATTEY)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG - HIGHGATE MY AFRICANDREAM (HOBERMANN)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - VON CEDARBERGEN KAHILI (ARNESEN) |
BP: AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG - DRAGONSTONES I TINCTORIA (POWRIE)
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - SHAMANDA ORCA'S ERA (YOUNG)
BORDER COLLIE - VENRON STRIDING OUT (JUCKES)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - RENEBAR GONNA B FAMOUS (HOBSON)
|
HOUND GROUP (94) |
Dr. J. Jackson (WP) |
GROUP 1 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
CH. KANGELANI'S GO FOR GOLD |
WANG/HELLER |
GROUP 2 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) |
HAUMANSHOF HI JINKS JODIE FOR SUNJON |
SWIFT |
GROUP 3 |
WHIPPET |
COTTONCOVE UNFORGETTABLE |
KELLY |
GROUP 4 |
BASSET HOUND |
TIDALWAVES GLENGARIF |
MATTHEE |
PUPPY 1 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) |
HAUMANSHOF HI JINKS JODIE FOR SUNJON |
SWIFT |
PUPPY 2 |
WHIPPET |
COTTONCOVE UNFORGETTABLE |
KELLY |
PUPPY 3 |
BEAGLE |
SERENAKER LOVE ME DO OF PINOAK |
DE VILLIERS |
PUPPY 4 |
BASSET HOUND |
BILLBASS BYRON |
OLIVIER |
JUNIOR 1 |
BASENJI |
HANISHAN NO DOUBT OF MARIKATE |
KNIGHT |
VETERAN 1 |
GREYHOUND |
CH. DERROSE ROYAL OCCASION OF SMITHVALE |
SMITH |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND - SCARAMOUCHE BLACK SMOKE (MITCHELL)
BASENJI -HANISHAN NO DOUBT OF MARIKATE (KNIGHT)
BASSET HOUND - TIDALWAVES GLENGARIF (MATTHEE)
BEAGLE - SERENAKER LOVE ME DO OF PINOAK (DE VILLIERS)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - CH. (CH. NZ) MISTYDALE MAGIC IN BLACK AT GETWICK (DAVIES)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) - ELVEDEN WALK THE LINE (BIRD)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - HAUMANSHOF HI JINKS JODIE FOR SUNJON (SWIFT)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) - VALHENY BRUTUS (DICKS)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) - TBA
GREYHOUND - WHIRLWIND SNOWDANCE (CABION/DUTHIE)
IRISH WOLFHOUND - CH. DARZET CELTIC CU HOLLY (GOULD)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - CH. KANGELANI'S GO FOR GOLD (WANG/HELLER)
SALUKI - CH. FLEETWIND WIZARD'S CHARM (McFARLANE/STADLER)
WHIPPET - COTTONCOVE UNFORGETTABLE (KELLY) |
BP: AFGHAN HOUND - AVIVA JADA PINKETT (MITCHELL)
BASSET HOUND - BILLBASS BYRON (OLIVIER)
BEAGLE - SERENAKER LOVE ME DO OF PINOAK (DE VILLIERS)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - ARUNDELL LIONHEART DANDY (FORSHAW)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - HAUMANSHOF HI JINKS JODIE FOR SUNJON (SWIFT)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) - KERRIGAN AT VON EDBERG (BOTES-ERASMUS)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - CHIWITSI INGWE CHIMA OF NOMVUYO (WANG)
SALUKI - FLEETWIND MASKERADE (McFARLANE/STADLER)
WHIPPET - COTTONCOVE UNFORGETTABLE (KELLY) |
TERRIER GROUP (108) |
Mr J. Nagel (WC) |
GROUP 1 |
BULL TERRIER |
LUBJAN GRAVURE DEROCHE OF RION |
VAN DER LINDE |
GROUP 2 |
AIREDALE TERRIER |
CH. KAIKOURA KING'S ADVOCATE |
DE CONING |
GROUP 3 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
SYLON BATISTA |
VAN NIEKERK |
GROUP 4 |
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) |
CH. LIHANTON SOLID GOLD SPARK |
NAUDE |
PUPPY 1 |
BULL TERRIER |
LUBJAN GRAVURE DEROCHE OF RION |
VAN DER LINDE |
PUPPY 2 |
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) |
FOXDALE FANFARE OF ROYKIN |
HODKIN |
PUPPY 3 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
RICHMAX TUXEDO TYCOON |
RICHARDS |
PUPPY 4 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
KYNTESSOC WHISKEY OF BONNIEBRAE |
THOMPSON |
JUNIOR 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
ZAKSTAFF GOING SOLO OF KILKENNY |
RYKE |
VETERAN 1 |
AIREDALE TERRIER |
CH. ALBENOR STAR SPANGLED |
BARNETT |
BOB: AIREDALE TERRIER - CH. KAIKOURA KING'S ADVOCATE (DE CONING)
BULL TERRIER - LUBJAN GRAVURE DEROCHE OF RION (VAN DER LINDE)
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE) - LUSAHN TINY RED BARON (DU TOIT)
CAIRN TERRIER - TOBER MORAY (DE KELLER)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - CH. LIHANTON SOLID GOLD SPARK (NAUDE)
IRISH TERRIER - CH. CZAR'S SWEET MOLLY MALONE OF MUIREND (MURRAY)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER - THORNTREE SOPHIA OF HEATHERBELL (VAN DE VYVER)
NORFOLK TERRIER - CH. SHAMANDA LAST OF A LEGEND (YOUNG)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - CH AMBOSELI LONE STAR (LE ROUX-CLOETE)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER -SYLON BATISTA (VAN NIEKERK)
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER - CH. HOPECHARM CHASE THE WIND OF MACWARREN (SCHUMANN-WARREN) |
BP: BULL TERRIER - LUBJAN GRAVURE DEROCHE OF RION (VAN DER LINDE)
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE) - LUSAHN TINY RED BARON (DU TOIT)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - FOXDALE FANFARE OF ROYKIN (HODKIN)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER - SOUTHERNBELL WOTTA WINNA (SCALLAN)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - KYNTESSOC WHISKEY OF BONNIEBRAE (THOMPSON)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - RICHMAX TUXEDO TYCOON (RICHARDS) |
TOY GROUP (42) |
Mr. M. Croeser (Gau) |
GROUP 1 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
CH. & CH. (CAN) DURRER'S CLASSICAL MASTERPIECE |
POTGIETER |
GROUP 2 |
MINIATURE PINSCHER |
GERCA ZEPPOS ALFA TOO OF DENNEGEUR |
KRITZINGER |
GROUP 3 |
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL |
CH. & CH. (UK) RICKSBURY ROYAL ESCAPE OF ROYALTEE |
STREAK |
GROUP 4 |
POMERANIAN |
LITTLEJEWELS ROCCO EXPRESS |
TOMLINSON |
PUPPY 1 |
MINIATURE PINSCHER |
GERCA ZEPPOS ALFA TOO OF DENNEGEUR |
KRITZINGER |
PUPPY 2 |
CHINESE CRESTED |
BAYSHORE'S THE NAKED TRUTH |
ATCHELER |
PUPPY 3 |
PEKINGESE |
CALMADY ALL ABOUT AARON |
PRIOR |
PUPPY 4 |
BICHON FRISE |
NYANJA CLOUD DANCER |
REES |
JUNIOR 1 |
PAPILLON |
DUNSTARS XERALANE JOY OF TALLIS |
AUCAMP |
VETERAN 1 |
POMERANIAN |
CH. TINYTOT AGAINST ALL ODDS |
AUCAMP |
BOB: BICHON FRISE - NYANJA CLOUD DANCER (REES)
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - CH. & CH. (UK) RICKSBURY ROYAL ESCAPE OF ROYALTEE (STREAK)
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - VON GISERO GINA (VAN DER WATT)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - DESERTSUN MANY MOONS (REEVES)
CHINESE CRESTED - BAYSHORE'S THE NAKED TRUTH (ATCHELER)
GRIFFON BELGE - CH. STORMLINE MULBERRY OF STORMYACRES (MASON)
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS - STORMYACRES SKYQUEST (MASON)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND - BO-BETT'S RHAPSODY IN BLUE (PARKHOUSE)
MINIATURE PINSCHER - GERCA ZEPPOS ALFA TOO OF DENNEGEUR (KRITZINGER)
PAPILLON - DUNSTARS XERALANE JOY OF TALLIS (AUCAMP)
PEKINGESE - CH. SEAWIND JACK DANIELS (RYRIE)
POMERANIAN - LITTLEJEWELS ROCCO EXPRESS (TOMLINSON)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - CH. & CH. (CAN) DURRER'S CLASSICAL MASTERPIECE (POTGIETER) |
BP: BICHON FRISE - NYANJA CLOUD DANCER (REES)
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - CONCHETTI CEASER MIMZI (DE WAAL)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - PASADENA SONBORISCHIQITA OF CONCHETTI (DE WAAL)
CHINESE CRESTED - BAYSHORE'S THE NAKED TRUTH (ATCHELER)
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS - TRESAH CHARLIE BROWN (MASON)
MINIATURE PINSCHER - GERCA ZEPPOS ALFA TOO OF DENNEGEUR (KRITZINGER)
PEKINGESE - CALMADY ALL ABOUT AARON (PRIOR)
PAPILLON - DUNSTARS ONYX TOUCH (AUCAMP) |
UTILITY GROUP (56) |
Mr R. Jarman (KZN) |
GROUP 1 |
LHASA APSO |
CH. JALUS HIGH FLYER |
AUCAMP/PEDEN |
GROUP 2 |
SHIH TZU |
MIDNIGHTDREAM JACK SPARROW |
ERWEE |
GROUP 3 |
POODLE (TOY) |
NYANJA WHAT'S THE RUCH |
ALBERTS |
GROUP 4 |
BULLDOG |
BREAKSPEAR BONE BANDIT |
FRANKS |
PUPPY 1 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
LAUVANDER PIANO MAN |
HUYSAMEN |
PUPPY 2 |
BULLDOG |
BREAKSPEAR PANSY POTTER |
FRANKS |
PUPPY 3 |
SHAR PEI |
CHEQUERPEI STORMOVERMIAMI OF DOROPER |
VORSTER |
PUPPY 4 |
POODLE (TOY) |
NYANJA WILD HERBIE |
ALBERTS |
JUNIOR 1 |
POODLE (TOY) |
NYANJA WHAT'S THE RUCH |
ALBERTS |
VETERAN 1 |
SHAR PEI |
CH. WAGGITAIL SNUFF'S LEGEND |
VORSTER |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER - HELLAVA DUKE OF BELAIR (SHELVER)
BULLDOG - BREAKSPEAR BONE BANDIT (FRANKS)
CHOW CHOW - CIAO ALPHA MIA OF MISHNA (MUNRO)
DALMATIAN - HANSOM LUCKY CHARM (DE WET)
FRENCH BULLDOG - CH. FLORIAN DE NOIRE BEATITUDE OF KASSINJA (KASSELMAN)
LHASA APSO - CH. JALUS HIGH FLYER (AUCAMP/PEDEN)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - VONDI XCEPTIONAL STYLE (BOULS)
POODLE (STANDARD) - DOTCOM DAYSOFOURLIVES OF AFRICANICHE (BURGERS)
POODLE (TOY) - NYANJA WHAT'S THE RUCH (ALBERTS)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) - TAMARACK LETMEENTERTAINU (GALE)
SHAR PEI - CH. WAGGITAIL JUS THE WAY YOU R (VORSTER/ZETLER)
SHIBA - CH. KINTOKI GUY FAWKES (WILKINSON)
SHIH TZU - MIDNIGHTDREAM JACK SPARROW (ERWEE)
|
BP: BOSTON TERRIER - SHINING STAR OF HELLAVA (SHELVER)
BULLDOG - BREAKSPEAR PANSY POTTER (FRANKS)
CHOW CHOW - CIAO ALPHA MIA OF MISHNA (MUNRO)
FRENCH BULLDOG - KASSINJA BRING IT ON AT MONTALA(STREAK)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - VONDI NICK NOLTE (BOULS)
POODLE (STANDARD) - LAUVANDER PIANO MAN (HUYSAMEN)
POODLE (TOY) - NYANJA WILD HERBIE (ALBERTS)
SHAR PEI -CHEQUERPEI STORMOVERMIAMI OF DOROPER (VORSTER)
SHIBA - SHILAUN HISA (ESTERHUIZEN) |
WORKING GROUP (102) |
Dr H. Rolfes (Gau) |
GROUP 1 |
ALASKAN MALAMUTE |
SNO KLASSIC NANUKE KNOWSNOLIMITS |
MARQUES/NISSEN |
GROUP 2 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH. SNOWDRIFT'S KRISTARI KEEPSAKE |
VD MERWE |
GROUP 3 |
BOXER |
RHOSWYN VANILLA SKY OF THASRITE |
ROBERTS |
GROUP 4 |
DOBERMANN |
CH. ESCADA EMPIRE VON COBRA AT DONNEHAUS |
LUCAS/RENCKEN |
PUPPY 1 |
DOBERMANN |
CHALDONNE CHEKPOINTCHARLI |
LUCAS |
PUPPY 2 |
GREAT DANE |
ROSHANDA SHARCON INKA |
KENNEDY |
PUPPY 3 |
BOXER |
DAWKENDALE'S ENCHANTRIX |
HULL |
PUPPY 4 |
ROTTWEILER |
VONGEORGIO CALEB |
GURAH |
JUNIOR 1 |
BOXER |
RHOSWYN VANILLA SKY OF THASRITE |
ROBERTS |
VETERAN 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
SNOWDRIFT ETCHED IN STONE |
THIART |
BOB: ALASKAN MALAMUTE - SNO KLASSIC NANUKE KNOWSNOLIMITS (MARQUES/NISSEN)
BLACK TERRIER - BURGLOISENTHAL KITESH OF CHRISRI (BLACK TERRIER)
BOXER - RHOSWYN VANILLA SKY OF THASRITE (ROBERTS)
BULLMASTIFF - CH. GAMEWATCH KIA OF CANONBURY (SHORTER)
DOBERMANN - CH. ESCADA EMPIRE VON COBRA AT DONNEHAUS (LUCAS/RENCKEN))
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - ISCHKA OF DELATRO (VAN RIJSWIJK)
GREAT DANE - MERVYNDANE JENIMILES (DOYLE)
LEONBERGER - SENTINEL OF HOUTBAY (VERMEULEN)
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG - DU CHATEAU COMET OF DEPOMOBALI (WILSON)
ROTTWEILER - VONGEORGIO CALEB (GURAH)
SAINT BERNARD - VON GISERO PEBBLES (VAN DER WATT)
SCHNAUZER - MOLLERHAUS NORDIC SERENADE (ZOPES)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - CH. SNOWDRIFT'S KRISTARI KEEPSAKE (VD MERWE) |
BP: BLACK TERRIER - CHRISRI BELLA MIA OF ALREWAS (HARDY)
BOXER - DAWKENDALE'S ENCHANTRIX (HULL)
BULLMASTIFF - LAGRATITUDE ZACHARY (MALHERBE)
DOBERMANN - CHALDONNE CHEKPOINTCHARLI (LUCAS)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - LAYBADENE EDOR (SOLOMONS/SWARTZ)
GREAT DANE - ROSHANDA SHARCON INKA (KENNEDY)
ROTTWEILER - VONGEORGIO CALEB (GURAH)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - FOXFIRE DRESSED TO KILL (ANDERSON/BATTEY) |