Results kindly provided by Show Committee |
NORTHERN FREE STATE KENNEL CLUB
27 August 2009 |
BEST IN SHOW |
Mrs Carolyn Alexander (USA) |
BIS |
POMERANIAN |
CH XANTAH ACE THE MATCH |
FOURIE |
RBIS |
AMERICAN AKITA |
CH MELODOR GOLDEN BEAR AT MONTALA |
STREAK |
BPIS |
PEKINGESE |
KI LULU CHEGE OF SEAWIND |
RYRIE |
RBPIS |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) |
SCHUSBORG RUSSIAN STORM |
SCHULTZ |
GUNDOG GROUP (44) |
Mr Cesar Moscosocaso (Brazil) |
GROUP 1 |
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) |
CH DENOVA QUASAR TAPESTRY |
McALISTER |
GROUP 2 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
CH TAPAETOM DRAMA QUEEN OF CRAIGNAIR |
POTT |
GROUP 3 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
CH BARECHO MAKING WAVES AT WHITESQUAL |
BURGER/KRUGE |
GROUP 4 |
GERMAN WIRE-HAIRED POINTER |
ZABUSH SCHPATZ |
LINNEKUGEL |
PUPPY 1 |
GERMAN WIRE-HAIRED POINTER |
ZABUSH SCHPATZ |
LINNEKUGEL |
PUPPY 2 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
SAVANNAH SANDS |
CLARKE |
PUPPY 3 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
TULLAMORE BRING IT ON |
RORKE-TARR |
BOB: GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER - MONTESSA CHOC SHADE (SCHNEYDER)
GERMAN WIRE-HAIRED POINTER - ZABUSH SCHPATZ (LINNEKUGEL)
RETRIEVER (FLAT COAT) - EXPLICIT TORPEDO GIRL OF ZIMZALA (DE WET)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - CH BARLEYWOOD BACHELOR BOY (STONE)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - CH TAPAETOM DRAMA QUEEN OF CRAIGNAIR (POTT)
SETTER (IRISH) - MUHARRAQ OVERBERG DAWN OF SUMARIC (MORRIS)
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) - CH DENOVA QUASAR TAPESTRY (MCALISTER)
SPANIEL (COCKER) - BRAGANZA BLUES FOR YOU (BROWNING)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - CH BARECHO MAKING WAVES AT WHITESQUALL (BURGER/KRUGER)
WEIMARANER - ARLYNI VA LALLA AT GERCA (BUITENDACH) |
BP: GERMAN WIRE-HAIRED POINTER - ZABUSH SCHPATZ (LINNEKUGEL)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - SAVANNAH SANDS (CLARKE)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - TULLAMORE BRING IT ON (RORKE-TARR) |
HERDING GROUP (73) |
Mr Cesar Moscosocaso (Brazil) |
GROUP 1 |
HUNGARIAN PULI |
CH CATSUN CHEROKEE AT MERRYMEAD |
WRIGHT |
GROUP 2 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH STAVROS B'LVE IT OR NOT |
GRAY |
GROUP 3 |
SAMOYED |
CH IKILIIKKUJAN ROYAL ENVOY FOR FOXFIRE |
BATTEY |
GROUP 4 |
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG |
CH KERJALEE MAGICAL MOMENTS |
MEYER |
PUPPY 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
STAVROS WOT A LOT I GOT |
GRAY |
PUPPY 2 |
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG |
SNOWEYRIVER KING O'DIAMONDS |
VAN VUUREN |
PUPPY 3 |
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) |
SHADOWALK REACHING FOR THE STARS AT BEITSHEMESH |
SUNDELOWITZ |
PUPPY 4 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
LA-FAJAS FRONTRUNNER OF SAARSVELD |
SNASHALL/STONE |
BOB: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - CH STAVROS B'LVE IT OR NOT (GRAY)
BEARDED COLLIE - CH SCOTTSDALE OCEAN DRIVE OF ASHVALE (ASHTON)
BORDER COLLIE - CH VENRON DARE TO DREAM (COETZEE)
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES - CH CLARTAL MONTY OF SAARSVELD (SNASHALL)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - CH MIRRIYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ (GUILD)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) - SHADOWALK REACHING FOR THE STARS AT BEITSHEMESH (SUNDELOWITZ)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - CH & CH (USA) LLANDIANS STORM CATCHER (DARROLL/COLE)
HUNGARIAN PULI - CH CATSUN CHEROKEE AT MERRYMEAD (WRIGHT)
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG - CH KERJALEE MAGICAL MOMENTS (MEYER)
SAMOYED - CH IKILIIKKUJAN ROYAL ENVOY FOR FOXFIRE (BATTEY)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG - CH & CH (AUS) ARAJENTO SWEDISH EDITION (VENTRESS)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - CH SNOWEYRIVER MAGNOLIA STAR (VAN VUUREN) |
BP: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - STAVROS WOT A LOT I GOT (GRAY)
BEARDED COLLIE - LA-FAJAS FRONTRUNNER OF SAARSVELD (SNASHALL/STONE)
BORDER COLLIE - VENRON MY ACE (JUCKES)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - INGLEDENE MAXIMUM LOVER FOR SNOWMAINE (JEFFRIES)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) - SHADOWALK REACHING FOR THE STARS AT BEITSHEMESH (SUNDELOWITZ)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - KINSALE STAR TREAT (DEMPSEY)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - SNOWEYRIVER KING O'DIAMONDS (VAN VUUREN) |
HOUND GROUP (119) |
Mrs Yana Gavrilova (Russia) |
GROUP 1 |
SALUKI |
CH FLEETWIND WIZARD'S CHARM |
McFARLANE/STADLER |
GROUP 2 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
CH USAKOSE AIR OF SUCCESS OF GONDWANA |
JACOBS |
GROUP 3 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
KUSA NAT DOG '08 CH AGHA DJARI'S QUESTION OF HONOUR AT ACCOLADES |
WESSELS |
GROUP 4 |
IRISH WOLFHOUND |
CH SWORDSTONE FAOLAN |
LAWSON |
PUPPY 1 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) |
SCHUSBORG RUSSIAN STORM |
SCHULTZ |
PUPPY 2 |
BASSET HOUND |
STORMWAVE BARUCH |
OLIVIER |
PUPPY 3 |
BEAGLE |
WIZARD OF OZ |
BOKELMAN/SMIT |
PUPPY 4 |
WHIPPET |
COTTONCOVE JUSTIN THYME |
KELLY |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND - KUSA NAT DOG '08 CH AGHA DJARI'S QUESTION OF HONOUR AT ACCOLADES (WESSELS)
BASENJI - CH MARIKATE AKIA (GRAHAM)
BASSET HOUND - BILLBASS BYRON (OLIVIER)
BEAGLE - JEBORI GERONOMO (SMIT)
BORZOI - TELTRISHKA SOUTHERN CROSS (COURTNEY)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - SCHUSBORG RUSSIAN STORM (SCHULTZ)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) - CH METDALE MIDNIGHT COWBOY FOR CHADAMYLE (DE KLERK)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - GLENFLORA BANQUET QUEEN (TARR)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) - CH HAMPDACH NEO HIGH FLYER OF MONTETI (VENTER)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) - SILDOWNS LIEWE HEKSIE (STEWART)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) - VOM DENNENBAUM WANZE (SPOWART)
IRISH WOLFHOUND - CH SWORDSTONE FAOLAN (LAWSON)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - CH USAKOSE AIR OF SUCCESS OF GONDWANA (JACOBS)
SALUKI - CH FLEETWIND WIZARD'S CHARM (MCFARLANE/STADLER)
WHIPPET - COTTONCOVE GET THE RHYTHM OF SUNDANCE (VENTRESS) |
BP: AFGHAN HOUND - KARAKUSH KAT AMONG THE PIGEONS OF ARAMIZ (MITCHELL)
BASSET HOUND - STORMWAVE BARUCH (OLIVIER)
BEAGLE - WIZARD OF OZ (BOKELMAN/SMIT)
BORZOI - ITALIAN DANCER STEPOWY GONIEC (VAN WYNGAARDEN)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - SCHUSBORG RUSSIAN STORM (SCHULTZ)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - BULLRAGE BELLA (LOUW)
IRISH WOLFHOUND - ZABUSH MADRA (LINNEKUGEL)
SALUKI - MELHAVEN WASIM RAFIQ (MELVIN)
WHIPPET - COTTONCOVE JUSTIN THYME (KELLY) |
TERRIER GROUP (113) |
Mr Oscar Valverde (Costa Rica) |
GROUP 1 |
NORFOLK TERRIER |
CH SHAMANDA LAST OF A LEGEND |
YOUNG |
GROUP 2 |
KERRY BLUE TERRIER |
CH ROSHEEN RYAN HEIR |
FIELD |
GROUP 3 |
BULL TERRIER |
CH SAKAYS APOPHIS OF LUSAHN |
DU TOIT |
GROUP 4 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
CH ARABELLA'S NEWCOMER |
LOOCK |
PUPPY 1 |
BULL TERRIER |
WILBOD LA DEE DAH |
DE BOD |
PUPPY 2 |
NORFOLK TERRIER |
MACNEST NIGHT DANCER |
MCLAGAN |
PUPPY 3 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
MAXIES STARLIT HEAVEN |
MCFADYEN |
PUPPY 4 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
WHITESTAFF THE NEXT CRUSADER OF MANKOKO |
HOEBEN |
BOB: AIREDALE TERRIER - CH DANIEN HARRY HOTSPUR OF KAIKOURA (DE CONING)
BULL TERRIER - CH SAKAYS APOPHIS OF LUSAHN (DU TOIT)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - FOXDALE JUST DIG THIS (JOUBERT)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER - CH SOUTHERNBELL PAIGE OF HEATHERBELL (VAN DE VYVER)
KERRY BLUE TERRIER - CH ROSHEEN RYAN HEIR (FIELD)
NORFOLK TERRIER - CH SHAMANDA LAST OF A LEGEND (YOUNG)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - CH ARABELLA'S NEWCOMER (LOOCK)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - CH FRELONIUS LEADING MAN (VERMEULEN)
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER - CH ASHGATE RONEVAL COCK A LEEKIE OF BURNCREE (BOWLES) |
BP: BULL TERRIER - WILBOD LA DEE DAH ( DE BOD)
NORFOLK TERRIER - MACNEST NIGHT DANCER (MCLAGAN)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - MAXIES STARLIT HEAVEN (MCFADYEN)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - WHITESTAFF THE NEXT CRUSADER OF MANKOKO (HOEBEN) |
TOY GROUP (51) |
Mr Luiz Ribas-Silva (Brazil) |
GROUP 1 |
POMERANIAN |
CH XANTAH ACE THE MATCH |
FOURIE |
GROUP 2 |
PEKINGESE |
CH CALMADY THE WIZARD OF SEAWIND |
RYRIE |
GROUP 3 |
MALTESE |
CH LIBRA DARE TO DREAM |
GOUWS |
GROUP 4 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
CH (CAN) DURRER'S VIBRANT |
WEINSTEIN |
PUPPY 1 |
PEKINGESE |
KI LULU CHEGE OF SEAWIND |
RYRIE |
PUPPY 2 |
MALTESE |
KISS AND TELL V VOORNE'S HOME |
GOUWS |
PUPPY 3 |
POMERANIAN |
XANTAH MOON CHERIE |
FOURIE |
PUPPY 4 |
ITALIAN GREYHOUND |
CANTE LIBRE BLACK ADDER OF RAVILAIS |
ALLISON |
BOB: CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - CH WANDRIS STANDING OVATION OF MANORBOURNE (LEAVER.WILHELM)
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - CH VOLN GISERO BUKSIE (VAN DER WATT)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - TBA
CHINESE CRESTED - BAYSHORE'S THE NAKED TRUTH AT FLEETWOOD (ATCHELER)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND - BO-BETT'S RHAPSODY IN BLUE OF CANTE LIBRE (PARKHOUSE)
MALTESE - CH LIBRA DARE TO DREAM (GOUWS)
MINIATURE PINSCHER - GERCA ZEPPOS ALFA TOO OF DENNEGEUR (KRITZINGER)
PAPILLON - CH DUNSTAR XERELANE PRIDE OF TALLIS (AUCAMP/TAKAHASHI/AGARD)
PEKINGESE - CH CALMADY THE WIZARD OF SEAWIND (RYRIE)
POMERANIAN - CH XANTAH ACE THE MATCH (FOURIE)
PUG - DUNSTARS I'LL SURVIVE (AUCAMP)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - CH (CAN) DURRER'S VIBRANT (WEINSTEIN) |
BP: CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - LIZEHANCHI NIKITA OF SANTITIA (NIEUWOUDT)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND - CANTE LIBRE BLACK ADDER OF RAVILAIS (ALLISON)
MALTESE - KISS AND TELL V VOORNE'S HOME (GOUWS)
PAPILLON - THE ONLY ONE (PATRICIO)
PEKINGESE - KI LULU CHEGE OF SEAWIND (RYRIE)
POMERANIAN - XANTAH MOON CHERIE (FOURIE)
PUG - DUNSTARS I'LL SURVIVE (AUCAMP) |
UTILITY GROUP (81) |
Mr Luiz Ribas-Silva (Brazil) |
GROUP 1 |
LHASA APSO |
CH JALUS HIGH FLYER |
MULLER |
GROUP 2 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
CH LE POMMIER THE GLADIATOR |
SWANEPOEL |
GROUP 3 |
DALMATIAN |
CH DALLMALLI BY APPOINTMENT TO LABYRINTH |
VENTER |
GROUP 4 |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
CH FLORIAN DE NOIRE BEATITUDE AT KASSINJA |
KASSELMAN |
PUPPY 1 |
POODLE (TOY) |
WAYLOR ANGIE |
DAVOREN |
PUPPY 2 |
BULLDOG |
WOLGEMUTH OPTIMUS PRIME |
MULLER |
PUPPY 3 |
POODLE (MINIATURE) |
BRAGANZA BEL ASTECA |
BROWNING |
PUPPY 4 |
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) |
BRENFOR RAGZ TO RICHES OF SHAMANDA |
YOUNG |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER - CH HENMARI MISS MARGERY (BOTHA)
BULLDOG - CH WOLGEMUTH THUNDER'S LEGACY (MULLER)
DALMATIAN - CH DALLMALLI BY APPOINTMENT TO LABYRINTH (VENTER)
FRENCH BULLDOG - CH FLORIAN DE NOIRE BEATITUDE AT KASSINJA (KASSELMAN)
LHASA APSO - CH JALUS HIGH FLYER (AUCAMP/PEDEN)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - CH ILLOREN HELL OF A NIGHT (BROWNING)
POODLE (STANDARD) - CH LE POMMIER THE GLADIATOR (SWANEPOEL)
POODLE (TOY) - WAYLOR ANGIE (DAVOREEN)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) - CH NOREG ORIGINAL SIN (FOSS)
SHAR PEI - CH WAGGITAIL JUS THE WAY YOU ARE (VORSTER/ZETLER)
SHIH TZU - PRIME MOON HE WEARS BLACK TIE (AUCAMP)
|
BP: BOSTON TERRIER - RIDERS FIRE AND ICE (BRITZ)
BULLDOG - WOLGEMUTH OPTIMUS PRIME (MULLER)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - BRAGANZA BEL ASTECA (BROWNING)
POODLE (TOY) - WAYLOR ANGIE (DAVOREN)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) - BRENFOR RAGZ TO RICHES OF SHAMANDA (YOUNG) |
WORKING GROUP (119) |
Mr Hiroshi Kamisato (Japan) |
GROUP 1 |
AMERICAN AKITA |
CH MELODOR GOLDEN BEAR AT MONTALA |
STREAK |
GROUP 2 |
GREAT DANE |
CH EDENDANES FERRIS WHEEL |
HEGGIE |
GROUP 3 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH KAMCHATKA SUPERSTAR |
JOUBERT |
GROUP 4 |
ROTTWEILER |
CH MIPRET DUUK SECOND OF VONGERSHAN |
SMIT |
PUPPY 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
FOXFIRE TOUCH OF ICE |
BATTEY |
PUPPY 2 |
BOXER |
TANYATI BROADWAY DEBUT |
HODGKINSON |
PUPPY 3 |
DOBERMANN |
BAYNEST LAVIDA |
BAYNES |
PUPPY 4 |
ALASKAN MALAMUTE |
KASAAN'S SLEDDIN TO KALTAG |
MCMAHON/HOWEN |
BOB: ALASKAN MALAMUTE - CH SNOKLASSIC NANUKE KNOWSNOLIMITS (NISSEN/MARQUES)
AMERICAN AKITA - CH MELODOR GOLDEN BEAR AT MONTALA (STREAK)
BLACK TERRIER - BURGLOISENTHAL HI LILI OF CHRISRI (PIENAAR)
BOXER - CH TANYATI XHILIRATION (HODGKINSON)
BULLMASTIFF - GABRIELLE OF THE BUMBLE BARNS (ROBINSON)
DOBERMANN - CH ESCADA EMPIRE VON COBRA AT DONNEHAUS (LUCAS/RENCKEN)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - CH YHANTO OF KENELM (SWART)
GREAT DANE - CH EDENDANES FERRIS WHEEL (HEGGIE)
NEWFOUNDLAND - CH DRACOLND FALKOR (BOESENKOOL)
ROTTWEILER - CH MIPRET DUUK SECOND OF VONGERSHAN (SMIT)
SAINT BERNARD - CH VON GISERO PEBBLES (VAN DER WATT)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - CH KAMCHATKA SUPERSTAR (JOUBERT) |
BP: ALASKAN MALAMUTE - KASAAN'S SLEDDIN TO KALTAG (MCMAHON/HOWEN)
BLACK TERRIER - RUS MAKNALIS RADIMIR DANYA (PIENAAR/BABULA)
BOXER - TANYATI BROADWAY DEBUT (HODGKINSON)
DOBERMANN - BAYNEST LAVIDA (BAYNES)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - ANNAKELM MAVERICK (LEONARD)
NEWFOUNDLAND - JOBEARS KYRILLA KONDA (INSAM)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - FOXFIRE TOUCH OF ICE (BATTEY) |