Results kindly provided by Show Committee |
QUEENSTOWN AND DISTRICTS KENNEL CLUB
5 September 2009 |
BEST IN SHOW |
Mrs Pat de Coning
|
BIS |
GREAT DANE |
CH FAIRMOORS ALIAS MR FINDLAY |
BECKMANN/FOXWELL |
RBIS |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
CH MIRRIYUULA JUS OUTA OZ |
GUILD |
Ms Jackie Jackson |
BPIS |
BULLDOG |
MERVANDER MOON DAZZLE |
VAN DER MERWE |
RBPIS |
ALASKAN MALAMUTE |
KASAAN'S SLEDDIN TO KALTAG |
MCMAHON/HOWEN |
Mr Percy Green |
BJIS |
MALTESE |
LIBRA SWEET SENSATION |
GOUWS |
RBJIS |
BULLMASTIFF |
TAZAMO DONNA ROZETTA OF JUOHN |
ROBINSON |
Ms Jackie Jackson |
BVIS |
BEAGLE |
CH THORNWICK PENNY JASPER |
PENNY |
RBVIS |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
CH DOTCOM DREAMCATCHER |
VAN NIEKERK |
GUNDOG GROUP (28) |
Mr T Hiscock |
GROUP 1 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
CH GAVALAT SUNSET SERENADE |
PIERRUS/CLARKE |
GROUP 2 |
GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER |
CH MILBRECHT BLITS |
SPARG |
GROUP 3 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
STEELEIGH EXPRESS DELIVERY TO STAGMANSKOP |
HACKING |
GROUP 4 |
GERMAN WIRE-HAIRED POINTER |
ZABUSH SCHPATZ |
LINNEKUGEL) |
PUPPY 1 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
CHRISRI DAZZLING DOLLAR |
PIENAAR |
PUPPY 2 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
TAPEATOM EASY GOING |
BARRY |
JUNIOR 1 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
SIATHAM CLASSIC QUILQUEST |
ACKHURST |
VETERAN 1 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
CH POOLSTEAD PURCELL OF STAGMANSKOP |
HACKING |
BOB: GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER - CH MILBRECHT BLITS (SPARG)
GERMAN WIRE-HAIRED POINTER - ZABUSH SCHPATZ (LINNEKUGEL)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - CH GAVALAT SUNSET SERENADE (PIERRUS/CLARKE)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - STEELEIGH EXPRESS DELIVERY TO STAGMANSKOP (HACKING)
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) - CH PROAM LOOK'N GORGEOUS (SPARG)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - CH (AM/CAN) RAMBLEWOOD CHAIN OF FOOLS (RIEDEL/MILLER/HAWKS) |
BP: GERMAN WIRE-HAIRED POINTER - ZABUSH SCHPATZ (LINNEKUGEL)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - CHRISRI DAZZLING DOLLAR (PIENAAR)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - TAPEATOM EASY GOING (BARRY) |
HERDING GROUP (45) |
Mr P Green |
GROUP 1 |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
CH MIRRIYUULA JUS OUTA OZ |
GUILD |
GROUP 2 |
BORDER COLLIE |
CH VENRON DARE TO DREAM |
COETZEE |
GROUP 3 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
ROSEMERE BLACK TIE AFFAIR AT VAALTHORN |
VILJOEN |
GROUP 4 |
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG |
CH JALANEQUE AZEAN ANGEL FOR WHITE KNIGHT |
BRIDGE |
PUPPY 1 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
PALCATANDA SECRET LOVE |
THOMPSON |
PUPPY 2 |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
INGLEDENE MAXIMUM LOV ER OF SNOWMANE |
JEFFERIES |
PUPPY 3 |
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG |
HORSEBO QUITE CRAZY FOR WHITE KNIGH |
BRIDGE |
PUPPY 4 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
STAVROS WOT A LOT I GOT |
GRAY |
JUNIOR 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
SHAMANDA SHAMU BAY |
YOUNG/SCHOLTZ |
VETERAN 1 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
CH DARLYN DREAM MERCHANT OF PALCATANDA |
THOMPSON |
BOB: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - ROSEMERE BLACK TIE AFFAIR AT VAALTHORN (VILJOEN)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS) - ANTWARPSE ZANGILA (FLATTERY)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVEUREN) - PURCATI COCO (GOOSEN)
BORDER COLLIE - CH VENRON DARE TO DREAM (COETZEE)
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES - CH TIMBAVATI H'LENE DE BIJOU OF LEPOILU (HODGSON)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - CH MIRRIYUULA JUS OUTA OZ (GUILD)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) - CH PALCATANDA INDIANA JONES (THOMPSON)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - PALCATANDA SECRET LOVE (THOMPSON)
SAMOYED - ALASASIA KENTSAYSLEVI (ANGELL)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG - CH SIBELIUS OF SHEMAUR (BAKER)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - CH JALANEQUE AZEAN ANGEL FOR WHITE KNIGHT (BRIDGE) |
BP: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - STAVROS WOT A LOT I GOT (GRAY)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVEUREN) - PURCATI COCO (GOOSEN)
BORDER COLLIE -VENRON MY ACE (JUCKES)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - INGLEDENE MAXIMUM LOVER OF SNOWMANE (JEFFERIES)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) - SHADOWALK REACHING FOR THE STARS AT BEITSHEMESH (SUNDELOWITZ)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - PALCATANDA SECRET LOVE (THOMPSON)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - HORSEBO QUITE CRAZY FOR WHITE KNIGHT (BRIDGE) |
HOUND GROUP (49) |
Mrs J Ratner |
GROUP 1 |
SALUKI |
CH MELHAVEN MIRZA KHALAF |
COOK/MELVIN |
GROUP 2 |
GREYHOUND |
WHIRLWIND ICEMAN COMETH TO BROADOAKS |
DE KLERK |
GROUP 3 |
WHIPPET |
VON NICKLI SUMMER LOVIN |
FEHRSEN |
GROUP 4 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) |
CH SCHARMLEUCT MACTAVISH OF ELVEDEN |
BIRD |
PUPPY 1 |
SALUKI |
MELHAVEN WASIM RAFIQ |
MELVIN |
PUPPY 2 |
BORZOI |
ITALIAN DANCER STEPOWY GONIEC |
VAN WYNGAARDEN |
PUPPY 3 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) |
SCHUSBORG RUSSIAN STORM |
SCHULTZ |
JUNIOR 1 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
KONPARA JUSTICE RULES |
REES |
VETERAN 1 |
BEAGLE |
CH THORNWICK PENNY JASPER |
PENNY |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND - KONPARA JUSTICE RULES (REES)
BEAGLE - TBA
BORZOI - ITALIAN DANCER STEPOWY GONIEC (VAN WYNGAARDEN)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - CH BRONIA PICTURE PERFECT OF GETWICK (DAVIES)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) - CH SCHARMLEUCT MACTAVISH OF ELVEDEN (BIRD)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - CH GRANDGABLES SATURN OF GAYPAUL (BRITS)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) - SILDOWNS LIEWE HEKSIE (STEWART)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) - CH RITLO RAZZLE IN RED OF SILDOWNS (STEWART)
GREYHOUND - WHIRLWIND ICEMAN COMETH TO BROADOAKS (DE KLERK)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - CH USAKOSE AIR OF SUCCESS OF GONDWANA (JACOBS)
SALUKI - CH MELHAVEN MIRZA KHALAF (COOK/MELVIN)
WHIPPET - VON NICKLI SUMMER LOVIN (FEHRSEN) |
BP: BORZOI - ITALIAN DANCER STEPOWY GONIEC (VAN WYNGAARDEN)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - SCHUSBORG RUSSIAN STORM (SCHULTZ)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) - SILDOWNS LIEWE HEKSIE (STEWART)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) -
SALUKI - MELHAVEN WASIM RAFIQ (MELVIN) |
TERRIER GROUP (40) |
Mr T Hiscock |
GROUP 1 |
BULL TERRIER |
-LUBJAN GRAVURE DEROCHE OF RION |
VAN DER LINDE |
GROUP 2 |
NORFOLK TERRIER |
CH SHAMANDA LAST OFA LEGEND |
YOUNG |
GROUP 3 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
KHANTARA TARAHS TREASURE |
VERMEULEN |
GROUP 4 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
FRELONIUS FRONT RUNNER |
JOUBERT |
PUPPY 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
FRELONIUS FRONT RUNNER |
JOUBERT |
PUPPY 2 |
NORFOLK TERRIER |
MACSNEST NIGHT DANCER |
MCLAGAN |
PUPPY 3 |
BULL TERRIER |
SUCHA SUPREME OF SUNRAIGE |
SLABBERT |
PUPPY 4 |
FOX TERRIER (WIRE) |
KENLIN BLACK JACK |
GUY |
JUNIOR 1 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
KHANTARA TARAHS TREASURE |
VERMEULEN |
VETERAN 1 |
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER |
CH SOUTHERNBELL JACK DAISY OF HEATHERBELL |
VAN DE VYVER |
BOB: BULL TERRIER -LUBJAN GRAVURE DEROCHE OF RION (VAN DER LINDE)
FOX TERRIER (WIRE) - KENLIN BLACK JACK (GUY)
IRISH TERRIER - CH CZAR'S SWEET MOLLY MALONE OF MUIREND (MURRAY)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER - THORNTREE SOPHIA OF HEATHERBELL (VAN DE VYVER)
NORFOLK TERRIER - CH SHAMANDA LAST OFA LEGEND (YOUNG)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - KHANTARA TARAHS TREASURE (VERMEULEN)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - FRELONIUS FRONT RUNNER (JOUBERT)
|
BP: BULL TERRIER - SUCHA SUPREME OF SUNRAIGE (SLABBERT)
FOX TERRIER (WIRE) - KENLIN BLACK JACK (GUY)
NORFOLK TERRIER - MACSNEST NIGHT DANCER (MCLAGAN)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - FRELONIUS FRONT RUNNER (JOUBERT) |
TOY GROUP (25) |
Ms J Jackson
|
GROUP 1 |
MALTESE |
CH LIBRA DARE TO DREAM |
GOUWS |
GROUP 2 |
POMERANIAN |
CH XANTAH ACE THE MATCH |
FOURIE |
GROUP 3 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
CH DURRER'S CLASSICAL MASTERPIECE |
POTGIETER |
GROUP 4 |
PEKINGESE |
CH CALMADY THE WIZARD OF SEAWIND |
RYRIE |
PUPPY 1 |
PEKINGESE |
KI LULU CHEGE OF SEAWIND |
RYRIE |
PUPPY 2 |
POMERANIAN |
XANTAH MOON CHERIE |
FOURIE |
PUPPY 3 |
MALTESE |
KISS AND TELL V VOORNES HOME |
GOUWS |
PUPPY 4 |
PUG |
DUNSTARS I'LL SURVIVE |
AUCAMP |
JUNIOR 1 |
MALTESE |
LIBRA SWEET SENSATION |
GOUWS |
BOB: CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - CH (USA) JEN JEANS GOD O MIGHTY (PRATT)
MALTESE - CH LIBRA DARE TO DREAM (GOUWS)
MINIATURE PINSCHER - GERCA ZEPPOS ALFA ONE (SPARG)
PAPILLON - DUNSTARS DREAM MACHINE (GREYVENSTEIN)
PEKINGESE - CH CALMADY THE WIZARD OF SEAWIND (RYRIE)
POMERANIAN - CH XANTAH ACE THE MATCH (FOURIE)
PUG - DUNSTARS I'LL SURVIVE (AUCAMP)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - CH DURRER'S CLASSICAL MASTERPIECE (POTGIETER) |
BP: MALTESE - KISS AND TELL V VOORNES HOME (GOUWS)
PEKINGESE - KI LULU CHEGE OF SEAWIND (RYRIE)
POMERANIAN - XANTAH MOON CHERIE (FOURIE)
PUG - DUNSTARS I'LL SURVIVE (AUCAMP) |
UTILITY GROUP (37) |
Ms J Jackson |
GROUP 1 |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
KASSINJA THE ORIGINAL |
KASSELMAN |
GROUP 2 |
LHASA APSO |
CH JALUS HIGH FLYER |
AUCAMP/PEDEN |
GROUP 3 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
CH ESCORTS AMADEUS LE NOIR AT DOTCOM |
VAN NIEKERK |
GROUP 4 |
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) |
BRENFOR DON'T ASK ME WHY |
FORTES |
PUPPY 1 |
BULLDOG |
MERVANDER MOON DAZZLE |
VAN DER MERWE |
PUPPY 2 |
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE |
BRENFOR RAGZ TO RICHES |
YOUNG |
PUPPY 3 |
SHIH TZU |
DUNSTARS NATURAL STORM |
AUCAMP |
PUPPY 4 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
DOTCOM SPECIAL MOMENTS |
VAN NIEKERK) |
JUNIOR 1 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
VICMARS GUEST OF HONOUR AT DOTCOM |
VAN NIEKERK/MARAIS |
VETERAN 1 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
CH DOTCOM DREAMCATCHER |
VAN NIEKERK |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER - DANCERS IN-QUANDO (JANSE VAN RENSBURG)
BULLDOG - MERVANDER MOON DAZZLE (VD MERWE)
FRENCH BULLDOG - KASSINJA THE ORIGINAL (KASSELMAN)
LHASA APSO - CH JALUS HIGH FLYER (AUCAMP/PEDEN)
POODLE (STANDARD) - CH ESCORTS AMADEUS LE NOIR AT DOTCOM (VAN NIEKERK)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) - BRENFOR DON'T ASK ME WHY (FORTES)
SHAR PEI - BRENFOR DON'T ASK ME WHY (FORTES)
SHIBA - CH KINTOKI GUY FAWKES (WILKINSON)
SHIH TZU - PRIME MOON HE WEARS BLACK TIE (AUCAMP)
|
BP: BOSTON TERRIER - DANCERS IN-QUANDO (JANSE VAN RENSBURG)
BULLDOG - MERVANDER MOON DAZZLE (VD MERWE)
POODLE (STANDARD) - DOTCOM SPECIAL MOMENTS (VAN NIEKERK)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) - BRENFOR RAGZ TO RICHES (YOUNG)
SHIH TZU - DUNSTARS NATURAL STORM (AUCAMP) |
WORKING GROUP (69) |
Mrs P de Coning |
GROUP 1 |
GREAT DANE |
CH FAIRMOORS ALIAS MR FINDLAY |
BECKMANN/FOXWELL |
GROUP 2 |
ROTTWEILER |
CH MIPRET DUUK SECOND OF VONGERSHAN |
SMIT |
GROUP 3 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH WOLVEREEN GUMMI BEAR |
FOGGITT |
GROUP 4 |
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG |
NELAS V T RIJKENPARK |
ESTERHUYSEN |
PUPPY 1 |
ALASKAN MALAMUTE |
KASAAN'S SLEDDIN TO KALTAG |
MCMAHON/HOWEN |
PUPPY 2 |
DOBERMANN |
FILIMAMONT GULNAR DONNEHAUS |
LUCAS/RENCKEN |
PUPPY 3 |
BULLMASTIFF |
ANDMON CHARLY BROWN OF NOLANGENI |
BOOYSEN |
PUPPY 4 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
JUNIOR 1 |
BULLMASTIFF |
TAZAMO DONNA ROZETTA OF JUOHN |
ROBINSON |
VETERAN 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH KLONDYK ARCTIC PRINCESS OF SANFRANICA |
HERSELMAN |
BOB: ALASKAN MALAMUTE - KASAAN'S SLEDDIN TO KALTAG (MCMAHON/HOWEN)
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG - NELAS V T RIJKENPARK (ESTERHUYSEN)
BLACK TERRIER - RUS MAKNALIS RADIMIR DANYA (PIENAAR)
BOERBOEL - LA MONTE BOERBOELE JADE (LUDEKE/WAINWRIGHT)
BOXER - CH TRETERMAINE MISTER MURPHY (WARREN)
BULLMASTIFF - CH DON AMIGO PASCO AT JUOHN (ROBINSON)
DOBERMANN - TAHI-REME URAGANO AT BELLSTONE (REDTENBACHER)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - CH PARKA VON LEIMON OF SANFRANICA (HERSELMAN)
GREAT DANE - CH FAIRMOORS ALIAS MR FINDLAY (BECKMANN/FOXWELL)
NEWFOUNDLAND - JOBEARS ISIDORA (HAYWARD)
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG - BRIGANDORRA AGILMENTE (BUCHANA-LEE)
ROTTWEILER - CH MIPRET DUUK SECOND OF VONGERSHAN (SMIT)
SAINT BERNARD - CH VON GISERO SCOOBY (VAN DER WATT)
SCHNAUZER - MOLLERHAUS NORDICX SERENADE (ZOPES)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - CH WOLVEREEN GUMMI BEAR (FOGGITT) |
BP: ALASKAN MALAMUTE - KASAAN'S SLEDDIN TO KALTAG (MCMAHON/HOWEN)
BOERBOEL - LA MONTE BOERBOELE JADE (LUDEKE/WAINWRIGHT)
BULLMASTIFF - ANDMON CHARLY BROWN OF NOLANGENI (BOOYSEN)
DOBERMANN - FILIMAMONT GULNAR DONNEHAUS (LUCAS/RENCKEN)
ROTTWEILER - JIMBO VOM AZTLAN OF ROTTLERHOF (ESTERHUIZEN)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - LIL STARDUST OF BELUKHA (GUSAREVICH) |