Results kindly provided by Show Committee |
WINDHOEK KENNEL CLUB
25 July 2009 |
BEST IN SHOW |
Mrs Sue Carter |
BIS |
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) |
CH DENOVA QUASAR TAPESTRY |
ARCHULETA-MCALISTER |
RBIS |
WHIPPET |
VON NIKCLI SUMMER LOVIN |
FEHRSEN |
BPIS |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
ZERACIOUS BOLD BROLLUX |
ERASMUS |
RBPIS |
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) |
FAIRFIELD CELEBRATION |
KRULL |
BJIS |
WHIPPET |
VON NIKCLI SUMMER LOVIN |
FEHRSEN |
RBJIS |
BULL TERRIER |
LUSAHN TWICE AS NICE |
DU TOIT |
BVIS |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
ROMAX ASHTON ALKAZAR |
WASKOW |
RBVIS |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) |
ANUSCHKA VON STABESHOEHE |
LIETSCH |
NAM BRED |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
STAVROS CALL ME GIGOLO OF SONNLAND |
POTGIETER/GRAY |
RES NAM |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
DUNEVILLAGE LORD ORIN |
ALEXANDER |
GUNDOG GROUP (11) |
Mrs Sue Carter |
GROUP 1 |
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) |
CH DENOVA QUASAR TAPESTRY |
ARCHULETA-MCALISTER |
GROUP 2 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
DUNEVILLAGE LORD ORIN |
ALEXANDER |
GROUP 3 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
TANJO HOTSHOT FOR LOTSAFUN |
THOMSON |
GROUP 4 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
TAPEATOM EYE CATCHING |
WEAVER |
PUPPY 1 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
CHRISTIAAN |
KOCH |
JUNIOR 1 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
TAPEATOM EYE CATCHING |
WEAVER |
VETERAN 1 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
ROMAX ASHTON ALKAZAR |
WASKOW |
BOB: RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) -DUNEVILLAGE LORD ORIN (ALEXANDER)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - TAPEATOM EYE CATCHING (WEAVER)
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) - CH DENOVA QUASAR TAPESTRY (ARCHULETA-MCALISTER)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - TANJO HOTSHOT FOR LOTSAFUN (THOMSON) |
BP: RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - CHRISTIAAN (KOCH) |
HERDING GROUP (20) |
Mrs Sue Carter |
GROUP 1 |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
RENEBAR STORM CHASER |
ALBERTS |
GROUP 2 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH STAVROS BLU YOU AWAY |
WASKOW/GRAY |
GROUP 3 |
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG |
CH MAGICROCK SCARLETT O' HARA |
CURTIS |
PUPPY 1 |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
INGLEDENE MAXIMUM LOVER FOR SNOWMANE |
JEFFERIES |
PUPPY 2 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
STAVROS CALL ME GIGOLO OF SONNLAND |
POTGIETER/GRAY |
JUNIOR 1 |
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG |
SNOWEYRIVER XENA LEE |
VISSER |
NAM-BRED 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
STAVROS CALL ME GIGOLO OF SONNLAND |
POTGIETER/GRAY |
BOB: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - CH STAVROS BLU YOU AWAY (WASKOW/GRAY)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - RENEBAR STORM CHASER (ALBERTS)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - CH MAGICROCK SCARLETT O' HARA (CURTIS) |
BP: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - STAVROS CALL ME GIGOLO OF SONNLAND (POTGIETER/GRAY)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - INGLEDENE MAXIMUM LOVER FOR SNOWMANE (JEFFERIES) |
HOUND GROUP (3) |
Mrs Sue Carter |
GROUP 1 |
WHIPPET |
VON NIKCLI SUMMER LOVIN |
FEHRSEN |
GROUP 2 |
BORZOI |
ITALIAN DANCER STEPONY GONIEC |
VAN WYNGAARDEN |
GROUP 3 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) |
ANUSCHKA VON STABESHOEHE |
LIETSCH |
PUPPY 1 |
BORZOI |
ITALIAN DANCER STEPONY GONIEC |
VAN WYNGAARDEN |
JUNIOR 1 |
WHIPPET |
VON NIKCLI SUMMER LOVIN |
FEHRSEN |
VETERAN 1 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) |
ANUSCHKA VON STABESHOEHE |
LIETSCH |
NAM-BRED 1 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) |
ANUSCHKA VON STABESHOEHE |
LIETSCH |
BOB: BORZOI - ITALIAN DANCER STEPONY GONIEC (VAN WYNGAARDEN)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) - ANUSCHKA VON STABESHOEHE (LIETSCH)
WHIPPET - VON NIKCLI SUMMER LOVIN (FEHRSEN) |
BP: BORZOI - ITALIAN DANCER STEPONY GONIEC (VAN WYNGAARDEN) |
TERRIER GROUP (13) |
Mrs Sue Carter |
GROUP 1 |
BULL TERRIER |
LUSAHN TWICE AS NICE |
DU TOIT |
GROUP 2 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
BOEHRINGERS BRINDLE QUEEN |
OOSTHUIZEN |
GROUP 3 |
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE) |
OUBLE DUTCH FROM FRIARS POINT OF LUSAHN |
DU TOIT |
PUPPY 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
ZERACIOUS BOLD BROLLUX |
ERASMUS |
PUPPY 2 |
BULL TERRIER |
LUDERE ETHAN |
BOLD |
JUNIOR 1 |
BULL TERRIER |
LUSAHN TWICE AS NICE |
DU TOIT |
BOB: BULL TERRIER - LUSAHN TWICE AS NICE (DU TOIT)
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE) - DOUBLE DUTCH FROM FRIARS POINT OF LUSAHN (DU TOIT)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - BOEHRINGERS BRINDLE QUEEN (OOSTHUIZEN)
|
BP: BULL TERRIER - LUDERE ETHAN (BOLD)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - ZERACIOUS BOLD BROLLUX (ERASMUS) |
TOY GROUP (2) |
Mrs Sue Carter |
GROUP 1 |
MALTESE |
WAMPUM CLASSIC QUEEN |
MARITZ |
GROUP 2 |
POMERANIAN |
XANTAXH NOBLE CONQUEROR OF SHAMARE |
BERGH |
JUNIOR 1 |
POMERANIAN |
XANTAXH NOBLE CONQUEROR OF SHAMARE |
BERGH |
BOB: MALTESE - WAMPUM CLASSIC QUEEN (MARITZ)
POMERANIAN - XANTAXH NOBLE CONQUEROR OF SHAMARE (BERGH)
|
UTILITY GROUP (6) |
Mrs Sue Carter |
GROUP 1 |
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) |
FAIRFIELD CELEBRATION |
KRULL |
GROUP 2 |
SHIBA |
CH KINTOKI GUY FAWKES |
WILKINSON |
GROUP 3 |
BULLDOG |
TREVANO SALT N PEPPA |
VAN TONDER |
PUPPY 1 |
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) |
FAIRFIELD CELEBRATION |
KRULL |
BOB: BULLDOG - TREVANO SALT N PEPPA (VAN TONDER)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) - FAIRFIELD CELEBRATION (KRULL)
SHIBA - CH KINTOKI GUY FAWKES (WILKINSON)
|
BP: SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) - FAIRFIELD CELEBRATION (KRULL) |
WORKING GROUP (9) |
Mrs Sue Carter |
GROUP 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
FOXFIRE DESERT STORM |
VAN ZYL/DEAVALL |
GROUP 2 |
ROTTWEILER |
CH ROTTLERHOF URINA |
ESTERHUIZEN |
GROUP 3 |
GREAT DANE |
ANVIN JUST IO |
MARITZ |
PUPPY 1 |
ROTTWEILER |
JIMBO VOM AZTLAN OF ROTTLERHOF |
ESTERHUIZEN |
JUNIOR 1 |
GREAT DANE |
ANVIN JUST IO |
MARITZ |
BOB: GREAT DANE - ANVIN JUST IO (MARITZ)
ROTTWEILER - CH ROTTLERHOF URINA ( ESTERHUIZEN)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - FOXFIRE DESERT STORM (DEAVALL/VAN ZYL) |
BP: ROTTWEILER - JIMBO VOM AZTLAN OF ROTTLERHOF (ESTERHUIZEN) |