Results kindly provided by KUSA |
BLOEMFONTEIN KENNEL CLUB
28 August 2010
|
BEST IN SHOW |
Dr Heidi Rolfes |
BIS |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) |
WAYDACK WHOLE TEN YARDS |
JENKINS |
RBIS |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH ROSEMERE I'M A FIREFLY FOR STAVROS |
GRAY/ KENNEDY/VILJOEN |
Dr Heidi Rolfes |
BPIS |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
DYKUMOS DEIVES EDITON TO AFRIKA OF GONDWANA |
JACOBS |
RBPIS |
GREAT DANE |
FAIRMOOR CALL ME FAGIN |
BECKMANN |
GUNDOG GROUP (35) |
Mr Frank van der Spuy |
GROUP 1 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
AUS GR CH & CH (SA, SWE). WONGAN HIGH FLYER OF WHITE SQUALL |
BEAMAN/KRUGER/MITCHELL |
GROUP 2 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
CH GAVALAT SUNSETSERENADE |
CLARKE/ PIERRUS |
GROUP 3 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
KINNDELL BLACK KNIGHT |
(THUYNSMA/ VAN DER MERWE |
GROUP 4 |
GERMAN WIRE-HAIRED POINTER |
ZABUSH SCHPATZ OF SILDOWNS |
STEWART |
PUPPY 1 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
SEA-BIRDS GLOBETROTTER OF AMADEUZE |
VAN HEERDEN |
PUPPY 2 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
QUILLQUEST PERIWINKLE |
COFFEE |
BOB:
GERMAN WIRE-HAIRED POINTER - ZABUSH SCHPATZ OF SILDOWNS (STEWART)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - CH GAVALAT SUNSETSERENADE (CLARKE/ PIERRUS)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) -KINNDELL BLACK KNIGHT (THUYNSMA VAN DER MERWE)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - AUS GR CH & CH (SA, SWE). WONGAN HIGH FLYER OF WHITE SQUALL (BEAMAN/KRUGER/MITCHELL)
|
BP: RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - QUILLQUEST PERIWINKLE (COFFEE)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - SEA-BIRDS GLOBETROTTER OF AMADEUZE (VAN HEERDEN)
|
HERDING GROUP (43) |
Mrs Janet Wang |
GROUP 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH ROSEMERE I'M A FIREFLY FOR STAVROS |
GRAY/ KENNEDY/VILJOEN |
GROUP 2 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
CH ( CH USA) LLANDIANS STORM CATCHER |
COLE/ DARROLL |
GROUP 3 |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
CH MIRRIYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ |
GUILD |
GROUP 4 |
SAMOYED |
ANNAN BURNING AMBITION |
EDMONDSON |
PUPPY 1 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
KINSALE REGAL STAR |
DEMPSEY |
PUPPY 2 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
MYSTICLIGHT DREAMCATCHER |
THALROSE |
PUPPY 3 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
ASHVALE TICKET TO RIDE |
ASHTON |
PUPPY 4 |
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG |
WHITE KNIGHT VAYZL IN SATIN |
BRIDGE |
BOB: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - CH ROSEMERE I'M A FIREFLY FOR STAVROS (GRAY/ KENNEDY/VILJOEN)
BEARDED COLLIE - CH SCOTTSDALE OCEAN DRIVE OF ASHVALE (ASHTON)
BORDER COLLIE - TRIVIA HURRICANE STONE (TAYLOR)
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES - CH RAMIR MEGANA OVERSTORT (HODGSON)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - CH MIRRIYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ (GUILD)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) -CH ( CH USA) LLANDIANS STORM CATCHER (COLE/ DARROLL)
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG - CH KERJALEE MAGICAL MOMENTS (MEYER)
SAMOYED - ANNAN BURNING AMBITION (EDMONDSON)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - CH JALANEQUE AZEAN-ANGEL FOR WHITE KNIGHT (BRIDGE) |
BP: AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG - KOMBINALONG LIL MISS SUPER OF GERCA (BUITENDACH)
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - MYSTICLIGHT DREAMCATCHER (THALROSE)
BEARDED COLLIE - ASHVALE TICKET TO RIDE (ASHTON)
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES - LEPOILU COQUETTE (HODGSON)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - KINSALE REGAL STAR (DEMPSEY)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - WHITE KNIGHT VAYZL IN SATIN (BRIDGE) |
HOUND GROUP (76) |
Dr Heidi Rolfes |
GROUP 1 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) |
WAYDACK WHOLE TEN YARDS |
JENKINS |
GROUP 2 |
WHIPPET |
CH JESRAE TAKEACHANCE |
HANSEN |
GROUP 3 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
KUSA NAT DOG '08 CH AGHA DJARI'S QUESTION OF HONOUR OF ACCOLADES |
WESSELS |
GROUP 4 |
SALUKI |
CH ROARINGWATER ANGELICA |
HISCOCK |
PUPPY 1 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
DYKUMOS DEIVES EDITON TO AFRIKA OF GONDWANA |
JACOBS |
PUPPY 2 |
AZAWAKH |
ZINAYDA KEL DAHOUSSAHAQ OF LIGHTFOOT |
DORRINGTON |
PUPPY 3 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) |
WAYDACK MAKE WAY FOR ME |
JENKINS |
PUPPY 4 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) |
VOM DENNENBAUM YARA |
SPOWART |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND - KUSA NAT DOG '08 CH AGHA DJARI'S QUESTION OF HONOUR OF ACCOLADES (WESSELS)
AZAWAKH - ZINAYDA KEL DAHOUSSAHAQ OF LIGHTFOOT (DORRINGTON)
BASENJI - CH MARIKATE AKIA OF CHITEM (GRAHAM)
BASSET HOUND - STORMWAVE BAPTISTA OF TAMARIKA (TATAR)
BEAGLE - ROSSUT JUNKET OF PINOAK (DE VILLIERS)
BORZOI - TELTRISHKA LADY GWENAVIVE (COURTNEY)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) -CH MISTYDALE MAGIC IN BLACK AT GETWICK (WILLIAMS)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) - ELVEDEN TED TONKS (BIRD)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) -CH GLENFLORA PABLO PICASSO OF ROCKHAVEN (SMITH)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) - WAYDACK WHOLE TEN YARDS (JENKINS)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) - ZABUSH THE CHOCLATIER OF SILDOWNS (STEWART)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) - VOM DENNENBAUM YARA (SPOWART)
IRISH WOLFHOUND - PITLOCHRY'S CHARLOTTE (DU PLESSIS)
PETIT BASSETT GRIFFON VENDEEN -LUISA ELVE BOHEMICA (TATAR/WIDDOWSON)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - CH USAKOSE AIR OF SUCCESS OF GONDWANA (JACOBS)
SALUKI - CH ROARINGWATER ANGELICA (HISCOCK)
WHIPPET -CH JESRAE TAKEACHANCE (HANSEN ) |
BP: AFGHAN HOUND - KARAKUSH FORK IN THE ROAD AT ARAMIZ (MITCHELL)
AZAWAKH - ZINAYDA KEL DAHOUSSAHAQ OF LIGHTFOOT (DORRINGTON)
BEAGLE - MOOMBA BINDIE OF PINOAK (DE VILLIERS)
BORZOI - TELTRISHKA LADY GWENAVIVE (COURTNEY)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) - WAYDACK MAKE WAY FOR ME (JENKINS)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) - ZABUSH THE CHOCLATIER OF SILDOWNS (STEWART)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) - VOM DENNENBAUM YARA (SPOWART)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - DYKUMOS DEIVES EDITON TO AFRIKA OF GONDWANA (JACOBS)
|
TERRIER GROUP (81) |
Mrs Liz Megginson |
GROUP 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH STAPPHIRE FAYAN MIST |
JACKSON/OUSMAN |
GROUP 2 |
BULL TERRIER |
CH LUBJAN GRAVURE DEROCHE OF RION |
VAN DER LINDE |
GROUP 3 |
AIREDALE TERRIER |
DANIEN MAGIC MAN |
DE CONING/PERA |
GROUP 4 |
NORFOLK TERRIER |
CH MACSNEST ROYAL JAMES OF MOSSGIEL |
MACDONALD |
PUPPY 1 |
BULL TERRIER |
ANIRO AND RIONS SIGMA |
VAN DER LINDE |
PUPPY 2 |
AIREDALE TERRIER |
DANIEN MAGIC MAN |
DE CONING/PERA |
PUPPY 3 |
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE) |
LUSAHN MINI MIMI |
DU TOIT |
PUPPY 4 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
YARDSTICK ROB ROY OF LARUMO |
SMITH/COETZEE |
BOB: AIREDALE TERRIER - DANIEN MAGIC MAN (DE CONING/PERA)
BULL TERRIER -CH LUBJAN GRAVURE DEROCHE OF RION (VAN DER LINDE)
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE) - LUSAHN MINI MIMI (DU TOIT)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - LIHANTON BISHOPS CROWN (GERBER)
NORFOLK TERRIER - CH MACSNEST ROYAL JAMES OF MOSSGIEL (MACDONALD)
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER - CHARIZELLE KIWI ENCOUNTER (HARMSE)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - BARBARO EURI-ESCOT OF ZESCOTT (KLEYNHANS)
SEALYHAM TERRIER - FORLEGD ZIPPY-SIRIUS OF ZESCOTT (KLEYNHANS)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - CH STAPPHIRE FAYAN MIST (JACKSON/OUSMAN)
|
BP: AIREDALE TERRIER - DANIEN MAGIC MAN (DE CONING/PERA)
BULL TERRIER - ANIRO AND RIONS SIGMA (VAN DER LINDE)
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE) - LUSAHN MINI MIMI (DU TOIT)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - LIHANTON BISHOPS CROWN (GERBER)
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER - CHARIZELLE KIWI ENCOUNTER (HARMSE)
SEALYHAM TERRIER - FORLEGD ZIPPY-SIRIUS OF ZESCOTT (KLEYNHANS
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - YARDSTICK ROB ROY OF LARUMO (SMITH/COETZEE) |
TOY GROUP (39) |
Mr Neil Kay |
GROUP 1 |
ITALIAN GREYHOUND |
CANTALIBRE BLACKADDER OF RAVILAIS |
ALLISON |
GROUP 2 |
POMERANIAN |
CH XANTAH ACE THE MATCH |
FOURIE |
GROUP 3 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
CH DURRER'S CLASSICAL MASTERPIECE |
POTGIETER |
GROUP 4 |
PEKINGESE |
CH KI LULU CHEGE OF SEAWIND |
RYRIE |
PUPPY 1 |
POMERANIAN |
XANTAH SUPER TROUPE |
FOURIE |
PUPPY 2 |
HAVANESE |
DREAMRIDGE MOONSHINE CODY |
RADEMEYER |
PUPPY 3 |
PEKINGESE |
CALMADY ARAGORN OF SEAWIND |
RYRIE |
PUPPY 4 |
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) |
CHITEM SC VASTI AMOR |
GRAHAM |
BOB: CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - CH CHITEM CHOCOLATE LATTER (GRAHAM)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - CHITEM SC VASTI AMOR (GRAHAM)
HAVANESE - DREAMRIDGE MOONSHINE CODY (RADEMEYER)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND - CANTALIBRE BLACKADDER OF RAVILAIS (ALLISON)
MALTESE -CH LIBRA SWEET SENSATION (GOUWS)
PEKINGESE - CH KI LULU CHEGE OF SEAWIND (RYRIE)
POMERANIAN - CH XANTAH ACE THE MATCH (FOURIE)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - CH DURRER'S CLASSICAL MASTERPIECE (POTGIETER) |
BP: CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - CHITEM SC VASTI AMOR (GRAHAM)
HAVANESE - DREAMRIDGE MOONSHINE CODY (RADEMEYER)
PEKINGESE - CALMADY ARAGORN OF SEAWIND (RYRIE)
POMERANIAN -XANTAH SUPER TROUPE (FOURIE)
|
UTILITY GROUP (52) |
Mr Dave Franks |
GROUP 1 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
CH STELIZANE ELIZABETH SWAN |
KIEFER/ MC QUARRIE |
GROUP 2 |
CHOW CHOW |
CH KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI |
NICOLAU |
GROUP 3 |
LHASA APSO |
CH JALUS HIGH FLYER |
AUCAMP/PEDEN |
GROUP 4 |
DALMATIAN |
ASSIDUITAS IMPRESSARIO AT DALLMALLI |
IMMELMAN/ SCHULTZ/ VENTER |
PUPPY 1 |
BULLDOG |
MERVANDER I'M THE DUKE |
VAN DER MERWE |
PUPPY 2 |
POODLE (TOY) |
WAYLOR PERFECLY BROWND AT VONDI |
BOULS |
PUPPY 3 |
LHASA APSO |
WHISBORNE STEP AWAY BOYS OF DENORSI |
PEDEN |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER -CH TOGRA GASTON OF JABBARI (OOSTHUIZEN)
BULLDOG - CH MERVANDER HIDALGO (VAN DER MERWE)
CHOW CHOW - CH KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI (NICOLAU)
DALMATIAN - ASSIDUITAS IMPRESSARIO AT DALLMALLI (IMMELMAN/ SCHULTZ/ VENTER)
FRENCH BULLDOG - CH KASSINJA BRING IT ON OF MONTALA (STREAK)
LHASA APSO - CH JALUS HIGH FLYER (AUCAMP/PEDEN)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - BRAGANZA BLACK AFFRONTED (BROWNING/BOULS)
POODLE (STANDARD) - CH STELIZANE ELIZABETH SWAN (KIEFER/ MC QUARRIE)
POODLE (TOY) -WAYLOR PERFECLY BROWND AT VONDI (BOULS)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) - KEYSTONE BLUE LAVA (SPANGENBERG)
|
BP: BULLDOG - MERVANDER I'M THE DUKE (VAN DER MERWE)
LHASA APSO - WHISBORNE STEP AWAY BOYS OF DENORSI (PEDEN)
POODLE (TOY) - -WAYLOR PERFECLY BROWND AT VONDI (BOULS) |
WORKING GROUP (72) |
Timmy Ralfe |
GROUP 1 |
DOBERMANN |
CH CHALDONNE CHEKPOINTCHARLI |
LUCAS |
GROUP 2 |
ROTTWEILER |
CH MIPRET DUUK SECOND OF VONGERSHAN |
MARX |
GROUP 3 |
BULLMASTIFF |
CH STARVALLEY WATCHIN WIDGIT |
HALL |
GROUP 4 |
GREAT DANE |
FAIRMOOR CALL ME FAGIN |
BECKMANN |
PUPPY 1 |
GREAT DANE |
FAIRMOOR CALL ME FAGIN |
BECKMANN |
PUPPY 2 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
FOXFIRE SNAP DRAGON |
BATTEY |
PUPPY 3 |
BOXER |
MONTALA UPTOWN GIRL |
STREAK |
PUPPY 4 |
DOBERMANN |
TAHI-REME I AM AT BELLSTONE |
REDTENBACHER |
BOB: ALASKAN MALAMUTE - CH SNO KLASSIC NANUKE KNOWSNOLIMITS (NISSENMARQUES)
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG - FAUSTINO V.`T RIJKENSPARK (ZURHAR)
BLACK TERRIER - TCHORNY MEDUED PUSTISLAV MIHALYCH (PIENAAR)
BOXER - CH MONTALA FORGET ME KNOT OF GENELTO (SMITH)
BULLMASTIFF -CH STARVALLEY WATCHIN WIDGIT (HALL)
DOBERMANN -CH CHALDONNE CHEKPOINTCHARLI (LUCAS)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - ANNAKELM PASHA (WEATHERILL)
GIANT SCHNAUZER - CH SOLAIKA FANDANGO (KOPIENIAK)
GREAT DANE - FAIRMOOR CALL ME FAGIN (BECKMANN)
ROTTWEILER - CH MIPRET DUUK SECOND OF VONGERSHAN (MARX)
SIBERIAN HUSKY -CH KAMCHATKA SUDDEN IMPACT (VON BROEMSEN) |
BP: BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG -FAUSTINO V.`T RIJKENSPARK (ZURHAR)
BLACK TERRIER - TCHORNY MEDUED PUSTISLAV MIHALYCH (PIENAAR)
BOXER - MONTALA UPTOWN GIRL (STREAK)
BULLMASTIFF - ADENCROWN HUMMIEN CHEVYMALOO (VAN STADEN)
DOBERMANN - TAHI-REME I AM AT BELLSTONE (REDTENBACHER)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - ANNAKELM BORN TO BE WILD (LEONARD)
GIANT SCHNAUZER - GENTLY BORN BIG ZIG ZAG UDACHI (WATSON)
GREAT DANE - FAIRMOOR CALL ME FAGIN (BECKMANN)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - FOXFIRE SNAP DRAGON (BATTEY) |