Results kindly provided by SoloShow |
EASTERN DISTRICTS KENNEL CLUB
24 April 2010 |
BEST IN SHOW |
Mr P John (India) |
BIS |
ROTTWEILER |
CH MIPRET DUUK SECOND OF VONGERSHAN |
SMIT |
RBIS |
AFGHAN HOUND |
KUSA NAT DOG '08 CH AGHA DJARI'S QUESTION OF HONOUR OF ACCOLADES |
WESSELS |
Mr P John (India) |
BPIS |
SAMOYED |
ANNAN BURNING AMBITION |
EDMONDSON |
RBPIS |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) |
WAYDACK WHOLE TEN YARDS |
JENKINS |
GUNDOG GROUP (65) |
Mrs L Megginson |
GROUP 1 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
RUFFITWOOD KING SEBASTIAN |
MARRS |
GROUP 2 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
CH BARECHO MAKING WAVES AT WHITESQUALL |
KRUGER / BURGER |
GROUP 3 |
WEIMARANER |
MERCURYMAGIC ARCHERXSTRADNAR AT SABAKA |
MINNY |
GROUP 4 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
CH ADAMASDOR ROLLS ROYCE |
VAN VUUREN |
PUPPY 1 |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
DERVELY MIDNIGHT KNIGHT |
BOOTH / EVANS |
PUPPY 2 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
TAPEATOM FLIGHT OF FANCY AT CRAIGNAIR |
POTT |
PUPPY 3 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
RUFFITWOOD MAGGI MAE |
BUTLER |
PUPPY 4 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
WHITESQUALL PS I LOVE YOU |
KRUGER |
BOB:
GERMAN WIRE-HAIRED POINTER -
ZABUSH ELEANOR (LINNEKUGEL)
POINTER - CH TERRADONEY PROSPERO (LANDON)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - RUFFITWOOD KING SEBASTIAN (MARRS)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - CH ADAMASDOR ROLLS ROYCE (VAN VUUREN)
SETTER (ENGLISH) - CH SALLY OF SOUTHERNSTAR (ROBINSON)
SETTER (IRISH) - SHINEON BRYAN OF SOUTHERNSTAR (ROBINSON)
SPANIEL (COCKER) - DERVELY MIDNIGHT DREAMS (BOOTH / EVANS)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - CH BARECHO MAKING WAVES AT WHITESQUALL (KRUGER / BURGER)
SPANIEL (IRISH WATER) - CH STANEGATE STORM TROOPER (DAVIES)
SPANIEL (WELSH SPRINGER) - CH & INT CH KAZVAL CLASSIC EXAMPLE AT CHALCOPYRITE (ELLIOTT)
WEIMARANER - MERCURYMAGIC ARCHERXSTRADNAR AT SABAKA (MINNY) |
HERDING GROUP (67) |
Mrs G Morison |
GROUP 1 |
BORDER COLLIE |
CH VENRON ZULU WARRIOR |
JUCKES |
GROUP 2 |
SAMOYED |
ANNAN BURNING AMBITION |
EDMONDSON |
GROUP 3 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH STRATHAVEN MS NEALA TO YOU AT CHARISMA |
SCHULTZ |
GROUP 4 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
CH SCOTTSDALE OCEAN DRIVE OF ASHVALE |
ASHTON |
PUPPY 1 |
SAMOYED |
ANNAN BURNING AMBITION |
EDMONDSON |
PUPPY 2 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
ASHVALE TRILOGY FOR WESTMILWUNDA |
FURK |
PUPPY 3 |
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) |
COEDWIG'S ISLAND GIRL AT BEITSHEMESH |
SUNDELOWITZ |
PUPPY 4 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
STAVROS PLACE UR BETS |
GRAY |
BOB:
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - CH STRATHAVEN MS NEALA TO YOU AT CHARISMA (SCHULTZ)
BEARDED COLLIE - CH SCOTTSDALE OCEAN DRIVE OF ASHVALE (ASHTON)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVEUREN) - CASENOROYALE EMPRESS (CLARK)
BORDER COLLIE - CH VENRON ZULU WARRIOR (JUCKES)
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES - CH CLARTAL MONTY OF SAARSVELD (SNASHALL)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - CH MIRRIYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ (GUILD)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) - CH PALCATANDA INDIANA JONES (THOMPSON)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - CH & AM CH LLANDIANS STORM CATCHER (DARROL / COLE)
HUNGARIAN PULI - CH CATSUN CHEROKEE AT MERRYMEAD (WRIGHT)
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG - CH SHAGGYBEAU MAMMA MIA (MAC KENZIE / BELTZIG)
SAMOYED - ANNAN BURNING AMBITION (EDMONDSON)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG - CH SIBELIUS OF SHEMAUR (BAKER)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - CH JALANEQUE AZEAN ANGEL FOR WHITE KNIGHT (BRIDGE) |
HOUND GROUP (147) |
Mrs S Rawlings (England) |
GROUP 1 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
KUSA NAT DOG '08 CH AGHA DJARI'S QUESTION OF HONOUR OF ACCOLADES |
WESSELS |
GROUP 2 |
SALUKI |
ROARINGWATER ROWAN |
MISCIA |
GROUP 3 |
WHIPPET |
SMITHVALE SIMPLY CHARMING OF AVIGNION |
THEUNISSEN / FREDERIK |
GROUP 4 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) |
CH ELVEDEN WALK THE LINE |
BIRD |
PUPPY 1 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) |
WAYDACK WHOLE TEN YARDS |
JENKINS |
PUPPY 2 |
WHIPPET |
AVRONDEL TRES TRES CHIC |
CHIPP |
PUPPY 3 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) |
JAMEELKELP ATHENA |
JARVIS |
PUPPY 4 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
KARAKUSH FORK IN THE ROAD |
MITCHELL |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND - KUSA NAT DOG '08 CH AGHA DJARI'S QUESTION OF HONOUR OF ACCOLADES (WESSELS)
BASENJI - CH. MARIKATE AKIA OF CHITEM (GRAHAM)
BASSET HOUND - TIDALWAVES GEOFFREY OF STORMWIND (MULLER)
BEAGLE - CHERIVE HIGH POWER (ROBERTS)
BORZOI - TELTRISHKA SOUTHERN CROSS (COURTNEY)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - CH & NZL CH MISTY DALE MAGIC IN BLACK AT GETWICK (DAVIES)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) - CH ELVEDEN WALK THE LINE (BIRD)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - ROCKHAVEN STITCH IN TIME OF TULLAMORE (RORKE-TARR)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) - WAYDACK WHOLE TEN YARDS (JENKINS)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) - CH STELIZANE SUGAR PLUM ROSE (EST. McCRACKEN / KIEFER)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) - CH VOM DENNENBAUM WANZE (SPOWART)
IRISH WOLFHOUND - CH SWORDSTONE GEMAGH OF SEDGEKING (HARVEY / WAGNER)
PETIT BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN - MONKHAMS KAPTAIN KORELLI AT MONTALA (STREAK)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - CH UMJUMI ESASA OF ESKHALENI (JARDINE)
SALUKI - ROARINGWATER ROWAN (MISCIA)
WHIPPET - SMITHVALE SIMPLY CHARMING OF AVIGNION (THEUNISSEN / FREDERIK) |
TERRIER GROUP (114) |
Dr D Harris |
GROUP 1 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
GELUITARU KC |
LOOCK |
GROUP 2 |
BULL TERRIER |
CH LUBJAN MONCHOU OF RHIZEN |
LUBBE / OOSTHUIZEN |
GROUP 3 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
SYLON BULLSEYE OF YARDSTICK |
VAN NIEKERK |
GROUP 4 |
KERRY BLUE TERRIER |
CH ROSHEEN RYAN HEIR |
FIELD |
PUPPY 1 |
BULL TERRIER |
GLENGOWAN QUEENALEXANDER OF KINGSTONIA |
BOHLER |
PUPPY 2 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
KELEV JULIA'S ROSE |
GREK |
PUPPY 3 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
PUPPY 4 |
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) |
FOXDALE FARAWAY LYRIC |
VAN ZYL |
BOB: AIREDALE TERRIER - CH DANIEN MAXA MILLION AT KAIKOURA (DE CONING)
AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER - LACOSANOSTRA EVOLA (OLWAGE)
BEDLINGTON TERRIER - TOSCA THYRA OF LION BEAR (DE NECKER / MARSHALL)
BORDER TERRIER - CH BOADISEA OF FOXELA (FOX)
BULL TERRIER - CH LUBJAN MONCHOU OF RHIZEN (LUBBE / OOSTHUIZEN)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - FOXDALE FARAWAY LYRIC (VAN ZYL)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER - SOUTHERNBELL TIFFANY (GRIFFITH)
KERRY BLUE TERRIER - CH ROSHEEN RYAN HEIR (FIELD)
NORFOLK TERRIER - MACSNEST ROYAL JAMES OF MOSSGIEL (MacDONALD)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - GELUITARU KC (LOOCK)
SKYE TERRIER - BUCKWHEATER'S CURRY FAVOUR (VAN SCHALKWYK)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - SYLON BULLSEYE OF YARDSTICK (VAN NIEKERK)
|
TOY GROUP (58) |
Mr T Hiscock |
GROUP 1 |
POMERANIAN |
CH XANTAH ACE THE MATCH |
FOURIE |
GROUP 2 |
MALTESE |
CH SATINBOREAS SIGN OF THE TIMES |
ROLFES |
GROUP 3 |
ITALIAN GREYHOUND |
CANTA LIBRE BLACK ADDER OF RAVILAIS |
ALLISON |
GROUP 4 |
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL |
CH LORANKA'S LORD OF THE RINGS OF CAVHAVEN |
STREAK |
PUPPY 1 |
MALTESE |
JEA NICK BORN IN THE USA |
ROLFES |
PUPPY 2 |
PEKINGESE |
CALMADY BEHIND THE MASK OF SEAWIND |
RYRIE |
PUPPY 3 |
HAVANESE |
RHUMDERRY BEWITCHED JEWEL AT DREAMRIDGE |
RADEMEYER |
PUPPY 4 |
POMERANIAN |
POMELENE SHARPEST SECRET |
BOOYSEN |
BOB: CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - CH LORANKA'S LORD OF THE RINGS OF CAVHAVEN (STREAK)
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - PALOMAS LITTLE NOAH (SCHEEPERS)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - BENANI ZACATECAS OF PALOMAS (SCHEEPERS)
CHINESE CRESTED - ZUCCI PIE'CE DE RESISTANCE (BRUCE)
HAVANESE - RHUMDERRY BEWITCHED JEWEL AT DREAMRIDGE (RADEMEYER)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND - CANTA LIBRE BLACK ADDER OF RAVILAIS (ALLISON)
MALTESE - CH SATINBOREAS SIGN OF THE TIMES (ROLFES)
PAPILLON - THE ONLY ONE (PATRICIO)
PEKINGESE - CH CISFRAN SIMPLY MAGIC FROM PEKEHUIS (FURNELL)
POMERANIAN - CH XANTAH ACE THE MATCH (FOURIE)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - CH & CAN CH DURRER'S CLASSICAL MASTERPIECE (POTGIETER) |
UTILITY GROUP (85) |
Mrs I Megahey |
GROUP 1 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
KADIM ROCK ON |
KEANE |
GROUP 2 |
DALMATIAN |
ASSIDUITAS IMPRESSARIO AT DALLMALLI |
IMMELMAN / SCHULTZ / VENTER |
GROUP 3 |
SHIH TZU |
MIDNIGHTDREAM I'M YOUR ANGEL |
ERWEE |
GROUP 4 |
POODLE (TOY) |
CH NYANJA WHAT'S THE RUCH |
ALBERTS |
PUPPY 1 |
DALMATIAN |
ASSIDUITAS IMPRESSARIO AT DALLMALLI |
IMMELMAN / SCHULTZ / VENTER |
PUPPY 2 |
BULLDOG |
MERVANDER ECHO OF THUNDER |
VAN DER MERWE |
PUPPY 3 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
LE POMMIER AMISTAD |
FALKSON |
PUPPY 4 |
SHIH TZU |
MIDNIGHTDREAM ALEX THE GREAT |
ERWEE |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER - CH TOGRA GASTON OF JABBARI (OOSTHUIZEN)
BULLDOG - CH MERVANDER HIDALGO (VAN DER MERWE)
CHOW CHOW - CH. KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI (NICOLAU)
DALMATIAN - ASSIDUITAS IMPRESSARIO AT DALLMALLI (IMMELMAN / SCHULTZ / VENTER)
FRENCH BULLDOG - CENTURIA MIGNONNE PARIS (SCHILLER)
LHASA APSO - CH ARYLLMAR SKY SWEEPER (HENEKE)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - NYANJA NIGHT RIDER (MAYBURY)
POODLE (STANDARD) - KADIM ROCK ON (KEANE)
POODLE (TOY) - CH NYANJA WHAT'S THE RUCH (ALBERTS)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) - TAMARACK POWER TORQUE (GALE / PICOT)
SHIBA - CH SIBRA KOBI (McCLEAN)
SHIH TZU - MIDNIGHTDREAM I'M YOUR ANGEL (ERWEE) |
WORKING GROUP (119) |
Mr P John (India) |
GROUP 1 |
ROTTWEILER |
CH MIPRET DUUK SECOND OF VONGERSHAN |
SMIT |
GROUP 2 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
KAMCHATKA SUDDEN IMPACT |
VON BROEMSEN |
GROUP 3 |
BOXER |
CHISWICK GRAND DESIGN |
YOUNG |
GROUP 4 |
DOBERMANN |
CH CHALDONNE CHECKPOINTCHARLI |
LUCAS |
PUPPY 1 |
DOBERMANN |
CHALDONNE EZPRIT |
LUCAS |
PUPPY 2 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
KAMCHATKA BEAUTIFUL GAIA |
JOUBERT |
PUPPY 3 |
BULLMASTIFF |
ADENCROWN GEMCRES OSWALD |
VAN STADEN |
PUPPY 4 |
GREAT DANE |
GAMEKEEPER BLUE BLAZE |
ROBERTSON |
BOB: ALASKAN MALAMUTE - KASAAN'S SLEDDIN' TO KALTAG OF YAKUTAT (BREWER / MAC GREGOR)
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG - AMY VOM SANDMANNCHENHOFF (TBA)
BLACK TERRIER - CH IGLOOPAK RUSSIAN QUEST (PARTRIDGE)
BOERBOEL - ORPHUS HAYLEY (COETZEE)
BOXER - CHISWICK GRAND DESIGN (YOUNG)
BULLMASTIFF - CH STARVALLEY WATCHIN WIDGIT (HALL)
DOBERMANN - CH CHALDONNE CHECKPOINTCHARLI (LUCAS)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - CH YHANTO OF KENELM (SWART)
GREAT DANE - CH FAIRMOORS COUNT FABIO (BECKMANN)
NEWFOUNDLAND - DURAMTI JAGUAR (BOESSENKOOL)
ROTTWEILER - CH MIPRET DUUK SECOND OF VONGERSHAN (SMIT)
SAINT BERNARD - YOUNGSTEAD ZABRO (YOUNG)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - KAMCHATKA SUDDEN IMPACT (VON BROEMSEN) |