Results kindly provided by Show Committee |
KENNEL ASSOCIATION
27 February 2010 |
SUPREME PUPPY OF THE YEAR - 2009 |
Mrs Gael Morison |
1st |
DOBERMANN |
CH. CHALDONNE CHEKPOINTCHARLI |
LUCAS / RENCKEN |
2nd |
PEKINGESE |
KUSA NAT PUP '09 KI-LULU CHEGE OF SEAWIND |
RYRIE |
BEST IN SHOW |
Ms Beverly Capstick (USA) |
BIS |
AFGHAN HOUND |
KUSA NAT DOG '08 CH AGHA DJARIS QUESTION OF HONOUR OF ACCOLADES |
WESSELS |
RBIS |
POMERANIAN |
CH XANTAH ACE THE MATCH |
FOURIE |
BPIS |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) |
ELVEDEN TED TONKS |
BIRD |
RBPIS |
ROTTWEILER |
SPUTNIX VALNUI |
LEWIS |
BJIS |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
SUNJON VAGABOND KING |
RHODES |
RBJIS |
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG |
HORSEBO QUITE CRAZY FOR WHITE KNIGHT |
BRIDGE |
BVIS |
SALUKI |
CH BURYDOWN VANCOUVER |
MCFARLANE/STADLER |
RBVIS |
HUNGARIAN PULI |
CH (INT CH) CATSUN CHEROKEE OF MERRYMEAD |
WRIGHT |
GUNDOG GROUP (43) |
Mr Gerald Bidder |
GROUP 1 |
SETTER (IRISH) |
CH TABORRA DONEGAL |
WONFOR |
GROUP 2 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
CH ROSSBOURNE NOEL OF GAVALAT |
KESSLER |
GROUP 3 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
CH OTEIN N' TALKING EYES MAGNITUDE |
WHITTINGHAM |
GROUP 4 |
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) |
CH DYNAMITE'S 'N ALRICS FLYING HIGH |
BANKS |
PUPPY 1 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
JUNANTES QUALITY STREET OF GAVALAT |
KESSLER |
PUPPY 2 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
TALEEM GOING PLACES AT TAPEATOM |
HOWARD |
PUPPY 3 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
TANJO JEDI KNIGHT |
WHITTINGHAM |
JUNIOR 1 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
SUNJON VAGABOND KING |
RHODES |
VETERAN 1 |
WEIMARANER |
CH GUNALT BUTTON |
VAN WEZEL |
BOB: RETRIEVER (FLAT COAT) - ZIMZALA AFRICAN MIRACLE (DE WET)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - CH ROSSBOURNE NOEL OF GAVALAT (KESSLER)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - BARDALE GAMEFALL (FABIAN/BROWN)
SETTER (ENGLISH) - REIDWOOD AFRICAN DAWN (WONFOR)
SETTER (IRISH) - CH TABORRA DONEGAL (WONFOR)
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) - CH DYNAMITE'S 'N ALRICS FLYING HIGH (BANKS)
SPANIEL (COCKER) - BROADLANDS BARBERRY LAD (JOHNSON)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - CH OTEIN N' TALKING EYES MAGNITUDE (WHITTINGHAM)
WEIMARANER - CH GUNALT BUTTON (VAN WEZEL) |
BP:
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - JUNANTES QUALITY STREET OF GAVALAT (KESSLER)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - TALEEM GOING PLACES AT TAPEATOM (HOWARD)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - TANJO JEDI KNIGHT (WHITTINGHAM) |
HERDING GROUP (63) |
Ms B Capstick |
GROUP 1 |
HUNGARIAN PULI |
CH (INT CH) CATSUN CHEROKEE OF MERRYMEAD |
WRIGHT |
GROUP 2 |
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG |
CH JALANEQUE AZEAN-ANGEL FOR WHITE KNIGHT |
BRIDGE |
GROUP 3 |
BORDER COLLIE |
CH LINBRIE RETURN TO SENDER OF VENRON |
JUCKES |
GROUP 4 |
SAMOYED |
VANDERBILTS PLAYING WITH FIRE OF ANNAN |
EDMONDSON |
PUPPY 1 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
ASHVALE DEJA BLUE |
OWNER |
PUPPY 2 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
THORNAPPLE SHE'S GOT GLAMOUR FOR STRATHAVEN |
BAXTER |
PUPPY 3 |
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG |
WHITE KNIGHT SUN SEEKER |
BRIDGE |
PUPPY 4 |
SAMOYED |
ANNAN BURNING AMBITION |
EDMONDSON |
JUNIOR 1 |
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG |
HORSEBO QUITE CRAZY FOR WHITE KNIGHT |
BRIDGE |
VETERAN 1 |
HUNGARIAN PULI |
CH (INT CH) CATSUN CHEROKEE OF MERRYMEAD |
WRIGHT |
BOB: AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG - DRAGONSTONES GENTIANELLA (POWRIE)
BEARDED COLLIE - CH ASHVALE FIELD OF DREAMS
BORDER COLLIE - CH LINBRIE RETURN TO SENDER OF VENRON (JUCKES)
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES - CH RAMIR MEGANA VD OVERSTORT (HODGSON)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - CH MIRRIYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ (GUILD)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) - PALCATANDA IDAHO MAGGIEMAY OF BRYNDERI (WHITEHEAD)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - CH DARLYN DREAM MERCHANT OF PALCATANDA (THOMPSON)
HUNGARIAN PULI - CH (INT CH) CATSUN CHEROKEE OF MERRYMEAD (WRIGHT)
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG - CH KERJALEE MAGICAL MOMENTS (MEYER)
SAMOYED - VANDERBILTS PLAYING WITH FIRE OF ANNAN (EDMONDSON)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - CH JALANEQUE AZEAN-ANGEL FOR WHITE KNIGHT (BRIDGE) |
BP:
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - THORNAPPLE SHE'S GOT GLAMOUR FOR STRATHAVEN (BAXTER)
BEARDED COLLIE - ASHVALE DEJA BLUE (ALBERTS)
BORDER COLLIE - LINBRIE LADY PARAVATI (JUCKES)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - JANLANS PAVLOVA (LANIS)
SAMOYED - ANNAN BURNING AMBITION (EDMONDSON)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - WHITE KNIGHT SUN SEEKER (BRIDGE) |
Mr Gerald Bidder |
BOB: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - KIRKYLE SON O PHOENIX OF MWADUI (WADE) |
BP: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - THORNAPPLE SHE'S GOT GLAMOUR FOR STRATHAVEN (BAXTER) |
HOUND GROUP (86) |
Mrs Gael Morison |
GROUP 1 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
KUSA NAT DOG '08 CH AGHA DJARIS QUESTION OF HONOUR OF ACCOLADES |
WESSELS |
GROUP 2 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
CH USAKOSE AIR OF SUCCESS OF GONDWANA |
JACOBS |
GROUP 3 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) |
CH ELVEDEN WALK THE LINE |
BIRD |
GROUP 4 |
WHIPPET |
CH JESRAE TAKE A CHANCE |
HANSEN |
PUPPY 1 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) |
ELVEDEN TED TONKS |
BIRD |
PUPPY 2 |
PETIT BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN |
MONKHAMS KAPTAIN KORELLI AT MONTALA |
STREAK |
PUPPY 3 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) |
RALINES LONE RANGE OF SWEETWELL |
CRONJE |
PUPPY 4 |
WHIPPET |
JESRAE PENNY FROM HEAVEN |
HANSEN |
JUNIOR 1 |
WHIPPET |
BREJEN MSGE INA BOTTLE |
JACKSON |
VETERAN 1 |
SALUKI |
CH BURYDOWN VANCOUVER |
MCFARLANE/STADLER |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND - KUSA NAT DOG '08 CH AGHA DJARIS QUESTION OF HONOUR OF ACCOLADES (WESSELS)
BASENJI - ZAHLEKA HALLOWEEN QUEEN OF MARIKATE (KNIGHT)
BASSET HOUND - BILLBASS BYRON (OLIVIER)
BEAGLE - ROSSUT JUNKET OF PINOAK (DE VILLIERS)
BORZOI - CH KENIBEA DANCINWITHWOLVES (SCHWULST)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - CH (CH (NZL) MISTYDALE MAGIC IN BLACK AT GETWICK
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) - CH ELVEDEN WALK THE LINE (BIRD)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - CH VON LUC SANDY OF BULLRAGE (LOUW)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) - WAYDACK WHO'S THE BOSS OF MOLFRIED (DIAS)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) - CH VOM DENNEBAUM WANZE (SPOWART)
IRISH WOLFHOUND - CH DREAMVALLEY MISTY (SCOTT)
PETIT BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN - MONKHAMS KAPTAIN KORELLI AT MONTALA (STREAK)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - CH USAKOSE AIR OF SUCCESS OF GONDWANA (JACOBS)
SALUKI - MELHAVEN WASIM RAFIQ (MELVIN)
WHIPPET - CH JESRAE TAKE A CHANCE (HANSEN) |
BP: AFGHAN HOUND - GILARI DEVIL IN RED OF MISTRAL (KELLY)
BASSET HOUND - TIDALWAVES HAVANNA (OLIVIER)
BEAGLE - FALLOWFIELD LOTTI OF PINOAK (DE VILLIERS)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - RALINES LONE RANGE OF SWEETWELL (CRONJE)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) - ELVEDEN TED TONKS (BIRD)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - HAUMANSHOF BAILY (KIRCHNER)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) - WAYDACK WHO'S THE BOSS OF MOLFRIED (DIAS)
PETIT BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN - MONKHAMS KAPTAIN KORELLI AT MONTALA (STREAK)
WHIPPET - JESRAE PENNY FROM HEAVEN (HANSEN) |
TERRIER GROUP (93) |
Mr R Larsson (Sweden) |
GROUP 1 |
BULL TERRIER |
CH SAKAYS APHOPIS OF LUSAHN |
DU TOIT |
GROUP 2 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH BOEHRINGERS DEXTER DIESEL |
JOUBERT |
GROUP 3 |
NORFOLK TERRIER |
CH SHAMANDA LAST OF A LEGEND |
YOUNG |
GROUP 4 |
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER |
MACWARREN STAR OF HOPE |
SCHUMANN-WARREN |
PUPPY 1 |
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER |
MACWARREN STAR OF HOPE |
SCHUMANN-WARREN |
PUPPY 2 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
TENGEENIE SAVANNAH DAWN OF LARUMO |
COETSEE/SMITH |
PUPPY 3 |
BULL TERRIER |
GLENGOWAN QUEENALEXANDRA OF KINGSTONIA |
BOHLER |
PUPPY 4 |
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) |
BAZINGELI COLOUR BLOSSOM |
DE FORTIER |
JUNIOR 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
MIRRABOOKA AMBERLEY SWEET OF LARUMO |
COETSEE/SMITH |
BOB: AIREDALE TERRIER - CH DANIEN MAN ABOUT TOWN (IMPEY/PERA)
BULL TERRIER - CH SAKAYS APHOPIS OF LUSAHN (DU TOIT)
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE) - LUSAHN TINY RED BARON (DU TOIT)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - ROYKIN STOP 'N STARE (HODKIN)
NORFOLK TERRIER - CH SHAMANDA LAST OF A LEGEND (YOUNG)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - CH LUCIA'S DREAM STARLIT KNIGHT OF MAXIES (MCFADYEN)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER -CH BOEHRINGERS DEXTER DIESEL (JOUBERT)
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER - MACWARREN STAR OF HOPE (SCHUMANN-WARREN)
|
BP: AIREDALE TERRIER - LIHANTON THE WIND MARAJA (NAUDE)
BULL TERRIER - GLENGOWAN QUEENALEXANDRA OF KINGSTONIA (BOHLER)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - BAZINGELI COLOUR BLOSSOM (DE FORTIER)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - TENGEENIE SAVANNAH DAWN OF LARUMO (COETSEE/SMITH)
|
TOY GROUP (49) |
Mr Graham Thompson |
GROUP 1 |
POMERANIAN |
CH XANTAH ACE THE MATCH |
FOURIE |
GROUP 2 |
PEKINGESE |
CALLINO HIJACK OF CALMADY |
PRIOR |
GROUP 3 |
MINIATURE PINSCHER |
GERCA ZEPPOS ALFA TOO OF DENNEGEUR |
KRITZINGER |
GROUP 4 |
PUG |
DUNSTARS I'LL SURVIVE |
AUCAMP |
PUPPY 1 |
PEKINGESE |
CALMADY THE KNOCKOUT |
PRIOR |
PUPPY 2 |
ITALIAN GREYHOUND |
CANTE LIBRE TALLY HO |
PARKHOUSE |
PUPPY 3 |
POMERANIAN |
XANTAX LIONS PRIDE |
FOURIE |
PUPPY 4 |
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL |
CAVHAVEN MASTERPIECE |
STREAK |
JUNIOR 1 |
MALTESE |
LIBRA MY LION KING |
GOUWS |
BOB: BICHON FRISE - NYANJA CLOUD DANCER (REES)
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - CH WANDRIS STANDING OVATION OF MANOURBORNE (LEAVER/WLHELM)
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - CH USA JEN-JEANS GOD O'MIGHTY (PRATT)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - DESERTSUN MANYMOONS (REEVES)
CHINESE CRESTED - BAYSHORE'S THE NAKED TRUTH AT FLEETWOOD (ATCHELER)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND - CANTE LIBRE TALLY HO (PARKHOUSE)
MALTESE - LIBRA SWEET SENSATION (GOUWS)
MINIATURE PINSCHER - GERCA ZEPPOS ALFA TOO OF DENNEGEUR (KRITZINGER)
PAPILLON - DUNSTARS ONYX TOUCH (AUCAMP)
PEKINGESE - CALLINO HIJACK OF CALMADY (PRIOR)
POMERANIAN - CH XANTAH ACE THE MATCH (FOURIE)
PUG - DUNSTARS I'LL SURVIVE (AUCAMP)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - CH NICNAK'S WXCLUSIVE OF COUNTRYBLU (CAMPBELL) |
BP: CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - CAVHAVEN MASTERPIECE (STREAK)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND - CANTE LIBRE TALLY HO (PARKHOUSE)
MINIATURE PINSCHER - EUREKA MEGA MOUSE (KRITZINGER)
PEKINGESE - CALMADY THE KNOCKOUT (PRIOR)
POMERANIAN - XANTAX LIONS PRIDE (FOURIE)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - BROLEA MI HEART D'SIRE (BROWN) |
UTILITY GROUP (30) |
Mrs Lorna Zetler |
GROUP 1 |
SHIH TZU |
CH PRIME MOON HE WEARS BLACK TIE OF DUNSTARS |
AUCAMP |
GROUP 2 |
LHASA APSO |
LYNGALA LIFE OF BRYAN |
STRAITON |
GROUP 3 |
POODLE (TOY) |
VONDI GERMAN TREAT |
BOULS |
GROUP 4 |
SHAR PEI |
WAGGITAIL BELLA BELLISIMA |
SLABBER |
PUPPY 1 |
SHIH TZU |
XERELANES CHECK ME OUT |
AUCAMP |
PUPPY 2 |
POODLE (TOY) |
VONDI GERMAN TREAT |
BOULS |
PUPPY 3 |
LHASA APSO |
ROSIBEL KEKES KISSI LU |
STRAITON |
PUPPY 4 |
BULLDOG |
JACQUERAY A HINT OF CLASS |
REEVES |
JUNIOR 1 |
SHAR PEI |
WAGGITAIL BELLA BELLISIMA |
SLABBER |
VETERAN 1 |
SHIBA |
CH SIBRA JAPANESE FROST OF SHILUAN |
ESTERHUIZEN |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER - SHINING STAR OF HELLAVA (SHELVER)
BULLDOG - TREVANO ALLFORAREASON (PHILANDER)
LHASA APSO - LYNGALA LIFE OF BRYAN (STRAITON)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - KIRSUDA BLACK CHERRY GIZZ (IMPEY)
POODLE (STANDARD) - LAUVANDER LAS VEGAS (BEKKER)
POODLE (TOY) - VONDI GERMAN TREAT (BOULS)
SHAR PEI - WAGGITAIL BELLA BELLISIMA (SLABBER)
SHIBA - CH SIBRA JAPANESE FROST OF SHILUAN (ESTERHUIZEN)
SHIH TZU - CH PRIME MOON HE WEARS BLACK TIE OF DUNSTARS (AUCAMP)
|
BP: BULLDOG - JACQUERAY A HINT OF CLASS (REEVES)
LHASA APSO - ROSIBEL KEKES KISSI LU (STRAITON)
POODLE (TOY) - VONDI GERMAN TREAT (BOULS)
SHIH TZU - XERELANES CHECK ME OUT (AUCAMP)
|
WORKING GROUP (73) |
Mr Helmut Redtenbacher |
GROUP 1 |
DOBERMANN |
CH CHALDONNE CHEKPOINTCHARLI |
LUCAS |
GROUP 2 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH DENALIBELAYS NRTHPOLE R BEAR |
MELLVILL |
GROUP 3 |
BOXER |
CH GENELTO JOINT VENTURE AT MONTALA |
STREAK |
GROUP 4 |
ALASKAN MALAMUTE |
CH SNO KLASSIC NANUKE KNOWSNOLIMITS |
MARQUES/NISSEN |
PUPPY 1 |
ROTTWEILER |
SPUTNIX VALNUI |
LEWIS |
PUPPY 2 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
INDIGO NORDIC ICE |
GEENEN-DAVIES |
PUPPY 3 |
BOXER |
TITANWOLVEREEN RED ALERT |
DUGGAN |
PUPPY 4 |
DOBERMANN |
BEKANNTSCHAFT AINT MISBEHAVIN |
THERON |
JUNIOR 1 |
BOXER |
JOSUA |
MATTHEWS |
VETERAN 1 |
ROTTWEILER |
CHANTEUR GASTRO |
MULLER |
BOB: ALASKAN MALAMUTE - CH SNO KLASSIC NANUKE KNOWSNOLIMITS (MARQUES/NISSEN)
BLACK TERRIER (TCHIORNEY) - CHRISRI BELLA MIA OF ALREWAS (HARDY)
-
BOXER - CH GENELTO JOINT VENTURE AT MONTALA (STREAK)
BULLMASTIFF - CH GAMEWATCH KIA OF CANONBURY (SHORTER)
DOBERMANN - CH CHALDONNE CHEKPOINTCHARLI (LUCAS)
DOGUE DE BORDEAUX - FARHILL'S GINGER (BAXTER)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - TIMBA VON OERZOM (VAN RIJSWIJK)
GREAT DANE - CALDYGATE TAIPAN (WAIT/YOUDS)
LEONBERGER - ASKAN-HILO (WILLEMBURG)
ROTTWEILER - VONGEORGIO CALEB (GURAH)
SAINT BERNARD - CH VON GISERO YOGI (VAN DER WATT)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - CH DENALIBELAYS NRTHPOLE R BEAR (MELLVILL) |
BP: BLACK TERRIER - BURGLOISENTHAL QUAVADIS (KLOPPER)
BOXER - TITANWOLVEREEN RED ALERT (DUGGAN)
BULLMASTIFF - FARHILLS QUINCE (BOTTON)
DOBERMANN - BEKANNTSCHAFT AINT MISBEHAVIN (THERON)
ROTTWEILER - SPUTNIX VALNUI (LEWIS)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - INDIGO NORDIC ICE (GEENEN-DAVIES) |