Results kindly provided by KUSA |
KIMBERLEY KENNEL CLUB
29 August 2010
|
BEST IN SHOW |
Mr Frank van der Spuy |
BIS |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
CH LAUVANDER LAS VEGAS OF LEBECKS |
BEKKER |
RBIS |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
AUS GR CH & CH (SA, SWE). WONGAN HIGH FLYER OF WHITE SQUALL |
BEAMAN/KRUGER/MITCHELL |
Mr Frank van der Spuy |
BPIS |
BULLDOG |
MERVANDER I'M THE DUKE |
VAN DER MERWE |
RBPIS |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
GUNDOG GROUP (32) |
Timmy Ralfe |
GROUP 1 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
AUS GR CH & CH (SA, SWE). WONGAN HIGH FLYER OF WHITE SQUALL |
BEAMAN/KRUGER/MITCHELL |
GROUP 2 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
CH TAPEATOM DRAMA QUEEN OF CRAIGNAIR |
POTT |
GROUP 3 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
LACKRONCITA FIONA |
ACKRON |
PUPPY 1 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
QUILLQUEST TOURMALINE |
THUYNSMA/ VAN DER MERWE |
PUPPY 2 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
SEA-BIRDS GLOBETROTTER OF AMADEUZE |
VAN HEERDEN |
BOB: RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - LACKRONCITA FIONA (ACKRON)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - CH TAPEATOM DRAMA QUEEN OF CRAIGNAIR (POTT)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - AUS GR CH & CH (SA, SWE). WONGAN HIGH FLYER OF WHITE SQUALL (BEAMAN/KRUGER/MITCHELL)
|
BP: RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) -QUILLQUEST TOURMALINE (THUYNSMA/ VAN DER MERWE)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - SEA-BIRDS GLOBETROTTER OF AMADEUZE (VAN HEERDEN)
|
HERDING GROUP (49) |
Neil Kay |
GROUP 1 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
CH ( CH USA) LLANDIANS STORM CATCHER |
COLE/ DARROLL |
GROUP 2 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
CH SCOTTSDALE OCEAN DRIVE OF ASHVALE |
ASHTON |
GROUP 3 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH ROSEMERE I'M A FIREFLY FOR STAVROS |
GRAY/ KENNEDY/VILJOEN |
GROUP 4 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
PUPPY 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
MYSTICLIGHT I HAVE A DREAM |
COLBORNE |
PUPPY 2 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
HIGHLEIGH LOOK N GOOD |
COLE/ DARROLL |
PUPPY 3 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
PUPPY 4 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
ASHVALE PURE MAGIC |
ASHTON |
BOB: AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG - JAGRO SAROLEA OF GERCA (BUITENDACH)
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - CH ROSEMERE I'M A FIREFLY FOR STAVROS (GRAY/ KENNEDY/VILJOEN)
BEARDED COLLIE - CH SCOTTSDALE OCEAN DRIVE OF ASHVALE (ASHTON)
BORDER COLLIE - TRIVIA HURRICANE STONE (TAYLOR)
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES
- CH RAMIR MEGANA OVERSTORT (HODGSON)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - CH MIRRIYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ (GUILD)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) CH ( CH USA) LLANDIANS STORM CATCHER(COLE/ DARROLL)
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG - CH KERJALEE MAGICAL MOMENTS (MEYER)
SAMOYED -ANNAN BURNING AMBITION (EDMONDSON)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - CH JALANEQUE AZEAN-ANGEL FOR WHITE KNIGHT (BRIDGE) |
BP: AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG - KOMBINALONG LIL MISS SUPER OF GERCA (BUITENDACH)
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - MYSTICLIGHT I HAVE A DREAM (COLBORNE)
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES - LEPOILU COQUETTE (HODGSON)
BEARDED COLLIE - ASHVALE PURE MAGIC (ASHTON)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - HIGHLEIGH LOOK N GOOD (COLE/ DARROLL)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - WHITE KNIGHT VAYZL IN SATIN (BRIDGE) |
HOUND GROUP (76) |
Janet Wang |
GROUP 1 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
KUSA NAT DOG '08 CH AGHA DJARI'S QUESTION OF HONOUR OF ACCOLADES |
WESSELS |
GROUP 2 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) |
WAYDACK WHOLE TEN YARDS |
JENKINS |
GROUP 3 |
SALUKI |
CH ROARINGWATER ANGELICA |
HISCOCK |
GROUP 4 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
CH USAKOSE AIR OF SUCCESS OF GONDWANA |
JACOBS |
PUPPY 1 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
KARAKUSH FORK IN THE ROAD AT ARAMIZ |
MITCHELL |
PUPPY 2 |
BEAGLE |
MOOMBA BINDIE OF PINOAK |
DE VILLIERS |
PUPPY 3 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
DYKUMOS DEIVES EDITON TO AFRIKA OF GONDWANA |
JACOBS |
PUPPY 4 |
AZAWAKH |
ZINAYDA KEL DAHOUSSAHAQ OF LIGHTFOOT |
DORRINGTON |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND - KUSA NAT DOG '08 CH AGHA DJARI'S QUESTION OF HONOUR OF ACCOLADES (WESSELS)
AZAWAKH - ZINAYDA KEL DAHOUSSAHAQ OF LIGHTFOOT (DORRINGTON)
BASENJI - CH MARIKATE AKIA OF CHITEM (GRAHAM)
BASSET HOUND - STORMWAVE BAPTISTA OF TAMARIKA (TATAR)
BEAGLE - CH MORNINGHUNT WILLIAM WALLACE (HAUPTFLEISCH)
BORZOI - TELTRISHKA SIR VALIANT (COURTNEY)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - CH CH MISTYDALE MAGIC IN BLACK AT GETWICK (WILLIAMS)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) - CH ELVEDEN WALK THE LINE (BIRD)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - CH GLENFLORA PABLO PICASSO OF ROCKHAVEN (SMITH)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) - WAYDACK WHOLE TEN YARDS (JENKINS)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) - DASENYOR TINKLE BELL (VAN HEERDEN)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) - VOM DENNENBAUM YARA (SPOWART)
IRISH WOLFHOUND - PITLOCHRY'S CHARLOTTE (DU PLESSIS)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - CH USAKOSE AIR OF SUCCESS OF GONDWANA (JACOBS)
SALUKI - CH ROARINGWATER ANGELICA (HISCOCK)
WHIPPET -CH JESRAE TAKEACHANCE (HANSEN ) |
BP: AFGHAN HOUND - KARAKUSH FORK IN THE ROAD AT ARAMIZ (MITCHELL)
AZAWAKH - ZINAYDA KEL DAHOUSSAHAQ OF LIGHTFOOT (DORRINGTON)
BEAGLE - MOOMBA BINDIE OF PINOAK (DE VILLIERS)
BORZOI - TELTRISHKA SIR VALIANT (COURTNEY)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) - WAYDACK MAKE WAY FOR ME (JENKINS)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) - ZABUSH THE CHOCLATIER OF SILDOWNS (STEWART)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) - VOM DENNENBAUM YARA (SPOWART)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - DYKUMOS DEIVES EDITON TO AFRIKA OF GONDWANA (JACOBS)
|
TERRIER GROUP (81) |
Kathy Paulus |
GROUP 1 |
BULL TERRIER |
GLENGOWAN KINGFREDERICK OF KINGSTONIA |
BOHLER |
GROUP 2 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH ZERACIOUS GRINDER |
DU TOIT |
GROUP 3 |
AIREDALE TERRIER |
CH DANIEN MAXA MILLION OF KAIKOURA |
DE CONING |
GROUP 4 |
NORFOLK TERRIER |
CH MACSNEST ROYAL JAMES OF MOSSGIEL |
MACDONALD |
PUPPY 1 |
BULL TERRIER |
ANIRO AND RIONS SIGMA |
VAN DER LINDE |
PUPPY 2 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
YARDSTICK ROB ROY OF LARUMO |
SMITH/COETZEE |
PUPPY 3 |
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) |
LIHANTON BISHOPS CROWN |
GERBER |
PUPPY 4 |
AIREDALE TERRIER |
DANIEN MAGIC MAN |
DE CONING/PERA |
BOB: AIREDALE TERRIER - CH DANIEN MAXA MILLION OF KAIKOURA (DE CONING)
BULL TERRIER - GLENGOWAN KINGFREDERICK OF KINGSTONIA (BOHLER)
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE) - LUSAHN MINI MIMI (DU TOIT)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - LIHANTON BISHOPS CROWN (GERBER)
NORFOLK TERRIER - CH MACSNEST ROYAL JAMES OF MOSSGIEL (MACDONALD)
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER - CHARIZELLE KIWI ENCOUNTER (HARMSE)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - BARBARO EURI-ESCOT OF ZESCOTT (KLEYNHANS)
SEALYHAM TERRIER - FORLEGD ZIPPY-SIRIUS OF ZESCOTT (KLEYNHANS)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER -
CH ZERACIOUS GRINDER (DU TOIT)
|
BP: AIREDALE TERRIER - DANIEN MAGIC MAN (DE CONING/PERA)
BULL TERRIER - ANIRO AND RIONS SIGMA (VAN DER LINDE)
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE) - LUSAHN MINI MIMI (DU TOIT)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - LIHANTON BISHOPS CROWN (GERBER)
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER - CHARIZELLE KIWI ENCOUNTER (HARMSE)
SEALYHAM TERRIER - FORLEGD ZIPPY-SIRIUS OF ZESCOTT (KLEYNHANS
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - YARDSTICK ROB ROY OF LARUMO (SMITH/COETZEE) |
TOY GROUP (39) |
Heidi Rolfes |
GROUP 1 |
PEKINGESE |
CH KI LULU CHEGE OF SEAWIND |
RYRIE |
GROUP 2 |
POMERANIAN |
CH XANTAH ACE THE MATCH |
FOURIE |
GROUP 3 |
ITALIAN GREYHOUND |
CANTA LIBRE BLACKADDER OF RAVILAIS |
ALLISON |
GROUP 4 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
BROLEA DIVINE DESTINY |
BROWN |
PUPPY 1 |
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) |
-CHITEM SC VASTI AMOR |
GRAHAM |
PUPPY 2 |
POMERANIAN |
XANTAH SUPER TROUPE |
FOURIE |
PUPPY 3 |
HAVANESE |
DREAMRIDGE MOONSHINE CODY |
RADEMEYER |
PUPPY 4 |
PEKINGESE |
CALMADY ARAGORN OF SEAWIND |
RYRIE |
BOB: CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) -CH CHITEM CHOCOLATE LATTER (GRAHAM)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) -CHITEM SC VASTI AMOR (GRAHAM)
HAVANESE - RHUMDERRY TRULY BEWITCHED AT DREAMRIDGE (RADEMEYER)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND - CANTALIBRE BLACKADDER OF RAVILAIS (ALLISON)
PEKINGESE - CH KI LULU CHEGE OF SEAWIND (RYRIE)
POMERANIAN -CH XANTAH ACE THE MATCH (FOURIE)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - BROLEA DIVINE DESTINY (BROWN) |
BP: CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) -CHITEM SC VASTI AMOR (GRAHAM)
HAVANESE - DREAMRIDGE MOONSHINE CODY (RADEMEYER)
PEKINGESE - CALMADY ARAGORN OF SEAWIND (RYRIE)
POMERANIAN -XANTAH SUPER TROUPE (FOURIE)
|
UTILITY GROUP (52) |
Frank van der Spuy |
GROUP 1 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
CH LAUVANDER LAS VEGAS OF LEBECKS |
BEKKER |
GROUP 2 |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
SUCA QUETEDEGLOIRE OF THUNDARIDE |
SUCA QUETEDEGLOIRE OF THUNDARIDE |
GROUP 3 |
CHOW CHOW |
CH KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI |
NICOLAU |
GROUP 4 |
LHASA APSO |
CH JALUS HIGH FLYER |
AUCAMP/PEDEN |
PUPPY 1 |
BULLDOG |
MERVANDER I'M THE DUKE |
VAN DER MERWE |
PUPPY 2 |
POODLE (TOY) |
WAYLOR PERFECLY BROWND AT VONDI |
BOULS |
PUPPY 3 |
LHASA APSO |
WHISBORNE STEP AWAY BOYS OF DENORSI |
PEDEN |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER -CH HENMARI MARIO BLUE (BOTHA)
BULLDOG - CH MERVANDER SHAMROCK (VAN DER MERWE)
CHOW CHOW - CH KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI (NICOLAU)
DALMATIAN - ASSIDUITAS IMPRESSARIO AT DALLMALLI (IMMELMAN/ SCHULTZ/ VENTER)
FRENCH BULLDOG - SUCA QUETEDEGLOIRE OF THUNDARIDE (SWART)
LHASA APSO - CH JALUS HIGH FLYER (AUCAMP/PEDEN)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - BRAGANZA BLACK AFFRONTED (BROWNING/BOULS)
POODLE (STANDARD) - CH LAUVANDER LAS VEGAS OF LEBECKS (BEKKER)
POODLE (TOY) - WAYLOR PERFECLY BROWND AT VONDI (BOULS)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) -CH REPITITION'S EAT MY DUST OF DANLYN (PICOT) |
BP: BULLDOG - MERVANDER I'M THE DUKE (VAN DER MERWE)
LHASA APSO - WHISBORNE STEP AWAY BOYS OF DENORSI (PEDEN)
POODLE (TOY) - WAYLOR PERFECLY BROWND AT VONDI (BOULS) |
WORKING GROUP (72) |
Liz Megginson |
GROUP 1 |
DOBERMANN |
CH CHALDONNE CHEKPOINTCHARLI |
LUCAS |
GROUP 2 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
FOXFIRE SNAP DRAGON |
BATTEY |
GROUP 3 |
GREAT DANE |
FAIRMOOR CALL ME FAGIN |
BECKMANN |
GROUP 4 |
ROTTWEILER |
CH MIPRET DUUK SECOND OF VONGERSHAN |
MARX |
PUPPY 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
FOXFIRE SNAP DRAGON |
BATTEY |
PUPPY 2 |
GREAT DANE |
FAIRMOOR CALL ME FAGIN |
BECKMANN |
PUPPY 3 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
PUPPY 4 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
BOB: ALASKAN MALAMUTE - CH SNO KLASSIC NANUKE KNOWSNOLIMITS (NISSENMARQUES)
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG - FAUSTINO V.`T RIJKENSPARK (ZURHAR)
BLACK TERRIER - TCHORNY MEDUED PUSTISLAV MIHALYCH (PIENAAR)
BOXER - CH MONTALA FORGET ME KNOT OF GENELTO (SMITH)
BULLMASTIFF - CH STARVALLEY WATCHIN WIDGIT (HALL)
DOBERMANN -CH CHALDONNE CHEKPOINTCHARLI (LUCAS)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - CH YHANTO OF KENELM (SWART)
GIANT SCHNAUZER - CH NELLIS FANDANGO (KOPIENIAK)
GREAT DANE - FAIRMOOR CALL ME FAGIN (BECKMANN)
ROTTWEILER - CH MIPRET DUUK SECOND OF VONGERSHAN (MARX)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - FOXFIRE SNAP DRAGON (BATTEY) |
BP: BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG -FAUSTINO V.`T RIJKENSPARK (ZURHAR)
BLACK TERRIER - TCHORNY MEDUED PUSTISLAV MIHALYCH (PIENAAR)
BULLMASTIFF - ADENCROWN HUMMIEN CHEVYMALOO (VAN STADEN)
DOBERMANN - CHEVINDALE VIRNA LISI (BLADES)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - ANNAKELM BORN TO BE WILD (LEONARD)
GIANT SCHNAUZER - GENTLY BORN BIG ZIG ZAG UDACHI (WATSON)
GREAT DANE - FAIRMOOR CALL ME FAGIN (BECKMANN)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - FOXFIRE SNAP DRAGON (BATTEY) |