Results kindly provided by SOLOSHOW |
NORTHERN TSHWANE KENNEL CLUB
16 May 2010 |
BEST IN SHOW |
Mr Desi Murphy (USA) |
BIS |
POMERANIAN |
CH XANTAH ACE THE MATCH |
FOURIE |
RBIS |
CHOW CHOW |
CH KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI |
NICOLAU |
BPIS |
PEKINGESE |
CALMADY BEHIND THE MASK OF SEAWIND |
RYRIE |
RBPIS |
GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER |
BHULISA KRYPTONITE |
WINTER |
GUNDOG GROUP (47) |
Mr M Landsberg |
GROUP 1 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
CH BARECHO MAKING WAVES AT WHITESQUALL |
KRUGER/BURGER |
GROUP 2 |
POINTER |
CH TERRADONEY PROSPERO |
LANDON |
GROUP 3 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
RUFFITWOOD KING SEBASTIAN |
MARRS |
GROUP 4 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
CH TAPEATOM DRAMA QUEEN OF CRAIGNAIR |
POTT |
PUPPY 1 |
GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER |
BHULISA KRYPTONITE |
WINTER |
PUPPY 2 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
WHITESQUALL PS I LOVE YOU |
KRUGER/MITCHELL |
PUPPY 3 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
RUFFITWOOD MAGGI MAE |
BUTLER |
PUPPY 4 |
WEIMARANER |
MERCURY MAGIC'S CASANOVA'S CHARM |
OWNER |
BOB: GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER -BHULISA KRYPTONITE (WINTER)
GERMAN WIRE-HAIRED POINTER - ZABUSH SCHPATZ OF SILDOWNS (STEWART)
POINTER - CH TERRADONEY PROSPERO (LANDON)
RETRIEVER (FLAT COAT) - O'FLANAGAN BRITANNIC BOLD OF TREVENA (HOLMAN)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - RUFFITWOOD KING SEBASTIAN (MARRS)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - CH TAPEATOM DRAMA QUEEN OF CRAIGNAIR (POTT)
SETTER (IRISH) - SHINEON BRIGHID (ZIMMERMAN-MASON)
SPANIEL (COCKER) - DERVELY SWEET RAPSODY (DE SOUZA)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - CH BARECHO MAKING WAVES AT WHITESQUALL (KRUGER/BURGER)
SPANIEL (IRISH WATER) - CH STANEGATE STORM TROOPER (DAVIES)
WEIMARANER - MERCURY MAGIC'S CASANOVA'S CHARM (ANDERSON) |
HERDING GROUP (71) |
Mr D Mahoney (Aus) |
GROUP 1 |
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES |
CH CLARTAL MONTY OF SAARSVELD |
SNASHALL |
GROUP 2 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH ROSEMERE I'M A FIREFLY FOR STAVROS |
GRAY/VILJOEN/KENNEDY |
GROUP 3 |
SAMOYED |
CH ANNAN OZZIE IDOL OF ZEMLA |
EDMONDSON / BANGER |
GROUP 4 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
ASHVALE TRILOGY FOR WESTMILWUNDA |
FURK |
PUPPY 1 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
ASHVALE TRILOGY FOR WESTMILWUNDA |
FURK |
PUPPY 2 |
SAMOYED |
ANNAN BURNING ISSUE |
PICKERING |
PUPPY 3 |
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) |
COEDWIG'S ISLAND GIRL AT BEITSHEMESH |
SUNDELOWITZ |
PUPPY 4 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
STAVROS PLACE UR BETS |
GRAY |
BOB: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - CH ROSEMERE I'M A FIREFLY FOR STAVROS (GRAY/VILJOEN/KENNEDY)
BEARDED COLLIE - ASHVALE TRILOGY FOR WESTMILWUNDA (FURK)
BORDER COLLIE - GIFTNELL LAST ROLL OF THE DICE (ORSMOND)
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES - CH CLARTAL MONTY OF SAARSVELD (SNASHALL)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - CH MIRRIYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ (GUILD)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) - COEDWIG'S ISLAND GIRL AT BEITSHEMESH (SUNDELOWITZ)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - CH (CH USA) LLANDIANS STORM CATCHER (DARROLL/ COLE
HUNGARIAN PULI - CH CATSUN CHEROKEE AT MERRYMEAD (WRIGHT)
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG -CH SHAGGYBEAU MAMMA MIA (MAC KENZIE/ BELTZIG)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG - CH SHELBRAE SWEDISH LEGACY (VENTRESS)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - CH JALANEQUE AZEAN ANGEL FOR WHITE KNIGHT (BRIDGE) |
Mrs Liz Megginson |
BOB: SAMOYED - CH ANNAN OZZIE IDOL OF ZEMLA (EDMONDSON / BANGER) |
HOUND GROUP (98) |
Mr R Ogden (Aus) |
GROUP 1 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
CH AVIVA T'SCARAMOUCE |
VAN DEN BERGH |
GROUP 2 |
WHIPPET |
SAVUKA MAMBO SUN |
KELLY |
GROUP 3 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
CH USAKOSE AIR OF SUCCESS OF GONDWANA |
JACOBS |
GROUP 4 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) |
CH STONELEIGH SUNSHINE TWINKLE OF CHADAMYLE |
DE KLERK |
PUPPY 1 |
BEAGLE |
MORNINGHUNT TYGRA |
HAUPTFLEISCH |
PUPPY 2 |
WHIPPET |
AVRONDEL TRES TRES CHIC |
CHIPP |
PUPPY 3 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
GONDWANA NOBLE QUEST |
VERLAQUE/JACOBS |
PUPPY 4 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) |
TORWOOD OPRAH WINFORME OF MONTETI |
VENTER |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND - CH AVIVA TSCARAMOUCE (VAN DEN BERGH)
AZAWAKH - ZINAYDA KEL DAHOUSSAHAQ OF LIGHTFOOT (DORRINGTON)
BASENJI - BAAGNA FREE HEART OF CHITEM (GRAHAM)
BORZOI - SVORA SZARINA SCINTILLA (STEPHENSON)
IRISH WOLFHOUND - CH MORGALEN AENGHUS OF BALLYASKETILL (HASKINS)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - CH USAKOSE AIR OF SUCCESS OF GONDWANA (JACOBS)
SALUKI - CH ROARINGWATER NITESHAYD OF ACCOLADES (WESSELS)
WHIPPET -SAVUKA MAMBO SUN (KELLY) |
Mrs B Long |
BOB: BASSET HOUND - CH TIDALWAVES GEOFFREY OF STORMWIND (MULLER)
BEAGLE - CH MORNINGHUNT WILLIAM WALLACE (HAUPTFLEISCH)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - CH STONELEIGH SUNSHINE TWINKLE OF CHADAMYLE (DE KLERK)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) - CH ELVEDEN WALK THE LINE (BIRD)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) -GLENFLORA PABLO PICASSO OF ROCKHAVEN (SMITH)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) - WAYDACK WORD PLAY (JENKINS)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) - ZABUSH THE CHOCLATIER OF SILDOWNS (STEWART(
PETIT BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN - MONKHAMS KAPTAIN KORELLI AT MONTALA (STREAK) |
TERRIER GROUP (115) |
Mr J Peden |
GROUP 1 |
NORFOLK TERRIER |
MACSNEST ROYAL JAMES OF MOSSGIEL |
MAC DONALD |
GROUP 2 |
KERRY BLUE TERRIER |
CH ROSHEEN RYAN HEIR |
FIELD |
GROUP 3 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH SYLON SAPHOOKA BULLET OF SIVHANA |
TEN NAPEL/ LANG |
GROUP 4 |
BULL TERRIER |
CH LUBJAN GRAVURE DEROCHE OF RION |
VAN DER LINDE |
PUPPY 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
MORNINGSIDE PRIMO OF ELRU |
ELS |
PUPPY 2 |
KERRY BLUE TERRIER |
ERINDEL PLAYBOY |
FIELD |
PUPPY 3 |
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER |
MACWARREN STARGAZER OF FREEZELAND |
MACNAB |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER - LACOSANOSTRA EVOLA (OLWAGE)
BEDLINGTON TERRIER - TOSCA THYRA OF LION BEAR (DE NECKER/ MARSHALL)
BULL TERRIER - CH LUBJAN GRAVURE DEROCHE OF RION (VAN DER LINDE)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - FOXDALE FANTASY (VAN ZYL)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER - CH SOUTHERNBELL TIFFANY (GRIFFITH)
KERRY BLUE TERRIER - CH ROSHEEN RYAN HEIR (FIELD)
NORFOLK TERRIER - MACSNEST ROYAL JAMES OF MOSSGIEL (MAC DONALD)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - CH GELITARU KC (LOOCK)
SKYE TERRIER - BUCKWHEATERS CURRY FAVOUR - (VAN DER WALT)
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER - MACWARREN STARGAZER OF FREEZELAND (MACNAB) |
Dr Archie Bryden (UK) |
BOB: STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - CH SYLON SAPHOOKA BULLET OF SIVHANA (TEN NAPEL/ LANG) |
TOY GROUP (52) |
Ms M Heneke |
GROUP 1 |
POMERANIAN |
CH XANTAH ACE THE MATCH |
FOURIE |
GROUP 2 |
ITALIAN GREYHOUND |
CANTA LIBRE BLACK ADDER OF RAVILAIS |
ALLISON |
GROUP 3 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
CH DURRER'S CLASSICAL MASTERPIECE |
POTGIETER
|
GROUP 4 |
PAPILLON |
CH (CH CAN) ARKENO I CAN FLY |
AUCAMP |
PUPPY 1 |
PEKINGESE |
CALMADY BEHIND THE MASK OF SEAWIND |
RYRIE |
PUPPY 2 |
MALTESE |
JEA NICK BORN IN THE USA |
ROLFES |
PUPPY 3 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
BROLEA DIVINE DESTINY |
BROWN |
PUPPY 4 |
AFFENPINSCHER |
TONSARNE RUMOUR HAS IT |
ROLFES/AUCAMP |
BOB: AFFENPINSCHER -TONSARNE RUMOUR HAS IT (ROLFES/AUCAMP)
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - CH WANDRIS STANDING OVATION OF MANORBOURNE (LEAVER/WILHELM)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - CH YUPYUPPER LADY JUST AMAZIN OF CHITEM (GRAHAM)
CHINESE CRESTED - BAYSHORE'S THE NAKED TRUTH AT FLEETWOOD (ATCHELER)
HAVANESE - RHUMDERRY TRULY BEWITCHED AT DREAMRIDGE (RADEMEYER)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND - CANTA LIBRE BLACK ADDER OF RAVILAIS (ALLISON)
MALTESE - WAMPUM OLIVIA THE PIG (ROLFES)
MINIATURE PINSCHER - TAMA JOHNNYKNOXVILLE (MC KAY)
PAPILLON - CH & CH (CAN) ARKENO I CAN FLY (AUCAMP)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - CH DURRER'S CLASSICAL MASTERPIECE (POTGIETER) |
Mr D. Murphy (USA) |
BOB: PEKINGESE - CALMADY BEHIND THE MASK OF SEAWIND (RYRIE)
POMERANIAN - CH XANTAH ACE THE MATCH (FOURIE) |
UTILITY GROUP (81) |
Ms Kitty Pieterse |
GROUP 1 |
CHOW CHOW |
CH KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI |
NICOLAU |
GROUP 2 |
DALMATIAN |
CH FALAISE CHANGE OF SCENE |
FERRES |
GROUP 3 |
POODLE (MINIATURE) |
CH WARMING BLACK TROUBADOUR |
BROWNING |
GROUP 4 |
SHIBA |
CH SIBRA KOBI |
MC CLEAN |
PUPPY 1 |
SHIH TZU |
JAZZIE'S BECAUSE I SAID NO OF DUNSTARS |
AUCAMP |
PUPPY 2 |
BULLDOG |
MERVANDER ECHO OF THUNDER |
VAN DER MERWE |
PUPPY 3 |
DALMATIAN |
ASSIDUITAS IMPRESSARIO AT DALLMALLI |
IMMELMAN/ SCHULTZ/ VENTER |
PUPPY 4 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
CH LE POMMIER FIRST NIGHT |
OWNER |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER - CH VANHAVEN ANGELFACE (JANSE VAN RENSBURG)
BULLDOG - CH MERVANDER HIDALGO (VAN DER MERWE)
CHOW CHOW - CH KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI (NICOLAU)
DALMATIAN - CH FALAISE CHANGE OF SCENE (FERRES)
FRENCH BULLDOG - NKOSISANI (MARTIN)
LHASA APSO - CH JALUS HIGH FLYER (AUCAMP/PEDEN)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - CH WARMING BLACK TROUBADOUR (BROWNING)
POODLE (STANDARD) - CH LE POMMIER FIRST NIGHT (SWANEPOEL)
POODLE (TOY) - NYANJA CREM SUZETTE (ALBERTS)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) - CH NOREG ROCK MY WORLD (FOSS)
SHAR PEI - WAGGITAIL TIME FOR ROLEX OF DUNSTARS (AUCAMP)
SHIBA - CH SIBRA KOBI (MC CLEAN)
SHIH TZU - CH MIDNIGHTDREAM JACK SPARROW (ERWEE)
|
WORKING GROUP (105) |
Mrs Marjorie Martorella (USA) |
GROUP 1 |
DOBERMANN |
CH CHALDONNE CHECKPOINTCHARLI |
LUCAS |
GROUP 2 |
ROTTWEILER |
CH MIPRET DUUK SECOND OF VONGERSHAN |
SMIT |
GROUP 3 |
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG |
CH YHANTO OF KENELM |
SWART |
GROUP 4 |
BULLMASTIFF |
CH STARVALLEY WATCHIN WIDGIT |
HALL |
PUPPY 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
KAMCHATKA BEAUTIFUL GAIA |
JOUBERT |
PUPPY 2 |
DOBERMANN |
CHALDONNE EZPRIT |
LUCAS |
PUPPY 3 |
BOXER |
MONTALA'S TOTAL PACKAGE |
STREAK |
PUPPY 4 |
NEWFOUNDLAND |
CHATKANTAMA ULYSSES OF DRACOLND |
CASIZZI |
BOB: BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG - BRIAN TONY VOM SANDMAENNCHENHOF (KLIMA)
BOERBOEL - ORPHUS HAYLEY - CB (COETZEE)
BOXER - CHISWICK GRAND DESIGN (YOUNG)
BULLMASTIFF - CH STARVALLEY WATCHIN WIDGIT (HALL)
GREAT DANE - FAIRMOORS MISS FANCY FACE (BECKMANN)
NEWFOUNDLAND - CHATKANTAMA ULYSSES OF DRACOLND (CASIZZI)
ROTTWEILER - CH MIPRET DUUK SECOND OF VONGERSHAN (SMIT)
SAINT BERNARD - BAYNEST COUNTESSROSEBUD (BAYNES)
|
Mrs Denise Edmondson |
BOB: ALASKAN MALAMUTE -KASAAN'S SLEDDIN' TO KALTAG OF YAKUTAT (BREWER/ MAC GREGOR)
DOBERMANN -CH CHALDONNE CHECKPOINTCHARLI (LUCAS)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - CH YHANTO OF KENELM (SWART)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - KAMCHATKA SUDDEN IMPACT (VON BROEMSEN) |