Results kindly provided by Show Committee |
NATAL COAST KENNEL CLUB
2 May 2010 |
BEST IN SHOW |
Mr S Wilberg (UK) |
BIS |
ROTTWEILER |
CH. MIPRET DUUK SECOND OF VONGERSHAN |
SMIT |
RBIS |
AFGHAN HOUND |
KUSA NAT DOG '08 CH. AGHA DJARI'S QUESTION OF HONOUR AT ACCOLADES |
WESSELS |
BPIS |
SAMOYED |
ANNAN BURNING AMBITION |
EDMONDSON |
RBPIS |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
KAMCHATKA BEAUTIFUL GAIA |
JOUBERT |
BJIS |
GREAT DANE |
DANELYNE MIDAS TOUCH OF CALDHAME |
DEMPSEY |
BVIS |
HUNGARIAN PULI |
INT. CH. & CH. CATSUN CHEROKEE AT MERRYMEAD |
WRIGHT |
GUNDOG GROUP (56) |
Mr R Ogden (Aus) |
GROUP 1 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
CH. BARECHO MAKING WAVES AT WHITESQUALL |
KRUGER / BURGER |
GROUP 2 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
CRAIGNAIR HOT GOSSIP |
POTT |
GROUP 3 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
CH. PATANDI TALAMATI OF KALARINGA |
DATLEN / HULLEY |
GROUP 4 |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
MANACA'S FEELIN' BLUE OF DERVELY |
RUDDLE |
PUPPY 1 |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
MANACA'S FEELIN' BLUE OF DERVELY |
RUDDLE |
PUPPY 2 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
GOLDENZAUER WYNTER MINX OF MOCHAVULIN |
KELLOCK |
PUPPY 3 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
TAPEATOM FLIGHT OF FANCY AT CRAIGNAIR |
POTT |
PUPPY 4 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
WHITESQUALL PS I LOVE YOU |
KRUGER |
JUNIOR 1 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
TUSHIELAW TOMAHAWK |
TUBB |
VETERAN 1 |
SPANIEL (WELSH SPRINGER) |
INT. CH. & CH. KAZVAL CLASSIC EXAMPLE OF CHALCOPYRITE |
ELLIOTT |
BOB:
GERMAN WIRE-HAIRED POINTER - ZABUSH SCHPATZ OF SILDOWNS (STEWART)
HUNGARIAN VIZSLA - CH. IVIZA NALEDI OF GRAGGANMOOR (DURRANS)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - CH. PATANDI TALAMATI OF KALARINGA (DATLEN / HULLEY)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - CRAIGNAIR HOT GOSSIP (POTT)
SETTER (IRISH) - CH. ARDMORE HUNTERS SEAN (DE JONGH)
SPANIEL (COCKER) - MANACA'S FEELIN' BLUE OF DERVELY (RUDDLE)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - CH. BARECHO MAKING WAVES AT WHITESQUALL (KRUGER / BURGER)
SPANIEL (WELSH SPRINGER) - INT. CH. & CH. KAZVAL CLASSIC EXAMPLE OF CHALCOPYRITE (ELLIOTT) |
BP:
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - GOLDENZAUER WYNTER MINX OF MOCHAVULIN (KELLOCK)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - TAPEATOM FLIGHT OF FANCY AT CRAIGNAIR (POTT)
SPANIEL (COCKER) - MANACA'S FEELIN' BLUE OF DERVELY (RUDDLE)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - WHITESQUALL PS I LOVE YOU (KRUGER) |
HERDING GROUP (73) |
Mr S Wilberg (UK) |
GROUP 1 |
SAMOYED |
ANNAN BURNING AMBITION |
EDMONDSON |
GROUP 2 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH. STRATHAVEN THE TRAVELLER OF DUNSTARS |
AUCAMP |
GROUP 3 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
CH. & CH. (USA) LLANDIANS STORM CATCHER |
DARROLL / COLE |
GROUP 4 |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
CH. MIRRIYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ |
GUILD |
PUPPY 1 |
SAMOYED |
ANNAN BURNING AMBITION |
EDMONDSON |
PUPPY 2 |
BORDER COLLIE |
GIFTNELL SOME LIKE IT HOT |
ORSMOND |
PUPPY 3 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
STRATHAVEN LIGHT MY FIRE OF INIVANDA |
LANG |
PUPPY 4 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
ASHVALE TRILOGY OF WESTMILWUNDA |
FURK |
JUNIOR 1 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
KINSALE STAR ATTRACTION OF HIGHLEIGH |
DARROLL / COLE |
VETERAN 1 |
HUNGARIAN PULI |
INT. CH. & CH. CATSUN CHEROKEE AT MERRYMEAD |
WRIGHT |
BOB:
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - CH. STRATHAVEN THE TRAVELLER OF DUNSTARS (AUCAMP)
BEARDED COLLIE - CH. WESTMILWUNDA OCEAN MIST (FURK)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL) - MIDDLEROSS RONLI-ROSALIND (NELSON)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS) - CH. HURAN SWEET VULCAN OF MECHELSE (YATES / HARFLETT)
BORDER COLLIE - CH. VENRON DARE TO STAY (JUCKES)
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES - CH. CH. CLARTAL MONTY OF SAARSVELD (SNASHALL)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - CH. MIRRIYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ (GUILD)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) - CH. PALCATANDA INDIANA JONES (THOMPSON)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - CH. & CH. (USA) LLANDIANS STORM CATCHER (DARROLL / COLE)
HUNGARIAN PULI - INT. CH. & CH. cATSUN CHEROKEE AT MERRYMEAD (WRIGHT)
SAMOYED - ANNAN BURNING AMBITION (EDMONDSON)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - SNOWERIVER X-LORD COUGAR (VAN VUUREN) |
BP:
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - STRATHAVEN LIGHT MY FIRE OF INIVANDA (LANG)
BEARDED COLLIE - ASHVALE TRILOGY OF WESTMILWUNDA (FURK)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS) - MECHELSE CHERNOBYL (YATES / HARFLETT)
BORDER COLLIE - GIFTNELL SOME LIKE IT HOT (ORSMOND)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) - COEDWIG'S ISLAND GIRL AT BEITSHEMESH (SUNDELOWITZ)
SAMOYED - ANNAN BURNING AMBITION (EDMONDSON)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - WHITE KNIGHT MAJESTIC ZYTRIX (BRIDGE) |
HOUND GROUP (128) |
Dr J Jackson |
GROUP 1 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
KUSA NAT DOG '08 CH. AGHA DJARI'S QUESTION OF HONOUR AT ACCOLADES |
WESSELS |
GROUP 2 |
WHIPPET |
COTTONCOVE UNFORGETTABLE |
KELLY |
GROUP 3 |
BEAGLE |
CH. JEBORI GERONOMO |
SMIT |
GROUP 4 |
PETIT BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN |
MONKHAMS KAPTAIN KORELLI OF MONTALA |
STREAK |
PUPPY 1 |
BEAGLE |
CH. JEBORI GERONOMO |
SMIT |
PUPPY 2 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) |
WAYDACK ALL THE WAY OF VALHENY |
VAN DEN BERG |
PUPPY 3 |
AZAWAKH |
ZINAYDA KEL DAHOUSSAHAQ OF LIGHTFOOT |
DORRINGTON |
PUPPY 4 |
PETIT BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN |
MONKHAMS KAPTAIN KORELLI OF MONTALA |
STREAK |
JUNIOR 1 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) |
ELVEDEN TED TONKS |
BIRD |
VETERAN 1 |
BEAGLE |
CH. THORNWICK PENNY JASPER |
PENNY |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND - KUSA NAT DOG '08 CH. AGHA DJARI'S QUESTION OF HONOUR AT ACCOLADES (WESSELS)
AZAWAKH - ZINAYDA KEL DAHOUSSAHAQ OF LIGHTFOOT (DORRINGTON)
BASSET HOUND - BILLBASS BENITA (HARRIS)
BEAGLE - CH. JEBORI GERONOMO (SMIT)
BORZOI - TELTRISHKA MOSCOW YASTRY AT DAMARANLOR (SPENCE / COURTNEY)
IRISH WOLFHOUND - CH. SWORDSTONE HALDOR (HARMER)
PETIT BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN - MONKHAMS KAPTAIN KORELLI OF MONTALA (STREAK)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - CH. USAKOSE AIR OF SUCCESS OF GONDWANA (JACOBS)
SALUKI - CH. MELHAVEN MIRZA KHALAF (MELVIN / COOK)
WHIPPET - COTTONCOVE UNFORGETTABLE (KELLY) |
BP: AFGHAN HOUND - KARAKUSH FORK IN THE ROAD (MITCHELL)
AZAWAKH - ZINAYDA KEL DAHOUSSAHAQ OF LIGHTFOOT (DORRINGTON)
BEAGLE - CHERIVE HIGH POWER (ROBERTS)
BORZOI - TELTRISHKA LADY OF CAMELOT (COURTNEY)
PETIT BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN - MONKHAMS KAPTAIN KORELLI OF MONTALA (STREAK)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - GONDWANA NOBLE QUEST (JACOBS) |
Mr S Wilberg (UK) |
BOB: DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - CH. STONELEIGH SUNSHINE TWINKLE OF CHADAMYLE (DE KLERK)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) - ELVEDEN TED TONKS (BIRD)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - CH. GLENFLORA SUZI SURVIVOR (FONSECA)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) - CH. HAMPDACH NEO HIGH FLYER OF MONTETI (VENTER)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) - CH. STELIZANE SUGAR PLUM ROSE (EST. McCRACKEN / KIEFER)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) - CH. VON DENNENBAUM WANZE (SPOWART) |
BP: DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) - JAMEELKELP ATHENA (JARVIS)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - ROCKHAVEN SMALL DYNO (PHILLPOTT)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) - WAYDACK ALL THE WAY OF VALHENY (VAN DEN BERG)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) - ZABUSH THE CHOCLATIER OF SILDOWNS (STEWART) |
TERRIER GROUP (79) |
Mr R Ogden (Aus) |
GROUP 1 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
CH. ARABELLA'S NEWCOMER OF GELITARU |
LOOCK |
GROUP 2 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH. TENGEENIE LADY ZARAIDA |
VAN RIJSBERGEN |
GROUP 3 |
AIREDALE TERRIER |
CH. DANIEN MAXA MILLION OF KAIKOURA |
DE CONING |
GROUP 4 |
BULL TERRIER |
IPON LADY CISKA |
CLOETE |
PUPPY 1 |
BULL TERRIER |
GLENGOWAN QUEENALEXSANDER OF KINGSTONIA |
BOHLER |
PUPPY 2 |
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) |
FOXDALE FARAWAY LYRIC |
VAN ZYL |
PUPPY 3 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
THALION MR B BAGGINS |
ARMSTRONG |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
ROSSWAR ICE MAN |
LOVE |
VETERAN 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH. VANGERSHIRE DOUBLE TROUBLE |
JACKSON / OUSMAN |
BOB: AIREDALE TERRIER - CH. DANIEN MAXA MILLION OF KAIKOURA (DE CONING)
BULL TERRIER - IPON LADY CISKA (CLOETE)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - ROYKIN STOP 'N STARE (HODKIN)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER - CH. SOUTHERNBELL TIFFANY (GRIFFITH)
NORFOLK TERRIER - SWARDTBERG SKYWALKER (LAKIN)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - CH. ARABELLA'S NEWCOMER OF GELITARU (LOOCK)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - CH. TENGEENIE LADY ZARAIDA (VAN RIJSBERGEN)
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER - CH. KRISMA TRAVELLING MAN OF BEN RUADH (PAULUS) |
BP: BULL TERRIER - GLENGOWAN QUEENALEXSANDER OF KINGSTONIA (BOHLER)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - FOXDALE FARAWAY LYRIC (VAN ZYL)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - THALION MR B BAGGINS (ARMSTRONG) |
TOY GROUP (33) |
Mrs J Peak (UK) |
GROUP 1 |
POMERANIAN |
CH. XANTAH ACE THE MATCH |
FOURIE |
GROUP 2 |
ITALIAN GREYHOUND |
CANTA LIBRE BLACK ADDER OF RAVILAIS |
ALLISON |
GROUP 3 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
CH. & CH. (CAN) DURRER'S CLASSICAL MASTERPIECE |
POTGIETER |
GROUP 4 |
PEKINGESE |
CH. CISFRAN SIMPLY MAGIC FROM PEKEHUIS |
FURNELL |
PUPPY 1 |
POMERANIAN |
XANTAH SUPER TROUPE |
FOURIE |
PUPPY 2 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
BROLEA DIVINE DESTINY |
BROWN |
PUPPY 3 |
PEKINGESE |
CALMADY BEHIND THE MASK OF SEAWIND |
RYRIE |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
COUNTRYBLU CRACKLIN ROSIE |
CAMPBELL |
VETERAN 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - CH. CAVHAVEN COVER STORY (STREAK)
GRIFFON BELGE - ARBOURETH CAN U CATCH ME (ARCHER)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND - CANTA LIBRE BLACK ADDER OF RAVILAIS (ALLISON)
PAPILLON - DUNSTARS DREAM MACHINE (GREYVENSTEIN)
PEKINGESE - CH. CISFRAN SIMPLY MAGIC FROM PEKEHUIS (FURNELL)
PETIT BRABANCON - ARBOURETH HIGH HORACHIO (ARCHER)
POMERANIAN - CH. XANTAH ACE THE MATCH (FOURIE)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - CH. & CH. (CAN) DURRER'S CLASSICAL MASTERPIECE (POTGIETER) |
BP:
PEKINGESE - CALMADY BEHIND THE MASK OF SEAWIND (RYRIE)
POMERANIAN - XANTAH SUPER TROUPE (FOURIE)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - BROLEA DIVINE DESTINY (BROWN) |
UTILITY GROUP (42) |
Mrs J Peak (UK) |
GROUP 1 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
CH. STELIZANE ELIZABETH SWAN |
KIEFER / McQUARRIE |
GROUP 2 |
BULLDOG |
MERVANDER ECHO OF THUNDER |
VAN DER MERWE |
GROUP 3 |
DALMATIAN |
CHALCOPYRITE AUDEAMUS |
ELLIOTT |
GROUP 4 |
SCHIPPERKE |
CH. MARINERS SKIPPER OF RIVERMAGIC |
SARGENT |
PUPPY 1 |
BULLDOG |
MERVANDER ECHO OF THUNDER |
VAN DER MERWE |
PUPPY 2 |
LHASA APSO |
CHIANGTE POWER AND GLORY |
WATTS / JONKER ASSOC |
PUPPY 3 |
DALMATIAN |
ASSIDUITAS IMPRESSARIO AT DALLMALLI |
IMMELMAN / SCHULTZ / VENTER |
PUPPY 4 |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
NAVADA SHE-NE OF ANDMON |
VILJOEN |
JUNIOR 1 |
BULLDOG |
MERVANDER CARADOC |
VAN DER MERWE |
VETERAN 1 |
SHIBA |
CH. & CH. (CART) SIBRA HOUDIN |
WILSON |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER - RIDERS GUMMY BEAR (WRIDE)
BULLDOG - MERVANDER ECHO OF THUNDER (VAN DER MERWE)
DALMATIAN - CHALCOPYRITE AUDEAMUS (ELLIOTT)
FRENCH BULLDOG - CH. HIPPO OF ANDMON (VILJOEN)
LHASA APSO - CH. CHIANGTE HIGH FALUTIN AT SHIHZAM (WATTS / JONKER ASSOC)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - BRAGANZA BLACQUET ADARA (DU PLESSIS / BROWNING)
POODLE (STANDARD) - CH. STELIZANE ELIZABETH SWAN (KIEFER / McQUARRIE)
POODLE (TOY) - CH. NYANJA DRESS ME UP (KIEFER / McQUARRIE)
SCHIPPERKE - CH. MARINERS SKIPPER OF RIVERMAGIC (SARGENT)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) - KEYSTONE HOT GOSSIP (PERA)
SHIBA - CH. & CH. (CART) SIBRA HOUDIN (WILSON)
SHIH TZU - HASHANAH NEW MOON (ERWEE)
|
BP: BOSTON TERRIER - RIDERS GUMMY BEAR (WRIDE)
BULLDOG - MERVANDER ECHO OF THUNDER (VAN DER MERWE)
DALMATIAN - ASSIDUITAS IMPRESSARIO AT DALLMALLI (IMMELMAN / SCHULTZ / VENTER)
FRENCH BULLDOG - NAVADA SHE-NE OF ANDMON (VILJOEN)
LHASA APSO - CHIANGTE POWER AND GLORY (WATTS / JONKER ASSOC)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - BRAGANZA BLACQUET ADARA (DU PLESSIS / BROWNING)
SHIH TZU - MIDNIGHTDREAM ALEX THE GREAT ( ERWEE)
|
WORKING GROUP (78) |
Mr A Wight (UK) |
GROUP 1 |
ROTTWEILER |
CH. MIPRET DUUK SECOND OF VONGERSHAN |
SMIT |
GROUP 2 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
KAMCHATKA SUDDEN IMPACT |
VON BROEMSEN |
GROUP 3 |
GREAT DANE |
CH. EDENDANE'S FERRIS WHEEL |
HEGGIE |
GROUP 4 |
BOXER |
CH. GENELTO JOINT VENTURE OF MONTALA |
STREAK |
PUPPY 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
KAMCHATKA BEAUTIFUL GAIA |
JOUBERT |
PUPPY 2 |
BULLMASTIFF |
ADENCROWN GEMCRES OSWALD |
VAN STADEN |
PUPPY 3 |
DOBERMANN |
BAYNEST NIRVANAH |
BAYNES |
PUPPY 4 |
BOXER |
MONTALA TOTAL PACKAGE |
STREAK |
JUNIOR 1 |
GREAT DANE |
DANELYNE MIDAS TOUCH OF CALDHAME |
DEMPSEY |
VETERAN 1 |
GREAT DANE |
CH. TRETOWER LADY PHILLIPPA |
SUTCLIFF |
BOB: ALASKAN MALAMUTE - KOOLRUNNINGS WORTH THE WAIT ( EDWARDS / LOFT)
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG - FAUSTINO V T RIJKENSPARK (ZUHAAR)
BOERBOEL - ORPHUS HAYLEY-CB (COETZEE)
BOXER - CH. GENELTO JOINT VENTURE OF MONTALA (STREAK)
BULLMASTIFF - CH. STARVALLEY WATCHIN WIDGIT (HALL)
DOBERMANN - CH. DEYANA BOOTYLICIOUS (CLARK)
GREAT DANE - CH. EDENDANE'S FERRIS WHEEL (HEGGIE)
ROTTWEILER - CH. MIPRET DUUK SECOND OF VONGERSHAN (SMIT)
SAINT BERNARD - YOUNGSTEAD HIAWATHA (PRESTWOOD)
SCHNAUZER - AVE CONCORDE TUM BELALAYKA (BLADES)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - KAMCHATKA SUDDEN IMPACT (VON BROEMSEN) |
BP: BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG - FAUSTINO V T RIJKENSPARK (ZUHAAR)
BOXER - MONTALA TOTAL PACKAGE (STREAK)
BULLMASTIFF - ADENCROWN GEMCRES OSWALD (VAN STADEN)
DOBERMANN - BAYNEST NIRVANAH (BAYNES)
ROTTWEILER - VASTON ICE EURO (NAIDOO)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - KAMCHATKA BEAUTIFUL GAIA (JOUBERT) |