Results kindly provided by SoloShow |
ROODEPOORT AND DISTRICTS KENNEL CLUB
21 March 2010 |
BEST IN SHOW |
Judge |
BIS |
POMERANIAN |
CH XANTAH ACE THE MATCH |
FOURIE |
RBIS |
POODLE (MINIATURE) |
CH WARMING BLACK TROUBADOUR |
BROWNING/FREDERIKSEN |
Judge |
BPIS |
GREAT DANE |
DANELYNE MIDAS TOUCH OF CALDHAME |
DEMPSEY |
RBPIS |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) |
ELVEDEN TED TONKS |
BIRD |
GUNDOG GROUP (78) |
Mr J Steyn |
GROUP 1 |
POINTER |
CH TERRADONEY PROSPERO |
LANDON |
GROUP 2 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
CH BARLEYWOOD BACHELOR BOY |
STONE |
GROUP 3 |
SPANIEL (CLUMBER) |
ASSISI-NONSUCH BACK TO AFRICA |
WATT |
GROUP 4 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
CH BARECHO MAKING WAVES AT WHITESQUALL |
KRUGER/ BURGER |
PUPPY 1 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
TAPEATOM FLIGHT OF FANCY AT CRAIGNAIR |
POTT |
PUPPY 2 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
CHARDALE RIVER CLYDE OF MACANNE |
MC ARA |
PUPPY 3 |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
PERIVALE BELLE OF THE BALL |
KIRK |
PUPPY 4 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
WHITESQUALL PS I LOVE YOU |
KRUGER |
BOB: GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER - ZABUSH SCHPATZ (LINNEKUGEL)
POINTER - CH TERRADONEY PROSPERO (LANDON)
RETRIEVER (FLAT COAT) - ZIMZALA AFRIKAN SUNSET (HUGO)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - CH BARLEYWOOD BACHELOR BOY (STONE)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) -CH TAPEATOM DRAMA QUEEN OF CRAIGNAIR (POTT)
SETTER (IRISH RED & WHITE) - CH TINTOOKIE LOVE THE LOOK OF SHINEON (ZIMMERMAN-MASON)
SPANIEL (CLUMBER) - ASSISI-NONSUCH BACK TO AFRICA (WATT)
SPANIEL (COCKER) - PERIVALE WIND WARRIOR (KIRK)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - CH BARECHO MAKING WAVES AT WHITESQUALL (KRUGER/ BURGER)
SPANIEL (IRISH WATER) - CH STANEGATE STORM TROOPER (DAVIES)
WEIMARANER - CH SABAKA MIST OBELIA (MINNY) |
HERDING GROUP (71) |
Mr M Kretschmer |
GROUP 1 |
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG |
CH JALANEQUE AZEAN ANGEL FOR WHITE KNIGHT |
BRIDGE |
GROUP 2 |
BORDER COLLIE |
CH VENRON DARE TO DREAM |
COETZEE |
GROUP 3 |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
CH MIRRIYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ |
GUILD |
GROUP 4 |
HUNGARIAN PULI |
CH MERRYMEAD DIXIELAND AT RANDGLEN |
DE TARANTO |
PUPPY 1 |
SAMOYED |
ANNAN BURNING AMBITION |
BATTEY |
PUPPY 2 |
BORDER COLLIE |
GIFTNELL SOME LIKE IT HOT |
ORSMOND |
PUPPY 3 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
ASHVALE HAT TRICK |
ASHTON |
PUPPY 4 |
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG |
WHITE KNIGHT MISTY SHIRAZ |
BRIDGE |
BOB: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - CH ROSEMERE I'M A FIREFLY FOR STAVROS (GRAY/VILJOEN/KENNEDY)
BEARDED COLLIE - CH SCOTTSDALE OCEAN DRIVE OF ASHVALE (ASHTON)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVEUREN) - CASENO ROYALE EOS (CLARK)
BORDER COLLIE - CH VENRON DARE TO DREAM (COETZEE)
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES -CH RAMIR MEGANA V D OVERSTORT (HODGSON)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - CH MIRRIYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ (GUILD)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) - CH PALCATANDA INDIANA JONES (THOMPSON)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - CH CHAVERAINE CARLO (HAVEMANN)
HUNGARIAN PULI - CH MERRYMEAD DIXIELAND AT RANDGLEN (DE TARANTO)
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG - CH SHAGGYBEAU MAMMA MIA (MAC KENZIE/ BELTZIG)
SAMOYED - CH IKILIIKKUJAN ROYAL ENVOY FOR FOXFIRE (BATTEY)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG - CH ARAJENTO SWEDISH EDITION (VENTRESS)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - CH JALANEQUE AZEAN ANGEL FOR WHITE KNIGHT (BRIDGE) |
HOUND GROUP (103) |
Miss K Heller |
GROUP 1 |
IRISH WOLFHOUND |
CH SWORDSTONE FAOLAN |
LAWSON |
GROUP 2 |
SALUKI |
CH WINDSTORM UNDER THE RADAR TO ROARINGWATER |
HISCOCK |
GROUP 3 |
BEAGLE |
CH MORNINGHUNT WILLIAM WALLACE |
HAUPTFLEISCH |
GROUP 4 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
CH USAKOSE AIR OF SUCCESS OF GONDWANA |
JACOBS |
PUPPY 1 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) |
ELVEDEN TED TONKS |
BIRD |
PUPPY 2 |
PETIT BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN |
MONKHAMS KAPTAIN KORELLI AT MONTALA |
STREAK |
PUPPY 3 |
BEAGLE |
MORNINGHUNT TYGRA |
HAUPTFLEISCH |
PUPPY 4 |
SALUKI |
ROARINGWATER STORM WARNING |
BEKKER |
Mr G Robinson |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND -CH KONPARA BLUE BAYOU (MITCHELL)
BASENJI - BAAGNA FREE HEART OF CHITEM (GRAHAM)
BORZOI - SVORA SZARINA SOVERYN (STEPHENSON)
IRISH WOLFHOUND - CH SWORDSTONE FAOLAN (LAWSON)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - CH USAKOSE AIR OF SUCCESS OF GONDWANA (JACOBS)
SALUKI - CH WINDSTORM UNDER THE RADAR TO ROARINGWATER (HISCOCK)
WHIPPET -SMITHVALE SIMPLY CHARISMA (SMITH) |
Miss K Heller |
BOB:
BASSET HOUND - TIDALWAVES GEOFFREY OF STORMWIND (MULLER)
BEAGLE - CH MORNINGHUNT WILLIAM WALLACE (HAUPTFLEISCH)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - CH (CH NZL) MISTY DALE MAGIC IN BLACK AT GETWICK (DAVIES)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) - ELVEDEN TED TONKS (BIRD)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) -GLENFLORA PABLO PICASSO OF ROCKHAVEN (SMITH)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) - CH HAMPDACH NEO HIGH FLYER OF MONTETI (VENTER)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) - CH VOM DENNENBAUM WANZE (SPOWART)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) - CH STELIZANE SUGAR PLUM ROSE (MC CRACKEN/ KIEFER)
PETIT BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN - MONKHAMS KAPTAIN KORELLI AT MONTALA (STREAK) |
TERRIER GROUP (90) |
Mrs Y Murgatroyd |
GROUP 1 |
BULL TERRIER |
SANDAWANA TRIBUTE TO JAZZ |
GOUVERIS |
GROUP 2 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH FRELONIUS LEADING MAN |
VERMEULEN |
GROUP 3 |
KERRY BLUE TERRIER |
CH ROSHEEN RYAN HEIR |
FIELD |
GROUP 4 |
NORFOLK TERRIER |
MACSNEST ROYAL JAMES OF MOSSGIEL |
MAC DONALD |
PUPPY 1 |
KERRY BLUE TERRIER |
ERINDEL PLAYBOY |
O' CARROLL |
PUPPY 2 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
BEZT HANG 'EM HIGH |
BEZUIDENHOUT |
PUPPY 3 |
BULL TERRIER |
STELRON HURRICANE HANNA |
TALJAARD |
PUPPY 4 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
BARBARO EURI-ESCOT OF ZESCOTT |
KLEYNHANS |
BOB: BEDLINGTON TERRIER - TOSCA THYRA OF LION BEAR (DE NECKER/MARSHALL)
BORDER TERRIER -CH BOADISEA OF FOXELA (FOX)
BULL TERRIER - SANDAWANA TRIBUTE TO JAZZ (GOUVERIS)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) -FERMOY FOX TROTT OF BAZINGELI (DE FORTIER)
FOX TERRIER (WIRE) - HILLSWICK HEAVENLY DAZE (THOMPSON)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER - SOUTHERNBELL TIFFANY (GRIFFITH)
KERRY BLUE TERRIER - CH ROSHEEN RYAN HEIR (FIELD)
NORFOLK TERRIER - MACSNEST ROYAL JAMES OF MOSSGIEL (MAC DONALD)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - CH CROCVALLEY OSCAR (MULLER)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - CH FRELONIUS LEADING MAN (VERMEULEN)
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER - KARAMYND GAME PLAN AT FREEZELAND (MACNAB) |
TOY GROUP (95) |
Mrs A Stanley |
GROUP 1 |
POMERANIAN |
CH XANTAH ACE THE MATCH |
FOURIE |
GROUP 2 |
MALTESE |
KISS AND TELL V VOORNE'S HOME |
GOUW |
GROUP 3 |
PEKINGESE |
CALMADY BEHIND THE MASK OF SEAWIND |
RYRIE |
GROUP 4 |
ITALIAN GREYHOUND |
CANTA LIBRE BLACK ADDER OF RAVILAIS |
ALLISON |
PUPPY 1 |
PEKINGESE |
CALMADY BEHIND THE MASK OF SEAWIND |
RYRIE |
PUPPY 2 |
MALTESE |
JEA NICK BORN IN THE USA |
ROLFES |
PUPPY 3 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
BROLEA DIVINE DESTINY |
BROWN |
PUPPY 4 |
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) |
CHITEM S C JETAIME |
GRAHAM |
BOB: CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - CH WANDRIS STANDING OVATION OF MANORBOURNE -(LEAVER/WILHELM)
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - CH CHITEM CASHAVA (GRAHAM)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - PASADENA SONBORISTABITHA OF CHITEM (GRAHAM)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND - CANTA LIBRE BLACK ADDER OF RAVILAIS (ALLISON)
MALTESE - KISS AND TELL V VOORNE'S HOME
(GOUWS)
MINIATURE PINSCHER - EUREKA BY GEORGE OF MARPIN (MAREE)
PAPILLON - CH (CAN) MARRON'S LOOK WHOZ TALKING OF DUNSTARS (AUCAMP)
PEKINGESE - CALMADY BEHIND THE MASK OF SEAWIND (RYRIE)
POMERANIAN - CH XANTAH ACE THE MATCH (FOURIE)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - CH NAOMY OF PADAWI'S WITH BROLEA (DALLA-VECCHIA/BROWN) |
UTILITY GROUP (95) |
Mrs C Jarman |
GROUP 1 |
POODLE (MINIATURE) |
CH WARMING BLACK TROUBADOUR |
BROWNING/FREDERIKSEN |
GROUP 2 |
BULLDOG |
CH MERVANDER HIDALGO |
VAN DER MERWE |
GROUP 3 |
LHASA APSO |
CH JALUS HIGH FLYER |
AUCAMP/PEDEN |
GROUP 4 |
CHOW CHOW |
CH KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI |
NICOLAU |
PUPPY 1 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
MOVIDA JIMMY CHOO |
BARKHUIZEN |
PUPPY 2 |
BULLDOG |
SEALAVILLE HE'S JIMMY AT ROCKHAVEN |
VAN DER MERWE |
PUPPY 3 |
SHAR PEI |
WAGGITAIL TIME FOR ROLEX OF DUNSTARS |
AUCAMP |
PUPPY 4 |
DALMATIAN |
ASSIDUITAS IMPRESSARIO AT DALLMALLI |
IMMELMAN / SCHULTZ / VENTER |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER - CH TOGRA GASTON OF JABBARI (OOSTHUIZEN)
BULLDOG - CH MERVANDER HIDALGO (VAN DER MERWE)
CHOW CHOW - CH KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI (NICOLAU)
DALMATIAN - CHALCOPYRITE CARPE DIEM (ELLIOTT)
FRENCH BULLDOG - KASSINJA BRING IT ON AT MONTALA (STREAK)
LHASA APSO - CH JALUS HIGH FLYER (AUCAMP/PEDEN)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - CH WARMING BLACK TROUBADOUR (BROWNING/FREDERIKSEN )
POODLE (STANDARD) - CH STELIZANE ELIZABETH SWAN (KIEFER /MC QUARRIE)
POODLE (TOY) - WAYLOR ANGIE AT NYANJA (DAVOREN)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) - CH NOREG ROCK MY WORLD (FOSS)
SHAR PEI - WAGGITAIL TIME FOR ROLEX OF DUNSTARS (AUCAMP)
SHIBA - RIVERVALE TIGA MAU (HUBBARD)
SHIH TZU - CH PRIME MOON HE WEARS BLACK TIE OF DUNSTARS (AUCAMP)
|
WORKING GROUP (119) |
Mrs M Colborne |
GROUP 1 |
DOBERMANN |
CH CHALDONNE CHECKPOINTCHARLI |
LUCAS |
GROUP 2 |
ROTTWEILER |
CH MIPRET DUUK SECOND OF VONGERSHAN |
SMIT |
GROUP 3 |
GREAT DANE |
CH FAIRMOORS COUNT FABIO |
BECKMANN |
GROUP 4 |
BOXER |
CH GENELTO JOINT VENTURE AT MONTALA |
STREAK |
PUPPY 1 |
GREAT DANE |
DANELYNE MIDAS TOUCH OF CALDHAME |
DEMPSEY |
PUPPY 2 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
KAMCHATKA BEAUTIFUL GAIA |
JOUBERT |
PUPPY 3 |
DOBERMANN |
BAYNEST NIRVANAH |
BAYNES |
PUPPY 4 |
BULLMASTIFF |
ADENCROWN GEMCRES OSWALD |
VAN STADEN |
BOB: ALASKAN MALAMUTE - CH SNOKLASSIC NANUKE KNOWSNOLIMITS (NISSEN /MARQUES)
AMERICAN AKITA - CH MONTALA KAMI-NARI (STREAK)
BOERBOEL - ORPHUS HAYLEY CB(COETZEE)
BOXER - CH GENELTO JOINT VENTURE AT MONTALA (STREAK)
BULLMASTIFF - CH STARVALLEY WATCHIN WIDGIT (HALL)
DOBERMANN - CH CHALDONNE CHECKPOINTCHARLI (LUCAS)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - WINONA OF KENELM (WEATHERILL)
GIANT SCHNAUZER - SEABISCUIT FANDANGO POLAND (MCKANE)
GREAT DANE - CH FAIRMOORS COUNT FABIO (BECKMANN)
NEWFOUNDLAND - CH DRACOLND FALKOR OF DURAMTI (BOESSENKOOL)
ROTTWEILER - CH MIPRET DUUK SECOND OF VONGERSHAN (SMIT)
SAINT BERNARD - BAYNEST CHAMOIS OF YOUNGSTEAD (YOUNG)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - KAMCHATKA BEAUTIFUL GAIA (JOUBERT) |