Results kindly provided by SoloShow |
TRANSVAAL MIDLANDS KENNEL CLUB
27 April 2010 |
BEST IN SHOW |
Mrs T. Brown (Canada) |
BIS |
POINTER |
CH TERRADONEY PROSPERO |
LANDON |
RBIS |
GREAT DANE |
CH FAIRMOORS ALIAS MR FINDLAY |
BECKMANN / FOXWELL |
BPIS |
SAMOYED |
ANNAN BURNING AMBITION |
EDMONDSON |
RBPIS |
DOBERMANN |
BELLSTONE KISSIN' DYNAMITE AT FAIRMOOR |
BECKMANN / REDTENBACHER |
BJIS |
SPANIEL (CLUMBER) |
ASSISI-NONSUCH BACK TO AFRICA |
WATT |
RBJIS |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
WHITESTAFF THE NEXT CRUSADER OF MANKOKO |
HOEBEN |
BVIS |
SCHIPPERKE |
CH LYNDERRY MAGNUM P I |
BERRY |
RBVIS |
HUNGARIAN PULI |
CH CATSUN CHEROKEE AT MERRYMEAD |
WRIGHT |
GUNDOG GROUP (80) |
Mrs T. Brown (Canada) |
GROUP 1 |
POINTER |
CH TERRADONEY PROSPERO |
LANDON |
GROUP 2 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
CH ADAMASDOR ROLLS ROYCE |
VAN VUUREN |
GROUP 3 |
SPANIEL (IRISH WATER) |
CH STANEGATE STORM TROOPER |
DAVIES |
GROUP 4 |
SPANIEL (CLUMBER) |
ASSISI-NONSUCH BACK TO AFRICA |
WATT |
PUPPY 1 |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
MANACA'S FEELIN' BLUE OF DERVELY |
RUDDLE |
PUPPY 2 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
TAPEATOM FLIGHT OF FANCY AT CRAIGNAIR |
POTT |
PUPPY 3 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
WHITESQUALL PS I LOVE YOU |
KRUGER |
PUPPY 4 |
WEIMARANER |
MERCURY MAGIC'S CASANOVA'S CHARM |
ANDERSON |
JUNIOR 1 |
SPANIEL (CLUMBER) |
ASSISI-NONSUCH BACK TO AFRICA |
WATT |
VETERAN 1 |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
CH DERVELY DREAM SENSATION |
(EVANS / BOOTH) |
BOB: GERMAN WIRE-HAIRED POINTER - ZABUSH ELEANOR (RIGBY)
POINTER - CH TERRADONEY PROSPERO (LANDON)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - CH BARLEYWOOD BUSHWILLOW OF CHARDALE (TROLLOPE)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - CH ADAMASDOR ROLLS ROYCE (VAN VUUREN)
SETTER (ENGLISH) - CH SALLY OF SOUTHERNSTAR (ROBINSON)
SETTER (IRISH) - CH ARDMORE HUNTERS SEAN (DE JONGH)
SPANIEL (CLUMBER) - ASSISI-NONSUCH BACK TO AFRICA (WATT)
SPANIEL (COCKER) - DERVELY MIDNIGHT DREAMS (EVANS / BOOTH)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - CH BARECHO MAKING WAVES AT WHITESQUALL (KRUGER / BURGER)
SPANIEL (IRISH WATER) - CH STANEGATE STORM TROOPER (DAVIES)
SPANIEL (WELSH) - CH KAZVAL CLASSIC EXAMPLE AT CHALCOPYRITE (ELLIOTT)
WEIMARANER - MERCURYMAGIC ARCHERXSTRADNAR AT SABAKA (MINNY) |
HERDING GROUP (86) |
Dr E. Mincey (Canada) |
GROUP 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH ROSEMERE I'M A FIREFLY FOR STAVROS |
GRAY / VILJOEN / KENNEDY |
GROUP 2 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
CH & AM CH LLANDIANS STORM CATCHER |
DARROLL / COLE |
GROUP 3 |
HUNGARIAN PULI |
CH CATSUN CHEROKEE AT MERRYMEAD |
WRIGHT |
GROUP 4 |
BORDER COLLIE |
CH VENRON ZULU WARRIOR |
JUCKES |
PUPPY 1 |
SAMOYED |
ANNAN BURNING AMBITION |
EDMONDSON |
PUPPY 2 |
BORDER COLLIE |
LINBRIE LORDMELCHIZEDEK |
COETZEE |
PUPPY 3 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
STAVROS ROSETT'S 'N RIBBONS |
GRAY |
PUPPY 4 |
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) |
COEDWIG'S ISLAND GIRL AT BEITSHEMESH |
SUNDELOWITZ |
JUNIOR 1 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
KINSALE STAR GAZER |
DEMPSEY |
VETERAN 1 |
HUNGARIAN PULI |
CH CATSUN CHEROKEE AT MERRYMEAD |
WRIGHT |
BOB:
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - CH ROSEMERE I'M A FIREFLY FOR STAVROS (GRAY / VILJOEN / KENNEDY)
BEARDED COLLIE - CH WESTMILWUNDA OCEAN MIST (FURK)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS) - HURAN SWEET VULCAN OF MECHELSE (YATES / HARFLETT
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVEUREN) - CASENOROYALE EMPRESS (CLARK)
BORDER COLLIE - CH VENRON ZULU WARRIOR (JUCKES)
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES - CH CLARTAL MONTY OF SAARSVELD (SNASHALL)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - CH RANDGLEN JOLI CARAMEL (DE TARANTO)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) - SHADOWALK REACHING FOR THE STARS AT BEITSHEMESH (SUNDELOWITZ)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - CH & AM CH LLANDIANS STORM CATCHER (DARROLL / COLE)
HUNGARIAN PULI - CH CATSUN CHEROKEE AT MERRYMEAD (WRIGHT)
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG - CH SHAGGYBEAU MAMMA MIA (MacKENZIE / BELTZIG)
SAMOYED - ANNAN BURNING AMBITION (EDMONDSON)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG - CH & AUST CH ARAJENTO SWEDISH EDITION (VENTRESS)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - CH JALANEQUE AZEAN ANGEL FOR WHITE KNIGHT (BRIDGE) |
HOUND GROUP (159) |
Mrs B. Watt (Australia) |
GROUP 1 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
UMJUMI FEMBA |
MALLINGER |
GROUP 2 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
CH JANGEL'S MACDREAMY |
HELLER / WESSELS / MEYER |
GROUP 3 |
WHIPPET |
CONAWAY CLEOPATRA |
VAN DEN HEEVER |
GROUP 4 |
SALUKI |
CH MELHAVEN MIRZA KHALAF |
MELVIN / COOK |
PUPPY 1 |
BEAGLE |
MERCURYMAGIC QUENTINS VICKY |
DE JONGH |
PUPPY 2 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) |
WAYDACK WHOLE TEN YARDS |
JENKINS |
PUPPY 3 |
IRISH WOLFHOUND |
PITLOCHRY'S CHARLOTTE |
DU PLESSIS |
PUPPY 4 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) |
ELVEDEN TED TONKS |
BIRD |
JUNIOR 1 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) |
GLENFLORA PABLO PICASSO OF ROCKHAVEN |
SMITH |
VETERAN 1 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) |
CH. GETWICK ADAGIO |
DAVIES |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND - CH JANGEL'S MACDREAMY (HELLER / WESSELS / MEYER)
BASENJI - BAAGNA FREE HEART OF CHITEM (GRAHAM)
BASSET HOUND - BILLBASS BYRON (OLIVIER)
BEAGLE - ARDMORE JAZSTUS CHARLIE (DE JONGH)
BORZOI - TELTRISHKA NICHOLAI AT DAMARANLOR (COURTNEY / SPENCE)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - CH & NZL CH MISTY DALE MAGIC IN BLACK AT GETWICK (DAVIES)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) - ELVEDEN TED TONKS (BIRD)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - CH GRANDGABLES SATURN OF GAYPAUL (BRITS)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) - WAYDACK WHOLE TEN YARDS (JENKINS)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) - SILDOWNS KATINKA FOX (STEWART)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) - CH VOM DENNENBAUM WANZE (SPOWART)
FOXHOUND - FUDETA CODY OF VON NIKCLI (CLARK)
IBIZAN HOUND - SPECIAL ACRE'S SAKKARA'S SONSIE (LEES)
IRISH WOLFHOUND - ZABUSH DARA-BEAN OF RHIANNON (RUBY)
PETIT BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN - MONKHAMS KAPTAIN KORELLI AT MONTALA (STREAK)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - UMJUMI FEMBA (MALLINGER)
SALUKI - CH MELHAVEN MIRZA KHALAF (MELVIN / COOK)
WHIPPET - CONAWAY CLEOPATRA (VAN DEN HEEVER) |
TERRIER GROUP (109) |
Dr E. Mincey (Canada) |
GROUP 1 |
BULL TERRIER |
CH LUBJAN GRAVURE DEROCHE OF RION |
VAN DER LINDE |
GROUP 2 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH FRELONIUS LEADING MAN |
VERMEULEN |
GROUP 3 |
AIREDALE TERRIER |
CH DANIEN HARRY HOTSPUR AT KAIKOURA |
DE CONING |
GROUP 4 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
CH GELITARU SILVER DOLLAR |
LOOCK |
PUPPY 1 |
SKYE TERRIER |
BUCKWHEATER'S CURRY FAVOUR |
VAN SCHALKWYK |
PUPPY 2 |
BULL TERRIER |
STELRON HURRICANE HANNA |
TALJAARD |
PUPPY 3 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
RICHMAX DA BOUNZER OF BEZT |
BEZUIDENHOUT |
PUPPY 4 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
BARBARO EURI-ESCOT OF ZESCOTT |
KLEYNHANS |
JUNIOR 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
WHITESTAFF THE NEXT CRUSADER OF MANKOKO |
HOEBEN |
VETERAN 1 |
BORDER TERRIER |
CH BOADISEA OF FOXELA |
FOX |
BOB: AIREDALE TERRIER - CH DANIEN HARRY HOTSPUR AT KAIKOURA (DE CONING)
AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER - LACOSANOSTRA EVOLA (OLWAGE)
BORDER TERRIER - CH BOADISEA OF FOXELA (FOX)
BULL TERRIER - CH LUBJAN GRAVURE DEROCHE OF RION (VAN DER LINDE)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - ROYKIN STOP 'N STARE (HODKIN)
FOX TERRIER (WIRE) - CH DUCK V D BISMARCKQUELLE OF ISIMAX (MAXTED)
KERRY BLUE TERRIER - CH ROSHEEN RYAN HEIR (FIELD)
NORFOLK TERRIER - MACSNEST ROYAL JAMES OF MOSSGIEL (MacDONALD)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - CH GELITARU SILVER DOLLAR (LOOCK)
SKYE TERRIER - BUCKWHEATER'S CURRY FAVOUR (VAN SCHALKWYK)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - CH FRELONIUS LEADING MAN (VERMEULEN)
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER - CH KRISMA TRAVELLING MAN OF BEN RUADH (PAULUS) |
TOY GROUP (80) |
Mrs T. Brown (Canada) |
GROUP 1 |
ITALIAN GREYHOUND |
CANTA LIBRE BLACK ADDER OF RAVILAIS |
ALLISON |
GROUP 2 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
CH & CAN CH DURRER'S CLASSICAL MASTERPIECE |
POTGIETER |
GROUP 3 |
POMERANIAN |
CH XANTAH ACE THE MATCH |
FOURIE |
GROUP 4 |
CHINESE CRESTED |
CH TIPPYTOES O-REN ISHI OF AURISPA |
STANLEY |
PUPPY 1 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
BROLEA DIVINE DESTINY |
BROWN |
PUPPY 2 |
CHINESE CRESTED |
AURISPA NIRVANAH |
STANLEY |
PUPPY 3 |
MALTESE |
JEA NICK BORN IN THE USA |
ROLFES |
PUPPY 4 |
POMERANIAN |
POMELENE DREAMWEAVER AT EBERDENE |
EBERDENE / McCLUSKEY |
JUNIOR 1 |
ITALIAN GREYHOUND |
RAVILAIS MAGPIE MOTH |
ALLISON |
VETERAN 1 |
PEKINGESE |
CH HANCHONG ROC |
RAMSBOTTOM / KUILMAN |
BOB: CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - SALEGREEN EDWIN (LEAVER)
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - CH VON GISERO BUKSIE (VAN DER WATT)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - BENANI ZACATECAS OF PALOMAS (SCHEEPERS)
CHINESE CRESTED - CH TIPPYTOES O-REN ISHI OF AURISPA (STANLEY)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND - CANTA LIBRE BLACK ADDER OF RAVILAIS (ALLISON)
JAPANESE CHIN - CH PATMOR TOSHIYUKI (MORRIS)
MALTESE - CH LIBRA DARE TO DREAM (GOUWS)
MINIATURE PINSCHER - EUREKA BY GEORGE OF MARPIN (MAREE)
PAPILLON - CAN CH MARRON'S LOOK WHOZ TALKING OF DUNSTARS (AUCAMP)
PEKINGESE - CH HANCHONG CUCKOOO (RAMSBOTTOM / KUILMAN)
POMERANIAN - CH XANTAH ACE THE MATCH (FOURIE)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - CH & CAN CH DURRER'S CLASSICAL MASTERPIECE (POTGIETER) |
UTILITY GROUP (119) |
Mr A. Brown (Canada) |
GROUP 1 |
CHOW CHOW |
CH KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI |
NICOLAU |
GROUP 2 |
DALMATIAN |
ASSIDUITAS IMPRESSARIO AT DALLMALLI |
IMMELMAN / SCHULTZ / VENTER |
GROUP 3 |
SCHIPPERKE |
CH LYNDERRY MAGNUM P I |
BERRY |
GROUP 4 |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
NKOSISANI |
MARTIN |
PUPPY 1 |
DALMATIAN |
ASSIDUITAS IMPRESSARIO AT DALLMALLI |
IMMELMAN / SCHULTZ / VENTER |
PUPPY 2 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
LE POMMIER AMISTAD |
FALKSON |
PUPPY 3 |
BULLDOG |
SEALAVILLE HE'S JIMMY AT ROCKHAVEN |
SMITH |
PUPPY 4 |
SHAR PEI |
WAGGITAIL TIME FOR ROLEX OF DUNSTARS |
AUCAMP |
JUNIOR 1 |
BULLDOG |
WOLGEMUTH OPTIMUS PRIME |
MULLER |
VETERAN 1 |
SCHIPPERKE |
CH LYNDERRY MAGNUM P I |
BERRY |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER - CH TOGRA GASTON OF JABBARI (OOSTHUIZEN)
BULLDOG - CH WOLGEMUTH THUNDERS LEGACY (MULLER)
CHOW CHOW - CH KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI (NICOLAU)
DALMATIAN - ASSIDUITAS IMPRESSARIO AT DALLMALLI (IMMELMAN / SCHULTZ / VENTER)
FRENCH BULLDOG - NKOSISANI (MARTIN)
LHASA APSO - CH JALUS HIGH FLYER (AUCAMP / PEDEN)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - BRAGANZA BEST FOOT FORWARD OF MARESOL (NETO)
POODLE (STANDARD) - CH ESCORTS AMADEUS LE NOIR AT DOTCOM (LAING / VAN NIEKERK)
POODLE (TOY) - CH NYANJA DRESS ME UP (KIEFER / MacQUARRIE)
SCHIPPERKE -
CH LYNDERRY MAGNUM P I (BERRY)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) - CH NOREG ROCK MY WORLD (FOSS)
SHAR PEI - WAGGITAIL TIME FOR ROLEX OF DUNSTARS (AUCAMP)
SHIBA - CH SIBRA KOBI (McCLEAN)
SHIH TZU - CH PRIME MOON HE WEARS BLACK TIE OF DUNSTARS (AUCAMP) |
WORKING GROUP (147) |
Mr T. Touzel (Canada) |
GROUP 1 |
GREAT DANE |
CH FAIRMOORS ALIAS MR FINDLAY |
BECKMANN / FOXWELL |
GROUP 2 |
DOBERMANN |
CH CHALDONNE CHECKPOINTCHARLI |
LUCAS |
GROUP 3 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH TRILLIUM BLUE'S MANTA RAY AT NEBRASCKA |
BURNARD |
GROUP 4 |
ROTTWEILER |
CH MIPRET DUUK SECOND OF VONGERSHAN |
SMIT |
PUPPY 1 |
DOBERMANN |
BELLSTONE KISSIN' DYNAMITE AT FAIRMOOR |
BECKMANN / REDTENBACHER |
PUPPY 2 |
NEWFOUNDLAND |
CHATKANTAMA ULYSSES OF DRACOLND |
CASIZZI |
PUPPY 3 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
KAMCHATKA LITE MY FIRE |
JOUBERT |
PUPPY 4 |
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG |
FASTINO V T RIJKENSPARK |
ZUHAAR |
JUNIOR 1 |
ALASKAN MALAMUTE |
KASAAN'S SLEDDIN' TO KALTAG OF YAKUTAT |
BREWER / MacGREGOR |
VETERAN 1 |
SAINT BERNARD |
CH YOUNGSTEAD CASPER |
YOUNG |
BOB: ALASKAN MALAMUTE - KASAAN'S SLEDDIN' TO KALTAG OF YAKUTAT (BREWER / MacGREGOR)
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG - AMY VOM SANDMANNCHENHOF (KLIMA)
BOERBOEL - ORPHUS HAYLEY (COETZEE)
BOXER - CH GENELTO JOINT VENTURE AT MONTALA (STREAK)
BULLMASTIFF - DYKRIVIAN SAZU GIANT (GOUWS)
DOBERMANN - CH CHALDONNE CHECKPOINTCHARLI (LUCAS)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - CH YHANTO OF KENELM (SWART)
GIANT SCHNAUZER - SHELTON FANDANGO OF BLAQWYND (WATSON)
GREAT DANE - CH FAIRMOORS ALIAS MR FINDLAY (BECKMANN / FOXWELL)
NEWFOUNDLAND - CHATKANTAMA ULYSSES OF DRACOLND (CASIZZI)
ROTTWEILER - CH MIPRET DUUK SECOND OF VONGERSHAN (SMIT)
SAINT BERNARD - VON GISERO DINO (VAN DER WATT)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - CH TRILLIUM BLUE'S MANTA RAY AT NEBRASCKA (BURNARD) |