Results kindly provided by SOLOSHOW |
WESTERN GAUTENG KENNEL CLUB
16 May 2010 |
GOLDEN PAW CHALLENGE |
Mrs M Martorella (U.S.A.) |
WINNER |
MALTESE |
CH LIBRA SWEET SENSATION |
GOUWS |
RUNNER-UP |
LHASA APSO |
CH. JALUS HIGH FLYER |
PEDEN / AUCAMP |
THIRD |
MINIATURE POODLE |
CH. WARMING BLACK TROUBADOUR |
BROWNING |
BEST IN SHOW |
Mr Russell Ogden (Aus) |
BIS |
LHASA APSO |
CH JALUS HIGH FLYER |
AUCAMP/PEDEN |
RBIS |
WHIPPET |
CH SOLYSOMBRA COCO CHANEL AT COTTONCOVE |
KELLY |
BPIS |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) |
WAYDACK WHOLE TEN YARDS |
JENKINS |
RBPIS |
PEKINGESE |
CALMADY BEHIND THE MASK OF SEAWIND |
RYRIE |
BJIS |
RETRIEVER (FLAT COAT) |
O'FLANAGAN BRITANNIC BOLD OF TREVENA |
HOLMAN |
RBJIS |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
RAMINARTUS KARIBU SANA |
ALBERTS |
BVIS |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) |
CH (CH UK)METADALE MIDNIGHT COWBOY FOR CHADAMYLE |
DE KLERK |
RBVIS |
PAPILLON |
CH & CH (CAN) ARKENO I CAN FLY |
AUCAMP |
GUNDOG GROUP (47) |
Mr Don Mahoney (Aus) |
GROUP 1 |
SPANIEL (CLUMBER) |
ASSISI-NONSUCH BACK TO AFRICA |
WATT |
GROUP 2 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
CH BARECHO MAKING WAVES AT WHITESQUALL |
KRUGER/ BURGER |
GROUP 3 |
RETRIEVER (FLAT COAT) |
O'FLANAGAN BRITANNIC BOLD OF TREVENA |
HOLMAN |
GROUP 4 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
CHARDALE DANCING RIVER |
TROLLOPE |
PUPPY 1 |
GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER |
BHULISA KRYPTONITE |
WINTER |
PUPPY 2 |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
DERVELY MIDNIGHT KNIGHT |
BOOTH/EVANS |
PUPPY 3 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
WHITESQUALL PS I LOVE YOU |
KRUGER |
PUPPY 4 |
HUNGARIAN VIZSLA |
IVIZA AZUCAR |
BRITS |
JUNIOR 1 |
RETRIEVER (FLAT COAT) |
O'FLANAGAN BRITANNIC BOLD OF TREVENA |
HOLMAN |
VETERAN 1 |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
CH JANNOR'S DAREDEVIL OF DERVELY |
BOOTH |
BOB: GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER -BHULISA KRYPTONITE (WINTER)
GERMAN WIRE-HAIRED POINTER - ZABUSH SCHPATZ OF SILDOWNS (STEWART)
HUNGARIAN VIZSLA
- IVIZA AZUCAR (BRITS)
POINTER - CH TERRADONEY PROSPERO (LANDON)
RETRIEVER (FLAT COAT) - O'FLANAGAN BRITANNIC BOLD OF TREVENA (HOLMAN)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) -CHARDALE DANCING RIVER (TROLLOPE)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) -CH DIRNELIA CONKER OF CONKASHA (BROWN)
SETTER (IRISH) - SHINEON BRYAN OF SOUTHERNSTAR (ROBINSON)
SPANIEL (CLUMBER) - ASSISI-NONSUCH BACK TO AFRICA (WATT)
SPANIEL (COCKER) - CH JANNOR'S DAREDEVIL OF DERVELY (BOOTH)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - CH BARECHO MAKING WAVES AT WHITESQUALL (KRUGER/BURGER)
SPANIEL (IRISH WATER) - CH STANEGATE STORM TROOPER (DAVIES)
SPANIEL (WELSH SPRINGER) - CH (CH INT) KAZVAL CLASSIC EXAMPLE AT CHALCOPYRITE (ELLIOTT)
WEIMARANER - DRUTANER HAZE OH JESSIE (VAN DRUTEN) |
HERDING GROUP (71) |
Mr Russell Ogden (Aus) |
GROUP 1 |
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES |
CH CLARTAL MONTY OF SAARSVELD |
SNASHALL |
GROUP 2 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
CH WESTMILWUNDA OCEAN MIST |
FURK |
GROUP 3 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH STRATHAVEN ALL THAT JAZZ AT CHARISMA |
KRUGER |
GROUP 4 |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
CH RANDGLEN JOLI CARAMEL |
DE TARANTO |
PUPPY 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
STAVROS PLACE UR BETS |
GRAY |
PUPPY 2 |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
CHELLERT PAISLEY N LACE |
EHRLICH |
PUPPY 3 |
BORDER COLLIE |
GIFTNELL TH WAY I LIKE IT |
ORSMOND |
PUPPY 4 |
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG |
WHITE KNIGHT MAJESTIC ZYTRIX |
BRIDGE |
JUNIOR 1 |
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) |
SHADOWALK REACHING FOR THE STARS AT BEITSHEMESH |
SUNDELOWITZ |
VETERAN 1 |
HUNGARIAN PULI |
CH CATSUN CHEROKEE AT MERRYMEAD |
WRIGHT |
BOB: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - CH STRATHAVEN ALL THAT JAZZ AT CHARISMA (KRUGER)
BEARDED COLLIE - CH WESTMILWUNDA OCEAN MIST (FURK)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD (TEVUEREN) -
CASENOROYALE SAKAR SILOETTE OF ANDRASTE (HALL)
BORDER COLLIE -
CH VENRON DARE TO STAY (JUCKES)
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES - CH CLARTAL MONTY OF SAARSVELD (SNASHALL)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - CH RANDGLEN JOLI CARAMEL (DE TARANTO)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) - SHADOWALK REACHING FOR THE STARS AT BEITSHEMESH (SUNDELOWITZ)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - CH CHAVERAINE CARLO (HAVEMANN)
HUNGARIAN PULI - CH CATSUN CHEROKEE AT MERRYMEAD (WRIGHT)
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG -CH SHAGGYBEAU MAMMA MIA (MAC KENZIE/ BELTZIG)
SAMOYED - CH ANNAN OZZIE IDOL OF ZEMLA (EDMONDSON / BANGER)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG - CH SHELBRAE SWEDISH LEGACY (VENTRESS)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG -CH SNOWEYRIVER WINTER STAR (PICKERING) |
HOUND GROUP (98) |
Mrs M Martorella (U.S.A.) |
GROUP 1 |
WHIPPET |
CH SOLYSOMBRA COCO CHANEL AT COTTONCOVE |
KELLY |
GROUP 2 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) |
WAYDACK WHOLE TEN YARDS |
JENKINS |
GROUP 3 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
CH AVIVA TSCARAMOUCE |
VAN DEN BERGH |
GROUP 4 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) |
CH GETWICK MAID FOR MISTY DALE |
DAVIES/ WILLIAMS |
PUPPY 1 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) |
WAYDACK WHOLE TEN YARDS |
JENKINS |
PUPPY 2 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) |
JAMEELKELP ATHENA |
JARVIS |
PUPPY 3 |
BEAGLE |
CHERIVE HIGH POWER |
ROBERTS |
PUPPY 4 |
AZAWAKH |
ZINAYDA KEL DAHOUSSAHAQ OF LIGHTFOOT |
DORRINGTON |
JUNIOR 1 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) |
ELVEDEN TED TONKS |
BIRD |
VETERAN 1 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) |
CH (CH UK)METADALE MIDNIGHT COWBOY FOR CHADAMYLE |
DE KLERK |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND - CH AVIVA TSCARAMOUCE (VAN DEN BERGH)
AZAWAKH - ZINAYDA KEL DAHOUSSAHAQ OF LIGHTFOOT (DORRINGTON)
BASSET HOUND - CH TIDALWAVES GEOFFREY OF STORMWIND (MULLER)
BEAGLE -CHERIVE HIGH POWER (ROBERTS)
BLOODHOUND - CILGWRI WANDERING STAR (HJORTHEN)
BORZOI - CH TELTRISHKA NICHOLAI AT DAMARANLOR (COURTNEY/ SPENCE)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - CH GETWICK MAID FOR MISTY DALE (DAVIES/ WILLIAMS)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) -ELVEDEN TED TONKS (BIRD)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) -CH MONTETI ZENA SAY WHAT (VENTER)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) - WAYDACK WHOLE TEN YARDS (JENKINS)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) -WASHINGTON (THOMPSON)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) -VOM DENNENBAUM YARA (SPOWART)
IRISH WOLFHOUND -SWORDSTONE HEARTSONG (LAWSON)
PETIT BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN -
MONKHAMS KAPTAIN KORELLI AT MONTALA (STREAK)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - CH UMJUMI FEMBA (MALLINGER)
SALUKI - CH MELHAVEN MIZRA KHALAF ( MELVIN)
WHIPPET -CH SOLYSOMBRA COCO CHANEL AT COTTONCOVE (KELLY) |
Mr Don Mahoney (Aus) |
BOB: BASENJI - KITOKOMBWA BINAH (MEYER / KNIGHT) |
TERRIER GROUP (115) |
Mr Gerard Robinson |
GROUP 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH KELEV DAZZLING BEAUTY |
GREK |
GROUP 2 |
BULL TERRIER |
GLENGOWAN KINGAURTHER OF KINGSTONIA |
BOHLER |
GROUP 3 |
NORFOLK TERRIER |
MACSNEST ROYAL JAMES OF MOSSGIEL |
MAC DONALD |
GROUP 4 |
AIREDALE TERRIER |
CH KAIKOURA KING'S ADVOCATE |
DE CONING |
PUPPY 1 |
BULL TERRIER |
GLENGOWAN KINGAURTHER OF KINGSTONIA |
BOHLER |
PUPPY 2 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
THALION LADY GALADRIEL |
ARMSTRONG |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
RAMINARTUS KARIBU SANA |
ALBERTS |
VETERAN 1 |
KERRY BLUE TERRIER |
CH ROSHEEN AONTACH |
FIELD |
BOB: AIREDALE TERRIER - CH KAIKOURA KING'S ADVOCATE ( DE CONING)
BEDLINGTON TERRIER - TOSCA THYRA OF LION BEAR (DE NECKER/ MARSHALL)
BULL TERRIER - GLENGOWAN KINGAURTHER OF KINGSTONIA (BOHLER)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) -ROYKIN STOP 'N STARE (HODKIN)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER - CH SOUTHERNBELL TIFFANY (GRIFFITH)
KERRY BLUE TERRIER - CH ROSHEEN RYAN HEIR (FIELD)
NORFOLK TERRIER - MACSNEST ROYAL JAMES OF MOSSGIEL (MAC DONALD)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - CH GELITARU KC (LOOCK)
SKYE TERRIER - BUCKWHEATERS CURRY FAVOUR - (VAN DER WALT)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - CH KELEV DAZZLING BEAUTY (GREK)
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER - MACWARREN STARGAZER OF FREEZELAND (MACNAB) |
TOY GROUP (52) |
Mrs Julia van Rooyen |
GROUP 1 |
ITALIAN GREYHOUND |
CANTA LIBRE BLACK ADDER OF RAVILAIS |
ALLISON |
GROUP 2 |
POMERANIAN |
CH XANTAH ACE THE MATCH |
FOURIE |
GROUP 3 |
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL |
CH SALEGREEN EDWIN AT ROZEHYL |
LEAVER |
GROUP 4 |
MALTESE |
CH LIBRA SWEET SENSATION |
GOUWS |
PUPPY 1 |
PEKINGESE |
CALMADY BEHIND THE MASK OF SEAWIND |
RYRIE |
PUPPY 2 |
AFFENPINSCHER |
TONSARNE RUMOUR HAS IT |
ROLFES/AUCAMP |
PUPPY 3 |
MINIATURE PINSCHER |
TAMA JOHNNYKNOXVILLE |
MC KAY |
PUPPY 4 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
KAMYLOT FALEN AT FRANCIS |
MENSCHIG |
JUNIOR 1 |
MALTESE |
WAMPUM OLIVIA THE PIG |
ROLFES |
VETERAN 1 |
PAPILLON |
CH (CH CAN) ARKENO I CAN FLY |
AUCAMP |
BOB: AFFENPINSCHER -TONSARNE RUMOUR HAS IT (ROLFES/AUCAMP)
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL -CH SALEGREEN EDWIN AT ROZEHYL (LEAVER)
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - CHIFAFA SOO-CHI (HUTTON)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) -CH DREMASGOLD GOLDEN CHANCER (DOWSON)
CHINESE CRESTED - ZUCCI PIE'CE DE RESISTANCE (BRUCE)
HAVANESE - RHUMDERRY TRULY BEWITCHED AT DREAMRIDGE (RADEMEYER)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND - CANTA LIBRE BLACK ADDER OF RAVILAIS (ALLISON)
MALTESE -CH LIBRA SWEET SENSATION (GOUWS)
MINIATURE PINSCHER - TAMA JOHNNYKNOXVILLE (MC KAY)
PAPILLON - MARRON'S LOOK WHOZ TALKING OF DUNSTARS (AUCAMP)
PEKINGESE - CH CISFRAN SIMPLY MAGIC FROM PEKEHUIS (FURNELL)
POMERANIAN - CH XANTAH ACE THE MATCH (FOURIE)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - CH DURRER'S CLASSICAL MASTERPIECE (POTGIETER) |
UTILITY GROUP (81) |
Mrs Belinda Rorke-Tarr |
GROUP 1 |
LHASA APSO |
CH JALUS HIGH FLYER |
AUCAMP/PEDEN |
GROUP 2 |
POODLE (MINIATURE) |
CH WARMING BLACK TROUBADOUR |
BROWNING |
GROUP 3 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
GROUP 4 |
CHOW CHOW |
CH KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI |
NICOLAU |
PUPPY 1 |
DALMATIAN |
ASSIDUITAS IMPRESSARIO AT DALLMALLI |
IMMELMAN/ SCHULTZ/ VENTER |
PUPPY 2 |
SHIH TZU |
XERALANE'S CAUGHT IN THE CROSSFIRE AT DUNSTARS |
AUCAMP |
PUPPY 3 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
LE POMMIER AMISTAD |
FALKSON |
PUPPY 4 |
BULLDOG |
MERVANDER ECHO OF THUNDER |
VAN DER MERWE |
JUNIOR 1 |
BULLDOG |
MERVANDER WHITE FOAM |
VAN DER MERWE |
VETERAN 1 |
CHOW CHOW |
CH TANAKA OF THE CHINA'S JOY |
NICOLAU |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER - CH VANHAVEN ANGELFACE (JANSE VAN RENSBURG)
DALMATIAN - CHALCOPYRITE AUDEAMUS (ELLIOTT)
FRENCH BULLDOG - NKOSISANI (MARTIN)
LHASA APSO - CH JALUS HIGH FLYER (AUCAMP/PEDEN)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - CH WARMING BLACK TROUBADOUR (BROWNING)
POODLE (STANDARD) - CH CH DOTCOM DONE AND DUSTED AT BRAGANZA (BROWNING)
POODLE (TOY) -WAYLOR ANGIE AT NYANJA (ALBERTS)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) - CH NOREG ROCK MY WORLD (FOSS)
SHAR PEI -WAGGITAIL TIME FOR ROLEX OF DUNSTARS (AUCAMP)
SHIH TZU -
JAZZIE'S BECAUSE I SAID NO OF DUNSTARS
(AUCAMP) |
Mrs Liz Megginson |
BOB: BULLDOG -MERVANDER WHITE FOAM (VAN DER MERWE)
CHOW CHOW - CH KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI (NICOLAU)
SHIBA - CH SIBRA KOBI (MC CLEAN)
|
WORKING GROUP (105) |
Mr Jack Peden |
GROUP 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
KAMCHATKA SUDDEN IMPACT |
VON BROEMSEN |
GROUP 2 |
BOXER |
CH GENELTO JOINT VENTURE AT MONTALA |
STREAK |
GROUP 3 |
GREAT DANE |
CH FAIRMOORS ALIAS MR FINDLAY |
BECKMANN/ FOXWELL |
GROUP 4 |
ALASKAN MALAMUTE |
KASAAN'S SLEDDIN' TO KALTAG OF YAKUTAT |
BREWER/ MAC GREGOR |
PUPPY 1 |
DOBERMANN |
CHALDONNE EZPRIT |
LUCAS |
PUPPY 2 |
BOXER |
MONTALA TOTAL PACKAGE |
STREAK |
PUPPY 3 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
KAMCHATKA BEAUTIFUL GAIA |
JOUBERT |
PUPPY 4 |
ALASKAN MALAMUTE |
ARTICLUVSA NORDIC ICE |
VENTER |
JUNIOR 1 |
DOBERMANN |
BEKANNTSSCHAFT AQUELLE'S NIGHT |
DESAI |
BOB: ALASKAN MALAMUTE -KASAAN'S SLEDDIN' TO KALTAG OF YAKUTAT (BREWER/ MAC GREGOR)
DOBERMANN -CH CHALDONNE CHECKPOINTCHARLI (LUCAS)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - CH YHANTO OF KENELM (SWART)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - KAMCHATKA SUDDEN IMPACT (VON BROEMSEN)
|
Mrs Denise Edmondson |
BOB: BOXER -CH GENELTO JOINT VENTURE AT MONTALA (STREAK)
BOERBOEL - ORPHUS HAYLEY - CB (COETZEE)
BULLMASTIFF - CH STARVALLEY WATCHIN WIDGIT (HALL)
GREAT DANE - CH FAIRMOORS ALIAS MR FINDLAY (BECKMANN/ FOXWELL)
NEWFOUNDLAND - DURAMTI JAGUAR (BOESSENKOOL)
ROTTWEILER - CH MIPRET DUUK SECOND OF VONGERSHAN (SMIT)
SAINT BERNARD - BAYNEST COUNTESSROSEBUD (BAYNES) |