Results kindly provided by Show Committee |
WORKING & HERDING BREEDS CLUB - GOLD REEF
19 June 2010 |
DOG / PUPPY OF THE YEAR |
Ms E. Ballington |
DOG 1 |
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG |
CH. YHANTO OF KENELM |
SWART |
DOG 2 |
ROTTWEILER |
CH. MIPRET DUUK SECOND OF VONGERSHAN |
SMIT |
PUPPY 1 |
DOBERMANN |
BELLSTONES KISSIN' DYNAMITE AT FAIRMOOR |
BECKMANN / REDTENBACHER |
PUPPY 2 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
KAMCHATKA BEAUTIFUL GAIA |
JOUBERT |
BEST IN SHOW |
Mr Tegwyn Jones (UK) |
BIS |
DOBERMANN |
CH. ERIA PRO FENDER JAZZ BASS |
BAYNES |
RBIS |
HUNGARIAN PULI |
CH. CATSUN CHEROKEE AT MERRYMEAD |
WRIGHT |
BPIS |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
FOXFIRE SNAP DRAGON SIBERIAN HUSKY |
BATTEY |
RBPIS |
BORDER COLLIE |
GIFTNEL TH WAY I LIKE IT |
ORSMOND |
BJIS |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
STRATHAVEN TAKE THAT |
BAXTER |
RBJIS |
DOBERMANN |
BELLSTONE KISSIN' DYNAMITE AT FAIRMOOR |
BECKMANN / REDTENBACHER |
BVIS |
HUNGARIAN PULI |
CH. CATSUN CHEROKEE AT MERRYMEAD |
WRIGHT |
RBVIS |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH. FOXFIRE HIGH VOLTAGE |
BATTEY |
HERDING GROUP (80) |
Mr Tegwyn Jones (UK) |
GROUP 1 |
HUNGARIAN PULI |
CH. CATSUN CHEROKEE AT MERRYMEAD |
WRIGHT |
GROUP 2 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
CH. WESTMILWUNDA OCEAN MIST |
FURK |
GROUP 3 |
BORDER COLLIE |
CH LINBRIE RETURN T SENDER OF VENRON |
JUCKES |
GROUP 4 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
KINSALE STAR ATTRACTION OF HIGHLEIGH |
DARROLL / COLE |
PUPPY 1 |
BORDER COLLIE |
GIFTNELL TH WAY I LIKE IT |
ORSMOND |
PUPPY 2 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
STRATHAVEN TAKE THAT |
BAXTER |
PUPPY 3 |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
CHELLERT REIGN OVER ALL |
EHRLICH |
PUPPY 4 |
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVUEREN) |
CASENOROYALE SAKAR SILOETTE OF ANDRASTE |
HALL |
JUNIOR 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
STRATHAVEN UNDER PAR |
BAXTER |
VETERAN 1 |
HUNGARIAN PULI |
CH. CATSUN CHEROKEE AT MERRYMEAD |
WRIGHT |
BOB:
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD -
CH. STRATHAVEN ALL THAT JAZZ AT CHARISMA (KRUGER)
BEARDED COLLIE -
CH. WESTMILWUNDA OCEAN MIST (FURK)
BORDER COLLIE -
CH LINBRIE RETURN T SENDER OF VENRON
(JUCKES)
COLLIE (ROUGH) -
CH. MIRRIYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ (GUILD)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) -
CH & CH AM COEDWIGS SILVERSMITH AT BEITSHEMESH (
SUNDELOWITZ)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) -
KINSALE STAR ATTRACTION OF HIGHLEIGH
(DARROLL / COLE)
HUNGARIAN PULI -
CH. CATSUN CHEROKEE AT MERRYMEAD
(WRIGHT)
PYRENEAN SHEEPDOG -
HARISSA DE BIEN-AIME
(VAN SCHALKWYK)
SAMOYED -
CH ANNAN OZZIE IDOL OF ZEMLA
(EDMONDSON & BANGER)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG -
SHEMAUR COMPOSER
(BAKER)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG -
CH. SNOWEYRIVER WINTER STAR
(VAN VUUREN) |
BP:
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD -
STRATHAVEN UNDER PAR
(BAXTER)
BORDER COLLIE -
GIFTNELL TH WAY I LIKE IT (ORSMOND)
COLLIE (ROUGH) -
CHELLERT REIGN OVER ALL (EHRLICH)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) -
HAZELMERE ANNIQUE
(ROOS)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG -
WHITE KNIGHT VAZYL IN SATIN
(KNIGHT) |
Ms E. Ballington |
BOB: BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVEUREN) - CASENOROYALE SAKAR SILOETTE OF ANDRASTE (HALL)
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES - CH. CLARTAL MONTY OF SAARSVELD (SNASHALL)
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG -
CH. SHAGGYBEAU MAMMA MIA
(MACKENZIE / BELTZIG) |
BP: BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVUEREN) - CASENOROYALE SAKAR SILOETTE OF ANDRASTE (HALL) |
WORKING GROUP (143) |
Mr H. Richards (UK) |
GROUP 1 |
DOBERMANN |
CH. ERIA PRO FENDER JAZZ BASS |
BAYNES |
GROUP 2 |
BULLMASTIFF |
CH. STARVALLEY WATCHIN WIDGIT. BULLMASTIFF |
HALL |
GROUP 3 |
AMERICAN AKITA |
CH. MELODOR GOLDEN BEAR AT MONTALA |
STREAK |
GROUP 4 |
GREAT DANE |
CH. FAIRMOORS ALIAS MR FINDLAY |
BECKMANN / FOXWELL |
PUPPY 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
FOXFIRE SNAP DRAGON |
BATTEY |
PUPPY 2 |
DOBERMANN |
HAVERHILL FOLIES BERGERE |
VAN OETTINGEN |
PUPPY 3 |
BOXER |
MONTALA'S TOTAL PACKAGE |
STREAK |
PUPPY 4 |
ROTTWEILER |
BOSCHKOP BARON |
FISCHER |
JUNIOR 1 |
DOBERMANN |
BELLSTONES KISSIN' DYNAMITE AT FAIRMOOR |
BECKMANN / REDTENBACHER |
VETERAN 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH. FOXFIRE HIGH VOLTAGE |
BATTEY |
BOB: ALASKAN MALAMUTE -
CH. ISTARIS EPIC TAYLE KEROWN OF YAKUTAT (
BREWER / MCGREGOR)
AMERICAN AKITA -
CH. MELODOR GOLDEN BEAR AT MONTALA (STREAK)
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG -
AMY VOM SANDMANNCHENHOFF (KILMA)
BOERBOEL -
ORPHUS HAYLEY (COETZEE)
BOXER -
CH MONTALA FORGET ME KNOT OF GENELTO (SMITH)
DOBERMANN -
CH. ERIA PRO FENDER JAZZ BASS (BAYNES)
GIANT SCHNAUZER -
CH. SOLAIKA FANDANGO
(WATSON)
GREAT DANE -
CH. FAIRMOORS ALIAS MR FINDLAY (BECKMANN / FOXWELL)
NEWFOUNDLAND -
DURAMTI JAGUAR (BOESSENKOOL)
SAINT BERNARD -
YOUNGSTEAD ZABRO (YOUNG)
SIBERIAN HUSKY -
KAMCHATKA BEAUTIFUL GAIA
(JOUBERT) |
BP: BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG - BRIAN TONY VOM SANDMAENNCHENHOF (KILMA)
BOERBOEL -
ORPHUS DUCHESS BRGITTE (COETZEE)
BOXER -
MONTALA'S TOTAL PACKAGE (STREAK)
DOBERMANN -
HAVERHILL FOLIES BERGERE (VAN OETTINGEN)
GREAT DANE -
FAIRMOORS CALL ME FAGIN (BECKMANN)
NEWFOUNDLAND -
DRACOLND BREEZE (CASSIZI)
SIBERIAN HUSKY -
FOXFIRE SNAP DRAGON
(BATTEY) |
Mrs D. Richards (UK) |
BOB: BULLMASTIFF -
CH. STARVALLEY WATCHIN WIDGIT
(HALL) |
|
BOB: GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG -
CH. YHANTO OF KENELM
(SWART) |
BP: GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG -
ANNAKELM DANNI
(WEATHERILL) |
Mr D. Lower |
BOB: ROTTWEILER -
RAVENCREST HARKON
(
PERKINS
) |
BP: ROTTWEILER -BOSCHKOP BARON
(FISCHER) |