Results kindly provided by Show Committee |
KZN JUNIOR KENNEL CLUB
29 July 2011 |
BEST IN SHOW |
Ms Ana Beatriz Knoll (Brazil) |
BIS |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH STAVROS B'LEVE IT OR NOT |
GRAY |
RBIS |
WHIPPET |
KUSA NAT DOG 2010 CH JESRAE TAKE ACHANCE |
HANSEN |
BPIS |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
ROSSWAR DANCE JESSIE |
LOVE/ROSSOUW |
RBPIS |
SHIH TZU |
MIDNIGHTDREAM THRIL'F VICTORY |
ERWEE |
BJIS |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
ANDMON RING OF FIRE |
VILJOEN |
RBJIS |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
BEDARRA SMIRNOFF ICE AT FOXFIRE |
BATTEY |
BVIS |
BEARDED COLLIE |
CH ASHVALE ILLUSION AT WESTMILWUNDA |
FURK |
RBVIS |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) |
CH GETWICK ADAGIO |
DAVIES |
GUNDOG GROUP (42) |
Mr Ian Davisworth |
GROUP 1 |
RETRIEVER (FLAT COAT) |
CH O'FLANAGAN BRITTANNIC BOLD OF TREVENA |
HOLMAN |
GROUP 2 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
TAPEATOM FLIGHT OF FANCY AT CRAIGNAIR |
POTT |
GROUP 3 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
KILIFI SIEZE THE DAY |
PHILLIPSON |
GROUP 4 |
ITALIAN SPINONI |
CARO VALENTINO OF DANIEN |
PERA |
PUPPY 1 |
HUNGARIAN VIZSLA |
VADASZFAI CSUHAJ OF CRAGGANMOOR |
DURRANS |
PUPPY 2 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
GOLDIKOVA DE L'ETANG BALANCET OF AMADEUZE |
VAN HEERDEN |
PUPPY 3 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
MOCHAVULIN PRYNCE MAVERIK |
KELLOCK |
PUPPY 4 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
WHITESQUALL MYSTERY GIRL |
KRUGER |
JUNIOR 1 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
GHLENAIRH RALEIGH OF LAIRD |
SANZIN |
VETERAN 1 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
KINCORA BREEZE OF LAIRD |
SANZIN |
BOB:
HUNGARIAN VIZSLA - VADASZFAI CSUHAJ OF CRAGGANMOOR (DURRANS)
ITALIAN SPINONI - CARO VALENTINO OF DANIEN (PERA)
RETRIEVER (FLAT COAT) - CH O'FLANAGAN BRITTANNIC BOLD OF TREVENA (HOLMAN)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - KILIFI SIEZE THE DAY (PHILLIPSON)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - CH CRAIGNAIR HOT GOSSIP (POTT)
SETTER (IRISH) - ARDMORE MAX'S WINSTON (DE JONGH)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - CH ( AUST GR CH SWED CH) WONGAN HIGH FLYER OF WHITESQUALL (KRUGER
SPANIEL (WELSH SPRINGER) - CH CHALCOPYRITE BOSTON RED SOX (HOLMES/ELLIOTT )
WEIMARANER - MERCURY MAGIC'S CASANOVAS CHARM (ANDERSON) |
BP:
HUNGARIAN VIZSLA - VADASZFAI CSUHAJ OF CRAGGANMOOR (DURRANS)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - MOCHAVULIN PRYNCE MAVERIK (KELLOCK)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - GOLDIKOVA DE L'ETANG BALANCET OF AMADEUZE (VAN HEERDEN)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - WHITESQUALL MYSTERY GIRL (KRUGER)
|
HERDING GROUP (49) |
Mr Franklin van der Spuy |
GROUP 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH STAVROS B'LEVE IT OR NOT |
GRAY |
GROUP 2 |
SAMOYED |
CH IKILIIKKUJAN ROYAL ENVOY FOR FOXFIRE |
BATTEY |
GROUP 3 |
BORDER COLLIE |
CH LINBRIE RETURN T SENDER OF VENRON |
JUCKES |
GROUP 4 |
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG |
CH SNOWEYRIVER X-LORD COUGAR |
VAN VUUREN |
PUPPY 1 |
SAMOYED |
ANNAN FEEL THE HEAT |
EDMONDSON |
PUPPY 2 |
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVEUREN) |
BODINI I'M ON FIRE |
HORSFIELD |
PUPPY 3 |
BORDER COLLIE |
VENRON ROGUE WARRIOR |
JUCKES |
PUPPY 4 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
POTTERDALE BLACK DIAMOND OF MERRYHEAD |
WRIGHT |
JUNIOR 1 |
HUNGARIAN PULI |
BUBBLETON POLICY OF TRUTH AT MERRYMEAD |
WRIGHT |
VETERAN 1 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
CH ASHVALE ILLUSION AT WESTMILWUNDA |
FURK |
BOB:
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - CH STAVROS B'LEVE IT OR NOT (GRAY)
BEARDED COLLIE - ASHVALE HEY PRESTO FOR WESTMILWUNDA (FURK/ASHTON)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL) - CH TIGO AT BODINI (HORSFIELD)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS) - JALOUSGUY DU HAMEAU ST-BLAISE OF MYTHIC (TURNER)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVEUREN) - BODINI I'M ON FIRE (HORSFIELD)
BORDER COLLIE - CH LINBRIE RETURN T SENDER OF VENRON (JUCKES)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - CH MIRRIYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ (GUILD)
HUNGARIAN PULI - BUBBLETON POLICY OF TRUTH AT MERRYMEAD (WRIGHT)
SAMOYED - CH IKILIIKKUJAN ROYAL ENVOY FOR FOXFIRE (BATTEY)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - CH SNOWEYRIVER X-LORD COUGAR (VAN VUUREN) |
BP: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD- STAVROS GOTDALONDONLOOK (GRAY)
BEARDED COLLIE - POTTERDALE BLACK DIAMOND OF MERRYHEAD (WRIGHT)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS) - JALOUSGUY DU HAMEAU ST-BLAISE OF MYTHIC (TURNER)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVEUREN) - BODINI I'M ON FIRE (HORSFIELD)
BORDER COLLIE - VENRON ROGUE WARRIOR (JUCKES)
HUNGARIAN PULI - BUBBLETON POLICY OF TRUTH AT MERRYMEAD (WRIGHT)
SAMOYED - ANNAN FEEL THE HEAT (EDMONDSON)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - VASTONICE QUANTO SKYE (NAIDOO) |
HOUND GROUP (86) |
Ms Ana Beatriz Knoll (Brazil) |
GROUP 1 |
WHIPPET |
KUSA NAT DOG 2010 CH JESRAE TAKE ACHANCE |
HANSEN |
GROUP 2 |
BORZOI |
CH TELTRISHKA SOUTHERN CROSS |
COURTNEY |
GROUP 3 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
CH USAKOSE AIR OF SUCCESS AT GONDWANA |
JACOBS |
GROUP 4 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
CH (CH CAN/ CH NZ) KARAKUSH GREEN WITH ENVY AT ARAMIZ |
MITCHELL |
PUPPY 1 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
YAW ADYUBA ROYALTY BY FLAIR FOR GONDWANA |
JACOBS |
PUPPY 2 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
ARAMIZ THE SUNDANCEKID |
MITCHELL |
PUPPY 3 |
BEAGLE |
PINOAK AUGUSTA'S WICKED |
DE VILLIERS |
PUPPY 4 |
BORZOI |
TELTRISHKA ROYAL HARLEQUIN |
COURTNEY |
JUNIOR 1 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) |
GETWICK YOU'ER THE ONE |
DAVIES |
VETERAN 1 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) |
CH GETWICK ADAGIO |
DAVIES |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND - CH (CH CAN/ CH N.Z). KARAKUSH GREEN WITH ENVY AT ARAMIZ (MITCHELL)
AZAWAKH - CH ZINAYDA KEL DAHOUSSAHAQ OF LIGHTFOOT (DORRINGTON)
BASENJI - KITOKOMBWA DEDE (KNIGHT/MEYER)
BEAGLE - MERCURYMAGIC QUENTINS BUDDY AT ARDMORE (DE JONGH)
BORZOI - CH TELTRISHKA SOUTHERN CROSS (COURTNEY)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) -CH LIGHTFOOT IRRESISTIBLE (DORRINGTON)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) -GAYPAUL SOFT AS MAGIC (BRITS)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) - CH WAYDACK ALL THE WAY OF VALHENY (VAN DEN BERGH)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) - DASENYOR TINKLE BELL OF AMADEUZE (VAN HEERDEN)
IRISH WOLFHOUND -MORGALEN BLACK JACK (MOORE)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - CH USAKOSE AIR OF SUCCESS AT GONDWANA (JACOBS)
SALUKI - CH MELHAVEN MIDAS TOUCH OF RIVERMAGIC (HOLDER)
WHIPPET - KUSA NAT DOG 2010 CHJESRAE TAKE ACHANCE (HANSEN) |
BP: AFGHAN HOUND - ARAMIZ THE SUNDANCEKID (MITCHELL)
BEAGLE - PINOAK AUGUSTA'S WICKED (DE VILLIERS)
BORZOI - TELTRISHKA ROYAL HARLEQUIN (COURTNEY)
IRISH WOLFHOUND - SWORDSTONE ITHILIEN OF TODDINGTON (HARMER)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - YAW ADYUBA ROYALTY BY FLAIR FOR GONDWANA (JACOBS)
SALUKI - ROARINGWATER BENEDICTUS (MEYER)
|
TERRIER GROUP (62) |
Mr Dave Brennan |
GROUP 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
TENGEENIE BAD BRAD |
VAN RIJSBERGEN |
GROUP 2 |
AIREDALE TERRIER |
CH KAIKOURA KING'S ADVOCATE |
DE CONING |
GROUP 3 |
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER |
CH KRISMA TRAVELLING MAN OF BEN RUADH |
PAULUS |
GROUP 4 |
BULL TERRIER |
CH LUBJAN GRAVURE DEROCHE OF RION |
VAN DER LINDE |
PUPPY 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
ROSSWAR DANCE JESSIE |
LOVE/ROSSOUW |
PUPPY 2 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
KYNTESSOC GILFILLAN |
MORGAN |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER |
BURNCREE BOUDICCA |
BOWLES |
VETERAN 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH RIEFRA BLACK ZAMARA OF TENGEENIE |
VAN RIJSBERGEN |
BOB: AIREDALE TERRIER - CH KAIKOURA KING'S ADVOCATE (DE CONING)
BULL TERRIER - CH LUBJAN GRAVURE DEROCHE OF RION (VAN DER LINDE)
FOX TERRIER (WIRE) - ISIMAX DIAMOND LUCY OF FONTAYNHEAD (KUHN)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - KYNTESSOC BLACKBERRY AT HEATHGLEN (CLARENCE/WALTERS)
SEALYHAM TERRIER - FORLEGD ZIPPY-SIRIUS OF ZESCOTT (KLEYNHANS)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - TENGEENIE BAD BRAD (VAN RIJSBERGEN)
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER - CH KRISMA TRAVELLING MAN OF BEN RUADH (PAULUS) |
BP: SCOTTISH TERRIER - KYNTESSOC GILFILLAN (MORGAN)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - ROSSWAR DANCE JESSIE (LOVE/ROSSOUW)
|
TOY GROUP (47) |
Mrs Rose-marie Cabion |
GROUP 1 |
MALTESE |
FABULOUS MOMENT VALENTINA'S MAGIC |
ROLFES |
GROUP 2 |
POMERANIAN |
CH XANTAH MAKING MEMORIES |
FOURIE |
GROUP 3 |
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL |
CH SALEGREEN EDWIN AT ROZEHYL |
LEAVER |
GROUP 4 |
PEKINGESE |
CH CALMADY THE WIZARD OF SEAWIND |
RYRIE |
PUPPY 1 |
ITALIAN GREYHOUND |
RAVILAIS MUSICAL MOTH |
ALLISON |
PUPPY 2 |
CHINESE CRESTED |
AURISPA U CANTTOUCHTHIS |
DE CONING/STANLEY |
PUPPY 3 |
PEKINGESE |
SEAWIND TAKE A CHANCE |
ROBINSON/TYRRELL |
PUPPY 4 |
POMERANIAN |
XANTAH ROUGH DIAMOND |
FOURIE |
JUNIOR 1 |
MALTESE |
FABULOUS MOMENT VALENTINA'S MAGIC |
ROLFES |
VETERAN 1 |
POMERANIAN |
CH XANTAH SUNSHINE MINX OF SILVERSTONE |
KORTE |
BOB: CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - CH SALEGREEN EDWIN AT ROZEHYL (LEAVER)
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - KEEPSAKES TRISTAN SHOUT OF BRONTIES (VAN ZYL)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - CH SALINACRUZ SWASHBUCKLER OF DE CHATALET (VELDMAN)
CHINESE CRESTED - AURISPA U CANTTOUCHTHIS (DE CONING/STANLEY)
GRIFFON BELGE - MAZARAT CAOIMHE SEAMUSOF RAVILAIS(ALLISON)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND - CH CANTA LIBRE BLACKADDER OF RAVILAIS (ALLISON)
LOWCHEN - BERGUNDTAL ROAR OF A LION (VELDMAN/SCHWEIZER)
MALTESE - FABULOUS MOMENT VALENTINA'S MAGIC (ROLFES)
PAPILLON - MEZIARABOKARA AFRICAN QUEEN AT ARDMORE (DE JONGH)
PEKINGESE - CH CALMADY THE WIZARD OF SEAWIND (RYRIE)
POMERANIAN - CH XANTAH MAKING MEMORIES (FOURIE)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - CH DURRER'S CLASSICAL MASTERPIECE (POTGIETER) |
BP: CHINESE CRESTED - AURISPA U CANTTOUCHTHIS (DE CONING/STANLEY)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND - RAVILAIS MUSICAL MOTH (ALLISON)
PEKINGESE - SEAWIND TAKE A CHANCE (ROBINSON/TYRRELL)
POMERANIAN - XANTAH ROUGH DIAMOND (FOURIE)
|
UTILITY GROUP (48) |
Mr Keith Smith |
GROUP 1 |
CHOW CHOW |
CH (INT CH) KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI |
NICOLAU |
GROUP 2 |
LHASA APSO |
CH CHIANGTE HIGH FALUTIN OF SHIHZAM |
JONKER/WATTS |
GROUP 3 |
SHIH TZU |
CH MIDNIGHTDREAM AMAZING |
ERWEE |
GROUP 4 |
BULLDOG |
CH MERVANDER I'M THE DUKE |
VAN DER MERWE |
PUPPY 1 |
SHIH TZU |
MIDNIGHTDREAM THRIL'F VICTORY |
ERWEE |
PUPPY 2 |
CHOW CHOW |
RO-NIN-KI-MI FOR KIMEKAI CUNAMI |
NICOLAU |
PUPPY 3 |
BULLDOG |
JANOLLA PASSATO OF MERVANDER |
VAN DER MERWE |
PUPPY 4 |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
THUNDARIDE SIMBA'S MUFFASA |
KLEYNHANS |
JUNIOR 1 |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
ANDMON RING OF FIRE |
VILJOEN |
VETERAN 1 |
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) |
CH KENMART PERFECT PARTNER OF HARANT |
HARPESTAD |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER - DANCERS IN RHYTHM (HAASBROEK)
BULLDOG - CH MERVANDER I'M THE DUKE (VAN DER MERWE)
CHOW CHOW - CH (INT CH) KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI - (NICOLAU)
DALMATIAN - CH ASSIDUITAS IMPRESSARIO AT DALLMALLI (IMMELMAN/SCHULTZ/VENTER)
FRENCH BULLDOG - ANDMON RING OF FIRE (VILJOEN)
LHASA APSO - CH CHIANGTE HIGH FALUTIN OF SHIHZAM (JONKER/WATTS)
POODLE (STANDARD) - CH DOTCOM DESIGNED IN ICE (VAN NIEKERK)
SCHIPPERKE - CH MARINERS SKIPPER OF RIVERMAGIC (SARGENT)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) - CH KENMART PERFECT PARTNER OF HARANT (HARPESTAD)
SHIH TZU - CH MIDNIGHTDREAM AMAZING (ERWEE)
|
BP: BOSTON TERRIER - HENMARI MARUS BLUE (BOTHA)
BULLDOG -JANOLLA PASSATO OF MERVANDER (VAN DER MERWE)
CHOW CHOW - RO-NIN-KI-MI FOR KIMEKAI CUNAMI (NICOLAU)
DALMATIAN - DALLMALLI FAME 'N FORTUNE (IMMELMAN)
FRENCH BULLDOG - THUNDARIDE SIMBA'S MUFFASA (KLEYNHANS)
SCHIPPERKE - LYNDERRY PRIMA DONNA OF RIVERMAGIC (SARGENT)
SHIH TZU - MIDNIGHTDREAM THRIL'F VICTORY (ERWEE)
|
WORKING GROUP (75) |
Mr Gerald Bidder |
GROUP 1 |
DOBERMANN |
CH CHALDONNE CHEKPOINTCHARLI |
LUCAS/RENCKEN |
GROUP 2 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH KAMCHATKA BEAUTIFUL GAIA |
JOUBERT |
GROUP 3 |
NEWFOUNDLAND |
CH CHATKANTARRA ULYSSES OF DRACOLND |
CASIZZI |
GROUP 4 |
ROTTWEILER |
VALENA VON KELEMEN |
SPARG |
PUPPY 1 |
BOXER |
TITAN WOLVERINE FIRE FIGHTER OF MONTALA |
STREAK |
PUPPY 2 |
DOBERMANN |
SOUTHERNBELL AFOUR |
GRIFFITH |
PUPPY 3 |
ROTTWEILER |
YAFFA VON KELEMEN |
GRIFFITH |
PUPPY 4 |
BULLMASTIFF |
JUOHN EBONY RORKE |
ROBINSON |
JUNIOR 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
BEDARRA SMIRNOFF ICE AT FOXFIRE |
BATTEY |
VETERAN 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG - IAMBEN VAN'T BRONKSHOF OF TANBRUJET (LE ROUX)
BOERBOEL - CH ORPHUS HAYLEY-CB (COETZEE)
BOXER - TITAN WOLVERINE FIRE FIGHTER OF MONTALA (STREAK)
BULLMASTIFF - JUOHN DONNA GENESIS OF LORREL (GOW)
DOBERMANN - CH CHALDONNE CHEKPOINTCHARLI (LUCAS/RENCKEN)
GREAT DANE - CH FAIRMOOR CALL ME FAGIN (BECKMANN)
NEWFOUNDLAND - CH CHATKANTARRA ULYSSES OF DRACOLND (CASIZZI)
ROTTWEILER - VALENA VON KELEMEN (SPARG)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - CH KAMCHATKA BEAUTIFUL GAIA (JOUBERT) |
BP: ALASKAN MALAMUTE - KOOLRUNNINGS LIFE'S A BEACH AT TUNDRAFLOE (EDWARDS)
BOXER - TITAN WOLVERINE FIRE FIGHTER OF MONTALA (STREAK)
BULLMASTIFF - JUOHN EBONY RORKE (ROBINSON)
DOBERMANN - SOUTHERNBELL AFOUR (GRIFFITH)
GREAT DANE - DEHAVILAND FACE IT I'M GOLD (HEGGIE)
ROTTWEILER - YAFFA VON KELEMEN (SPARG)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - KAMCHATKA MISS DIOR (JOUBERT) |