Results kindly provided by Show Committee/Lois Wilson |
MARGATE KENNEL CLUB
25 September 2011 |
BEST IN SHOW |
Mr Rodney Jarman |
BIS |
AFGHAN HOUND |
CH AVIVA TSCARAMOUCHE |
VAN DEN BERGH |
RBIS |
SAMOYED |
CH ANNAN BURNINGAMBITION |
EDMONDSON |
Mrs Connie Jarman |
BPIS |
PEKINGESE |
SEAWIND TAKE A CHANCE OF NOBLECOURT |
ROBINSON/TYRRELL |
RBPIS |
BOXER |
MONTALA RAY OF LIGHT OF GENELTO |
SMITH |
Mr Rodney Jarman |
BVIS |
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) |
CH NATIMUK KEENAUGHTS BOBBY DAZZLER OF DE CHATALET |
VELDMAN |
RBVIS |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH. FOXFIRE SMOKE 'EM |
ANDERSON / BATTEY |
GUNDOG GROUP (27) |
Mr Franklin van der Spuy |
GROUP 1 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
CH GHLENAIRH GLENDOWER OF LORREL |
GOW |
GROUP 2 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
CH (SWE CH, GRAND CH AUS) WONGAN HIGH FLYER OF WHITE SQUALL |
KRUGER/BEAMANN |
GROUP 3 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
TUSHIELAW KELSO OF LONGFORMACUS |
HOGG |
GROUP 4 |
SPANIEL (WELSH SPRINGER) |
CH CHALCOPYRITE BOSTON RED SOX |
HOLMES |
PUPPY 1 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
MOCHAVULIN BLAZE OF GLORY |
DALGLEISH |
PUPPY 2 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
TAPEATOM GLAMOUR GIRL AT SANDROF |
FORDER |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
VETERAN 1 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
CH (SWE CH, GRAND CH AUS) WONGAN HIGH FLYER OF WHITE SQUALL |
KRUGER/BEAMANN |
BOB: ITALIAN SPINONI - CARO VALENTINO OF DANIEN (PERA)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - CH GHLENAIRH GLENDOWER OF LORREL (GOW)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) -TUSHIELAW KELSO OF LONGFORMACUS (HOGG)
SETTER (IRISH) - ARDMORE MAX'S WINSTONE (DE JONGH)
SPANIEL (COCKER) PERIVALE WIND DANCER OF WAGITTA (TAYLOR)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - CH (SWE CH, GRAND CH AUS) WONGAN HIGH FLYER OF WHITE SQUALL (KRUGER/BEAMANN)
SPANIEL (WELSH SPRINGER) - CH CHALCOPYRITE BOSTON RED SOX (HOLMES)
|
BP:
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - MOCHAVULIN BLAZE OF GLORY (DALGLEISH)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - TAPEATOM GLAMOUR GIRL AT SANDROF (FORDER)
|
HERDING GROUP (47) |
Mr Greg Eva |
GROUP 1 |
SAMOYED |
CH ANNAN BURNINGAMBITION |
EDMONDSON |
GROUP 2 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH STAVROS B'LVE IT OR NOT |
GRAY-SMITH |
GROUP 3 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
CH WESTMILWUNDA OCEAN MIST |
FURK |
GROUP 4 |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
CH MIRRIYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ |
GUILD |
PUPPY 1 |
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG |
SHELGRANDE SPRING BLOSSOM |
SCHEEPERS |
PUPPY 2 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
SONRISE THE ONE AND ONLY FOR STAVROS |
GRAY |
PUPPY 3 |
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG |
BLANCODREAM BARAKA KALHADA |
VENTER |
PUPPY 4 |
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVEUREN) |
BODINI SPITFIRE |
HORSFIELD |
VETERAN 1 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
CH ASHVALE ILLUSION AT WESTMILWUNDA |
FURK |
BOB: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - CH STAVROS B'LVE IT OR NOT (GRAY-SMITH)
BEARDED COLLIE - CH WESTMILWUNDA OCEAN MIST (FURK)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL) - GRUNDEBEL DELTA POPSICLE (NELSON)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVEUREN) - BODINI SPITFIRE (HORSFIELD)
BORDER COLLIE - KT (FREY)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - CH MIRRIYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ (GUILD)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) - PALCATANDA HUCKLEBERRY FYN AT BEITSHEMESH (SUNDELOWITZ)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - BUSCORELLI OF RIVERMAGIC (HOLDER)
HUNGARIAN PULI - MERRYMEAD RUNNING DEER (WRIGHT)
SAMOYED - CH ANNAN BURNINGAMBITION (EDMONDSON)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG - SHELGRANDE SPRING BLOSSOM (SCHEEPERS)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - CH SNOWEYRIVER X-LORD COUGAR (VAN VUUREN) |
BP:
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - SONRISE THE ONE AND ONLY FOR STAVROS (GRAY)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVEUREN) - BODINI SPITFIRE (HORSFIELD)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) - BEITSHEMESH AMBER GLOW (SUNDELOWITZ)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG - SHELGRANDE SPRING BLOSSOM (SCHEEPERS)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - BLANCODREAM BARAKA KALHADA (VENTER) |
HOUND GROUP (75) |
Mr Rodney Jarman |
GROUP 1 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
CH AVIVA TSCARAMOUCHE |
VAN DEN BERGH |
GROUP 2 |
SALUKI |
CH ROARINGWATER ANGELICA |
HISCOCK |
GROUP 3 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) |
CH WAYDACK WHOLE TEN YARDS |
JENKINS |
GROUP 4 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
GONDWANA KOFII KA JUKATI |
FOX/JACOBS |
PUPPY 1 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
ARAMIZ THE SUNDANCEKID |
MITCHELL |
PUPPY 2 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
YAW ADYUBA ROYALTY BY FLAIR FOR GONDWANA |
JACOBS |
PUPPY 3 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
PUPPY 4 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
VETERAN 1 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) |
CH GETWICK ADAGIO |
DAVIES |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND -CH AVIVA TSCARAMOUCHE (VAN DEN BERGH)
AZAWAKH - CH ZINAYDA KEL DAHOUSSAHAQ OF LIGHTFOOT (DORRINGTON)
BASENJI - KITOKOMBWA DEDE (KNIGHT/MEYER)
BEAGLE - CH MORNINGHUNT WILLIAM WALLACE (HAUPTFLEISCH)
BORZOI - CH TSARSKOESELO NIJINSKI OF VON TAYBARROC (FLAVELL)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - CH LIONAL ALLBLACK OF GETWICK (DAVIES)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) - CH ELVEDEN WALK THE LINE (BIRD)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) -CH GLENFLORA SHEILA B (FONSECA)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) - CH WAYDACK WHOLE TEN YARDS (JENKINS)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) - CH STELIZANE SUGAR PLUM ROSE (KIEFER/MCRACKEN)
IRISH WOLFHOUND - CH BRENAK STARSEEKER OF MARSGRADIVUS (COLLYER)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - GONDWANA KOFII KA JUKATI (FOX/JACOBS)
SALUKI - CH ROARINGWATER ANGELICA (HISCOCK)
WHIPPET -CH COTTONCOVE CENTER COURT OF ROBLEEN (HOLDER) |
BP: AFGHAN HOUND - ARAMIZ THE SUNDANCEKID (MITCHELL)
BEAGLE - MORNINGHUNT CUBBI GUMMI (HAUPTFLEIS H)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - LIGHTFOOT KENZO (DORRINGTON)
IRISH WOLFHOUND - SWORDSTONE ITHILIEN OF TODDINGTON (HARMER)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - YAW ADYUBA ROYALTY BY FLAIR FOR GONDWANA (JACOBS)
SALUKI - ROARINGWATER MAGIC DRAGON (HISCOCK)
|
TERRIER GROUP (37) |
Mr Greg Eva |
GROUP 1 |
AIREDALE TERRIER |
CH KAIKOURA KING'S ADVOCATE |
DE CONING |
GROUP 2 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH DEMONTE MERLIN |
VAN RIJSBERGEN |
GROUP 3 |
BULL TERRIER |
ALBRINKOS GOLDEN BELE |
BARRELL |
GROUP 4 |
SKYE TERRIER |
BUCKWHEATER'S CURRY FAVOUIR OF AILSABUTE |
VAN SCHALKWYK |
PUPPY 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
ROSSWAR DANCE JESSIE |
LOVE/ROSSOUW |
PUPPY 2 |
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER |
BEN RUADH PRIMA DONNA |
PAULUS |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
VETERAN 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH RIEFRA BLACK ZAMARA OF TENGEENIE |
VAN RIJSBERGEN |
BOB: AIREDALE TERRIER - CH KAIKOURA KING'S ADVOCATE (DE CONING)
BULL TERRIER - ALBRINKOS GOLDEN BELE (BARRELL)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER - BAYLOCK SEARGENT PEPPER (GRIFFITH)
SKYE TERRIER - BUCKWHEATER'S CURRY FAVOUIR OF AILSABUTE (VAN SCHALKWYK)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER -CH DEMONTE MERLIN (VAN RIJSBERGEN)
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER - CH KRISMA TRAVELLING MAN OF BEN RUADH (PAULUS) |
BP: STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - ROSSWAR DANCE JESSIE
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER - BEN RUADH PRIMA DONNA (PAULUS) |
TOY GROUP (33) |
Mr Adrian Watts |
GROUP 1 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
CH DURRER'S CLASSICAL MASTERPIECE |
POTGIETER |
GROUP 2 |
PEKINGESE |
SEAWIND TAKE A CHANCE OF NOBLECOURT |
ROBINSON/TYRRELL |
GROUP 3 |
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) |
CH SALINACRUZ SWASHBUCKLER OF DE CHATALET |
VELDMAN |
GROUP 4 |
MALTESE |
FABULOUS MOMENT VALENTINA'S MAGIC |
ROLFES |
PUPPY 1 |
PEKINGESE |
SEAWIND TAKE A CHANCE OF NOBLECOURT |
ROBINSON/TYRRELL |
PUPPY 2 |
POMERANIAN |
DELPOM'S CHOCOLATE DANCING STAR OF SILVERGLOW |
MCCLUSKEY |
PUPPY 3 |
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS |
RAVILAIS RADCLIFFE |
ALLISON |
PUPPY 4 |
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) |
VON GISERO KASPER |
VAN DER WATT |
VETERAN 1 |
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) |
CH NATIMUK KEENAUGHTS BOBBY DAZZLER OF DE CHATALET |
VELDMAN |
BOB: CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - CH VON GISERO BUKSIE (VAN DER WATT)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - CH SALINACRUZ SWASHBUCKLER OF DE CHATALET (VELDMAN)
CHINESE CRESTED - AURISPA U CANTTOUCHTHIS (DE CONING/STANLEY)
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS - RAVILAIS RADCLIFFE (ALLISON)
MALTESE - FABULOUS MOMENT VALENTINA'S MAGIC (ROLFES)
PAPILLON - DE CHATALET RAPSCALLION (HUDSON)
PEKINGESE - CH KI LULU CHEGE OF SEAWIND (RYRIE)
POMERANIAN - CH LITTLEJEWELS ROCCOEXPRESS
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - CH DURRER'S CLASSICAL MASTERPIECE (POTGIETER) |
BP:
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - VON GISERO KASPER (VAN DER WATT)
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS - RAVILAIS RADCLIFFE (ALLISON)
PAPILLON - DE CHATALET RAPSCALLION (HUDSON)
PEKINGESE - SEAWIND TAKE A CHANCE OF NOBLECOURT (ROBINSON/TYRRELL)
POMERANIAN - DELPOM'S CHOCOLATE DANCING STAR OF SILVERGLOW (MCCLUSKEY)
|
UTILITY GROUP (30) |
Mrs Wendy Watts |
GROUP 1 |
CHOW CHOW |
CH KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI |
NICOLAU |
GROUP 2 |
POODLE (TOY) |
CH ORLEANS ON PARADE |
HAWORTH |
GROUP 3 |
SHIH TZU |
MIDNIGHTDREAM THRIL'F VICTORY |
ERWEE |
GROUP 4 |
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) |
BRENFOR DARK MOON |
THOMPSON |
PUPPY 1 |
SHIH TZU |
MIDNIGHTDREAM THRIL'F VICTORY |
ERWEE |
PUPPY 2 |
CHOW CHOW |
RO-NIN-KI-MI FOR KIMEKAI CUNAMI |
NICOLAU |
PUPPY 3 |
BOSTON TERRIER |
TOGRA JADE CRYSTAL |
GRAHAM |
PUPPY 4 |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
ISABELLE DE LA COEUR DE LA MER |
SZTERNAK |
VETERAN 1 |
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) |
CH KENMART PERFECT PARTNER OF HARANT |
HARPESTAD |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER -CH TOGRA MIDNITE SUEDE (GRAHAM)
CHOW CHOW - CH KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI (NICOLAU)
FRENCH BULLDOG - ANDMON RING OF FIRE (VILJOEN)
POODLE (STANDARD) - BRAGANZA BRING SEXY BACK (BROWNING)
POODLE (TOY) - CH ORLEANS ON PARADE (HAWORTH)
SCHIPPERKE - LYNDERRY PRIMA DONNA OF RIVERMAGIC (SARGENT)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) - BRENFOR DARK MOON (THOMPSON)
SHIH TZU -MIDNIGHTDREAM THRIL'F VICTORY (ERWEE)
|
BP: BOSTON TERRIER - TOGRA JADE CRYSTAL (GRAHAM)
CHOW CHOW - RO-NIN-KI-MI FOR KIMEKAI CUNAMI (NICOLAU)
FRENCH BULLDOG - ISABELLE DE LA COEUR DE LA MER (SZTERNAK)
SHIH TZU - MIDNIGHTDREAM THRIL'F VICTORY (ERWEE)
|
WORKING GROUP (72) |
Mr Randolph de Taranto |
GROUP 1 |
DOBERMANN |
CH SOUTHERNBELL YASMIN |
GRIFFITH |
GROUP 2 |
SAINT BERNARD |
CH VON GISERO DINO |
VAN DER WATT |
GROUP 3 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH FOXFIRE DRESSED TO KILL |
ANDERSON/BATTEY |
GROUP 4 |
GREAT DANE |
CH FAIRMOOR CALL ME FAGIN |
HERSELMAN |
PUPPY 1 |
BOXER |
MONTALA RAY OF LIGHT OF GENELTO |
SMITH |
PUPPY 2 |
DOBERMANN |
SOUTHERNBELL AFOUR |
GRIFFITH |
PUPPY 3 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
KOOBEAR DANDY LION |
HARTIG |
PUPPY 4 |
ROTTWEILER |
MIPRET ZELLDAH |
PRETORIUS |
VETERAN 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH. FOXFIRE SMOKE 'EM |
ANDERSON / BATTEY |
BOB: ALASKAN MALAMUTE - DOG'S REGISTERED NAME (OWNER'S SURNAME)
BOXER - MONTALA RAY OF LIGHT OF GENELTO (SMITH)
BULLMASTIFF - CH ANDMON CHARLY-BROWN OF NOLANGENI (BOOYSEN)
DOBERMANN - CH SOUTHERNBELL YASMIN (GRIFFITH)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - CH PARKA VON LEIMON OF SANFRANICA (HERSELMAN)
GREAT DANE - CH FAIRMOOR CALL ME FAGIN (BECKMANN)
ROTTWEILER - MIPRET ZELLDAH (PRETORIUS)
SAINT BERNARD - CH VON GISERO DINO (VAN DER WATT)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - CH FOXFIRE DRESSED TO KILL (ANDERSON/BATTEY) |
BP: BOXER - MONTALA RAY OF LIGHT OF GENELTO (SMITH)
BULLMASTIFF - JUOHN EBONY RORKE (ROBINSON)
DOBERMANN - SOUTHERNBELL AFOUR (GRIFFITH)
GREAT DANE- DEHAVILAND FACE IT IM GOLD (HEGGIE)
ROTTWEILER - MIPRET ZELLDAH (PRETORIUS)
SAINT BERNARD - BERNEGARDEN'S ICE MAN (HALVORSEN)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - KOOBEAR DANDY LION (HARTIG) |