Results kindly provided by Show Committee - Philip and Jos van Zijl |
GEORGE KENNEL CLUB
14 June 2014 |
BEST IN SHOW |
Mr M. C Heroldt
|
BIS |
SALUKI |
KUSA NAT PUP '13 CH ELAMIR CLASSIC DESIGN FOR FLEETWIND |
MCFARLANE/STADLER |
RBIS |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
CH VICMAR LOOK WHO'S HERE AT DOTCO |
VAN NIEKERK |
BPIS |
SHIH TZU |
DUNSTARS MADE OF DREAMS |
AUCAMP |
RBPIS |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
HAPPY AS LARRY |
HARTIG/RILEY |
BJIS |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
MYSTICLIGHT ALL FOR LOVE AT LIASHASUE |
COLBORNE/ GROBBELAAR |
RBJIS |
CHINESE CRESTED DOG |
KAZANOVA DOM RISORTO OF KRESCENDO |
ANDERSON |
BVIS |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH ZERACIOUS MADDOX OF JUMARCHA |
KNOETZEN |
RBVIS |
POMERANIAN |
CH LITTLEJEWELS ROCCOEXPRESS |
ETHERTON |
BBPIS |
BEARDED COLLIE |
ALASTAIRS RENAISSANCE |
ASHTON |
RBBPIS |
BULL TERRIER |
LUSAHN BULLSEYE |
VERMAAK |
GUNDOG GROUP (36) |
Mr D P Griffin |
GROUP 1 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
CH TANJO JEDI KNIGHT |
WHITINGHAM |
GROUP 2 |
SETTER (IRISH) |
CH OAKDALES O'DRISCOLL |
WONFOR |
GROUP 3 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
CH ROSSBOURNE NOEL OF GAVALAT |
BLOKBERGEN/KESSLER |
GROUP 4 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
CH CRAIGNAIR DESERT FLYER OF STAGMANSKOP |
HACKING |
PUPPY 1 |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
KYNA JIMMY MACK |
SMITH |
PUPPY 2 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
STANROPH SCARLETT ROSE OF SAVANNALANDS |
HISCOX |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
BREED |
POTIPHOR SOLO RIO OF STAGMANSKOP |
HACKING |
BABY PUPPY 1 |
- |
- |
- |
VETERAN 1 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
NALLA OF KINDELL |
THUYSNMA |
BOB:ITALIAN SPINONI (1) - KIRSUDA DOMINO UNO (IMPEY)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) (14)- CH ROSSBOURNE NOEL OF GAVALAT (BLOKBERGEB/KESSLER)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)(10) - CH CRAIGNAIR DESERT FLYER OF STAGMANSKOP (HACKING)
SETTER (ENGLISH) (2)- REIDWOOD AFRICAN VISION (WONFOR)
SETTER (IRISH) (2)- CH OAKDALES O'DRISCOLL (WONFOR)
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) - ZILKS LOOK AT ME TWICE (GILMOUR/AUCAMP)
SPANIEL (COCKER) (1)- CH WYLWIND BLUE MOON OF SUPERNOVA (SMITH)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) (1) - CH TANJO JEDI KNIGHT (WHITINGHAM) |
BP:
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - STANROPH SCARLETT ROSE OF SAVANNALANDS (HISCOX)
SPANIEL (COCKER) - KYNA JIMMY MACK (SMITH)
|
HERDING GROUP (44) |
Mr D P Griffin |
GROUP 1 |
BORDER COLLIE |
CH LINBRIE RETURN T SENDER OF VENRON |
JUCKES |
GROUP 2 |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
CH PENTLAND OUTA THE BLUE |
GUILD |
GROUP 3 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
ASHVALE BARISTA OF DU VENTOUX |
ALBERTS/CROSS |
GROUP 4 |
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG |
CH KERJALEE MAGICAL MOMENTS |
MEYER |
PUPPY 1 |
BORDER COLLIE |
VENRON LADY GALADRIEL |
JUCKES |
PUPPY 2 |
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG |
GRANDGABLES ROMANCE THE STONE |
WYLIE |
PUPPY 3 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
NOORDBROOK THE RED RACER |
NEEBE |
PUPPY 4 |
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG |
BROUSAILLEBLEU PEGGY JEAN |
SCRIBANTE |
JUNIOR 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
MYSTICLIGHT ALL FOR LOVE AT LIASHASUE |
COLBORNE/ GROBBELAAR |
BABY PUPPY 1 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
ALASTAIRS RENAISSANCE |
ASHTON |
VETERAN 1 |
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG |
CH KERJALEE MAGICAL MOMENTS |
MEYER |
BOB:
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD (7) - CH SHAMANDA VISION IN BLACK (YOUNG)
BEARDED COLLIE (2) - ASHVALE BARISTA OF DU VENTOUX (ALBERTS/CROSS)
BORDER COLLIE (10)- CH LINBRIE RETURN T SENDER OF VENRON (JUCKES)
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES (3) - CH RAMIR MEGANA OVERSTORT (HODGSON)
COLLIE (ROUGH) (2) - CH PENTLAND OUTA THE BLUE (GUILD)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) (3) - FAIRYSADDLE ONESTPOLITICIAN (HOTZ)
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG (4) - CH KERJALEE MAGICAL MOMENTS (MEYER)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG (6) - GRANDGABLES ROMANCE THE STONE (WYLIE)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG (7) - CH JALANEQUE CHIQUITA-ANGEL (PRETORIUS) |
BP:
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - NOORDBROOK THE RED RACER (NEEBE)
BORDER COLLIE - VENRON LADY GALADRIEL (JUCKES)
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG - BROUSAILLEBLEU PEGGY JEAN (SCRIBANTE)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG - GRANDGABLES ROMANCE THE STONE (WYLIE)
|
HOUND GROUP (65) |
Ms D A Fabian |
GROUP 1 |
SALUKI |
KUSA NAT PUP '13 CH ELAMIR CLASSIC DESIGN FOR FLEETWIND |
MCFARLANE/STADLER |
GROUP 2 |
BORZOI |
CH LIRNIK STEPOWY GONIEC |
FEHRSEN |
GROUP 3 |
GREYHOUND |
WHIRLWIND STORM CLOUD |
CABION/DUTHIE |
GROUP 4 |
WHIPPET |
CH SLEEPYHOLLOW CHASE THE WIND |
CABION |
PUPPY 1 |
BEAGLE |
VOXCREEK A CUT ABOVE |
GERBER |
PUPPY 2 |
WHIPPET |
LOCHBUIE NIKITAS DREAM |
DUTHIE |
PUPPY 3 |
IRISH WOLFHOUND |
PITLOCHRY'S UNCLE STING |
DU PLESSIS |
PUPPY 4 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
GONDWANA MANHATTAN STAR |
VAN ROOYEN |
JUNIOR 1 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) |
VON EDBERG DESIGNER GIRL |
BOTES-ERASMUS |
BABY PUPPY 1 |
BEAGLE |
MILROC VOXCREEK I'M ON FIRE |
GERBER |
VETERAN 1 |
SALUKI |
CH FLEETWIND VAREKAI |
ABRAHAM |
BOB:
BEAGLE (10) CH BRIALEY LIVE AND LET DIE OF VOXCREEK (GERBER)
BORZOI (6) - CH LIRNIK STEPOWY GONIEC (FEHRSEN)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) (3) SCHUSBORG STORM CHASER (SCHULTZ)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) (8) -VON EDBERG DESIGNER GIRL (BOTES-ERASMUS)
GREYHOUND (1) - WHIRLWIND STORM CLOUD (CABION/DUTHIE)
IRISH WOLFHOUND (11) - CH PITLOCHRY'S JACK OF GLENGARRIF (HARVEY)
PETIT BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN - CH MONKHAMS KAPTAIN KORELLI OF MONTALA (STREAK)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK (5) CH MINJIMBA RIDGE DIAMOND FOR YOU OF NOMVUYO (WANG)
SALUKI (6) - KUSA NAT PUP '13 CH ELAMIR CLASSIC DESIGN FOR FLEETWIND (MCFARLANE/STADLER)
WHIPPET (14) -CH SLEEPYHOLLOW CHASE THE WIND (CABION) |
BP:BEAGLE - VOXCREEK A CUT ABOVE (GERBER)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) -FLAUNTLY D'ARTAGNAN (GOULD)
IRISH WOLFHOUND - PITLOCHRY'S UNCLE STING (DU PLESSIS)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - GONDWANA MANHATTAN STAR (VAN ROOYEN/JACOBS)
WHIPPET -LOCHBUIE NIKITAS DREAM (DUTHIE) |
TERRIER GROUP (56) |
Mr B G Robinson |
GROUP 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
BOEHRINGERS BRUNO BALOO |
MULLER |
GROUP 2 |
BULL TERRIER |
LUDERE BOLD FORCE |
BOLD |
GROUP 3 |
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER |
HEATHERBELL FAMOUS GROUSE |
VAN DE VYVER |
GROUP 4 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
CH MAXIES WHAT A KNIGHT |
LE ROUX / CLOETE |
PUPPY 1 |
BULL TERRIER |
LUDERE SUPREMELY BOLD |
BOLD |
PUPPY 2 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
RUMOX CARMINE COSIMA |
COETZER/DU PLESSIS |
PUPPY 3 |
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) |
ROSDALE GRACE |
GERBER |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
BULL TERRIER |
LUDERE BOLD FORCE |
BOLD |
BABY PUPPY 1 |
BULL TERRIER |
LUSAHN BULLSEYE |
VERMAAK |
VETERAN 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH ZERACIOUS MADDOX OF JUMARCHA |
KNOETZEN |
BOB: AIREDALE TERRIER (2) - CH VIVAVICK JUBILEE JESTER OF KIRSUDA (IMPEY)
BULL TERRIER (14) - LUDERE BOLD FORCE (BOLD)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) (2) - CH CH (IRE, UK) SHILLELAGH USHAKA (GERBER)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER (4) - HEATHERBELL FAMOUS GROUSE (VAN DE VYVER)
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER (2) - MAXAYLA RENZO (HARMSE)
SCOTTISH TERRIER (3) - CH MAXIES WHAT A KNIGHT (LE ROUX / CLOETE )
SKYE TERRIER (1) - AILSABUTE FABLED LOVE OF DARZET (GOULD/VAN SCHALKWYK)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER (25) BOEHRINGERS BRUNO BALOO (MULLER)
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER (1) - LYNNSTO SPECIAL ENVOY OF WESTJOY (GOLDSCHMIDT) |
BP: BULL TERRIER - LUDERE SUPREMELY BOLD (BOLD)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - ROSDALE GRACE (GERBER)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - RUMOX CARMINE COSIMA (COETZER/DU PLESSIS)
|
TOY GROUP (60) |
Mrs M Griffin |
GROUP 1 |
PEKINGESE |
CH SEAWIND JUST DO IT |
RYRIE |
GROUP 2 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
THE BEST MODELS TENDER LOOK AT XAMNER |
POTGIETER |
GROUP 3 |
POMERANIAN |
XANTAH MISTER RAPHEAL OF LITTLEJEWELS |
ETHERTON |
GROUP 4 |
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL |
ROZEHYL TEDDY BEAR |
LEAVER |
PUPPY 1 |
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL |
ROZEHYL TEDDY BEAR |
LEAVER |
PUPPY 2 |
ITALIAN GREYHOUND |
RAVILAIS THE SILVER MOTH |
ALLISON |
PUPPY 3 |
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) |
BRONTIES DESERT STORM |
VAN ZYL |
PUPPY 4 |
MINIATURE PINSCHER |
DENNEGEUR CALLIDORA MAGGI |
KRITZINGER |
JUNIOR 1 |
CHINESE CRESTED DOG |
KAZANOVA DOM RISORTO OF KRESCENDO |
ANDERSON |
BABY PUPPY 1 |
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) |
TAMA I SEE U LOOKIN' |
FRIGGENS |
VETERAN 1 |
POMERANIAN |
CH LITTLEJEWELS ROCCOEXPRESS |
ETHERTON |
BOB:
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL (7) - ROZEHYL TEDDY BEAR (LEAVER)
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) (12) - VON GISERO SMOKEY (VAN DER WATT)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) (7) - CH CHITEM SC CHANELL OF BRONTIES (VAN ZYL)
CHINESE CRESTED - (5) CH SOLINO'S UP TO SOMETHING OF FLEETWOOD (ATCHELER)
GRIFFON BELGE (1) - CH ZENTU MAJOR NOTSUNG OF BLOMMELAND (VOSLOO)
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS (1) - BLOMMELAND DOVIALIS (VOSLOO)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND (2) - CH RAVILAIS MOTH'S REPUBLIC OF CANTALIBRE (ALISON/PARKHOUSE)
MINIATURE PINSCHER (3) - CH DENNEGEUR ALEXANDRA AMOK (kRITZINGER)
PAPILLON (2) - CH CHRISTOBAL VOM SCHWABENHOF AT DUNSTARS (AUCAMP)
PEKINGESE (1) - CH SEAWIND JUST DO IT (RYRIE)
POMERANIAN (12) - XANTAH MISTER RAPHEAL OF LITTLEJEWELS (ETHERTON)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER (3) - THE BEST MODELS TENDER LOOK AT XAMNER (POTGIETER) |
BP:
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - ROZEHYL TEDDY BEAR (LEAVER)
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - BRONTIES DESERT STORM (VAN ZYL)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - MERVANDER MI BLACK VELVET (VAN DER MERWE)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND - RAVILAIS THE SILVER MOTH (ALLISON)
MINIATURE PINSCHER - DENNEGEUR CALLIDORA MAGGI
(KRITZINGER) |
Mr D P Griffin |
BOB: BIEWER TERRIER (4) - TALULLAH PRINCESS OF CELAENO FROM SIMPLY THE BEST (ANDERSON) |
BP:BIEWER TERRIER - CELAENO MYA (ANDERSON) |
UTILITY GROUP (56) |
Mr M C Heroldt |
GROUP 1 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
CH VICMAR LOOK WHO'S HERE AT DOTCO |
VAN NIEKERK |
GROUP 2 |
SHIH TZ |
DUNSTARS MADE OF DREAMS |
AUCAMP |
GROUP 3 |
BULLDOG |
CH JOELEE IRISH LEGEND OF MERVANDER |
VAN DER MERWE |
GROUP 4 |
POODLE (TOY) |
CH CHERYLU PHOENIX FIRE |
SWART |
PUPPY 1 |
SHIH TZU |
DUNSTARS MADE OF DREAMS |
AUCAMP |
PUPPY 2 |
BULLDOG |
MERVANDER BATTLECRY |
VAN DER MERWE |
PUPPY 3 |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
CRAZY BIRD KO SWEET |
CROUCAMP |
PUPPY 4 |
POODLE (MINIATURE) |
STILYSH BLACK RASCAL AT NYANJA |
ALBERTS |
JUNIOR 1 |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
ANDELGO KIARA OF TIKANO |
BRINK |
BABY PUPPY 1 |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
KASSINJA GLORY DAYS |
SWART |
VETERAN 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER (2) - QUE DUKE OFTHORBURY (ASHBOLT/COOPER)
BULLDOG (19) - CH JOELEE IRISH LEGEND OF MERVANDER (VAN DER MERWE)
FRENCH BULLDOG (14) - CH ANAKIN FROM IRON COUNTY (VOSLOO)
POODLE (MINIATURE) (3) - STILYSH ROCK STAR (TRIM)
POODLE (STANDARD) (5) - CH VICMAR LOOK WHO'S HERE AT DOTCOM (VAN NIEKERK)
POODLE (TOY) (7) - CH CHERYLU PHOENIX FIRE (SWART)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) (2) - CH FAIRFIELD CHARISMATIC (GALE/KRULL)
SHIH TZU (3) - DUNSTARS MADE OF DREAMS (AUCAMP)
|
BP: BULLDOG - MERVANDER BATTLECRY (VAN DER MERWE)
FRENCH BULLDOG - CRAZY BIRD KO SWEET (KROUCAMP)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - STILYSH BLACK RASCAL AT NYANJA (ALBERTS)
POODLE (STANDARD) DOTCOM SEVVENTH HEAVEN (VAN NIEKERK)
SHIH TZU - DUNSTARS MADE OF DREAMS (AUCAMP)
|
WORKING GROUP (50) |
Mr C P Reaney |
GROUP 1 |
DOBERMANN |
DONNEHAUS EDGE |
LUCAS |
GROUP 2 |
SAINT BERNARD |
CH BERNEGARDEN'S A LOVE AFFAIR OF VON GISERO |
VAN DER WATT |
GROUP 3 |
BOXER |
CH MANITOKA APHRODITE |
ROSSOUW |
GROUP 4 |
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG |
DARIC OF SANFRANICA |
HERSELMAN |
PUPPY 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
HAPPY AS LARRY |
HARTIG/RILEY |
PUPPY 2 |
SAINT BERNARD |
BERNEGARDEN'S WANDERER |
VAN DER WATT |
PUPPY 3 |
AMERICAN AKITA |
MONTALA YOGI BEAR |
STREAK |
PUPPY 4 |
DOBERMANN |
CHALDONNE JAVA JUNKIE |
LUCAS |
JUNIOR 1 |
BOXER |
RISING STAR OF MONTALA |
STREAK |
BABY PUPPY 1 |
ROTTWEILER |
SCHWARDTHOF PINK PIPPA |
FULLER |
VETERAN 1 |
ROTTWEILER |
CH ROTTLERHOF URINA |
ESTERHUIZEN |
BOB: AMERICAN AKITA (1) - MONTALA YOGI BEAR (STREAK)
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG (2) - HAPPY V. KOPFREIN (STREICH)
BOXER (3) - CH MANITOKA APHRODITE (ROSSOUW)
BULLMASTIFF (9) BLUE VIOLET JEMMA (THERON)
DOBERMANN (15) - DONNEHAUS EDGE (LUCAS)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (1) - DARIC OF SANFRANICA (HERSELMAN)
GREAT DANE (2) - WYNSIRE ROCK THE BOAT AT GAMEKEEPER (FOLLENTINE)
ROTTWEILER (3) - ROTTLERHOF SERINNA (ESTERHUIZEN)
RUSSIAN BLACK TERRIER (2) - CHRISRI MIGNON LUBA (PIENAAR)
SAINT BERNARD (4) - CH BERNEGARDEN'S A LOVE AFFAIR OF VON GISERO (VAN DER WATT)
SCHNAUZER (2) - ALIBABA SALTUS ZE ZAHRABSKE OF GRAFIET (DE WET)
SIBERIAN HUSKY (4) - KOOBEAR VICTORIA SECRET )HARTIG) |
BP: AMERICAN AKITA - MONTALA YOGI BEAR (STREAK)
BULLMASTIFF - BANSTOCK G.I.JOE OF LAGRATITUDE
DOBERMANN - CHALDONNE JAVA JUNKIE (LUCAS)
GREAT DANE - DURWARDGLEN QUIZMASTER (VAN HEERDEN)
SAINT BERNARD - BERNEGARDEN'S WANDERER (VAN DER WATT)
SCHNAUZER - ALIBABA SALTUS ZE ZAHRABSKE OF GRAFIET (DE WET)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - HAPPY AS LARRY (HARTIG/RILEY) |