Results kindly provided by Show Committee |
GRAHAMSTOWN KENNEL CLUB
7 September 2014 |
BEST IN SHOW |
Mrs Audrey Hauptfleisch |
BIS |
KERRY BLUE TERRIER |
CH EDBRIOS FANTASIA OF BRAEMORE |
GRIFFIN |
RBIS |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
CH THE BEST MODELS TRUST ME OF XAMNER |
POTGIETER |
Mr Richard Dempsey |
BPIS |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
FOXFIRE PRINCE CHARMING |
BATTEY |
RBPIS |
PEKINGESE |
NOBLECOURT CRACK THE CODE |
ROBINSON / TYRRELL |
Mrs Audrey Hauptfleisch |
BJIS |
SAMOYED |
ANNAN BURNING DESIRE |
EDMONDSON |
RBJIS |
SHIH TZU |
DUNSTARS MADE OF DREAMS |
AUCAMP |
Ms Di Hansen |
BVIS |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
CH & CH (USA) LLANDIANS STORM CATCHER OF HIGHLEIGH |
DARROLL / COLE |
RBVIS |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
CH DIRNELIA CONKER OF CONKASHA |
BROWN |
BBPIS |
DOBERMANN |
DONNEHAUS MAZURKA |
LUCAS |
RBBPIS |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
SHAMANDA I'M ADDICTED |
YOUNG |
BNIS |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
HIGHLEIGH THUNDER RUMBLE OF EVERLEIGH |
TREGOING |
RBNIS |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
ROZKLYNBONY AIRLIE OF TRIMERICO |
PIERRUS |
GUNDOG GROUP (31) |
Mr Richard Dempsey |
GROUP 1 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
MORNING MIST AT GAVALAT |
BLOKBERGEN / KESSLER |
GROUP 2 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
CH TANJO JEDI KNIGHT |
WHITTINGHAM |
GROUP 3 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
CH CRAIGNAIR DESERT FLYER OF STAGMANSKOP |
HACKING |
GROUP 4 |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
KYNA JIMMY MACK |
SMITH |
PUPPY 1 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
AILSACRAIG FINAL FLING OF CONKASHA |
BROWN |
PUPPY 2 |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
KYNA JIMMY MACK |
SMITH |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
BABY 1 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
STANROPH SCARLETT ROSE OF SAVANNALANDS |
HISCOX |
VETERAN 1 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
CH DIRNELIA CONKER OF CONKASHA |
BROWN |
NEUTER 1 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
ROZKLYNBONY AIRLIE OF TRIMERICO |
PIERRUS |
BOB: GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER (2) - CH YGRAYNE AFRICAN BANGLE OF MEADOWPOINT (SPARG)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) (16) - MORNING MIST AT GAVALAT (BLOKBERGEN / KESSLER)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) (10) - CH CRAIGNAIR DESERT FLYER OF STAGMANSKOP (HACKING)
SPANIEL (COCKER) (1) - KYNA JIMMY MACK (SMITH)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) (1) - CH TANJO JEDI KNIGHT (WHITTINGHAM) |
BP:
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - AILSACRAIG FINAL FLING OF CONKASHA (BROWN)
SPANIEL (COCKER)) - KYNA JIMMY MACK (SMITH) |
HERDING GROUP (36) |
Mrs Caroline Gilmour |
GROUP 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH THE BUTTERFLY EFFECT HIGH RESOLUTION FOR STRATHAVEN |
BAXTER |
GROUP 2 |
SAMOYED |
CH ANNAN BURNINGAMBITION |
EDMONDSON |
GROUP 3 |
BORDER COLLIE |
CH LINBRIE RETURN T SENDER OF VENRON |
JUCKES |
GROUP 4 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
ASHVALE BARISTA OF DU VENTOUX |
ALBERTS |
PUPPY 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
STRATHAVEN MAKE BELIEVE |
BAXTER |
PUPPY 2 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
ALISTAIR'S RENAISSANCE |
ANDERSSON |
PUPPY 3 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
ANDVOL LIVERPOOL OF KINSALE |
DEMPSEY |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
BABY 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
SHAMANDA I'M ADDICTED |
YOUNG |
JUNIOR 1 |
SAMOYED |
ANNAN BURNING DESIRE |
EDMONDSON |
VETERAN 1 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
CH & CH (USA) LLANDIANS STORM CATCHER OF HIGHLEIGH |
DARROLL / COLE |
NEUTER 1 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
HIGHLEIGH THUNDER RUMBLE OF EVERLEIGH |
TREGOING |
BOB:
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD (10) - CH THE BUTTERFLY EFFECT HIGH RESOLUTION FOR STRATHAVEN (BAXTER)
BEARDED COLLIE (2) - ASHVALE BARISTA OF DU VENTOUX (ALBERTS)
BORDER COLLIE (7) - CH LINBRIE RETURN T SENDER OF VENRON (JUCKES)
COLLIE (ROUGH) (3) - SANDERBURG SABRAGE (FEHRSEN)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) (6) - CH & CH (USA) LLANDIANS STORM CATCHER OF HIGHLEIGH (DARROLL / COLE)
SAMOYED (2) - CH ANNAN BURNINGAMBITION (EDMONDSON)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG (4) - CH JALANEQUE. CHIQUITA-ANGEL (PRETORIUS) |
BP: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - STRATHAVEN MAKE BELIEVE (BAXTER)
BEARDED COLLIE - ALISTAIR'S RENAISSANCE (ANDERSSON)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - ANDVOL LIVERPOOL OF KINSALE (DEMPSEY) |
HOUND GROUP (39) |
Mrs Audrey Hauptfleisch |
GROUP 1 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
CH GONDWANA SOUTH PACIFIC |
VAN ROOYEN / JACOBS |
GROUP 2 |
SALUKI |
CH MELHAVEN WASIM RAFIQ |
MELVIN |
GROUP 3 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) |
CH GETWICK YOU'ER THE ONE |
DAVIES |
GROUP 4 |
BEAGLE |
I'JE SUIS PRECIEUSE DIT BISOUS DE LA MEUTE D'ASTERION |
GERBER |
PUPPY 1 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
GONDWANA DELAIRE SUNRISE |
JACOBS |
PUPPY 2 |
BEAGLE |
PINOAK GEORGY GIRL |
DE VILLIERS |
PUPPY 3 |
SALUKI |
FLEETWIND ACES HIGH |
ABRAHAM |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
BABY 1 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
BEAGLE |
I'JE SUIS PRECIEUSE DIT BISOUS DE LA MEUTE D'ASTERION |
GERBER |
VETERAN 1 |
SALUKI |
CH FLEETWIND VAREKAI |
ABRAHAM |
NEUTER 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB:
BASENJI (1) - SENJIBA KIRA OF COPPERBEACH (SLIGHT)
BEAGLE (6) - I'JE SUIS PRECIEUSE DIT BISOUS DE LA MEUTE D'ASTERION (GERBER)
BORZOI (2) - CH LIRNIK STEPOWY GONIEC (FEHRSEN)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) (5) - CH GETWICK YOU'ER THE ONE (DAVIES)
IRISH WOLFHOUND (10) - CH & INT CH PITLOCHRY'S JACK OF GLENGARRIF (HARVEY)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK (6) - CH GONDWANA SOUTH PACIFIC (VAN ROOYEN / JACOBS)
SALUKI (8) - CH MELHAVEN WASIM RAFIQ (MELVIN) |
BP:
BEAGLE - PINOAK GEORGY GIRL (DE VILLIERS)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - GONDWANA DELAIRE SUNRISE (JACOBS)
SALUKI - FLEETWIND ACES HIGH (ABRAHAM) |
TERRIER GROUP (36) |
Mr Richard Dempsey |
GROUP 1 |
KERRY BLUE TERRIER |
CH EDBRIOS FANTASIA OF BRAEMORE |
GRIFFIN |
GROUP 2 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH YARDSTICK ROB ROY OF LARUMO |
COETSEE |
GROUP 3 |
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) |
CH CH (IRE) CH (UK) CIB SHILLELAGH USHAKA |
GERBER |
GROUP 4 |
BULL TERRIER |
CH TERRACANA LEVIN OF SUNRAIGE |
SLABBERT |
PUPPY 1 |
BULL TERRIER |
LUSAHN BULLSEYE |
VERMAAK |
PUPPY 2 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
RUMOX DESERT ROSE |
DU PLESSIS |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
BABY 1 |
NORFOLK TERRIER |
SHAMANDA DOUBLE DUTCH AKA HARRY |
YOUNG |
JUNIOR 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
LARUMO ICE QUEEN |
COETSEE |
VETERAN 1 |
- |
- |
- |
NEUTER 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: BULL TERRIER (11) - CH TERRACANA LEVIN OF SUNRAIGE (SLABBERT)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) (2) - CH CH (IRE) CH (UK) CIB SHILLELAGH USHAKA (GERBER)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER (1) - HEATHERBELL FAMOUS GROUSE (VAN DE VYVER)
KERRY BLUE TERRIER (1) - CH EDBRIOS FANTASIA OF BRAEMORE (GRIFFIN)
SKYE TERRIER (1) - CH LINUM PRECIOUS RINGO OF NONSUCH (WATT)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER (17) - CH YARDSTICK ROB ROY OF LARUMO (COETSEE) |
BP: BULL TERRIER - LUSAHN BULLSEYE ()
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - RUMOX DESERT ROSE (DU PLESSIS) |
TOY GROUP (30) |
Ms Di Hansen |
GROUP 1 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
CH THE BEST MODELS TRUST ME OF XAMNER |
POTGIETER |
GROUP 2 |
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL |
CH SALEGREEN EDWIN AT ROZEHYL |
LEAVER |
GROUP 3 |
PEKINGESE |
NOBLECOURT CRACK THE CODE |
ROBINSON / TYRRELL |
GROUP 4 |
PUG |
CH (AUS) KABOVA RUFF ENUFF |
SIM |
PUPPY 1 |
PEKINGESE |
NOBLECOURT CRACK THE CODE |
ROBINSON / TYRRELL |
PUPPY 2 |
BIEWER TERRIER |
IRMADU BERTHA-JEAN |
PEDEN |
PUPPY 3 |
ITALIAN GREYHOUND |
RAVILAIS THE PEWTER MOTH |
ALLISON |
PUPPY 4 |
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL |
BRONARNIES I AM DANTE |
LEUVENNINK |
BABY 1 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL |
ROZEHYL TEDDY BEAR |
LEAVER |
VETERAN 1 |
PAPILLON |
CH CH (CAN ) MARRON'S LOOK WHOZ TALKING OF DUNSTARS |
AUCAMP |
NEUTER 1 |
POMERANIAN |
LAUETTE ZAMBUKA ZULEYKA AT ANGELDENE |
ENGELBRECHT |
BOB:
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL (3) - CH SALEGREEN EDWIN AT ROZEHYL (LEAVER)
GRIFFON BELGE (1) - CH ZENTU MAJOR NOTSUNG OF BLOMMELAND (VOSLOO)
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS (1) - BLOMMELAND DOVIALIS (VOSLOO)
GRIFFON PETIT BRABANCON (1) - BLOMMELAND GEUM (VOSLOO)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND (2) - RAVILAIS THE PEWTER MOTH (ALLISON)
JAPANESE CHIN (1) - SANSARC ATTICUS FINCH (DE KLERK)
PAPILLON (2) - CH CH (CAN ) MARRON'S LOOK WHOZ TALKING OF DUNSTARS (AUCAMP)
PEKINGESE (5) - NOBLECOURT CRACK THE CODE (ROBINSON / TYRRELL)
POMERANIAN (5) - POMELENE MY AL PACHINO (BOOYSEN)
PUG (1) -
CH (AUS) KABOVA RUFF ENUFF (SIM)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER (5) - CH THE BEST MODELS TRUST ME OF XAMNER (POTGIETER) |
BP: BIEWER TERRIER - IRMADU BERTHA-JEAN (PEDEN)
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - BRONARNIES I AM DANTE (LEUVENNINK)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND - RAVILAIS THE PEWTER MOTH (ALLISON)
PEKINGESE - NOBLECOURT CRACK THE CODE (ROBINSON / TYRRELL) |
UTILITY GROUP (19) |
Mrs Pat de Coning |
GROUP 1 |
SHIH TZU |
KUSA NAT PUP '12 CH MIDNIGHTDREAM THRIL'F VICTORY |
ERWEE |
GROUP 2 |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
CH ANAKIN FROM IRON COUNTY |
VOSLOO |
GROUP 3 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
CH VICMAR LOOK WHO'S HERE AT DOTCOM |
VAN NIEKERK |
GROUP 4 |
BOSTON TERRIER |
QUE DAME OF QUAZAR |
JANSE VAN RENSBURG |
PUPPY 1 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
DOTCOM SWING BOTH WAYS |
VAN NIEKERK |
PUPPY 2 |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
BLOMMELAND KREMETART |
VOSLOO |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
BABY 1 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
SHIH TZU |
DUNSTARS MADE OF DREAMS |
AUCAMP |
VETERAN 1 |
- |
- |
- |
NEUTER 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER (3) - QUE DAME OF QUAZAR (JANSE VAN RENSBURG)
FRENCH BULLDOG (5) - CH ANAKIN FROM IRON COUNTY (VOSLOO)
LHASA APSO (1) - APSOSENGKYE SAM I AM (KOEN-VISSER)
POODLE (STANDARD) (4) - CH VICMAR LOOK WHO'S HERE AT DOTCOM (VAN NIEKERK)
POODLE (TOY) (1) - CH CHERYLU PHOENIX FIRE (SWART)
SHIH TZU (5) - KUSA NAT PUP '12 CH MIDNIGHTDREAM THRIL'F VICTORY (ERWEE) |
BP: FRENCH BULLDOG - BLOMMELAND KREMETART (VOSLOO)
POODLE (STANDARD) - DOTCOM SWING BOTH WAYS (VAN NIEKERK) |
WORKING GROUP (49) |
Mrs Pat de Coning |
GROUP 1 |
DOBERMANN |
CH. TAHI-REME I AM AT BELLSTONE |
REDTENBACHER |
GROUP 2 |
SAINT BERNARD |
CH BERNEGARDEN'S A LOVE AFFAIR OF VON GISERO |
VAN DER WATT |
GROUP 3 |
GREAT DANE |
CH FAIRMOOR CALL ME FRAZER |
BECKMANN |
GROUP 4 |
ROTTWEILER |
CH ZARROSE FRANKIE-FREO |
CRONJE |
PUPPY 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
FOXFIRE PRINCE CHARMING |
BATTEY |
PUPPY 2 |
NEWFOUNDLAND |
TABLEBAY LA BOHEME |
BATTEY |
PUPPY 3 |
GIANT SCHNAUZER |
FIN DE SIECLE FANDANGO POLAND |
KOPIENIAK |
PUPPY 4 |
SAINT BERNARD |
BERNEGARDEN'S WANDERER OF VON GISERO |
VAN DER WATT |
BABY 1 |
DOBERMANN |
DONNEHAUS MAZURKA |
LUCAS |
JUNIOR 1 |
SAINT BERNARD |
VON GISERO HEIDI |
VAN DER WATT |
VETERAN 1 |
- |
- |
- |
NEUTER 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: BOXER (4) - RISING STAR OF MONTALA (STREAK)
DOBERMANN (16) - CH. TAHI-REME I AM AT BELLSTONE (REDTENBACHER)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (2) - LAMNIK ALONZO OF SANFRANICA (HERSELMAN)
GIANT SCHNAUZER (2) - FIN DE SIECLE FANDANGO POLAND (KOPIENIAK)
GREAT DANE (2) - CH FAIRMOOR CALL ME FRAZER (BECKMANN)
NEWFOUNDLAND (2) - TABLEBAY LA BOHEME (BATTEY)
ROTTWEILER (2) - CH ZARROSE FRANKIE-FREO (CRONJE)
SAINT BERNARD (6) - CH BERNEGARDEN'S A LOVE AFFAIR OF VON GISERO (VAN DER WATT)
SIBERIAN HUSKY (13) - FOXFIRE PRINCE CHARMING (BATTEY) |
BP: BOXER - TRETERMAINE WHO'S THE BOSS (WARREN)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - LAMNIK ALONZO OF SANFRANICA (HERSELMAN)
GIANT SCHNAUZER - FIN DE SIECLE FANDANGO POLAND (KOPIENIAK)
NEWFOUNDLAND - TABLEBAY LA BOHEME (BATTEY)
SAINT BERNARD - BERNEGARDEN'S WANDERER OF VON GISERO (VAN DER WATT)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - FOXFIRE PRINCE CHARMING (BATTEY) |