Results kindly provided by KUSA |
NATAL COAST KENNEL CLUB
4 May 2014 |
BEST IN SHOW |
Mr Arne Foss (Norway) |
BIS |
AFGHAN HOUND |
CH & CH (USA) SCARAMOUCHE SHOW MUST GO ON |
VAN DEN BERG |
RBIS |
GREAT DANE |
CH FAIRMOOR CALL ME FRAZER |
BECKMANN |
BPIS |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
BLOMMELAND IXIA |
VOSLOO |
RBPIS |
SAINT BERNARD |
VON GISERO HEIDI |
VAN DER WATT |
BJIS |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
YARDSTICK CAPTAIN OF CRAVONMARK |
KINGHAM / PRINGLE |
RBJIS |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
STELIZANE DANIEL CRAIG |
KIEFER |
BVIS |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH STAVROS B'LVE IT OR NOT |
GRAY- SMITH |
RBVIS |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH STAVROS B'LVE IT OR NOT |
GRAY- SMITH |
BBPIS |
BEAGLE |
MILROC VOXCREEK I'M ON FIRE |
GERBER |
RBBPIS |
BULLDOG |
SNOWY GIRL |
LOGGENBERG |
GUNDOG GROUP (50) |
Mrs Sue Carter |
GROUP 1 |
POINTER |
DAYTON Z KARCZEWSKIEJ ZAGRODY |
LAUGHTON |
GROUP 2 |
WEIMARANER |
CH MISTYLOWLANDS BONBON MONROE OF STAHLBERG |
TAYLOR |
GROUP 3 |
GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER |
CH KAN-POINT'S KEEPING THE CHASE |
TARR |
GROUP 4 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
GHLENAIRH CHOBE OF KALARINGA |
DATLEN / HULLEY |
PUPPY 1 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
CONKASHA MINSTREL WHIRL |
BROWN |
PUPPY 2 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
GLENTRESS MINETTE OF TAMNAVULIN |
KELLOCK |
PUPPY 3 |
WEIMARANER |
HUNDWITH VOLANTE OF WEATHERVANE |
LAYLAND |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
BABY 1 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
DENNEGEUR BEATRICE AVANT |
KRITZINGER |
JUNIOR 1 |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
MANACA'S VELVET DRESS OF DERVELY |
RUDDLE |
VETERAN 1 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
CH SATCHELLA KYLIE OF MISTYHILL |
SHEARER |
BOB: GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER (2) - CH KAN-POINT'S KEEPING THE CHASE (TARR)
HUNGARIAN VIZSLA (1) -
CH ENKOSI CALVIN KLEIN (COLLIER)
ITALIAN SPINONE (1) - BANNONBRIG REGINA RUDE OF DANIEN (PERA)
POINTER (2) - DAYTON Z KARCZEWSKIEJ ZAGRODY (LAUGHTON)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) (19) - GHLENAIRH CHOBE OF KALARINGA (DATLEN / HULLEY)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) (14) - CONKASHA MINSTREL WHIRL (BROWN)
SETTER (IRISH) (2) - ARDMORE MAX'S ROXANNE (DE JONGH)
SPANIEL (COCKER) (2) - CH MANACA'S FEELIN' BLUE OF DERVELY (RUDDLE)
WEIMARANER (5) - CH MISTYLOWLANDS BONBON MONROE OF STAHLBERG (TAYLOR) |
BP:
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - GLENTRESS MINETTE OF TAMNAVULIN (KELLOCK)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - CONKASHA MINSTREL WHIRL (BROWN)
WEIMARANER - HUNDWITH VOLANTE OF WEATHERVANE (LAYLAND) |
HERDING GROUP (59) |
Mr Arne Foss (Norway) |
GROUP 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH THE BUTTERFLY EFFECT HIGH RESOLUTION |
BAXTER |
GROUP 2 |
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG |
MISTYMOUNTAIN BOJANGLES OF SNOWEYRIVER |
VAN VUUREN |
GROUP 3 |
BORDER COLLIE |
CH LINBRIE RETURN T SENDER OF VENRON |
JUCKES |
GROUP 4 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
CH PALCATANDA LOVE POTION |
HOLDER |
PUPPY 1 |
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG |
COTTON SKY THE LOVELY WHITE SHEPERD |
VAN VUUREN |
PUPPY 2 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
RISINGSTAR'S RED HOT AND YUMMY FOR STAVROS |
GRAY |
PUPPY 3 |
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG |
LINFELL BLU BINDA OF JAGRO |
GROBBELAAR |
PUPPY 4 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
WESTMILWUNDA HEIR APPARENT |
FURK |
BABY 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
STRATHAVEN MAKE BELIEVE |
BAXTER |
JUNIOR 1 |
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD |
MISTYMOUNTAIN BOJANGLES OF SNOWEYRIVER |
VAN VUUREN |
VETERAN 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH STAVROS B'LVE IT OR NOT |
GRAY- SMITH |
BOB: AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG (3) - CH LANDMASTER IM COUNTING ON YOU OF LINFELL (GEORGE)
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD (15) - CH THE BUTTERFLY EFFECT HIGH RESOLUTION (BAXTER)
BEARDED COLLIE (6) - CH & INT CH WESTMILWUNDA OCEAN MIST (FURK)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL) (3) - PURCATI EBONIQUE SHANTI OF MALONOWA (VAN STADEN)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVEUREN) (1) - BODINI FIRE 'N ICE (HORSFIELD)
BORDER COLLIE (4) - CH LINBRIE RETURN T SENDER OF VENRON (JUCKES)
COLLIE (ROUGH) (3) - CH PENTLAND OUTA THE BLUE (GUILD)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) (3) - BEITSHEMESH EASY ON THE EYE (SUNDELOWITZ)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) (14) - CH PALCATANDA LOVE POTION (HOLDER)
SAMOYED (2) - CH ANNAN BURNINGAMBITION (EDMONDSON)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG (5) - MISTYMOUNTAIN BOJANGLES OF SNOWEYRIVER (VAN VUUREN) |
BP: AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG - LINFELL BLU BINDA OF JAGRO (GROBBELAAR)
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - RISINGSTAR'S RED HOT AND YUMMY FOR STAVROS (GRAY)
BEARDED COLLIE - WESTMILWUNDA HEIR APPARENT (FURK)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) - BEITSHEMESH EASY ON THE EYE (SUNDELOWITZ)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - ANDVOL ERALASH-2 AT HAZELMERE (ROOS)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - COTTON SKY THE LOVELY WHITE SHEPERD (VAN VUUREN) |
HOUND GROUP (72) |
Mrs Sue Carter |
GROUP 1 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
CH & CH (USA) SCARAMOUCHE SHOW MUST GO ON |
VAN DEN BERG |
GROUP 2 |
WHIPPET |
KUSA NAT DOG ' 11 CH JESRAE TAKEACHANCE |
HANSEN |
GROUP 3 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) |
CH GETWICK YOU'ER THE ONE |
DAVIES |
GROUP 4 |
IRISH WOLFHOUND |
CH MORGALEN BELLEISLE |
MOORE |
PUPPY 1 |
BEAGLE |
VOXCREEK A CUT ABOVE |
GERBER |
PUPPY 2 |
SALUKI |
ROARINGWATER FLASH FLOOD |
BEKKER |
PUPPY 3 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
GONDWANA DELAIRE SUNRISE |
JACOBS |
PUPPY 4 |
DACHSHUND (SMOOTH HAIR) |
VONNOSRETEIP ANJA |
PIETERSON |
BABY 1 |
BEAGLE |
MILROC VOXCREEK I'M ON FIRE |
GERBER |
JUNIOR 1 |
BEAGLE |
PINOAK BARON FERDINAND |
DE VILLIERS |
VETERAN 1 |
WHIPPET |
KUSA NAT DOG ' 11 CH JESRAE TAKEACHANCE |
HANSEN |
BOB:
BEAGLE (13) - CH PINOAK ARCHIE'S A DUKE (DE VILLIERS)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) (6) - CH GETWICK YOU'ER THE ONE (DAVIES)
DACHSHUND (SMOOTH HAIR) (5) - CH WAYDACK ALL THE WAY OF VALHENY (VAN DEN BERG)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) (6) - CH GLENFLORA SUZI SURVIVOR (FONSECA)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) (1) - KHASHMERI MIDNIGHT ROSE (JANSEN VAN RENSBURG)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK (5) - CH YAW ADYUBA ROYALTY BY FLAIR FOR GONDWANA (JACOBS) |
BP:
BEAGLE - VOXCREEK A CUT ABOVE (GERBER)
DACHSHUND (SMOOTH HAIR) - VONNOSRETEIP ANJA (PIETERSON)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - GONDWANA DELAIRE SUNRISE (JACOBS) |
Mr Martin Baskaran (Spain) |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND (4) - CH & CH (USA) SCARAMOUCHE SHOW MUST GO ON (VAN DEN BERGH)
AZAWAKH (2) - ENNEHADH KEL DAHOUSSAHAQ (DORRINGTON)
BORZOI (9) - DARK SECRET MATRIOSHKA (NELL)
IRISH WOLFHOUND (10) - CH MORGALEN BELLEISLE (MOORE)
SALUKI (5) - CH MELHAVEN NADIRAH JAMEELA (MELVIN)
WHIPPET (6) - KUSA NAT DOG ' 11 CH JESRAE TAKEACHANCE (HANSEN) |
BP: BORZOI - DARK SECRET MATRIOSHKA (NELL)
SALUKI - ROARINGWATER FLASH FLOOD (BEKKER)
|
TERRIER GROUP (47) |
Mr Martin Baskaran (Spain) |
GROUP 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH KARAMYND GAME PLAN OF FREEZELAND |
MacNAB |
GROUP 2 |
BULL TERRIER |
DEWANZE MARSEILLE |
JANSE VAN VUUREN |
GROUP 3 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
CH ZESCOTT PAY THE PIPER AT HEATHGLEN |
CLARENCE / WALTERS |
GROUP 4 |
AUSTRALIAN TERRIER |
TASDALE HEAR MY HAKA OF STAPPHIRE |
JACKSON |
PUPPY 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
BOLDWIN ARABELLE |
VERMEULEN |
PUPPY 2 |
AUSTRALIAN TERRIER |
TASDALE HEAR MY HAKA OF STAPPHIRE |
JACKSON |
PUPPY 3 |
BULL TERRIER |
KINGSTONIA LADYJANE OF DALIN |
ROGERS |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
BABY 1 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
YARDSTICK CAPTAIN OF CRAVONMARK |
KINGHAM / PRINGLE |
VETERAN 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH DEMONTE MERLIN |
VAN RIJSBERGEN |
BOB: AUSTRALIAN TERRIER (1) - TASDALE HEAR MY HAKA OF STAPPHIRE (JACKSON)
BULL TERRIER (7) - DEWANZE MARSEILLE (JANSE VAN VUUREN)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER (1) - CH & CH (NZ) BAYLOCK SERGEANT PEPPER OF SOUTHERNBELL (GRIFFITH)
SCOTTISH TERRIER (4) - CH ZESCOTT PAY THE PIPER AT HEATHGLEN (CLARENCE / WALTERS)
SKYE TERRIER (1) - CH LINUM PRECIOUS RINGO OF NONSUCH (WATT)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER (31) - EL DORADOSTAFF GARLAND (LOVE)
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER (2) - CH KARAMYND GAME PLAN OF FREEZELAND (MacNAB) |
BP: AUSTRALIAN TERRIER - TASDALE HEAR MY HAKA OF STAPPHIRE (JACKSON)
BULL TERRIER - KINGSTONIA LADYJANE OF DALIN (ROGERS)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - BOLDWIN ARABELLE (VERMEULEN) |
TOY GROUP (71) |
Ms Jackie Jackson |
GROUP 1 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
CH & CH (CAN) RIGAIR MARSHAL GZADA |
DURRER / POTGIETER / RODIONOVA |
GROUP 2 |
BIEWER TERRIER |
YOU'RE MY MISTER SAXOBEAT-MY INSATIABLE LOVE |
BAILEY |
GROUP 3 |
POMERANIAN |
CH XANTAH DANCING QUEEN |
FOURIE |
GROUP 4 |
MALTESE |
KUSA NAT DOG '12 CH FABULOUS MOMENT VALENTINA'S MAGIC |
ROLFES |
PUPPY 1 |
PEKINGESE |
NOBLECOURT CRACK THE CODE |
ROBINSON / TYRRELL |
PUPPY 2 |
POMERANIAN |
TRACESTAR RING LEADER |
EBERHARDT |
PUPPY 3 |
HAVANESE |
CHRISTA'S JUMPY CLOWN BEYONCE OF DREAMRIDGE |
RADEMEYER |
PUPPY 4 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
BROLEA HEADS I WIN |
BROWN |
BABY 1 |
AFFENPINSCHER |
ZABUSH MAGDA |
LINNEKUGEL |
JUNIOR 1 |
POMERANIAN |
XANTAH CASSY CLOWN |
FOURIE |
VETERAN 1 |
PEKINGESE |
CH CALMADY THE WIZARD OF SEAWIND |
RYRIE |
BOB: AFFENPINSCHER (2) - ZABUSH TIDDLYWINKS (LINNEKUGEL)
BIEWER TERRIER (1) -
YOU'RE MY MISTER SAXOBEAT-MY INSATIABLE LOVE (BAILEY)
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) (10) - CH CHITEM FARRAH'S MANE (GRAHAM)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) (10) - IVO UGNIES ZENKLAS OF CHITEM (GRAHAM)
CHINESE CRESTED (1) - AURISPA DIOR OF LALUNABLU (HOWARD / STANLEY)
GRIFFON BELGE (1) - ZENTU MAJOR NOTSUNG OF BLOMMELAND (VOSLOO)
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS (2) - BLOMMELAND DOVIALIS (VOSLOO)
GRIFFON PETIT BRABANCON (2) - BLOMMELAND BESSIE (VOSLOO)
HAVANESE (5) - CHRISTA'S JUMPY CLOWN BEYONCE OF DREAMRIDGE (RADEMEYER)
LOWCHEN (1) - CH CHINAROAD SHOWDOWN OF DE CHATALET (VELDMAN)
MALTESE (2) - KUSA NAT DOG '12 CH FABULOUS MOMENT VALENTINA'S MAGIC (ROLFES)
PAPILLON (6) - SOLPOSTE FLASH (PATRICIO)
PEKINGESE (8) - NOBLECOURT THE KITE RUNNER (ROBINSON / TYRRELL)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER (6) - CH & CH (CAN) RIGAIR MARSHAL GZADA (DURRER / POTGIETER / RODIONOVA) |
BP: CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - BRONTIES DESERT STORM (VAN ZYL)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - MERVANDER MI BLACK VELVET (VAN DER MERWE)
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS - BLOMMELAND FLUWEELTJIE (VOSLOO)
GRIFFON PETIT BRABANCON - BLOMMELAND GEUM (VOSLOO)
HAVANESE - CHRISTA'S JUMPY CLOWN BEYONCE OF DREAMRIDGE (RADEMEYER)
PAPILLON - SOLPOSTE CHAILAI CARLYN (PATRICIO)
PEKINGESE - NOBLECOURT CRACK THE CODE (ROBINSON / TYRRELL)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - BROLEA HEADS I WIN (BROWN) |
Mrs Sue Carter |
BOB: POMERANIAN (12) - CH XANTAH DANCING QUEEN (FOURIE) |
BP: POMERANIAN - TRACESTAR RING LEADER (EBERHARDT) |
UTILITY GROUP (46) |
Mr Arne Foss (Norway) |
GROUP 1 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
STELIZANE DANIEL CRAIG |
KIEFER |
GROUP 2 |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
BLOMMELAND IXIA |
VOSLOO |
GROUP 3 |
BULLDOG |
GIBA GREAT REBEL OF MERVANDER |
VAN DER MERWE |
GROUP 4 |
CHOW CHOW |
CH KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI |
NICOLAU |
PUPPY 1 |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
BLOMMELAND IXIA |
VOSLOO |
PUPPY 2 |
SHIH TZU |
DUNSTARS MADE OF DREAMS |
AUCAMP |
PUPPY 3 |
CHOW CHOW |
ZAIDA-JIN CUNAMI FOR KIMEKAI |
NICOLAU |
PUPPY 4 |
BOSTON TERRIER |
HENMARI MONEQUE |
BOTHA |
BABY 1 |
BULLDOG |
SNOWY GIRL |
LOGGENBERG |
JUNIOR 1 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
STELIZANE DANIEL CRAIG |
KIEFER |
VETERAN 1 |
LHASA APSO |
CH ARYLLMAR SKY SWEEPER |
HENEKE |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER (10) - CAROGAN AIMFORTHESTARS (VAN DEVENTER)
BULLDOG (12) - GIBA GREAT REBEL OF MERVANDER (VAN DER MERWE)
CHOW CHOW (2) - CH KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI (NICOLAU)
DALMATIAN (3) - CH CHALCOPYRITE CARPE DIEM (ELLIOTT)
FRENCH BULLDOG (6) - BLOMMELAND IXIA (VOSLOO)
LHASA APSO (1) - CH ARYLLMAR SKY SWEEPER (HENEKE)
POODLE (STANDARD) (1) - STELIZANE DANIEL CRAIG (KIEFER)
POODLE (TOY) (3) - CH CHERYLU PHOENIX FIRE (SWART)
SCHIPPERKE (3) - CH MARINERS SKIPPER OF RIVERMAGIC
(SARGENT)
SHIBA (3) - CH ORIENTA PLAYIN DIRTY OF VONSPARGS (SPARG)
SHIH TZU (2) - DUNSTARS DIAMONDS N DUST (AUCAMP) |
BP: BOSTON TERRIER - HENMARI MONEQUE (BOTHA)
BULLDOG - MERVANDER BATTLECRY (VAN DER MERWE)
CHOW CHOW - ZAIDA-JIN CUNAMI FOR KIMEKAI (NICOLAU)
FRENCH BULLDOG - BLOMMELAND IXIA (VOSLOO)
SHIH TZU - DUNSTARS MADE OF DREAMS (AUCAMP) |
WORKING GROUP (84) |
Mrs Michele Colborne |
GROUP 1 |
GREAT DANE |
CH FAIRMOOR CALL ME FRAZER |
BECKMANN |
GROUP 2 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
KAMCHATKA RAZZMATAZZ |
JOUBERT |
GROUP 3 |
DOBERMANN |
CH HAVERHILL HUSTLER |
CLIFTON-SMITH |
GROUP 4 |
NEWFOUNDLAND |
CHATEAUNEWF BLUEBERRY OF TABLEBAY |
BATTEY |
PUPPY 1 |
SAINT BERNARD |
VON GISERO HEIDI |
VAN DER WATT |
PUPPY 2 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
KAMCHATKA A GOLDEN STAR |
JOUBERT |
PUPPY 3 |
BOXER |
CHISWICK RADIOACTIVE |
YOUNG |
PUPPY 4 |
ROTTWEILER |
VON BULGARI CAESAR |
BOTES |
BABY 1 |
ROTTWEILER |
HAUSEDERSTERNE GRIMM |
VAN NIEKERK |
JUNIOR 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
KAMCHATKA RAZZMATAZZ |
JOUBERT |
VETERAN 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: BOXER (6) - CHISWICK PHOENIX (YOUNG)
BULLMASTIFF (8) - LAGRATITUDE AFRICAN DREAM OF HAAITA (STEYN)
DOBERMANN (15) - CH HAVERHILL HUSTLER (CLIFTON-SMITH)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (SHORT HAIR) (1) - DARIC OF SANFRANICA (HERSELMAN)
GIANT SCHNAUZER (2) - INT CH & CH SOLAIKA FANDANGO POLAND (KOPIENIAK)
GREAT DANE (9) - CH FAIRMOOR CALL ME FRAZER (BECKMANN)
NEWFOUNDLAND (2) - CHATEAUNEWF BLUEBERRY OF TABLEBAY (BATTEY)
ROTTWEILER (27) - CH VON BULGARI ALEX (BOTES)
SAINT BERNARD (7) - VON GISERO HEIDI (VAN DER WATT)
SIBERIAN HUSKY (6) - KAMCHATKA RAZZMATAZZ (JOUBERT) |
BP: BOXER - CHISWICK RADIOACTIVE (YOUNG)
BULLMASTIFF - CHIZELHURST CHECKMATE OF HAAITA (STEYN)
DOBERMANN - FILIMAMONT DARIA DONNEHAUS (LUCAS / RENCKEN)
GIANT SCHNAUZER - DAKOTA VOM MECKLENBURGER LAND (WATSON)
NEWFOUNDLAND - CHARMANTE SCIMITAR (CASIZZI / HATTINGH)
ROTTWEILER - VON BULGARI CAESAR (BOTES)
SAINT BERNARD - VON GISERO HEIDI (VAN DER WATT)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - KAMCHATKA A GOLDEN STAR (JOUBERT) |