Results kindly provided by Show Committee |
QUEENSTOWN KENNEL CLUB
6 September 2014 |
BEST IN SHOW |
Mr Richard Dempsey |
BIS |
|
KUSA NAT PUP '12 CH MIDNIGHTDREAM THRIL'F VICTORY |
|
RBIS |
|
CH EDBRIOS FANTASIA OF BRAEMORE |
|
Mrs Audrey Hauptfleisch |
BPIS |
|
NOBLECOURT CRACK THE CODE |
|
RBPIS |
|
TABLEBAY LA BOHEME |
|
Ms Caroline Gilmour |
BJIS |
|
DUNSTARS MADE OF DREAMS |
|
RBJIS |
|
ANNAN BURNING DESIRE |
|
BVIS |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
CH & CH (USA) LLANDIANS STORM CATCHER OF HIGHLEIGH |
DARROLL / COLE |
RBVIS |
PAPILLON |
CH CH (CAN ) MARRON'S LOOK WHOZ TALKING OF DUNSTARS |
AUCAMP |
BBPIS |
|
DONNEHAUS MAZURKA |
|
RBBPIS |
|
SHAMANDA DOUBLE DUTCH AKA HARRY |
|
BNIS |
|
ROZKLYNBONY AIRLIE OF TRIMERICO |
|
RBNIS |
|
HIGHLEIGH THUNDER RUMBLE OF EVERLEIGH |
|
GUNDOG GROUP (30) |
Mrs Pat de Coning |
GROUP 1 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
CH SON OF NOEL AT GAVALAT |
BLOKBERGEN / KESSLER |
GROUP 2 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
CH TANJO JEDI KNIGHT |
WHITTINGHAM |
GROUP 3 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
CH CRAIGNAIR DESERT FLYER OF STAGMANSKOP |
HACKING |
GROUP 4 |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
KYNA JIMMY MACK |
SMITH |
PUPPY 1 |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
KYNA JIMMY MACK |
SMITH |
PUPPY 2 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
CONKASHA ORINOCO KID |
BROWN |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
BABY 1 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
STANROPH SCARLETT ROSE OF SAVANNALANDS |
HISCOX |
VETERAN 1 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
CH DIRNELIA CONKER OF CONKASHA |
BROWN |
NEUTER 1 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
ROZKLYNBONY AIRLIE OF TRIMERICO |
PIERRUS |
BOB: GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER (2) - CH YGRAYNE AFRICAN BANGLE OF MEADOWPOINT (SPARG)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) (18) - CH SON OF NOEL AT GAVALAT (BLOKBERGEN / KESSLER)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) (9) - CH CRAIGNAIR DESERT FLYER OF STAGMANSKOP (HACKING)
SPANIEL (COCKER) (1) - KYNA JIMMY MACK (SMITH)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) (1) - CH TANJO JEDI KNIGHT (WHITTINGHAM) |
BP:
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - CONKASHA ORINOCO KID (BROWN)
SPANIEL (COCKER)) - KYNA JIMMY MACK (SMITH) |
HERDING GROUP (37) |
Mrs Audrey Hauptflesich |
GROUP 1 |
SAMOYED |
CH ANNAN BURNINGAMBITION |
EDMONDSON |
GROUP 2 |
BORDER COLLIE |
CH LINBRIE RETURN T SENDER OF VENRON |
JUCKES |
GROUP 3 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH THE BUTTERFLY EFFECT HIGH RESOLUTION FOR STRATHAVEN |
BAXTER |
GROUP 4 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
ASHVALE BARISTA OF DU VENTOUX |
ALBERTS |
PUPPY 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
STRATHAVEN MAKE BELIEVE |
BAXTER |
PUPPY 2 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
ALISTAIR'S RENAISSANCE |
ANDERSSON |
PUPPY 3 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
ANDVOL LIVERPOOL OF KINSALE |
DEMPSEY |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
BABY 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
SHAMANDA I'M ADDICTED |
YOUNG |
JUNIOR 1 |
SAMOYED |
ANNAN BURNING DESIRE |
EDMONDSON |
VETERAN 1 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
CH & CH (USA) LLANDIANS STORM CATCHER OF HIGHLEIGH |
DARROLL / COLE |
NEUTER 1 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
HIGHLEIGH THUNDER RUMBLE OF EVERLEIGH |
TREGOING |
BOB:
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD (11) - CH THE BUTTERFLY EFFECT HIGH RESOLUTION FOR STRATHAVEN (BAXTER)
BEARDED COLLIE (2) - ASHVALE BARISTA OF DU VENTOUX (ALBERTS)
BORDER COLLIE (7) - CH LINBRIE RETURN T SENDER OF VENRON (JUCKES)
COLLIE (ROUGH) (3) - SANDERBURG SABRAGE (FEHRSEN)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) (6) - CH CHAVERAINE KALINKA (HAVEMANN)
SAMOYED (2) - CH ANNAN BURNINGAMBITION (EDMONDSON)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG (4) - COTTON SKY THE LOVELY WHITE SHEPERD (VAN VUUREN) |
BP: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - STRATHAVEN MAKE BELIEVE (BAXTER)
BEARDED COLLIE - ALISTAIR'S RENAISSANCE (ANDERSSON)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - ANDVOL LIVERPOOL OF KINSALE (DEMPSEY) |
HOUND GROUP (39) |
Ms Di Hansen |
GROUP 1 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
CH YAW ADYUBA ROYALTY BY FLAIR FOR GONDWANA |
JACOBS |
GROUP 2 |
IRISH WOLFHOUND |
CH & INT CH PITLOCHRY'S JACK OF GLENGARRIF |
HARVEY |
GROUP 3 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) |
CH SCHUSBORG STORM CHASER |
SCHULTZ |
GROUP 4 |
SALUKI |
CH MELHAVEN WASIM RAFIQ |
MELVIN |
PUPPY 1 |
SALUKI |
FLEETWIND ACES HIGH |
ABRAHAM |
PUPPY 2 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
GONDWANA DELAIRE SUNRISE |
JACOBS |
PUPPY 3 |
IRISH WOLFHOUND |
PITLOCHRY'S UNCLE STING OF DUROSS |
DU PLESSIS |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
BABY 1 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
BEAGLE |
I'JE SUIS PRECIEUSE DIT BISOUS DE LA MEUTE D'ASTERION |
GERBER |
VETERAN 1 |
SALUKI |
CH FLEETWIND VAREKAI |
ABRAHAM |
NEUTER 1 |
SALUKI |
MALAKH BAAHIR BASHEER |
VENTER |
BOB:
BASENJI (1) - SENJIBA KIRA OF COPPERBEACH (SLIGHT)
BEAGLE (7) - PINOAK DIVINE DELILAH (DE VILLIERS)
BORZOI (2) - CH LIRNIK STEPOWY GONIEC (FEHRSEN)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) (5) - CH SCHUSBORG STORM CHASER (SCHULTZ)
IRISH WOLFHOUND (10) - CH & INT CH PITLOCHRY'S JACK OF GLENGARRIF (HARVEY)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK (6) - CH YAW ADYUBA ROYALTY BY FLAIR FOR GONDWANA (JACOBS)
SALUKI (8) - CH MELHAVEN WASIM RAFIQ (MELVIN) |
BP: IRISH WOLFHOUND - PITLOCHRY'S UNCLE STING OF DUROSS
(DU PLESSIS)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - GONDWANA DELAIRE SUNRISE (JACOBS)
SALUKI - FLEETWIND ACES HIGH (ABRAHAM) |
TERRIER GROUP (37) |
Mrs Pat de Coning |
GROUP 1 |
KERRY BLUE TERRIER |
CH EDBRIOS FANTASIA OF BRAEMORE |
GRIFFIN |
GROUP 2 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH YARDSTICK ROB ROY OF LARUMO |
COETSEE |
GROUP 3 |
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) |
CH CH (IRE) CH (UK) CIB SHILLELAGH USHAKA |
GERBER |
GROUP 4 |
BULL TERRIER |
CH TERRACANA LEVIN OF SUNRAIGE |
SLABBERT |
PUPPY 1 |
BULL TERRIER |
LORD HANIBAL OF SUNRAIGE |
SLABBERT |
PUPPY 2 |
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) |
ROSDALE SHOWSTOPPER |
GERBER |
PUPPY 3 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
RUMOX DESERT ROSE |
DU PLESSIS |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
BABY 1 |
NORFOLK TERRIER |
SHAMANDA DOUBLE DUTCH AKA HARRY |
YOUNG |
JUNIOR 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
LARUMO ICE QUEEN |
COETSEE |
VETERAN 1 |
- |
- |
- |
NEUTER 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: BULL TERRIER (11) - CH TERRACANA LEVIN OF SUNRAIGE (SLABBERT)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) (2) - CH & CH (IRE) CH (UK) CIB SHILLELAGH USHAKA (GERBER)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER (1) - HEATHERBELL FAMOUS GROUSE (VAN DE VYVER)
KERRY BLUE TERRIER (1) - CH EDBRIOS FANTASIA OF BRAEMORE (GRIFFIN)
SKYE TERRIER (1) - CH LINUM PRECIOUS RINGO OF NONSUCH (WATT)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER (17) - CH EUKLEIA AURORA SPARKLE OF SIVHANA (TEN NAPEL / VAN HEERDEN) |
BP: BULL TERRIER - LORD HANIBAL OF SUNRAIGE (SLABBERT)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - ROSDALE SHOWSTOPPER (GERBER)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - RUMOX DESERT ROSE (DU PLESSIS) |
TOY GROUP (30) |
Mrs Caroline Gilmour |
GROUP 1 |
PEKINGESE |
SUNRISE DRAGON STEP TO GLORY |
ARTEMENKO |
GROUP 2 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
CH THE BEST MODELS TRUST ME OF XAMNER |
POTGIETER |
GROUP 3 |
ITALIAN GREYHOUND |
CH RAVILAIS MOTH'S REPUBLIC OF CANTALIBRE |
ALLISON |
GROUP 4 |
PUG |
CH (AUS) KABOVA RUFF ENUFF |
SIM |
PUPPY 1 |
PEKINGESE |
NOBLECOURT CRACK THE CODE |
ROBINSON / TYRRELL |
PUPPY 2 |
ITALIAN GREYHOUND |
RAVILAIS THE PEWTER MOTH |
ALLISON |
PUPPY 3 |
BIEWER TERRIER |
IRMADU BERTHA-JEAN |
PEDEN |
PUPPY 4 |
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL |
BRONARNIES I AM DANTE |
LEUVENNINK |
BABY 1 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS |
BLOMMELAND DOVIALIS |
VOSLOO |
VETERAN 1 |
PAPILLON |
CH CH (CAN ) MARRON'S LOOK WHOZ TALKING OF DUNSTARS |
AUCAMP |
NEUTER 1 |
POMERANIAN |
LAUETTE ZAMBUKA ZULEYKA AT ANGELDENE |
ENGELBRECHT |
BOB:
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL (3) - CH ROZEHYL I'M YOUR MAN (LEAVER)
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)
(1) - VON GISERO SMOKEY (VAN DER WATT)
GRIFFON BELGE (1) - CH ZENTU MAJOR NOTSUNG OF BLOMMELAND (VOSLOO)
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS (1) - BLOMMELAND DOVIALIS (VOSLOO)
GRIFFON PETIT BRABANCON (1) - BLOMMELAND GEUM (VOSLOO)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND (2) - CH RAVILAIS MOTH'S REPUBLIC OF CANTALIBRE (ALLISON)
JAPANESE CHIN (1) - SANSARC ATTICUS FINCH (DE KLERK)
MINIATURE PINSCHER (1) - CH DENNEGEUR ANTONIA ASTRANT OF MEADOWPOINT (SPARG)
PAPILLON (2) - CH CH (CAN ) MARRON'S LOOK WHOZ TALKING OF DUNSTARS (AUCAMP)
PEKINGESE (5) - SUNRISE DRAGON STEP TO GLORY (ARTEMENKO)
POMERANIAN (5) - POMELENE MY AL PACHINO (BOOYSEN)
PUG (1) -
CH (AUS) KABOVA RUFF ENUFF (SIM)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER (5) - CH THE BEST MODELS TRUST ME OF XAMNER (POTGIETER) |
BP: BIEWER TERRIER - IRMADU BERTHA-JEAN (PEDEN)
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - BRONARNIES I AM DANTE (LEUVENNINK)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND - RAVILAIS THE PEWTER MOTH (ALLISON)
PEKINGESE - NOBLECOURT CRACK THE CODE (ROBINSON / TYRRELL) |
UTILITY GROUP (17) |
Mrs Caroline Gilmour |
GROUP 1 |
SHIH TZU |
KUSA NAT PUP '12 CH MIDNIGHTDREAM THRIL'F VICTORY |
ERWEE |
GROUP 2 |
POODLE (TOY) |
CH CHERYLU PHOENIX FIRE |
SWART |
GROUP 3 |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
CH ANAKIN FROM IRON COUNTY |
VOSLOO |
GROUP 4 |
BOSTON TERRIER |
QUE DAME OF QUAZAR |
JANSE VAN RENSBURG |
PUPPY 1 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
LEMEULLEUR STELLAPERFECTION |
DU PISANI |
PUPPY 2 |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
BLOMMELAND KREMETART |
VOSLOO |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
BABY 1 |
SHIH TZU |
AUROGUSTINIA A NEW BEGINNING |
BOW |
JUNIOR 1 |
SHIH TZU |
DUNSTARS MADE OF DREAMS |
AUCAMP |
VETERAN 1 |
- |
- |
- |
NEUTER 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER (3) - QUE DAME OF QUAZAR (JANSE VAN RENSBURG)
FRENCH BULLDOG (5) - CH ANAKIN FROM IRON COUNTY (VOSLOO)
LHASA APSO (1) - APSOSENGKYE SAM I AM (KOEN-VISSER)
POODLE (STANDARD) (2) - LEMEULLEUR VENI VIDI VICI (DU PISANI)
POODLE (TOY) (1) - CH CHERYLU PHOENIX FIRE (SWART)
SHIH TZU (5) - KUSA NAT PUP '12 CH MIDNIGHTDREAM THRIL'F VICTORY (ERWEE) |
BP: FRENCH BULLDOG - BLOMMELAND KREMETART (VOSLOO)
POODLE (STANDARD) - LEMEULLEUR STELLAPERFECTION (DU PISANI) |
WORKING GROUP (49) |
Mr Richard Dempsey |
GROUP 1 |
ROTTWEILER |
CH ZARROSE FRANKIE-FREO |
CRONJE |
GROUP 2 |
GREAT DANE |
CH FAIRMOOR CALL ME FRAZER |
BECKMANN |
GROUP 3 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH FOXFIRE FLOWER POWER |
BATTEY |
GROUP 4 |
SAINT BERNARD |
CH BERNEGARDEN'S A LOVE AFFAIR OF VON GISERO |
VAN DER WATT |
PUPPY 1 |
NEWFOUNDLAND |
TABLEBAY LA BOHEME |
BATTEY |
PUPPY 2 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
FOXFIRE PRINCE CHARMING |
BATTEY |
PUPPY 3 |
GIANT SCHNAUZER |
FIN DE SIECLE FANDANGO POLAND |
KOPIENIAK |
PUPPY 4 |
SAINT BERNARD |
BERNEGARDEN'S WANDERER OF VON GISERO |
VAN DER WATT |
BABY 1 |
DOBERMANN |
DONNEHAUS MAZURKA |
LUCAS |
JUNIOR 1 |
SAINT BERNARD |
VON GISERO HEIDI |
VAN DER WATT |
VETERAN 1 |
DOBERMANN |
CH WANDRAHM NUDIETER |
MEYER |
NEUTER 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: BOXER (4) - RISING STAR OF MONTALA (STREAK)
DOBERMANN (16) - CH DONNEHAUS HABANA (LUCAS / RENCKEN )
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (2) - DRAGO OF SANFRANICA (HERSELMAN)
GIANT SCHNAUZER (2) - FIN DE SIECLE FANDANGO POLAND (KOPIENIAK)
GREAT DANE (2) - CH FAIRMOOR CALL ME FRAZER (BECKMANN)
NEWFOUNDLAND (2) - TABLEBAY LA BOHEME (BATTEY)
ROTTWEILER (2) - CH ZARROSE FRANKIE-FREO (CRONJE)
SAINT BERNARD (6) - CH BERNEGARDEN'S A LOVE AFFAIR OF VON GISERO (VAN DER WATT)
SIBERIAN HUSKY (13) - CH FOXFIRE FLOWER POWER (BATTEY) |
BP: BOXER - TRETERMAINE WHO'S THE BOSS (WARREN)
DOBERMANN -
WANDRAHM WILD SHADOW (MEYER)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - LAMNIK ALONZO OF SANFRANICA (HERSELMAN)
GIANT SCHNAUZER - FIN DE SIECLE FANDANGO POLAND (KOPIENIAK)
NEWFOUNDLAND - TABLEBAY LA BOHEME (BATTEY)
SAINT BERNARD - BERNEGARDEN'S WANDERER OF VON GISERO (VAN DER WATT)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - FOXFIRE PRINCE CHARMING (BATTEY) |