Results kindly provided by Natalie Nissen - Administration |
WEST COAST KENNEL CLUB
29 May 2014 |
BEST IN SHOW |
Mrs Ricky Gouws |
BIS |
SALUKI |
KUSA NAT PUP '13 CH ELAMIR CLASSIC DESIGN FOR FLEETWIND |
|
RBIS |
SHIH TZU |
KUSA NAT PUP '12 CH MIDNIGHTDREAM THRIL'F VICTORY |
|
Mrs Ricky Gouws |
BPIS |
CHOW CHOW |
ZAIDA-JIN CUNAMI FOR KIMEKAI |
|
RBPIS |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
BROLEA HEADS I WIN |
|
Mr Bruce Jenkins |
BJIS |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
STELIZANE DANIEL CRAIG |
|
RBJIS |
POMERANIAN |
XANTAH MISTER KELSEY |
|
Mr Bruce Jenkins |
BVIS |
SALUKI |
CH FLEETWIND VAREKAI |
|
RBVIS |
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG |
CH KERJALEE MAGICAL MOMENTS |
|
Mr Johnny Marques |
BBPIS |
BOXER |
TORTUGA ACCOLADE BY JAKKALSDANS |
|
RBBPIS |
POODLE (MINIATURE) |
STILYSH WHIZZ BIZ IZZY |
|
GUNDOG GROUP (49) |
Mr Jack Peden |
GROUP 1 |
GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER |
CH KAN-POINT'S KEEPING THE CHASE |
TARR |
GROUP 2 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER |
CH TANJO JEDI KNIGHT |
WHITTINGHAM |
GROUP 3 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
QUILLQUEST MOWGLI |
SWART |
GROUP 4 |
SETTER (ENGLISH) |
CH REIDWOOD AFRICAN DAWN |
WONFOR |
PUPPY 1 |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
VONMERMAR ICEBREAKER |
HERHOLDT |
PUPPY 2 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
TAPEATOM JENNY WREN |
HOWARD |
PUPPY 3 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
STANROPH SCARLETT ROSE OF SAVANNALANDS |
HISCOX |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
QUILLQUEST MOWGLI |
SWART |
VETERAN 1 |
- |
- |
- |
NEUTER 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BABY PUPPY 1 |
ITALIAN SPINONE |
KIRSUDA RUGGINE RAGAZZA |
IMPEY |
BOB: GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER (1)- CH KAN-POINT'S KEEPING THE CHASE (TARR)
ITALIAN SPINONI (3) - KIRSUDA DOMINO UNO (IMPEY)
NEDERLANDSE KOOIKERHONDJE (1) - DAAN DESTINY V.D. ZWARTE BELLEN HOEVE (ORME)
RETRIEVER (FLAT COATED) (2) - CH ZIMZALA DREAM PRINCESS (NAPOLI)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) (20)- QUILLQUEST MOWGLI (SWART)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) (9) - TAPEATOM CALL ME MADAM (HOWARD)
SETTER (ENGLISH) (2) - CH REIDWOOD AFRICAN DAWN (WONFOR)
SETTER (IRISH) (3) - CH OAKDALES O'DRISCOLL (WONFOR)
SPANIEL (COCKER) (7) - CH WYLWIND BRING IT ON OF OLE (MUSTO)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) (1) - CH TANJO JEDI KNIGHT (WHITTINGHAM)
|
BP:
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - STANROPH SCARLETT ROSE OF SAVANNALANDS (HISCOX)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - TAPEATOM JENNY WREN ( HOWARD)
SPANIEL (COCKER) - VONMERMAR ICEBREAKER (HERHOLDT)
|
HERDING GROUP (73) |
Mr Johnny Marques |
GROUP 1 |
BORDER COLLIE |
CH LINBRIE RETURN T SENDER OF VENRON |
JUCKES |
GROUP 2 |
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) |
CH AURIGAN MANTLE STORYLINE AT BEITSHEMESH |
THOMPSON |
GROUP 3 |
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG |
WHITE KNIGHT CHEQ'D DEZYN OF DE LASKA |
JONKER |
GROUP 4 |
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG |
CH KERJALEE MAGICAL MOMENTS |
MEYER |
PUPPY 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
RISINGSTAR'S RED HOT AND YUMMY FOR STAVROS |
GRAY |
PUPPY 2 |
BORDER COLLIE |
VENRON LADY GALADRIEL |
JUCKES |
PUPPY 3 |
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG |
DRAGONSTONES CLEMATIS FAY |
POWRIE |
PUPPY 4 |
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) |
PALCATANDA FINDERS KEEPERS |
THOMPSON |
JUNIOR 1 |
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG |
WHITE KNIGHT CHEQ'D DEZYN OF DE LASKA |
JONKER |
VETERAN 1 |
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG |
CH KERJALEE MAGICAL MOMENTS |
MEYER |
NEUTER 1 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
HIGHLEIGH THUNDER RUMBLE OF EVERLEIGH |
TREGOING |
BABY PUPPY 1 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
ALISTAIR`S RENAISSANCE |
ANDERSON |
BOB: AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG (2) - DRAGONSTONES CLEMATIS FAY (POWRIE)
BEARDED COLLIE (3) - ASHVALE BARISTA OF DU VENTOUX (ALBERTS/CROSS)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL) (2) - DELATRO PERLY (VAN RIJSWIJK)
BORDER COLLIE (7) - CH LINBRIE RETURN T SENDER OF VENRON (JUCKES)
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES (2) - CH FLOOR BETSY V. DAFZICHT OF LEPOILU (HODGSON)
COLLIE (ROUGH) (2) - SANDERBURG SABRAGE (FEHRSEN)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) (7) - CH AURIGAN MANTLE STORYLINE AT BEITSHEMESH (THOMPSON)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) (15)- CH PALCATANDA LOVE POTION (HOLDER)
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG (3) - CH KERJALEE MAGICAL MOMENTS (MEYER)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG (2) - CH TIAKINA TRIBAL DANCER AT STAVROS (GRAY)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG (10 - WHITE KNIGHT CHEQ'D DEZYN OF DE LASKA (JONKER) |
BP: AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG - DRAGONSTONES CLEMATIS FAY (POWRIE)
BORDER COLLIE - VENRON LADY GALADRIEL (JUCKES)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) - PALCATANDA FINDERS KEEPERS (THOMPSON)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - HERONSWAY SILVER DOLLAR AT EVERLEIGH (TREGONNING/BOWES)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - WHITE KNIGHT NEW ARLEANZ (BRIDGE) |
Mr Jack Peden |
BOB: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD (18)- CH RISINGSTAR'S NO FLIES ON ME FOR STAVROS (GRAY) |
BP: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - RISINGSTAR'S RED HOT AND YUMMY FOR STAVROS (GRAY) |
HOUND GROUP (92) |
Mrs Ricky Gouws |
GROUP 1 |
SALUKI |
KUSA NAT PUP '13 CH ELAMIR CLASSIC DESIGN FOR FLEETWIND |
MCFARLANE/STADLER |
GROUP 2 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
CH USAKOSE AIR OF SUCCESS OF GONDWANA |
JACOBS |
GROUP 3 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) |
CH LIGHTFOOT LOOK AT ME OF GETWICK |
DAVIES |
GROUP 4 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
TANTALIKA C'EST LA VIE |
MINNAAR |
PUPPY 1 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
GONDWANA DELAIRE SUNRISE |
JACOBS |
PUPPY 2 |
BEAGLE |
PINOAK GEORGY GIRL |
DE VILLIERS |
PUPPY 3 |
IRISH WOLFHOUND |
PITLOCHRY`S UNCLE STING |
DU PLESSIS |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
TANTALIKA C'EST LA VIE |
MINNAAR |
VETERAN 1 |
SALUKI |
CH FLEETWIND VAREKAI |
ABRAHAM |
NEUTER 1 |
SALUKI |
FLEETWIND CARNIVALE |
ABRAHAM |
BABY PUPPY 1 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
TANTALIKA DAFFADOWN DILLY |
JACKSON |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND (6) TANTALIKA C'EST LA VIE (MINNAAR)
BASENJI (1) MARIKATE LUTONDO (KNIGHT)
BASSET HOUND (9) - HESTER MORAVIA BRAY OF BASSEFIED (GROENEWALD)
BEAGLE (13) -PINOAK GEORGY GIRL (DE VILLIERS)
BORZOI (2) - CH LIRNIK STEPOWY GONIEC (FEHRSEN)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) (11) - CH LIGHTFOOT LOOK AT ME OF GETWICK (DAVIES)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) (1) - CHADAMYLE CALIFORNIA CRUZ (DE KLERK)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) (6) BULLRAGE BEDAZZLED AT VON EDBERG (LOUW)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) (3) - MOLFRIED JACKY GOLDENBOY (DIAS)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) (1) CH HILLSTONE WILD FIRE (THOMPSON)
GREYHOUND (1) - CH WHIRLWIND STORM CLOUD (CABION/DUTHIE)
IRISH WOLFHOUND (9) CH PITLOCHRY'S JACK OF GLENGARRIF (HARVEY)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK (8) - CH USAKOSE AIR OF SUCCESS OF GONDWANA (JACOBS)
SALUKI (11) - KUSA NAT PUP '13 CH ELAMIR CLASSIC DESIGN FOR FLEETWIND (MCFARLANE/STADLER)
WHIPPET (10) CH SLEEPYHOLLOW CHASE THE WIND (CABION) |
BP: BEAGLE - PINOAK GEORGY GIRL (DE VILLIERS)
IRISH WOLFHOUND - PITLOCHRY`S UNCLE STING (DU PLESSIS)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - GONDWANA DELAIRE SUNRISE (JACOBS)
|
TERRIER GROUP (55) |
Ms Dale Fabian |
GROUP 1 |
KERRY BLUE TERRIER |
CH EDBRIOS FANTASIA OF BRAEMORE |
GRIFFIN |
GROUP 2 |
SKYE TERRIER |
CH LINUM PRECIOUS RINGO OF NONSUCH |
WATT |
GROUP 3 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
SHARRAZAR AZZ KICKER |
HOFFMAN |
GROUP 4 |
BULL TERRIER |
REITHSONS MOXI LADY |
THOMPSON |
PUPPY 1 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
GANDHARA DUCHESS DARBY |
JOUBERT |
PUPPY 2 |
BULL TERRIER |
BULLRAGE BEST EVER |
LOUW |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
BULL TERRIER |
BULLRAGE BORN SUPREME |
SLABBERT |
VETERAN 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH ZERACIOUS MADDOX OF JUMARCHA |
KNOETZEN |
NEUTER 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BABY PUPPY 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: AIREDALE TERRIER (4) VIVAVICK JUBILEE JESTER OF KIRSUDA (IMPEY)
BULL TERRIER (13) - REITHSONS MOXI LADY (THOMPSON)
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE) (1) - LUSAHN LITTLE MICKEY (DU TOIT)
IRISH TERRIER (4) - CH MUIREND SEAMUS AT LAST (MURRAY)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER (3) - CH (NZ) CH LLESSUR HOT TODDY OF HEATHERBELL (VAN DE VYVER)
KERRY BLUE TERRIER (1) CH EDBRIOS FANTASIA OF BRAEMORE (GRIFFIN)
SCOTTISH TERRIER (6) -CH MAXIES WHAT A KNIGHT (LE ROUX-CLOETE)
SKYE TERRIER (2) - CH LINUM PRECIOUS RINGO OF NONSUCH (WATT)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER (19) - SHARRAZAR AZZ KICKER (HOFFMAN)
|
BP: BULL TERRIER - BULLRAGE BEST EVER (LOUW)
SCOTTISH TERRIER -GANDHARA DUCHESS DARBY (JOUBERT)
|
TOY GROUP (55) |
Mr Bruce Jenkins |
GROUP 1 |
POMERANIAN |
CH XANTAH DANCING QUEEN |
FOURIE |
GROUP 2 |
PEKINGESE |
CH SUNRISE DRAGON SUNNY SKY OF NOBLECOURT |
ROBINSON/TYRRELL |
GROUP 3 |
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL |
CH SALEGREEN EDWIN AT ROZEHYL |
LEAVER |
GROUP 4 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
H (CAN), CH RIGAIR MARSHAL GZADA |
DURRER/POTGIETER/ RODIONOVA |
PUPPY 1 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
BROLEA HEADS I WIN |
BROWN |
PUPPY 2 |
PEKINGESE |
NOBLECOURT CRACK THE CODE |
ROBINSON/TYRRELL |
PUPPY 3 |
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL |
ROZEHYL TEDDY BEAR |
LEAVER |
PUPPY 4 |
POMERANIAN |
FORSAN GABRIELA GARCIA |
LOMBAARD |
JUNIOR 1 |
POMERANIAN |
XANTAH MISTER KELSEY |
FOURIE |
VETERAN 1 |
PAPILLON |
CH CH (CAN ) MARRON'S LOOK WHOZ TALKING OF DUNSTARS |
AUCAMP |
NEUTER 1 |
-- |
- |
- |
BABY PUPPY 1 |
CHINESE CRESTED DOG |
AURISPA READY TEADY GO TO SIBRA |
WILSON |
BOB: CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL (10) - CH SALEGREEN EDWIN AT ROZEHYL (LEAVER)
CHINESE CRESTED (10) - FLEETWOOD MYNAME IS STUART (ATCHELER)
HAVANESE (1) - CH SATINWOOD MIDSOMER BEBOP (KIDSON)
MINIATURE PINSCHER (3) CH DENNEGEUR ALEXANDRA AMOK (KRITZINGER)
PAPILLON (5) - CH CHRISTOBAL VOM SCHWABENHOF AT DUNSTARS (AUCAMP)
PEKINGESE (7) - CH SUNRISE DRAGON SUNNY SKY OF NOBLECOURT (ROBINSON/TYRRELL )
POMERANIAN (9)- CH XANTAH DANCING QUEEN (FOURIE)
PUG (1) - CH HELLASTAR MA BAKER (AUCAMP/GILMOUR)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER (5) - CH (CAN), CH RIGAIR MARSHAL GZADA (DURRER/POTGIETER/ RODIONOVA) |
BP: CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - ROZEHYL TEDDY BEAR (LEAVER)
MINIATURE PINSCHER - DENNEGEUR CALLIDORA MAGGI (KRITZINGER)
PAPILLON - SOLPOSTE CHAILAI CARLYN (PATRICIO)
PEKINGESE - NOBLECOURT CRACK THE CODE (ROBINSON/TYRRELL )
POMERANIAN - FORSAN GABRIELA GARCIA (LOMBAARD)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - BROLEA HEADS I WIN (BROWN) |
UTILITY GROUP (78) |
Mrs Jenny Canning |
GROUP 1 |
SHIH TZU |
CH MIDNIGHTDREAM THRIL'F VICTORY |
AUCAMP |
GROUP 2 |
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) |
CH FAIRFIELD CHARISMATIC |
GALE/KRULL |
GROUP 3 |
CHOW CHOW |
CH KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI |
NICOLAU |
GROUP 4 |
BULLDOG |
UBHOVA WITHOUT BIAS OF KODOKAN |
PETERSEN |
PUPPY 1 |
CHOW CHOW |
ZAIDA-JIN CUNAMI FOR KIMEKAI |
NICOLAU |
PUPPY 2 |
SHIH TZU |
DUNSTARS MADE OF DREAMS |
AUCAMP |
PUPPY 3 |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
CRAZY BIRD KO SWEET |
KROUCAMP |
PUPPY 4 |
POODLE (MINIATURE) |
CH NYANJA TAKECENTERSTAGE AT VONDI |
BOULS |
JUNIOR 1 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
STELIZANE DANIEL CRAIG |
KIEFER |
VETERAN 1 |
- |
- |
- |
NEUTER 1 |
LHASA APSO |
CH LYNGALA LIFE OF BRYAN |
EDGAR |
BABY PUPPY 1 |
POODLE (MINIATURE) |
STILYSH WHIZZ BIZ IZZY |
TRIM |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER (5) - QUE DAME OF QUAZAR (JANSE VAN RENSBURG)
BULLDOG (15) UBHOVA WITHOUT BIAS OF KODOKAN (PETERSEN)
CHOW CHOW (3) CH KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI (NICOLAU)
DALMATIAN (8) CH CHALCOPYRITE CARPE DIEM (ELLIOTT)
FRENCH BULLDOG (13) - SAMBA Y FATIGA NO HAY TREGUA (VAN DER VEEKENS)
LHASA APSO (2) APSOSENGKYE SAM I AM (KOEN-VISSER)
POODLE (MINIATURE) (6) CH NYANJA TAKECENTERSTAGE AT VONDI (BOULS)
POODLE (STANDARD) (6) - STELIZANE DANIEL CRAIG (KIEFER)
POODLE (TOY) (7) - CH CHERYLU PHOENIX FIRE (SWART)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) (8) - CH FAIRFIELD CHARISMATIC (GALE/KRULL)
SHIBA (3) - CH RIVERVALE KISS ME KATE OF SIBRA (WILSON)
SHIH TZU (2)- KUSA NAT PUP '12 CH MIDNIGHTDREAM THRIL'F VICTORY (ERWEE)
|
BP: BULLDOG - UBHOVA TATIANA (LE ROUX)
CHOW CHOW - ZAIDA-JIN CUNAMI FOR KIMEKAI (NICOLAU)
DALMATIAN - SILVERGLADES HERE CUMS THE SUN (DE WET)
FRENCH BULLDOG - CRAZY BIRD KO SWEET (KROUCAMP)
LHASA APSO - APSOSENGKYE SAM I AM (KOEN-VISSER)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - VONDI BLACK FRONT MAN OF REBDOR (THOMPSON)
POODLE (STANDARD) - DOTCOM SEVVENTH HEAVEN (VAN NIEKERK)
POODLE (TOY) - VONDI ROYAL CRUMPET (BOULS)
SHIH TZU - DUNSTARS MADE OF DREAMS (AUCAMP)
|
WORKING GROUP (95) |
Mrs Liz Raubenheimer |
GROUP 1 |
GREAT DANE |
CH FAIRMOOR CALL ME FRAZER |
BECKMANN |
GROUP 2 |
BOXER |
CH TORTUGA JUMPINJACKFLASH OF STANWIX |
VERRINDER |
GROUP 3 |
ROTTWEILER |
CH ZARROSE FRANKIE-FREO |
CRONJE |
GROUP 4 |
DOBERMANN |
MARIKATE KAYTLIN |
KNIGHT |
PUPPY 1 |
BOXER |
DAWKENDALE DREAM LOVER |
WIESE |
PUPPY 2 |
GIANT SCHNAUZER |
DAKOTA VOM MECKLENBURGER LAND |
WATSON |
PUPPY 3 |
BULLMASTIFF |
BANSTOCK G.I.JOE OF LAGRATITUDE |
MALHERBE |
PUPPY 4 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
FOXFIRE LITTLE BOY BLU |
BATTEY |
JUNIOR 1 |
DOBERMANN |
MARIKATE KAYTLIN |
KNIGHT |
VETERAN 1 |
BOXER |
CH THASRITE CHARLIZE |
ROBERTS |
NEUTER 1 |
BOXER |
TITANWOLVERINE ROMANHOFF OF STANWIX |
MARTIN |
BABY PUPPY 1 |
BOXER |
TORTUGA ACCOLADE BY JAKKALSDANS |
HEYSTEK |
BOB: BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG (3) - CH ZANZEBERN LIBRA LULLABY OF BALLOOBEARS (HATTINGH/LAPHAM)
BOXER (14) -CH TORTUGA JUMPINJACKFLASH OF STANWIX (VERRINDER)
BULLMASTIFF (19) -CH LAGRATITUDE DURANGO DUKE (BOUWER)
CANE CORSO (1) -
SAVO MASSIMO (AFROGHEH)
DOBERMANN (6) - MARIKATE KAYTLIN (KNIGHT)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (SH) (1) - X-USRA OF DELATRO (VAN RIJSWIJK)
GIANT SCHNAUZER - DAKOTA VOM MECKLENBURGER LAND (WATSON)
GREAT DANE (11) - CH FAIRMOOR CALL ME FRAZER (BECKMANN)
NEWFOUNDLAND (2) - CH DANDY'S ZOYA CANCRIMO Z LEDNICKIEGO ZAKOLA
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG (5) - ROYO DE ALBA DE LOS DANZANTES OF BRIGANDORRA (BUCHANAN-LEE)
ROTTWEILER (15) - CH ZARROSE FRANKIE-FREO (CRONJE)
RUSSIAN BLACK TERRIER (1) - CHRISRI MAXIMUS LUBA (PIENAAR)
SCHNAUZER (2) - ALIBABA SALTUS ZE ZAHRABSKE OF GRAFIET (DE WET)
SIBERIAN HUSKY (10) - FOXFIRE LITTLE BOY BLU (BATTEY) |
BP: BOXER - DAWKENDALE DREAM LOVER (WIESE)
BULLMASTIFF - BANSTOCK G.I.JOE OF LAGRATITUDE (MALHERBE)
DOBERMANN - MILLHAUS BERLIN POSH (PIO)
GIANT SCHNAUZER - DAKOTA VOM MECKLENBURGER LAND (WATSON)
GREAT DANE - DURWARDGLEN QUIZMASTER (VAN HEERDEN)
ROTTWEILER - VONGEORGIO PRIMO (VAN REENEN)
SCHNAUZER - ALIBABA SALTUS ZE ZAHRABSKE OF GRAFIET (DE WET)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - FOXFIRE LITTLE BOY BLU (BATTEY) |