Results kindly provided by KUSA |
KUSA FCI INTERNATIONAL
1 June 2014 |
BEST IN SHOW |
Mr Boris Spoljaric |
|
GREAT DANE |
CH FAIRMOOR CALL ME FRAZER |
BECKMANN |
|
SALUKI |
KUSA NAT PUP '13 CH ELAMIR CLASSIC DESIGN FOR FLEETWIND |
MCFARLANE/STADLER |
Dr Adolfo Martinez-Noguera |
|
PEKINGESE |
NOBLECOURT CRACK THE CODE |
ROBINSON/TYRELL |
|
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
KYNA JIMMY MACK |
SMITH |
Mrs Barbara Muller |
BJIS |
SHIH TZU |
DUNSTARS MADE OF DREAMS |
AUCAMP |
RBJIS |
GIANT SCHNAUZER (BLACK) |
DAKOTA VOM MECKLENBURGER |
WATSON |
GROUP 1: SHEEP/CATTLE DOGS (33) |
Mr Jack Peden |
GROUP 1 |
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (STOCKHAAR) (1 |
X-USRA OF DELATRO |
VAN RIJSWIJK |
GROUP 2 |
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG |
GRANDGABLES MOST APPEALING |
WYLIE |
GROUP 3 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
ASHVALE BARISTA OF DU VENTOUX |
ALBERTS/CROSS |
GROUP 4 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH STAVROS B 'LVE IT OR NOT |
GRAY |
PUPPY 1 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG |
GRANDGABLES MOST APPEALING |
WYLIE |
BOB:
BEARDED COLLIE (1) - ASHVALE BARISTA OF DU VENTOUX (ALBERTS/CROSS)
BORDERCOLLIE (2) - CH GIFTNELL JETHRO ROCKS (ROSSLER)
COLLIE (ROUGH) (2)- SANDERBURG SABRAGE (FEHRSEN)
CORGI (WELSH) PEMBROKE (2) - CH LOCHHEATH COPPER TONE (WILLIAMS)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (STOCKHAAR) (1) - X-USRA OF DELATRO (VAN RIJSWIJK)
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG (1) CH KERJALEE MAGICAL MOMENTS (MEYER)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG (2) GRANDGABLES MOST APPEALING (WYLIE)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG (7) WHITE KNIGHT CHEQ'D DEZYN OF DE LASKA (JONKER) |
Mr Boris Spoljaric |
BOB: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD (12) - CH STAVROS B 'LVE IT OR NOT (GRAY) |
GROUP 2: MOLLOSSIANS (86) |
Mr Boris Spoljaric |
GROUP 1 |
GREAT DANE |
CH FAIRMOOR CALL ME FRAZER |
BECKMANN |
GROUP 2 |
DOBERMANN |
CH TAHI-REME I AM AT BELLSTONE |
REDTENBACHER |
GROUP 3 |
ROTTWEILER |
CH ZARROSE FRANKIE-FREO |
CRONJE |
GROUP 4 |
GIANT SCHNAUZER (BLACK) |
DAKOTA VOM MECKLENBURGER |
WATSON |
PUPPY 1 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
GIANT SCHNAUZER (BLACK) |
DAKOTA VOM MECKLENBURGER |
WATSON |
BOB: BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG (3) - CH YURI V KOPFREIN (STREICH)
BOXER (2) - CH ILRUCA DEYZEL (2) (RASCHKE)
BULLMASTIFF (12) -CH JUOHN DONNA ARABELLA (ROBINSON)
CANE CORSO (1) -
SAVO MASSIMO ( AFROGHEH)
DOBERMANN (11) - CH TAHI-REME I AM AT BELLSTONE (REDTENBACHER)
DOGUE DE BORDEUX (1) -
REDOAK EMERALDISLE AT FARHILLS (BAXTER)
GIANT SCHNAUZER (BLACK) (2) - DAKOTA VOM MECKLENBURGER LAND (WATSON)
GREAT DANE (FAWN/BRINDLE) (4) CH FAIRMOOR CALL ME FRAZER (BECKMANN)
GREAT DANE (HARLEQUIN / BLACK) (2) - CH DURWARDGLEN EXUBERANCE (VAN HEERDEN)
NEWFOUNDLAND (2) - CHATEUNEWF BLUEBERRY OF TABLEBAY (BATTEY)
ROTTWEILER (10) - CH ZARROSE FRANKIE-FREO (CRONJE) |
BP: BULLMASTIFF - BANSTOCK G.I. JOE OF LAGRATITUDE (MALHERBE)
|
Mr Guy Spagnola |
BOB: BULLDOG (5) - UBHOVA WITHOUT BIAS OF KODOKAN (PETERSEN)
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER (BLACK) - KEYSTONE BLACK LAVA (SPANGENBERG)
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER (SALT & PEPPER) - BRENFOR C'INGIS'BLIEVIN (FORTES) |
BP -
|
GROUP 3: TERRIERS (32) |
Mr Guy Spagnolo |
GROUP 1 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
CH THE BEST MODELS TRUST ME |
POTGIETER |
GROUP 2 |
KERRY BLUE TERRIER |
CH EDBRIOS FANTASIA OF BRAEMORE |
GRIFFIN |
GROUP 3 |
STAFFORDFSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH STONEFIRE JACK SPARROW OF AMMICUS |
KROFF |
GROUP 4 |
SKYE TERRIER |
CH LINUM PRECIOUS RINGO OF NONSUCH |
WATT |
PUPPY 1 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER |
LYNNSTO SPECIAL ENVOY OF WESTJO |
GOLDSCHMIDT |
BOB: AIREDALE TERRIER (3) - VIVAVICK JUBILEE JESTER OF KIRSUDA (IMPEY)
BORDER TERRIER (3) - BORDALE SAGE (PHILIP)
IRISH SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIER (1) - CH SILKTRADER I'M A CHATTERBOX OF KIRSUDA (IMPEY)
JACK RUSSEL TERRIER (3) - CH (CH NZ) LLESSUR HOT TODDY OF HEATHERBELL (VAN DE VYVER)
KERRY BLUE TERRIER (1) - CH EDBRIOS FANTASIA OF BRAEMORE (GRIFFIN)
SCOTTISH TERRIER (5) CH FILISITE BRASH IMAGINE OF ZESCOTT (KLEYNHANS)
SKYE TERRIER (2) CH LINUM PRECIOUS RINGO OF NONSUCH (WATT)
STAFFORDFSHIRE BULL TERRIER (10) CH STONEFIRE JACK SPARROW OF AMMICUS (KROFF)
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER
(1) - LYNNSTO SPECIAL ENVOY OF WESTJOY (GOLDSCHMIDT)
|
Mrs Barbara Muller |
BOB: YORKSHIRE TERRIER (3) - CH THE BEST MODELS TRUST ME (POTGIETER) |
GROUP 4: DACHSHUNDS (9) |
Mrs Liz Raubenheimer |
GROUP 1 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) |
CH GLENROY SCARLETT O'HARA OF FLAUNTLY |
GOULD |
GROUP 2 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) |
CH RALINES BACK TO BASICS OF SWEETWELL |
CRONJE |
GROUP 3 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) |
CH HILLSTONE WILD FIRE |
THOMPSON |
GROUP 4 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 1 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) (2) CH RALINES BACK TO BASICS OF SWEETWELL (CRONJE)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) (5)CH GLENROY SCARLETT O'HARA OF FLAUNTLY (GOULD)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) (2) - CH HILLSTONE WILD FIRE (THOMPSON)
|
GROUP 5: SPITZ & PRIMITIVE (16) |
Mr Guy Spagnola |
GROUP 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH FOXFIRE SNAP DRAGON |
BATTEY |
GROUP 2 |
SHIBA |
CH RIVERVALE KISS ME KATE OF SIBRA |
WILSON |
GROUP 3 |
BASENJI |
CH KITOKWOMBA ETANA |
VONK |
GROUP 4 |
POMERANIAN |
FORSAN AFRICAN GATSBY |
LOMBAARD |
PUPPY 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
SOPHIE'S PEARL DREAM ON TYLER AT BELUKHA |
GUSAREVICH |
PUPPY 2 |
CHOW CHOW |
ZAIDA-JIN CUNAMI FOR KIMEKAI |
NICOLAU |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
PVT STK-HURRICANE HENRY THE EIGHTH OF KOOBEAR |
HARTIG |
BOB: BASENJI (2) - CH KITOKWOMBA ETANA (VONK)
POMERANIAN (2) - FORSAN AFRICAN GATSBY (LOMBAARD)
SHIBA (3) CH RIVERVALE KISS ME KATE OF SIBRA (WILSON)
SIBERIAN HUSKY (8) - CH FOXFIRE SNAP DRAGON (BATTEY)
|
BP: CHOW CHOW - ZAIDA-JIN CUNAMI FOR KIMEKAI (NICOLAU)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - SOPHIE'S PEARL DREAM ON TYLER AT BELUKHA (GUSAREVICH) |
GROUP 6: SCENTHOUNDS (15) |
Mrs Liz Raubenheimer |
GROUP 1 |
BASSET HOUND |
STORMWAVE GILES OF TIDALWAVES |
MATTHEE |
GROUP 2 |
BEAGLE |
CH BRIALEY LIVE AND LET DIE OF VOXCREEK |
GERBER |
GROUP 3 |
- |
- |
- |
GROUP 4 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 1 |
BEAGLE |
PINOAK GEORGY GIRL |
DE VILLIERS |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
BEAGLE |
PINOAK BARON FERDINAND |
DE VILLIERS |
BOB: BASSET HOUND (6) STORMWAVE GILES OF TIDALWAVES (MATTHEE)
BEAGLE : CH BRIALEY LIVE AND LET DIE OF VOXCREEK (GERBER) |
BP:BEAGLE -PINOAK GEORGY GIRL ( DE VILLIERS) |
GROUP 7: POINTING (4) |
Dr Adolfo Martinez-Noguera |
GROUP 1 |
SETTER (IRISH |
CH OAKDALES O'DRISCOLL |
WONFOR |
GROUP 2 |
ITALIAN SPINONI |
KIRSUDA DOMINO UNO |
IMPEY |
GROUP 3 |
SETTER (ENGLISH) |
REIDWOOD AFRICAN VISION |
WONFOR |
GROUP 4 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 1 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
ITALIAN SPINONI |
KIRSUDA DOMINO UNO |
IMPEY |
BOB:
ITALIAN SPINONI (1) - KIRSUDA DOMINO UNO (IMPEY)
SETTER (ENGLISH) (1) - REIDWOOD AFRICAN VISION (WONFOR)
SETTER (IRISH) (2) - CH OAKDALESO'DRISCOLL(WONFOR) |
GROUP 8: FLUSHING () |
Dr Adolfo Martinez-Noguera |
GROUP 1 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
BARDALE FAMOUS GROUSE |
BROWN/FABIAN) |
GROUP 2 |
RETRIEVER(FLATCOATED) |
ZIMZALA DREAM PRINCESS |
NAPOLI |
GROUP 3 |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
CH BROADLANDS BARBERRY LAD OF QUENDON |
JOHNSON |
GROUP 4 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
CH ROSSBOURNE NOEL OF GAVALAT |
BLOKBERGEN/KESSLER |
PUPPY 1 |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
KYNA JIMMY MACK |
SMITH |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
BARDALE HOPE AND GLORY |
BROWN/FABIAN) |
BOB: KOOIKERHONDJE (1) -DAAN DESTINY V.D. ZWARTE BELLEN HOEVE (ORME)
RETRIEVER(FLATCOATED)
(1) - ZIMZALA DREAM PRINCESS (NAPOLI)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) (12) - CH ROSSBOURNE NOEL OF GAVALAT (BLOKBERGEN/KESSLER)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) (3) - BARDALE FAMOUS GROUSE (BROWN/FABIAN)
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) (1) -
ZILKS LOOK AT ME TWICE (GILMOUR)
SPANIEL (COCKER) (5) - CH BROADLANDS BARBERRY LAD OF QUENDON (JOHNSON)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) (2) - CH TANJO JEDI KNIGHT (WHITTINGHAM) |
Mr Boris Spoljaric |
PORTUGUESE WATER DOG (1) - CH ARIKELEV RODTOP THE SENATOR (ANDRADE) |
|
BP: SPANIEL (COCKER) - KYNA JIMMY MACK (SMITH)
|
GROUP 9: COMPANION (54) |
Mrs Barbara Muller
|
GROUP 1 |
SHIH TZU |
DUNSTARS MADE OF DREAMS |
AUCAMP |
GROUP 2 |
POODLE (STANDARD) (BLACK/WHITE/BROWN) |
BLACK MOON RISING CAMPO GRANDE OF ZABUSH |
LINNEKUGEL |
GROUP 3 |
PUG |
CH HELLASTAR MA BAKER |
GILMOUR/AUCAMP |
GROUP 4 |
BICHON FRISE |
CH NYANJA CLOUD WARRIOR |
REES |
PUPPY 1 |
PEKINGESE |
NOBLECOURT CRACK THE CODE |
ROBINSON/TYRELL |
PUPPY 2 |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
ANDELGO DARLING KARMEL OFTIKANO |
BRINK |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
SHIH TZU |
DUNSTARS MADE OF DREAMS |
AUCAMP |
BOB: BICHON FRISE (2)- CH NYANJA CLOUD WARRIOR(REES)
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL (11) - CH SALEGREEN EDWIN AT ROZEHYL (LEAVER)
CHINESE CRESTED DOG (5) - CH SOLINO'S UP TO SOMETHING OF FLEETWOOD (ATCHELER)
FRENCH BULLDOG (11) - SAMBA Y FATIGA NO HAY TREGUA (KASSELMAN)
HAVANESE (1) SATINWOOD MIDSOMER BEBOP (KIDSON)
KING CHARLES SPANIEL (1) GAYHALO FORGET ME NOT OF KAVAKIN (WILHELM)
PAPILLON (3) - SOLPOSTE FLASH (PATRICIO)
PEKINGESE (7) - SW'SMRBIGSTUFF OF NOBLECOURT (ROBINSON/TYRELL)
POODLE (MINATURE) (4)
- CH VONDI I AM SCRUMPTIOUS (TRIM)
POODLE (STANDARD) (1) - CH LEBECKS SILVER MIST (BEKKER)
POODLE (STANDARD) (BLACK/WHITE/BROWN) (1) - BLACK MOON RISING CAMPO GRANDE OF ZABUSH (LINNEKUGEL)
PUG (1) - CH HELLASTAR MA BAKER (AUCAMP/GILMOUR)
SHIH TZU (2) - DUNSTARS MADE OF DREAMS (AUCAMP)
|
BP: FRENCH BULLDOG - ANDELGO DARLING KARMEL OFTIKANO (BRINK)
PEKINGESE - NOBLECOURT CRACK THE CODE (ROBINSON/TYRELL)
|
GROUP 10: SIGHTHOUNDS (17) |
Mrs Liz Raubenheimer |
GROUP 1 |
SALUKI |
KUSA NAT PUP '13 CH ELAMIR CLASSIC DESIGN FOR FLEETWIND |
MCFARLANE/STADLER |
GROUP 2 |
IRISH WOLFHOUND |
CH PITLOCHRY'S JACK OF GLENGARIFF |
HARVEY |
GROUP 3 |
- |
- |
- |
GROUP 4 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 1 |
IRISH WOLFHOUND |
PITLOCHRY'S UNCLE STING |
DU PLESSIS |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND (1) - KONPARA ITALIAN KISSES (VAN NIEKERK)
BORZOI (2) CH RUSSKIY AZART GENIUS ELITE ARISTOCRAT (VAN WYNGAARDEN)
IRISH WOLFHOUND (8) CH PITLOCHRY'S JACK OF GLENGARIFF (HARVEY)
SALUKI (5) KUSA NAT PUP '13 CH ELAMIR CLASSIC DESIGN FOR FLEETWIND (MCFARLANE/STADLER)
|
BP: IRISH WOLFHOUND- PITLOCHRY'S UNCLE STING (DU PLESSIS) |