Results kindly provided by KUSA |
NTKC FCI INTERNATIONAL
16 May 2014
|
BEST IN SHOW |
Mr Antonio Capistrano (Braz) |
|
GREAT DANE (FAWN/BRINDLE) |
CH. FAIRMOOR CALL ME FRAZER |
BECKMANN |
|
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH. KAMCHATKA SUPER NOVA |
JOUBERT |
|
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
HAPPY AS LARRY |
HARTIG / RILEY |
|
PEKINGESE |
NOBLECOURT CRACK THE CODE |
ROBINSON / TYRRELL |
Mr Jose Arnaldo de Medeiros (Braz) |
BJIS |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
STAVROS WAX ON WAX OFF OF BREJEN |
JACKSON |
RBJIS |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
ZESCOTT MAGGIE |
KLEYNHANS |
Mr Fernndo Quilles (Braz) |
BVIS |
PAPILLON |
CH. & CH. (CAN) MARRON'S LOOK WHOZ TALKING OF DUNSTARS |
AUCAMP |
RBVIS |
- |
- |
- |
GROUP 1: SHEEP/CATTLE DOGS (32) |
Mr Antonio Capistrano (Braz) |
GROUP 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
STAVROS WAX ON WAX OFF OF BREJEN |
JACKSON |
GROUP 2 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
CH. POTTERDALE BLACK DIAMOND OF MERRYMEAD |
WRIGHT |
GROUP 3 |
PULI |
CH. BUBBLETON POLICY OF TRUTH AT MERRYMEAD |
WRIGHT |
GROUP 4 |
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG |
CH. YZER VON ZANMARHEIM |
HENNEKE |
PUPPY 1 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
STAVROS WAX ON WAX OFF OF BREJEN |
JACKSON |
VETERAN 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD (14) - STAVROS WAX ON WAX OFF OF BREJEN (JACKSON)
BEARDED COLLIE (1) - CH. POTTERDALE BLACK DIAMOND OF MERRYMEAD (WRIGHT)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL) (3) - MALANOWA CHIEN DE GARDE (STRYDOM)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS) (2) - VOM PALADIN HAZARD (FRIEDMAN)
COLLIE (ROUGH) (3) - CHELLERT INK-CORRIGIBLE (EHRLICH)
CORGI (WELSH CARDIGAN) (2) - BEITSHEMESH CELESTINE BLUE (SUNDELOWITZ)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (3) - CH. YZER VON ZANMARHEIM (HENNEKE)
PULI (1) - CH. BUBBLETON POLICY OF TRUTH AT MERRYMEAD (WRIGHT)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG (2) - CH. WHITE KNIGHT MAJESTIC ZYTRIX (BRIDGE) |
Mr Fernando Quilles (Braz) |
BOB: SCHIPPERKE (1) - LYNDERRY JILLY JEWEL (BERRY) |
GROUP 2: MOLLOSSIANS (65) |
Mr Fernando Quilles (Bra) |
GROUP 1 |
GREAT DANE (FAWN/BRINDLE) |
CH. FAIRMOOR CALL ME FRAZER |
BECKMANN |
GROUP 2 |
DOBERMANN |
CH. TAHI-REME I AM AT BELLSTONE |
REDTENBACHER |
GROUP 3 |
SAINT BERNARD (LONG-HAIRED) |
CH. BERNEGARDEN'S LIFE AFTER DARK |
MYBURGH |
GROUP 4 |
NEWFOUNDLAND |
CHATEAUNEWF BLUEBERRY OF TABLEBAY |
BATTEY |
PUPPY 1 |
ROTTWEILER |
VON BULGARI CAESAR |
BOTES |
PUPPY 2 |
GREAT DANE (HARLEQUIN / BLACK) |
MADJAX MISS APPROPRIATE |
BOURDOS |
PUPPY 3 |
BULLDOG |
MERVANDER BELLEFIRE |
VAN DER MERWE |
PUPPY 4 |
BULLMASTIFF |
JUOHN DON RAPHAEL |
ROBINSON |
JUNIOR 1 |
SAINT BERNARD (LONG-HAIRED) |
GWENEVRE CONTOURS OFFAME OF BAYNEST |
BAYNES |
VETERAN 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: AFFENPINSCHER (2) - ZABUSH KATE (LINNEKUGEL)
BULLDOG (9) - CH. JOELEE IRISH LEGEND OF MERVANDER (VAN DER MERWE)
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER (SALT & PEPPER) (1) - CH. BRENFOR STUCK ON YOU (THOMPSON)
SHAR PEI (2) - WAGGITAIL IRON LADY OF NIKKIES (WHITEHOUSE)
|
Mr Antonio Capistrano (Braz) |
BOB: BOXER (3) - CH. ILRUCA DEYZEL (RASCHKE)
BULLMASTIFF (8) - MARCONIAN VASCO DA GAMA OF ADENCROWN (VAN STADEN)
DOBERMANN (8) - CH. TAHI-REME I AM AT BELLSTONE (REDTENBACHER)
GREAT DANE (FAWN/BRINDLE) (8) - CH. FAIRMOOR CALL ME FRAZER (BECKMANN)
GREAT DANE (HARLEQUIN / BLACK) (5) - MERVYNDANE RONDRIAAN (LABUSCHAGNE)
NEAPOLITAN MASTIFF (2) - DELPICASSO GRACIANA (JANSE VAN RENSBURG)
NEWFOUNDLAND (4) - CHATEAUNEWF BLUEBERRY OF TABLEBAY (BATTEY)
ROTTWEILER (8) - CH. ZARROSE FRANKIE-FREO (CRONJE)
SAINT BERNARD (LONG-HAIRED) (3) - CH. BERNEGARDEN'S LIFE AFTER DARK (MYBURGH) |
BP: BULLDOG - MERVANDER BELLEFIRE (VAN DER MERWE)
BULLMASTIFF - JUOHN DON RAPHAEL (ROBINSON)
GREAT DANE (HARLEQUIN / BLACK) - MADJAX MISS APPROPRIATE (BOURDOS)
ROTTWEILER - VON BULGARI CAESAR (BOTES)
|
GROUP 3: TERRIERS (30) |
Mr Antonio Capistrano (Braz) |
GROUP 1 |
STAFFORDFSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH. RAMINARTUS ROLF ADOLF |
VAN NIEKERK |
GROUP 2 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
CH. BRUEIK'S MASTER MAGNUM OF ZESCOTT |
KLEYNHANS |
GROUP 3 |
SKYE TERRIER |
CH. LINUM PRECIOUS RINGO OF NONSUCH |
WATT |
GROUP 4 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
CH. THE BEST MODELS TRUST ME |
POTGIETER |
PUPPY 1 |
BULL TERRIER |
SILONQUE JOHNYBONES OF RHIZEN |
LE ROUX |
PUPPY 2 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
AGOE MIDNIGHT |
JOHANSSON |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
ZESCOTT MAGGIE |
KLEYNHANS |
VETERAN 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER (4) - AZTRAZAR LADY BLUE SKYE (LANG)
BULL TERRIER (2) - CH. LEFRANIQUE ADOLF (SKEWS)
CAIRN TERRIER (2) -
MALANOWA QUERIDA LALITA (VAN STADEN)
SCOTTISH TERRIER (5) - CH. BRUEIK'S MASTER MAGNUM OF ZESCOTT (KLEYNHANS)
SKYE TERRIER (2) - CH. LINUM PRECIOUS RINGO OF NONSUCH (WATT)
STAFFORDFSHIRE BULL TERRIER (11) - CH. RAMINARTUS ROLF ADOLF (VAN NIEKERK)
|
BP: BULL TERRIER - SILONQUE JOHNYBONES OF RHIZEN (LE ROUX)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - AGOE MIDNIGHT (JOHANSSON) |
Mr Fernando Quilles (Bra) |
BOB: YORKSHIRE TERRIER - (3) - CH. THE BEST MODELS TRUST ME (POTGIETER) |
GROUP 4: DACHSHUNDS (13) |
Mr Fernando Quilles (Bra) |
GROUP 1 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) |
CH. WAYDACK WORD PLAY |
JENKINS |
GROUP 2 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) |
HOUND'S TAMBOURINE MAN OF ELVEDEN |
BIRD |
GROUP 3 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) |
CH. GETWICK YOU'ER THE ONE |
DAVIES |
GROUP 4 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) |
VOM DENNENBAUM CHAD |
SPOWART |
PUPPY 1 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) |
JAMEELKELP ROSCOMMON ROXY |
JARVIS |
VETERAN 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) (2) - CH. GETWICK YOU'ER THE ONE (DAVIES)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) (2) - HOUND'S TAMBOURINE MAN OF ELVEDEN (BIRD)
DACHSHUND (RABBIT LONG HAIR) (1) -
ZABUSH ZUBAIDI (LINNEKUGEL)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) (1) - ZABUSH WENDY (LINNEKUGEL)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) (1) - CH. WAYDACK WORD PLAY (JENKINS)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) (3) - CH. HILLSTONE WILD FIRE (THOMPSON)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) (1) - VOM DENNENBAUM CHAD (SPOWART)
DACHSHUND (RABBIT WIRE HAIR) (2) - CH. AUCHANS MARIS MOUSE (LINNEKUGEL)
|
GROUP 5: SPITZ & PRIMITIVE (25) |
Mr Fernando Quilles (Bra) |
GROUP 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH. KAMCHATKA SUPER NOVA |
JOUBERT |
GROUP 2 |
ALASKAN MALAMUTE |
SEXI HEARTS BREAKER KRIPLYANA |
JUDNICK |
GROUP 3 |
XOLOITZCUINTLE |
BLANCH-O'S YARETZI ADENCROWN |
VAN STADEN |
GROUP 4 |
POMERANIAN |
BUXTON DANCING MASTER OF SILVERGLOW |
McCLUSKEY |
PUPPY 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
HAPPY AS LARRY |
HARTIG / RILEY |
PUPPY 2 |
CHOW CHOW |
ZAIDA-JIN CUNAMI FOR KIMEKAI |
NICOLAU |
PUPPY 3 |
NICOLAU |
TRACESTAR RINGLEADER |
EBERHARDT |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
KOOBEAR VICTORIA SECRET |
HARTIG |
VETERAN 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: POMERANIAN (8) - BUXTON DANCING MASTER OF SILVERGLOW (McCLUSKEY)
SHIBA (2) - RIVERVALE KISHO (HUBBARD)
XOLOITZCUINTLE (2) -
BLANCH-O'S YARETZI ADENCROWN (VAN STADEN)
|
BP: CHOW CHOW - ZAIDA-JIN CUNAMI FOR KIMEKAI (NICOLAU)
POMERANIAN - TRACESTAR RINGLEADER (EBERHARDT)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - CH. KAMCHATKA SUPER NOVA (JOUBERT) |
Mr Antonio Capistrano (Braz) |
BOB: ALASKAN MALAMUTE (2) - SEXI HEARTS BREAKER KRIPLYANA (JUDNICK)
FINNISH LAPPHUND (1) - VELI HASCO TJISTJI CHEBAKA (SCHULTZ)
SIBERIAN HUSKY (9) - CH. KAMCHATKA SUPER NOVA (JOUBERT) |
BP: SIBERIAN HUSKY - HAPPY AS LARRY (HARTIG / RILEY) |
GROUP 6: SCENTHOUNDS (8) |
Mr Fernando Quilles (Bra) |
GROUP 1 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
CH. YAW ADYUBA RAYALTY BY FLAIR FOR GONDWANA |
JACOBS |
GROUP 2 |
BEAGLE |
PINOAK DIVINE DELILAH |
DE VILLIERS |
GROUP 3 |
- |
- |
- |
GROUP 4 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 1 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
GONDWANA DELAIRE SUNRISE |
JACOBS |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
BEAGLE |
PINOAK BARON FERDINAND |
DE VILLIERS |
VETERAN 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: BEAGLE (5) - PINOAK DIVINE DELILAH (DE VILLIERS)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK (2) - CH. YAW ADYUBA RAYALTY BY FLAIR FOR GONDWANA (JACOBS)
|
BP: RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - GONDWANA DELAIRE SUNRISE (JACOBS) |
GROUP 7: POINTING (5) |
Mr Fernando Quilles (Bra) |
GROUP 1 |
HUNGARIAN VIZSLA |
CH. ENKOSI CALVIN KLEIN |
COLLIER |
GROUP 2 |
ITALIAN SPINONE |
CH. BANNONBRIG REGINA RUDE OF DANIEN |
PERA |
GROUP 3 |
WEIMARANER (SHORT HAIR) |
CH. MISTYLOWLANDS BONBON MONROE |
TAYLOR |
GROUP 4 |
WEIMARANER (LONG HAIR) |
GHOSTWRITER XPORTQUALITY OF OZ |
VORSTER |
PUPPY 1 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
- |
- |
- |
VETERAN 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: HUNGARIAN VIZSLA (2) - CH. ENKOSI CALVIN KLEIN (COLLIER)
ITALIAN SPINONE (1) - CH. BANNONBRIG REGINA RUDE OF DANIEN (PERA)
WEIMARANER (LONG HAIR) (1) - GHOSTWRITER XPORTQUALITY OF OZ (VORSTER)
WEIMARANER (SHORT HAIR) (1) - CH. MISTYLOWLANDS BONBON MONROE (TAYLOR)
|
GROUP 8: FLUSHING (16) |
Mr Fernando Quilles (Bra) |
GROUP 1 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
CH. TANJO JEDI KNIGHT |
WHITTINGHAM |
GROUP 2 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
CH. CRAIGNAIR DESTINED TO BE |
POTT |
GROUP 3 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
GHLENAIRH ZENZELA OF CRANIGGAN |
HAMANN |
GROUP 4 |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
CH. DERVELY KISS BY A ROSE |
DE SOUZA |
PUPPY 1 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
CONKASHA MINSTREL WHIRL |
BROWN |
VETERAN 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) (2) - GHLENAIRH ZENZELA OF CRANIGGAN (HAMANN)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) (9) - CH. CRAIGNAIR DESTINED TO BE (POTT)
SPANIEL (COCKER) (4) - CH. DERVELY KISS BY A ROSE (DE SOUZA)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) (1) - CH. TANJO JEDI KNIGHT (WHITTINGHAM)
|
GROUP 9: COMPANION (52) |
Mr Fernando Quilles (Bra) |
GROUP 1 |
PEKINGESE |
CH. SUNRISE DRAGON SUNNY SKY OF NOBLECOURT |
ROBINSON / TYRRELL |
GROUP 2 |
PAPILLON |
CH. & CH. (CAN) MARRON'S LOOK WHOZ TALKING OF DUNSTARS |
AUCAMP |
GROUP 3 |
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) |
CH. CHITEM DOLCE GABBANA |
GRAHAM |
GROUP 4 |
CHINESE CRESTED |
AURISPA FUDGE |
STANLEY / DE CONING |
PUPPY 1 |
PEKINGESE |
NOBLECOURT CRACK THE CODE |
ROBINSON / TYRRELL |
PUPPY 2 |
CHINESE CRESTED |
MOELMO'S ONE IN A MILLION OF KRESCENDO |
ANDERSON |
PUPPY 3 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
SUNBRILLIANT DANCEWITHTDEVIL |
JAFFE |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
PEKINGESE |
NOBLECOURT THE KITE RUNNER |
ROBINSON / TYRRELL |
VETERAN 1 |
PAPILLON |
CH. & CH. (CAN) MARRON'S LOOK WHOZ TALKING OF DUNSTARS |
AUCAMP |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER (2) - CAROGAN AIMFORTHESTARS (VAN DEVENTER)
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL (2) - CH. VALTINTA A DASH OF SPICE (WHITTAL)
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) (8) - CH. CHITEM DOLCE GABBANA (GRAHAM)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) (5) - CH. SEGGIEDEN TINKER BELL (VAN ZYL)
CHINESE CRESTED (5) - AURISPA FUDGE (STANLEY / DE CONING)
FRENCH BULLDOG (8) - CH. ANNAKIN FROM IRON COUNTY (VOSLOO)
GRIFFON BELGE (1) - ZENTU MAJOR NOTSUNG OF BLOMMELAND (VOSLOO)
GRIFFON BRUXLLOIS (1) - CH. ENGEWL IZ MITKOV EKATERINY (VOSLOO)
HAVANESE (2) - CH. DREAMRIDGE MYSTICAL HOLLY (RADEMEYER)
PAPILLON (4) - CH. & CH. (CAN) MARRON'S LOOK WHOZ TALKING OF DUNSTARS (AUCAMP)
PEKINGESE (5) - CH. SUNRISE DRAGON SUNNY SKY OF NOBLECOURT (ROBINSON / TYRRELL)
POODLE (STANDARD) (5) - STELIZANE DANIEL CRAIG (KIEFER)
POODLE (TOY) (2) - CH. STELIZANE DIAMOND LADY (KIEFER)
PUG (1) - CH. PICASSO FROM MY LITTLE HEART OF GODRIK (MARKHAM)
SHIH TZU (1) -
DUNSTARS MADE OF DREAMS (AUCAMP)
|
BP: CHINESE CRESTED - MOELMO'S ONE IN A MILLION OF KRESCENDO (ANDERSON)
PEKINGESE - NOBLECOURT CRACK THE CODE (ROBINSON / TYRRELL)
POODLE (STANDARD) - SUNBRILLIANT DANCEWITHTDEVIL (JAFFE) |
GROUP 10: SIGHTHOUNDS (20) |
Mr Fernando Quilles (Bra) |
GROUP 1 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
CH. GOLD 'N COPPER BLACK CODE |
BEZUIDENHOUT |
GROUP 2 |
IRISH WOLFHOUND |
CH. PITLOCHRY'S JACK OF GLENGARRIF |
HARVEY |
GROUP 3 |
SALUKI |
CH. MELHAVEN NADIRAH JAMEELA |
MELVIN |
GROUP 4 |
BORZOI |
MALANOWA JETHRO JEDEDIAH |
VAN STADEN |
PUPPY 1 |
SALUKI |
ROARINGWATER FLASH FLOOD |
BEKKER |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
- |
- |
- |
VETERAN 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND (1) - CH. GOLD 'N COPPER BLACK CODE (BEZUIDENHOUT)
AZAWAKH (1) - CH. ZINAYDA KEL DAHOUSSAHAQ OF LIGHTFOOT (DORRINGTON)
BORZOI (4) - MALANOWA JETHRO JEDEDIAH (VAN STADEN)
IRISH WOLFHOUND (6) - CH. PITLOCHRY'S JACK OF GLENGARRIF (HARVEY)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND (1) - CH. RAVILAIS MOTH'S REPUBLIC OF CANTALIBRE (ALLISON / PARKHOUSE)
SALUKI (5) - CH. MELHAVEN NADIRAH JAMEELA (MELVIN)
WHIPPET (2) - BREJEN MS COSMOPOLITAN (JACKSON) |
BP: SALUKI - ROARINGWATER FLASH FLOOD (BEKKER) |