Results kindly provided by KUSA |
LIESBEEK FCI INTERNATIONAL
20 October 2015 |
BEST IN SHOW |
Mrs Doreen Powell |
|
IRISH WOLFHOUND |
CH. PITLOCHRY'S MOON WALKER OF SUPERMOON |
VAN TUBBERGH |
|
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH. CANYONLANDS MONKEY BUSINESS AT NORTHWIND |
RILEY |
|
NEWFOUNDLAND |
MAROTEAM VEGAS FOR TABLEBAY |
BATTEY |
|
BEAGLE |
PINOAK LILY OF MY LAND |
DE VILLIERS |
BJIS |
CORGI WELSH PEMBROKE |
HAZELMERE LORD FINLEY |
NIENABER |
RBJIS |
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER (PAPPER & SALT) |
KEYSTONE SKYDANCE |
SPANGENBERG |
GROUP 1: SHEEP/CATTLE DOGS (12) |
Mrs Doreen Powell |
GROUP 1 |
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG |
CH. BLANCODREAM BALUCH OF DE LASKA |
JONKER |
GROUP 2 |
CORGI WELSH PEMBROKE |
HAZELMERE LORD FINLEY |
NIENABER |
GROUP 3 |
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES |
CH. FLOOR BETSY V. DAFZICHT OF LEPOILU |
HODGSON |
GROUP 4 |
COLLIE ROUGH |
SANDERBERG SABRAGE |
FEHRSEN |
PUPPY 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
SHAMANDA HEADLINE NEWS |
YOUNG |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
CORGI WELSH PEMBROKE |
HAZELMERE LORD FINLEY |
NIENABER |
BOB: BOUVIER DES FLANDRES (2) -
CH. FLOOR BETSY V. DAFZICHT OF LEPOILU (HODGSON)
COLLIE ROUGH (2) - SANDERBERG SABRAGE (FEHRSEN)
CORGI WELSH PEMBROKE (1) - HAZELMERE LORD FINLEY (NIENABER)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG (1) -
MACKLAND NEXT GENERATION (SHORTLAND)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG (3) - CH. BLANCODREAM BALUCH OF DE LASKA (JONKER) |
BP: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - SHAMANDA HEADLINE NEWS (YOUNG) |
GROUP 2: MOLLOSSIANS (40) |
Mrs Sue Impey |
GROUP 1 |
ROTTWEILER |
CH. DEVIL EARL ANTONIUS |
CRAFFORD |
GROUP 2 |
BOXER |
CH. MANITOKA APHRODITE |
ROSSOUW |
GROUP 3 |
SAINT BERNARD (LONG HAIR) |
CH. BERNEGARDEN'S A LOVE AFFAIR OF VON GISERO |
VAN DER WATT |
GROUP 4 |
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER (PAPPER & SALT) |
CH. KEYSTONE BLUE COCAINE |
SPANGENBERG |
PUPPY 1 |
NEWFOUNDLAND |
MAROTEAM VEGAS FOR TABLEBAY |
BATTEY |
PUPPY 2 |
GREAT DANE (FAWN/BRINDLE) |
TRETOWER ONYX OF WYNKARN |
JONES |
PUPPY 3 |
GREAT DANE (HARLEQUIN/BLACK) |
SLAGAN PHOENIX RYDER |
VAN NIEKERK |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER (PAPPER & SALT) |
KEYSTONE SKYDANCE |
SPANGENBERG |
BOB:
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG (2) - CH. YURI V. KOPFREIN (STREICH)
BOXER (1) - CH. MANITOKA APHRODITE (ROSSOUW)
BULLDOG (3) - MELLOWOOD DOUBLE ESPRESSO AT REENVAN (VAN REENEN / TSANGARAKIS)
BULLMASTIFF (12) - LAGRATITUDE HARPER LEE (MALHERBE)
DOBERMANN (1) -
DONNEHAUS ININGA-JANE (LUCAS)
GREAT DANE(BLUE) (2) - GAVELLE GAIA (HENDERSON)
GREAT DANE (FAWN/BRINDLE) (2) - FAIRMOOR MISS TAMZYN OF GAVELLE (HENDERSON)
GREAT DANE (HARLEQUIN/BLACK) (4) - CH. DURWADGLEN EXUBERANCE (VAN HEERDEN)
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER (PAPPER & SALT) (2) - CH. KEYSTONE BLUE COCAINE (SPANGENBERG)
ROTTWEILER (3) - CH. DEVIL EARL ANTONIUS (CRAFFORD)
SAINT BERNARD (LONG HAIR) (3) - CH. BERNEGARDEN'S A LOVE AFFAIR OF VON GISERO (VAN DER WATT) |
BP: GREAT DANE (FAWN/BRINDLE) - TRETOWER ONYX OF WYNKARN (JONES)
GREAT DANE (HARLEQUIN/BLACK) - SLAGAN PHOENIX RYDER (VAN NIEKERK)
NEWFOUNDLAND - MAROTEAM VEGAS FOR TABLEBAY (BATTEY) |
GROUP 3: TERRIERS (21) |
Mr Mark Johnstone (Aus) |
GROUP 1 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
CH. & CH. (LUCIA'S DREAM STARLIT KNIGHT OF MAXIES |
McFADYEN |
GROUP 2 |
STAFFORDFSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH. EUKLEIA AURORA SPARKLE OF SIVHANA |
TEN NAPEL / VAN HEERDEN |
GROUP 3 |
KERRY BLUE TERRIER |
CH. EDBRIOS FANTASIA OF BRAEMORE |
GRIFFIN |
GROUP 4 |
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER |
LYNNSTO SPECIAL ENVOY OF WESTJOY |
GOLDSCHMIDT |
PUPPY 1 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
ZESCOTT ABERDEEN WARRIER |
KLEYNHANS |
BOB: JACK RUSSELL TERRIER (3) - CH. HEATHERBELL FAMOUS GROUSE (VAN DER VYVER)
KERRY BLUE TERRIER (2) - CH. EDBRIOS FANTASIA OF BRAEMORE (GRIFFIN)
NORFOLK TERRIER (1) -
SHAMANDA DOUBLE DUTCH (YOUNG)
SCOTTISH TERRIER (9) - CH. & CH. (LUCIA'S DREAM STARLIT KNIGHT OF MAXIES (McFADYEN)
SKYE TERRIER (1) - AILSABUTE FABLED LOVE OF DARZET (GOULD / VAN SCHALKWYK)
STAFFORDFSHIRE BULL TERRIER (3) - CH. EUKLEIA AURORA SPARKLE OF SIVHANA (TEN NAPEL / VAN HEERDEN)
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER (1) -
LYNNSTO SPECIAL ENVOY OF WESTJOY (GOLDSCHMIDT)
|
BP: |
GROUP 4: DACHSHUNDS (1) |
Mrs Doreen Powell |
GROUP 1 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) |
CH. VON EDBERG DESIGNER GIRL |
BOTES - ERASMUS |
GROUP 2 |
- |
- |
- |
GROUP 3 |
- |
- |
- |
GROUP 4 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 1 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB:
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) (1) - CH. VON EDBERG DESIGNER GIRL (BOTES - ERASMUS)
|
BP: |
GROUP 5: SPITZ & PRIMITIVE (3) |
Mrs Sue Impey |
GROUP 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH. CANYONLANDS MONKEY BUSINESS AT NORTHWIND |
RILEY |
GROUP 2 |
- |
- |
- |
GROUP 3 |
- |
- |
- |
GROUP 4 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 1 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
NORTHWIND WHO'S THAT GIRL |
RILEY |
BOB: SIBERIAN HUSKY (3) - CH. CANYONLANDS MONKEY BUSINESS AT NORTHWIND (RILEY)
|
BP: SIBERIAN HUSKY - |
GROUP 6: SCENTHOUNDS (14) |
Mrs Sue Impey |
GROUP 1 |
BASSET HOUND |
RABBITHUNTER ROCCOVAN GRUNSVEN OF BASSEFIED |
GROENEWALD |
GROUP 2 |
BEAGLE |
CH. BRIALEY LIVE AND LET DIE OF VOXCREEK |
GERBER |
GROUP 3 |
- |
- |
- |
GROUP 4 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 1 |
BEAGLE |
PINOAK LILY OF MY LAND |
DE VILLIERS |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
BEAGLE |
VOXCREEK EATUR HEART OUT |
GERBER |
BOB: BASSET HOUND (4) - RABBITHUNTER ROCCOVAN GRUNSVEN OF BASSEFIED (GROENEWALD)
BEAGLE (9) - CH. BRIALEY LIVE AND LET DIE OF VOXCREEK (GERBER) |
BP: BEAGLE - PINOAK LILY OF MY LAND (DE VILLIERS) |
GROUP 7: POINTING (5) |
Mrs Doreen Powell |
GROUP 1 |
POINTER |
WHITE SQUALL SEASYDE ACCOLADE |
GILMOUR / KRUGER |
GROUP 2 |
SETTER (IRISH) |
CH. OAKDALES BOREAS |
WONFOR |
GROUP 3 |
SETTER (ENGLISH) |
REIDWOOD AFRICAN VISION |
WONFOR |
GROUP 4 |
GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER |
SARKHOMBA ZEDOARY |
WILSON |
PUPPY 1 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
POINTER |
WHITE SQUALL SEASYDE ACCOLADE |
GILMOUR / KRUGER |
BOB: GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER (1) - SARKHOMBA ZEDOARY (WILSON)
POINTER (1) - WHITE SQUALL SEASYDE ACCOLADE (GILMOUR / KRUGER)
SETTER (ENGLISH (1) - REIDWOOD AFRICAN VISION (WONFOR)
SETTER (IRISH) (2) - CH. OAKDALES BOREAS (WONFOR) |
BP: |
GROUP 8: FLUSHING (29) |
Mrs Doreen Powell |
GROUP 1 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
CH. QUILLQUEST MOWGLI |
SWART |
GROUP 2 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
CH. TANJO JEDI KNIGHT |
WHITTINGHAM |
GROUP 3 |
RETRIEVER (FLAT COAT) |
ZIMZALA DREAM PRINCESS |
NAPOLI |
GROUP 4 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
POTIPHAR FANCY OCCASIO |
HOVERS |
PUPPY 1 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
LINDT DETA OF POTIPHAR |
HOVERS |
BOB:
RETRIEVER (FLAT COAT) (1) - ZIMZALA DREAM PRINCESS (NAPOLI)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) (13) - CH. QUILLQUEST MOWGLI (SWART)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) (7) - POTIPHAR FANCY OCCASION (HOVERS)
SPANIEL (COCKER) (3) - OCCULI TANGLED UP IN BLUE OF QUENDON (JOHNSON)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) (4) - CH. TANJO JEDI KNIGHT (WHITTINGHAM) |
BP:-
|
GROUP 9: COMPANION (20) |
Mr Mark Johnstone (Aus) |
GROUP 1 |
POODLE (MEDIUM) |
BAZAAR'S SNICKERS KICKERS OF STILYS |
TRIM |
GROUP 2 |
PUG |
CH. & CH. (AUS) KABOVA RUFF ENUFF |
SIM |
GROUP 3 |
CHINESE CRESTED DOG |
CH. FLEETWWOD COOKIE MONSTER |
ATCHELER |
GROUP 4 |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
THUNDERIDE CRISTFERCLUMBUS |
SHUTTLEWORTH |
PUPPY 1 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: BICHON FRISE (1) - CH. NYANJA CLOUD WARRIOR (REES)
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL (3) - CH. ROZEHYL I'M YOUR MAN (LEAVER)
CHINESE CRESTED DOG (6) - CH. FLEETWWOD COOKIE MONSTER (ATCHELER)
FRENCH BULLDOG (2) - THUNDERIDE CRISTFERCLUMBUS (SHUTTLEWORTH)
POODLE (MEDIUM) (2) -
BAZAAR'S SNICKERS KICKERS OF STILYSH (TRIM)
PUG (2) - CH. CH. (AUS) KABOVA RUFF ENUFF (SIM) |
BP:
|
GROUP 10: SIGHTHOUNDS (14) |
Mrs Doreen Powell |
GROUP 1 |
IRISH WOLFHOUND |
CH. PITLOCHRY'S MOON WALKER OF SUPERMOON |
VAN TUBBERGH |
GROUP 2 |
SALUKI |
KUSA NAT PUP '13 CH. ELAMIR CLASSIC DESIGN FOR FLEETWIND |
McFARLANE / STADLER |
GROUP 3 |
BORZOI |
CH. DREAMS COME TRUE MATRIOSHKA OF EXOUSIA |
NELL / VAN DER MERWE |
GROUP 4 |
WHIPPET |
LOCHBUIE IWANA B A QUEEN OF FLEETWOOD |
ATCHELER |
PUPPY 1 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
WHIPPET |
ALMONDALE KIND OF MAGIC |
HUYSAMEN |
BOB: BORZOI (3) - CH. DREAMS COME TRUE MATRIOSHKA OF EXOUSIA (NELL / VAN DER MERWE)
IRISH WOLFHOUND (7) - CH. PITLOCHRY'S MOON WALKER OF SUPERMOON (VAN TUBBERGH)
SALUKI (2) - KUSA NAT PUP '13 CH. ELAMIR CLASSIC DESIGN FOR FLEETWIND (McFARLANE / STADLER)
WHIPPET (2) - LOCHBUIE IWANA B A QUEEN OF FLEETWOOD (ATCHELER) |
BP: |