Results kindly provided by committee |
TKC FCI INTERNATIONAL
11 October 2015 |
BEST IN SHOW |
Sandra McMahon (Australia) |
|
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH HEARTHSIDE I'M IN IT TO WIN IT FOR STAVROS |
GRAY |
|
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER (PEPPER & SALT) |
KEYSTONE SKYDANCE |
SPANGENBERG |
|
NEWFOUNDLAND |
MAROTEAM VEGAS FOR TABLEBAY |
BATTEY |
|
SHIBA |
VONSPARGS LEADING LADY AT SIBRA |
WILSON |
BJIS |
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER (PEPPER & SALT) |
KEYSTONE SKYDANCE |
SPANGENBERG |
RBJIS |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
THUNDARIDE FIRE AND ICE OF SENJIBA |
CROESER |
|
SEALYHAM TERRIER |
ZESCOTT QUEENOFSNOWDON |
KLEYNHANS |
|
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH KAMCHATKA A GOLDEN STAR |
JOUBERT |
BVIS |
CHOW CHOW |
CH & INT CH. KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI |
NICOLAU |
RBVIS |
PULI |
CH & INT CH MERRYMEAD DIXIELAND AT RANDGLEN |
DE TARANTO |
GROUP 1: SHEEP/CATTLE DOGS (39) |
Torsten Lemmer (Germany) |
GROUP 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH HEARTHSIDE I'M IN IT TO WIN IT FOR STAVROS |
GRAY |
GROUP 2 |
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG |
CH WHITE KNIGHT CHEQ'DZOUVENIER |
BRIDGE |
GROUP 3 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
HIGHLEIGH TOMMY BROCK |
COLE / DARROLL |
GROUP 4 |
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (STOCKHAAR) |
DARIC OF SANFRANICA |
HERSELMAN |
PUPPY 1 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
NONESUCH MARDI GRAS AT DU VENTOUX |
ALBERTS |
PUPPY 2 |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
RANDGLEN RUPERT BEAR |
DE TARANTO |
PUPPY 3 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
INIVANDA FLIRT N A SKIRT |
LANG |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
MINOR 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
SUNNYCREEK INTERNATIONAL SECRET OF INIVANDA |
LANG |
JUNIOR 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
ROMANIWIL TARIQ IN BLUE |
BODENSTEIN |
VETERAN 1 |
PULI |
CH & INT CH MERRYMEAD DIXIELAND AT RANDGLEN |
DE TARANTO |
BOB: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD (15) - CH HEARTHSIDE I'M IN IT TO WIN IT FOR STAVROS (GRAY)
BEARDED COLLIE (5) - CH ASHVALE TICKET TO RIDE (ASHTON)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS) (3) - CH MYTHIC DRAGON QUARTZ OF MECHELSE (HARFLETT)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (STOCKHAAR) (1) - DARIC OF SANFRANICA (HERSELMAN)
PULI (3) - CH & INT CH MERRYMEAD DIXIELAND AT RANDGLEN (DE TARANTO)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG (3) - CH WHITE KNIGHT CHEQ'DZOUVENIER (BRIDGE) |
BP: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - INIVANDA FLIRT N A SKIRT (LANG)
BEARDED COLLIE - NONESUCH MARDI GRAS AT DU VENTOUX (ALBERTS) |
Mona Selbach (Norway) |
BOB: COLLIE (ROUGH) (5) - CH CHELLERT INK-CORRIGIBLE (EHRLICH)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) (1) - BEITSHEMESH CELESTINE BLUE (SUNDELOWITZ)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) (2) - HIGHLEIGH TOMMY BROCK (COLE / DARROLL) |
BP: COLLIE (ROUGH) - RANDGLEN RUPERT BEAR (DE TARANTO) |
GROUP 2: MOLLOSSIANS (61) |
Lyn Brand (Australia) |
GROUP 1 |
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER (PEPPER & SALT) |
KEYSTONE SKYDANCE |
SPANGENBERG |
GROUP 2 |
BULLDOG |
CH JOELEE IRISH LEGEND OF MERVANDER |
VAN DER MERWE |
GROUP 3 |
GREAT DANE (FAWN/BRINDLE) |
CH FAIRMOOR CALL ME FRAZER |
BECKMANN |
GROUP 4 |
GIANT SCHNAUZER (BLACK) |
CH FIN DE SIECLE FANDANGO POLAND |
KOPIENIAK |
PUPPY 1 |
NEWFOUNDLAND |
MAROTEAM VEGAS FOR TABLEBAY |
BATTEY |
PUPPY 2 |
BULLDOG |
MERVANDER TRUE GOLD |
VAN DER MERWE |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
MINOR 1 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER (PEPPER & SALT) |
KEYSTONE SKYDANCE |
SPANGENBERG |
VETERAN 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: BOXER (4) - CH MAROELANI YAGER YMIR (CRONJE)
BULLDOG (13) - CH JOELEE IRISH LEGEND OF MERVANDER (VAN DER MERWE)
BULLMASTIFF (9) - JUOHN DON RAPHAEL (ROBINSON)
DOBERMANN (2) -
CH HAVERHILL HUSTLER (CLIFTON-SMITH)
GIANT SCHNAUZER (BLACK) (3) - CH FIN DE SIECLE FANDANGO POLAND (KOPIENIAK)
GREAT DANE(BLUE) (1) - FURST BISMARCK VON BISMARCK-BLUE (DE KLERK)
GREAT DANE (FAWN/BRINDLE) (3) - CH FAIRMOOR CALL ME FRAZER (BECKMANN)
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER (PEPPER & SALT) (2) - KEYSTONE SKYDANCE (SPANGENBERG)
NEOPOLITAN MASTIFF (5) - EDMONDO GIANNA OF DELPICASSO (JANSE VAN RENSBERG)
NEWFOUNDLAND (2) - DRACOLND HAGRID (CASIZZI)
ROTTWEILER (9) - CH DEVIL EARL ANTONIUS (CRAFFORD)
SAINT BERNARD (LONG HAIR) (5) - VON GISERO HEIDI (VAN DER WATT)
SHAR PEI (1) - CH WAGGITAIL IRON LADY OF NIKKIES (WHITEHOUSE) |
BP: BULLDOG - MERVANDER TRUE GOLD (VAN DER MERWE)
NEWFOUNDLAND - MAROTEAM VEGAS FOR TABLEBAY (BATTEY)
|
GROUP 3: TERRIERS (41) |
Liz Wogan (Ireland) |
GROUP 1 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
CROCVALLEY NEW EDITION OF BRORO |
ROBINSON |
GROUP 2 |
BULL TERRIER (STANDARD) |
CH RION BOUDOIR RICOCHE |
VAN DER LINDE |
GROUP 3 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
KELEV MORNING STAR |
GREK |
GROUP 4 |
SKYE TERRIER |
NONSUCH MEET JOE BLACK AT BELLSTONE |
REDTENBACHER |
PUPPY 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
LARUMO BASTA |
JOHANSSON |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
MINOR 1 |
SEALYHAM TERRIER |
ZESCOTT QUEENOFSNOWDON |
KLEYNHANS |
JUNIOR 1 |
SKYE TERRIER |
NONSUCH MEET JOE BLACK AT BELLSTONE |
REDTENBACHER |
VETERAN 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: AIREDALE TERRIER (2) - WILLAIRE IMAGE (WILLIAMSON)
AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER (4) - BLADE HUNTER OF PETITELION (CARDOSO)
BORDER TERRIER (1) - CH QUANTICO BAY FROM DAWI'S RHAPSODY (VAN BEERSCHOTEN-ROSCHLAU)
BULL TERRIER (2) - CH RION BOUDOIR RICOCHE (VAN DER LINDE)
CAIRN TERRIER (1) -
MALONOWA MIMZY TILL-ROY (VAN STADEN)
KERRY BLUE TERRIER (1) - ERINDEL MERLIN (ERASMUS)
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER (1) - CH MAXAYLA RENZO (HARMSE)
SCOTTISH TERRIER (4) - CROCVALLEY NEW EDITION OF BRORO (ROBINSON)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER (14) - KELEV MORNING STAR (GREK)
SKYE TERRIER - NONSUCH MEET JOE BLACK AT BELLSTONE
(REDTENBACHER)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER (5) -
THE BEST MODELS TATAI (POTGIETER)
|
BP: STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - LARUMO BASTA (JOHANSSON) |
GROUP 4: DACHSHUNDS (9) |
Lois Wilson |
GROUP 1 |
DACHSHUND (SMOOTH HAIR) |
CH WAYDACK WORD PLAY |
JENKINS |
GROUP 2 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) |
CH VON EDBERG DESIGNER GIRL |
BOTES-ERASMUS |
GROUP 3 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) |
CH AVIGNON'S JUST AN ILLUSION AT DREDACHS |
MUNOZ / SLETTEN / STONE |
GROUP 4 |
DACHSHUND (WIRE HAIR) |
VOM DENNENBAUM FREYA |
SPOWART |
PUPPY 1 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
MINOR 1 |
DACHSHUND (SMOOTH HAIR) |
WAYDACK THE WOW FACTOR |
JENKINS |
JUNIOR 1 |
DACHSHUND (WIRE HAIR) |
VOM DENNENBAUM FREYA |
SPOWART |
VETERAN 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) (3) - CH AVIGNON'S JUST AN ILLUSION AT DREDACHS (MUNOZ / SLETTEN / STONE)
DACHSHUND (RABBIT LONG HAIR) (1) - GETWICK WAIT AND SEE (DAVIES)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) (1) - CH VON EDBERG DESIGNER GIRL (BOTES-ERASMUS)
DACHSHUND (SMOOTH HAIR) (2) - CH WAYDACK WORD PLAY (JENKINS)
DACHSHUND (WIRE HAIR) (1) - VOM DENNENBAUM FREYA (SPOWART) |
BP: - |
GROUP 5: SPITZ & PRIMITIVE (32) |
Liz Wogan ('Ireland) |
GROUP 1 |
POMERANIAN |
TRACESTAR DUSK TIL DAWN |
EBERHARDT |
GROUP 2 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH KAMCHATKA A GOLDEN STAR |
JOUBERT |
GROUP 3 |
CHOW CHOW |
CH & INT CH. KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI |
NICOLAU |
GROUP 4 |
SHIBA |
CH ORIENTA PLAYIN DIRTY OF VONSPARGS |
SPARG |
PUPPY 1 |
SHIBA |
VONSPARGS LEADING LADY AT SIBRA |
WILSON |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
MINOR 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH KAMCHATKA A GOLDEN STAR |
JOUBERT |
JUNIOR 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
KAMCHATKA JACKPOT |
JOUBERT |
VETERAN 1 |
CHOW CHOW |
CH & INT CH. KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI |
NICOLAU |
BOB: ALASKAN MALAMUTE (3) - TAMALPAIS BBETER THAN EVA (JUDNICK)
BASENJI (3) - CH KITOKOMBWA LENOSI (DELPORT)
CHOW CHOW (4) - CH & INT CH. KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI (NICOLAU)
SHIBA (3) - CH ORIENTA PLAYIN DIRTY OF VONSPARGS (SPARG)
SIBERIAN HUSKY (12) - CH KAMCHATKA A GOLDEN STAR (JOUBERT)
|
BP: SHIBA - VONSPARGS LEADING LADY AT SIBRA (WILSON) |
Lyn Brand (Australia) |
BOB: POMERANIAN (4) - TRACESTAR DUSK TIL DAWN (EBERHARDT) |
BP: |
GROUP 6: SCENTHOUNDS (18) |
Lois Wilson |
GROUP 1 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
CH GONDWANA DELAIRE SUNRISE |
JACOBS |
GROUP 2 |
BASSET HOUND |
CH STORMWAVE CARLOS |
MULLER |
GROUP 3 |
BEAGLE |
CH BRIALEY LIVE AND LET DIE OF VOXCREEK |
GERBER |
GROUP 4 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 1 |
BEAGLE |
PINOAK LILY OF MY LAND |
DE VILLIERS |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
MINOR 1 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
BEAGLE |
VOXCREEK EAT UR HART OUT |
GERBER |
VETERAN 1 |
BEAGLE |
CH MORNINGHUNT WILLIAM WALLACE |
HAUPTFLEISCH |
BOB: BASSET HOUND (3) - CH STORMWAVE CARLOS (MULLER)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK (3) -
CH GONDWANA DELAIRE SUNRISE (JACOBS)
|
BP: |
Mona Selbach (Norway) |
BOB: BEAGLE (12) - CH BRIALEY LIVE AND LET DIE OF VOXCREEK (GERBER) |
BP: BEAGLE - PINOAK LILY OF MY LAND (DE VILLIERS) |
GROUP 7: POINTING (7) |
Trevor Hiscock |
GROUP 1 |
GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER |
CH LOCHNERHEIM GOLDFINGER OF AMAZINGGRAYS |
VORSTER |
GROUP 2 |
WEIMERANER (SHORTHAIRED) |
CH MISTYLOWLANDS BONBON MONROE |
TAYLOR |
GROUP 3 |
ITALIAN SPINONE |
CH BANNONBRIG REGINA RUDE OF DANIEN |
PERA |
GROUP 4 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
PUPPY 1 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
MINOR 1 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
- |
- |
- |
VETERAN 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER (1) - CH LOCHNERHEIM GOLDFINGER OF AMAZINGGRAYS (VORSTER)
ITALIAN SPINONE (1) - CH BANNONBRIG REGINA RUDE OF DANIEN (PERA)
POINTER (ENGLISH) (1) - CH DAYTON Z KARCZEWSKIEJ ZAGRODY (LAUGHTON)
SETTER (IRISH) (1) - MEIOMIE WILDFIRE (HULLEN)
WEIMERANER (LONGHAIRED) (1) - GHOSTWRITER XPORTQUALITY OF OZ (VORSTER)
WEIMERANER (SHORTHAIRED) (2) - CH MISTYLOWLANDS BONBON MONROE (TAYLOR) |
BP:- |
GROUP 8: FLUSHING (20) |
Trevor Hiscock |
GROUP 1 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
MOCHAVULIN GOOD VIBRATIONS |
LARTHE DE LANGLADURE |
GROUP 2 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
CH ABLESING KIARA FOR KEEPS AT MIRAIN |
BORRALHO |
GROUP 3 |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
SPANGELICUS ESCOLITA |
DE SOUZA |
GROUP 4 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 1 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
CONKASHA ABRACABRA |
BROWN |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
MINOR 1 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
BUNNICHEM JAMANDREU |
JANSEN VAN VUUREN |
VETERAN 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) (5) - MOCHAVULIN GOOD VIBRATIONS (LARTHE DE LANGLADURE)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) (12) - CH ABLESING KIARA FOR KEEPS AT MIRAIN (BORRALHO)
SPANIEL (COCKER) (3) - SPANGELICUS ESCOLITA (DE SOUZA) |
BP: RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - CONKASHA ABRACABRA (BROWN)
|
GROUP 9: COMPANION (69) |
Torsten Lemmer (Germany) |
GROUP 1 |
PUG |
CH & CH (AUS) KABOVA RUFF ENUFF OF SUMMERSIM |
SIM |
GROUP 2 |
MALTESE |
CH WINDS OF FORTUNE VALENTINA'S MAGIC |
ROLFES |
GROUP 3 |
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) |
SEGGIEDEN MR ASHLEY |
VAN ZYL |
GROUP 4 |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
THUNDARIDE FIRE AND ICE OF SENJIBA |
CROESER |
PUPPY 1 |
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) |
SEGGIEDEN MR ASHLEY |
VAN ZYL |
PUPPY 2 |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
BLOMMELAND HARDEKOOL |
VOSLOO |
PUPPY 3 |
PEKINGESE |
BRIEDA MIDNIGHTPIZZAZZ |
MCCAULL |
PUPPY 4 |
SHIH TZU |
DUNSTARS FIGHT FOR LOVE |
AUCAMP |
MINOR 1 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
THUNDARIDE FIRE AND ICE OF SENJIBA |
CROESER |
VETERAN 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER (3) - CH CAROGAN AIMFORTHESTARS (VAN DEVENTER)
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) (9) - CH CHITEM DOLCE GABBANA (GRAHAM)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) (8) - SEGGIEDEN MR ASHLEY (VAN ZYL)
CHINESE CRESTED (7) - GOLDEN DIAMOND CRESTEDS PACCO PROUD FOR KRESCENDO (ANDERSON)
FRENCH BULLDOG (10) - THUNDARIDE FIRE AND ICE OF SENJIBA (CROESER)
GRIFFON BELGE (1) - BEAUVIEW AIR ADVENTURE OF BELULASTAR (MANDUELL)
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS (3) - DAMARANLOR JADZIA-DAX (SPENCE)
HAVANESE (4) - CH DREAMRIDGE MYSTICAL HOLLY (RADEMEYER)
LOWCHEN (1) -
DEMLYN DON VASCO (ELLIS)
MALTESE (1) -
CH WINDS OF FORTUNE VALENTINA'S MAGIC (ROLFES)
PAPILLON (4) - CH CHRISTOBAL VOM SCHWABENHOF AT DUNSTARS (AUCAMP)
PEKINGESE (4) - SEAWIND STANDINGOVATION (RYRIE)
PETIT BRABACON (2) - CH BEAUVIEW WISH ME LUCK OF BELULASTAR (MANDUELL)
POODLE (MED)(BROWN / BLACK / WHITE) (1) - CH BRAGANZA BEFORE MIDNIGHT (GELDENHUYS)
POODLE (STD)(BROWN / BLACK / WHITE) (3) - CH LEBECKS SILVER MIST (BEKKER)
POODLE (STD)(GREY/APRICOT/RED) (1) - CH LEBECKS SILVER MIST (BEKKER)
POODLE (TOY)(ALL COLOURS) (1) - CH ORLEANS ON PARADE (HAWORTH)
PUG (1) - CH & CH (AUS) KABOVA RUFF ENUFF OF SUMMERSIM (SIM)
SHIH TZU (4) - CH SYMARUN'S CANT BUY ME LOVE (ERWEE)
|
BP: CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - SEGGIEDEN YOUNG VICTORIA (VAN ZYL)
FRENCH BULLDOG - BLOMMELAND HARDEKOOL (VOSLOO)
HAVANESE - DREAMRIDGE JEWEL'S GEMMA
(RADEMEYER)
PAPILLON - SOLPOSTE STAR OF WININGS (PATRICIO)
PEKINGESE - BRIEDA MIDNIGHTPIZZAZZ
(MCCAULL)
POODLE (STD)(BROWN / BLACK / WHITE) - SUNBRILLIANT ICESCAPADE AT KADIM (KEANE)
SHIH TZU - DUNSTARS FIGHT FOR LOVE
(AUCAMP)
|
GROUP 10: SIGHTHOUNDS (28) |
Lois Wilson |
GROUP 1 |
AZAWAKH |
CH ENNEHADH KEL DAHOUSSAHAQ OF LIGHTFOOT |
DORRINGTON |
GROUP 2 |
BORZOI |
CH CATCH THE WIND MATRIOSHKA OF EXOUSIA |
NELL / VAN DER MERWE |
GROUP 3 |
IRISH WOLFHOUND |
CH & INT CH PITLOCHRY'S JACK OF GLENGARRIF |
HARVEY |
GROUP 4 |
SALUKI |
KUSA NAT PUP '13 CH ELAMIR CLASSIC DESIGN FOR FLEETWIND |
McFARLANE / STADLER |
PUPPY 1 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
MINOR 1 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
SALUKI |
MELHAVEN KAREEM HASSON |
MELVIN |
VETERAN 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND (4 )- AUVA LAFAYETTE BLUES (BEZUIDENHOUT)
AZAWAKH (1) -
CH ENNEHADH KEL DAHOUSSAHAQ OF LIGHTFOOT (DORRINGTON)
BORZOI (9) - CH CATCH THE WIND MATRIOSHKA OF EXOUSIA (NELL / VAN DER MERWE)
IRISH WOLFHOUND (9) - CH & INT CH PITLOCHRY'S JACK OF GLENGARRIF (HARVEY)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND (1) - CH RAVILAIS THE PEWTER MOTH (ALLISON)
SALUKI (3) - KUSA NAT PUP '13 CH ELAMIR CLASSIC DESIGN FOR FLEETWIND (McFARLANE / STADLER) |
BP: |