Results kindly provided by Show Committee |
GEORGE KENNEL CLUB
Sunday 11 June 2017 |
BEST IN SHOW (269) |
Ms Donne Lucas |
BIS |
SALUKI |
KUSA NAT PUP '13 GCH ELAMIR CLASSIC DESIGN FOR FLEETWIND |
MCFARLANE / STADLER |
RBIS |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH SHARRAZAR AZZ KICKER |
HOFFMAN |
Ms Donne Lucas |
BPIS |
BASSET HOUND |
SMART LADY OD BEROUNKY OF BASSEFIED |
GROENEWALD |
RBPIS |
POMERANIAN |
XANTAH DOUBLE IMPACT |
FOURIE |
BJIS |
MALTESE |
AUROGUSTINIA LUCKY LUKE |
BOW |
RBJIS |
SALUKI |
FLEETWIND THUNDERSTRUCK |
DE KOCK / MCFARLANE / STADLER |
Mrs Janet Wang |
BVIS |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH ZERACIOUS MADDOX OF JUMARCHA |
KNOETZEN |
RBVIS |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH LIASHASUE CALUM |
GROBBELAAR |
Ms Donne Lucas |
BBPIS |
BEARDED COLLIE |
HONEYTASTE MR. TAG HEUER FOR TANGLEHOOD |
NEL |
RBBPIS |
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER |
HEATHERBELL SHOW STOPPER |
VAN DE VYVER |
GUNDOG GROUP (37) |
Ms Donne Lucas |
GROUP 1 |
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) |
DENOVA NO REGRETS |
ACTON |
GROUP 2 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
CH CRAIGNAIR DESERT FLYER OF STAGMANSKOP |
HACKING |
GROUP 3 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
ADSUM DIGNITAS PRO CANEBONO |
ACKHURST |
GROUP 4 |
WEIMARANER |
CH WEATHERVANE HBD SAPHIRA |
NEL |
PUPPY 1 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
TAPEATOM MAJOR TOM 24 |
HOWARD |
PUPPY 2 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
ADSUM DIGNITAS PRO CANEBONO |
ACKHURST |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
BABY 1 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) |
DENOVA TOKEN PARTI 32 |
BROOKES |
VETERAN 1 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
CH CRAIGNAIR DESERT FLYER OF STAGMANSKOP |
HACKING |
BOB:
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) (14) - ADSUM DIGNITAS PRO CANEBONO (ACKHURST)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) (13) - CH CRAIGNAIR DESERT FLYER OF STAGMANSKOP (HACKING)
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) (3) - DENOVA NO REGRETS (ACTON)
WEIMARANER (2) - CH WEATHERVANE HBD SAPHIRA (NEL) |
BP: RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - ADSUM DIGNITAS PRO CANEBONO (ACKHURST)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - TAPEATOM MAJOR TOM (HOWARD) |
HERDING GROUP (40) |
Mr Peter Martin (Australia) |
GROUP 1 |
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE) |
CH HAZELMERE LADY MILLICENT |
NIENABER |
GROUP 2 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
LIASHASUE ECHOINTHEVALLEY |
WARD |
GROUP 3 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
CH ASHVALE BARISTA OF DU VENTOUX |
ALBERTS |
GROUP 4 |
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG |
CH CH (CAN) LAUREATE IRIDESCENT OF WYLWIND |
WYLIE |
PUPPY 1 |
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG |
WYLWIND ON CLOUD NINE |
WYLIE |
PUPPY 2 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
SCOTTSDALE WHO'S WHO |
LANGHORST-DE HAAN |
PUPPY 3 |
WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN) |
PALCATANDA PUMPKINS SAWYER |
NEETHLING |
PUPPY 4 |
BORDER COLLIE |
EDENBODERS SIRIUSSTAR |
BOULLION |
BABY 1 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
HONEYTASTE MR. TAG HEUER FOR TANGLEHOOD |
NEL |
JUNIOR 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
MYSTICLIGHT DOUBLE 'O SEVEN OF MACKLAND |
COLBORNE / SHORTLAND |
VETERAN 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH LIASHASUE CALUM |
GROBBELAAR |
BOB:
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD (8) - LIASHASUE ECHOINTHEVALLEY (WARD)
BEARDED COLLIE (6) - CH ASHVALE BARISTA OF DU VENTOUX (ALBERTS)
BORDER COLLIE (7) - CH VENRON MONARCH OT GLEN (JUCKES)
MINIATURE AMERICAN SHEPHERD (1) - AWAY TO ME WARRIOR PRINCESS (DAWSON)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG (7) - CH CH (CAN) LAUREATE IRIDESCENT OF WYLWIND (WYLIE)
WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN) (3) -
CH BRYNDERI FIRST LADY (NEETHLING)
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE) (6) -
CH HAZELMERE LADY MILLICENT (NIENABER)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD (2) - CH DELATRO ARKA OF JALANEQUE (PRETORIUS)
|
BP: BEARDED COLLIE - SCOTTSDALE WHO'S WHO (LANGHORST-DE HAAN)
BORDER COLLIE - EDENBODERS SIRIUSSTAR (BOULLION)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG -
WYLWIND ON CLOUD NINE (WYLIE)
WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN) - PALCATANDA PUMPKINS SAWYER
(NEETHLING)
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE) - ESMALYKE FRANKLYMYDEAR (COETZEE-PIGDEN) |
HOUND GROUP (43) |
Mrs Janet Wang |
GROUP 1 |
SALUKI |
KUSA NAT PUP '13 GCH ELAMIR CLASSIC DESIGN FOR FLEETWIND |
MCFARLANE / STADLER |
GROUP 2 |
BEAGLE |
CH SARANGRAVE UR THRONE AWAITS OF MORNINGHUNT |
GROENEWALD |
GROUP 3 |
WHIPPET |
CH JESRAE GAME OF CHANCE |
HANSEN / HELLER |
GROUP 4 |
DACHSHUND (MIN SMOOTH HAIRED) |
CH VON EDBERG DESIGNER GIRL |
BOTES |
PUPPY 1 |
BASSET HOUND |
SMART LADY OD BEROUNKY OF BASSEFIED |
GROENEWALD |
PUPPY 2 |
BEAGLE |
MORNINGHUNT SIREDBYTHEKING |
HAUPTFLEISCH |
PUPPY 3 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
TANTALIKA HARRY DASH |
JACKSON |
PUPPY 4 |
PHARAOH HOUND |
DAMARANLOR WIND DANCER OF KAPERJOLLE |
GOUWS |
BABY 1 |
BEAGLE |
PINOAK SKYES THE LIMIT |
DE VILLIERS |
JUNIOR 1 |
SALUKI |
FLEETWIND THUNDERSTRUCK |
DE KOCK / MCFARLANE / STADLER |
VETERAN 1 |
WHIPPET |
CH JESRAE PENNYFROMHEAVEN |
HANSEN |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND (9) - CH OSHANAMEH'S NAME IT TO CLAIM IT OF TARSI (SERRITSLEV)
BASSET HOUND (1) - SMART LADY OD BEROUNKY OF BASSEFIED (GROENEWALD)
BEAGLE (10) - CH SARANGRAVE UR THRONE AWAITS OF MORNINGHUNT (HAUPTFLEISCH)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) (6) - SWEETWELL ROYAL RIOT (CRONJE)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) (3) - CH VON EDBERG DESIGNER GIRL (BOTES)
IRISH WOLFHOUND (1) - CH DANAAN CELTIC CU SHYLA OF DARZET (GOULD)
PHARAOH HOUND (1) - DAMARANLOR WIND DANCER OF KAPERJOLLE (GOUWS)
SALUKI (7) - KUSA NAT PUP '13 GCH ELAMIR CLASSIC DESIGN FOR FLEETWIND (MCFARLANE / STADLER)
WHIPPET (5) - CH JESRAE GAME OF CHANCE (HANSEN / HELLER) |
BP: AFGHAN HOUND - TANTALIKA HARRY DASH (JACKSON)
BASSET HOUND - SMART LADY OD BEROUNKY OF BASSEFIED (GROENEWALD)
BEAGLE - MORNINGHUNT SIREDBYTHEKING (HAUPTFLEISCH)
PHARAOH HOUND - DAMARANLOR WIND DANCER OF KAPERJOLLE (GOUWS) |
TERRIER GROUP (55) |
Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay) |
GROUP 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH SHARRAZAR AZZ KICKER |
HOFFMAN |
GROUP 2 |
BULL TERRIER |
REITHSONS WILD OLIVE |
THOMPSON |
GROUP 3 |
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER |
HEATHERBELL PINTO BEAN |
FULLER |
GROUP 4 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
CH LUCIA'S DREAM STEELSHEEN AT TARTANSKYE |
LE ROUX-CLOETE |
PUPPY 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
JUMARCHA RECKLESS RUBY |
JOUBERT |
PUPPY 2 |
SKYE TERRIER |
AILSABUTE L'ATHOS |
VAN SCHALKWYK |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
BABY 1 |
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER |
HEATHERBELL SHOW STOPPER |
VAN DE VYVER |
JUNIOR 1 |
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER |
HEATHERBELL PINTO BEAN |
FULLER |
VETERAN 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH ZERACIOUS MADDOX OF JUMARCHA |
KNOETZEN |
BOB: BULL TERRIER (8) - REITHSONS WILD OLIVE (THOMPSON)
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE) (1) - LUSAHN MINI WHITE LILY (DU TOIT)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) (1) - CH & CH (IRE) CH (UK) CIB SHILLELAGH USHAKA (GERBER)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER (6) - HEATHERBELL PINTO BEAN (FULLER)
NORFOLK TERRIER (3) - CH SHAMANDA LIMITED EDITION (YOUNG)
SCOTTISH TERRIER (2) - CH LUCIA'S DREAM STEELSHEEN AT TARTANSKYE (LE ROUX-CLOETE)
SKYE TERRIER (2) - CH AILSABUTE. FABLED LOVE OF DARZET (GOULD / VAN SCHALKWYK)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER (29) - CH KELEV MORNING STAR (BAM)
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER (1) - CH LYNNSTO SPECIAL ENVOY OF WESTJOY (GOLDSCHMIDT) |
BP: SKYE TERRIER - AILSABUTE L'ATHOS (VAN SCHALKWYK)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - JUMARCHA RECKLESS RUBY (JOUBERT) |
TOY GROUP (28) |
Ms Donne Lucas |
GROUP 1 |
CHINESE CRESTED DOG |
CH & GCH (CAN) PIPER PAUL VON SHINBASHI FOR KRESCENDO |
ANDERSON |
GROUP 2 |
MALTESE |
AUROGUSTINIA LUCKY LUKE |
BOW |
GROUP 3 |
PUG |
SUMMERSIM MAN IN BLACK |
SIM |
GROUP 4 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
CH THE BEST MODELS TATAI OF XAMNER |
POTGIETER |
PUPPY 1 |
POMERANIAN |
XANTAH DOUBLE IMPACT |
FOURIE |
PUPPY 2 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
ENRICHETTA CAMEO JEWEL WITH BROLEA |
BROWN |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
BABY 1 |
POMERANIAN |
XANTAH NOW IS THE TIME |
FOURIE |
JUNIOR 1 |
MALTESE |
AUROGUSTINIA LUCKY LUKE |
BOW |
VETERAN 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: AFFENPINSCHER (1) - CH SUP.CH. STRONGFORT QUE SERA SERA (MCKINNON)
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL (1) - CH ROZEHYL MISS SUNSHINE (WITTROWSKI)
CHINESE CRESTED (5) - CH & GCH (CAN) PIPER PAUL VON SHINBASHI FOR KRESCENDO (ANDERSON)
JAPANES CHIN (1) - SHARLANA HOT NO DOUBT
(WITTROWSKI)
MALTESE (1) - AUROGUSTINIA LUCKY LUKE (BOW)
MINIATURE PINSCHER (1) - EUREKA SOLO OFSWANCOR (SWANEPOEL)
PAPILLON (2) - DUNSTARS ANGEL EYES (AUCAMP)
POMERANIAN (7) - XANTAH DOUBLE IMPACT (FOURIE)
PUG (3) -
SUMMERSIM MAN IN BLACK (SIM)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER (6) - CH THE BEST MODELS TATAI OF XAMNER (POTGIETER) |
BP: POMERANIAN - XANTAH DOUBLE IMPACT (FOURIE)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - XAMNER MYSTERY MAN (POTGIETER) |
UTILITY GROUP (37) |
Mr Ronnie Ryrie |
GROUP 1 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
CH HUFFISH SHUT UP AND DANCE WITH DOTCOM |
VAN NIEKERK |
GROUP 2 |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
CH GOLD-SIERRA MIRAGE OF BLOMMELAND |
VOSLOO |
GROUP 3 |
POODLE (MINIATURE) |
CH BRAGANZA BEFORE MIDNIGHT |
GELDENHUYS |
GROUP 4 |
POODLE (TOY) |
NYANJA ANA AMARI |
ALBERTS |
PUPPY 1 |
POODLE (MINIATURE) |
STILYSH PRINCESS GRACE OF RHOSWYN |
ROBERTS |
PUPPY 2 |
BULLDOG |
BELLBRU POETRY INMOTION |
VAN DER WESTHUIZEN |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
BABY 1 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
DOTCOM SAND IN MY SHOE |
VAN NIEKERK |
JUNIOR 1 |
POODLE (TOY) |
NYANJA ANA AMARI |
ALBERTS |
VETERAN 1 |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
SAMBA Y FATIGA NO HAY TREGUA OF KASSINJA |
KASSELMAN |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER (2) - MORRIZANI F-EVERINBLUG-NS (MORRISON)
BULLDOG (9) - CH MELLOWMOOD DOUBLE ESPRESSO AT REENVAN (VAN REENEN)
FRENCH BULLDOG (10) - CH GOLD-SIERRA MIRAGE OF BLOMMELAND (VOSLOO)
POODLE (MINIATURE) (7) - CH BRAGANZA BEFORE MIDNIGHT (GELDENHUYS)
POODLE (STANDARD) (3) - CH HUFFISH SHUT UP AND DANCE WITH DOTCOM (VAN NIEKERK)
POODLE (TOY) (3) - NYANJA ANA AMARI (ALBERTS)
SHIBA (1) - SHILUAN FUUTA (ESTERHUIZEN) |
BP: BULLDOG - BELLBRU POETRY INMOTION (VAN DER WESTHUIZEN)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - STILYSH PRINCESS GRACE OF RHOSWYN (ROBERTS) |
WORKING GROUP (29) |
Mrs Tania Edwards |
GROUP 1 |
GIANT SCHNAUZER |
CH JNR.CH(BEL), CH(BEL), CH GENTLY BORN HOT KISS |
WATSON |
GROUP 2 |
BOXER |
CH RISING STAR OF MONTALA |
STREAK |
GROUP 3 |
BULLMASTIFF |
CH BANSTOCK G.I.JOE OF LAGRATITUDE |
MALHERBE |
GROUP 4 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH FROSTY-CHAMPIONS GLENMORANGIE SIGNET |
ANDERSON |
PUPPY 1 |
GREAT DANE |
VOMDANOIS PADDINGTON BEAR |
GELDENHUYS / SMUTS |
PUPPY 2 |
GIANT SCHNAUZER |
FANDANGOPOLAND DOUBLE UNIQUE OF HARTWELL |
TRUEBODY |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
BABY 1 |
BULLMASTIFF |
LAGRATITUDE LOST IN PARIS |
MALHERBE |
JUNIOR 1 |
GIANT SCHNAUZER |
GENTLY BORN YA SUPERMAN |
WATSON / GELDENHUYS |
VETERAN 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: BOXER (4) - CH RISING STAR OF MONTALA (STREAK)
BULLMASTIFF (5) - CH BANSTOCK G.I.JOE OF LAGRATITUDE (MALHERBE)
DOBERMANN (3) - TRUSTDORE VEIRA (PIETERS)
GIANT SCHNAUZER (3) - CH JNR.CH(BEL), CH(BEL), CH GENTLY BORN HOT KISS (WATSON)
GREAT DANE (5) - CH FAIRMOOR MUST BE MADISON OF VOMDANOIS (GELDENHUYS)
ROTTWEILER (5) - SHILUAN SINDIANNA (LAUBSCHER)
SAINT BERNARD (3) - CH VON GISERO HEIDI (VAN DER WATT)
SIBERIAN HUSKY (1) - CH FROSTY-CHAMPIONS GLENMORANGIE SIGNET (ANDERSON) |
BP: GIANT SCHNAUZER - FANDANGOPOLAND DOUBLE UNIQUE OF HARTWELL (TRUEBODY)
GREAT DANE - VOMDANOIS PADDINGTON BEAR (GELDENHUYS / SMUTS) |