Results kindly provided by Show Committee |
WALMER & SUBURBAN KENNEL CLUB
1 April 2017 |
BEST IN SHOW (306) |
Mrs G.M. Morison |
BIS |
GIANT SCHNAUZER |
CH &CH(BEL), JNR.CH(BEL), CH GENTLY BORN HOT KISS |
WATSON |
RBIS |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH & INT CH EUKLEIA AURORA SPARKLE OF SIVHANA |
TEN NAPEL / VAN HEERDEN |
Mr J.M. Croeser |
BPIS |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
GONDWANA FULL OF SPICE |
JACOBS |
RBPIS |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
NORTHWIND SILVER FOX AT NKIRUKAH |
VOGES |
BJIS |
BEARDED COLLIE |
KISS ME TANGLED Z DOMU ETNY OF TANGLEHOOD |
NEL |
RBJIS |
PUG |
SUMMERSIM MAN IN BLACK |
SIM |
BVIS |
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD |
CH DELATRO MOEKIE OF DE LASKA |
JONKER |
RBVIS |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
CH TANJO JEDI KNIGHT |
WHITTINGHAM |
Mrs G.M. Morison |
BBPIS |
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD |
SNOWEYRIVER WILD CHERRY RED |
VAN VUUREN |
RBBPIS |
POODLE (MINIATURE) |
VONDI BROWN IDEOLOGY |
BOULS |
GUNDOG GROUP (36) |
Mrs P. de Coning |
GROUP 1 |
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) |
DENOVA NO REGRETS |
ACTON |
GROUP 2 |
POINTER |
CH WHITE SQUALL SEASYDE OLIVERO |
YOUNG |
GROUP 3 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
CH TANJO JEDI KNIGHT |
WHITTINGHAM |
GROUP 4 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
CH CRAIGNAIR PICTURE PERFECT |
POTT |
PUPPY 1 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
CRAIGNAIR BIYJOU |
POTT |
PUPPY 2 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
BELDIGO EXCELLENCE OF LACKRONCITA |
COFFEE |
PUPPY 3 |
SPINONE ITALIANO |
KIRSUDA SORELLA UMBERTO OF BASSEFIED |
GROENEWALD |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
BABY 1 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
SHORK'S DERWENT AT INKWA |
BONTHUYS |
JUNIOR 1 |
WEIMARANER (SHORT HAIRED) |
OR STORMDANCER HEIKE DES BRUMES DES BOIS |
DU PLESSIS |
VETERAN 1 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
CH TANJO JEDI KNIGHT |
WHITTINGHAM |
BOB:
POINTER (2) - CH WHITE SQUALL SEASYDE OLIVERO (YOUNG)
RETRIEVER (FLAT COAT) (1) - CH ZIMZALA DREAM PRINCESS (NAPOLI)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) (14) - CH QUILLQUEST MOWGLI (SWART)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) (12) - CH CRAIGNAIR PICTURE PERFECT (POTT)
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) (2) - DENOVA NO REGRETS (ACTON)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) (1) - CH TANJO JEDI KNIGHT (WHITTINGHAM)
SPINONE ITALIANO (1) - KIRSUDA SORELLA UMBERTO OF BASSEFIED (GROENEWALD)
WEIMARANER (2) - MISTYLOWLANDS DA VIDA FORTUNA (DALY) |
BP: RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - BELDIGO EXCELLENCE OF LACKRONCITA (COFFEE)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - CRAIGNAIR BIYJOU (POTT)
SPINONE ITALIANO - KIRSUDA SORELLA UMBERTO OF BASSEFIED (GROENEWALD) |
HERDING GROUP (45) |
Mr J.M. Croeser |
GROUP 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH MYSTICLIGHT LOVE ME FOREVER |
COLBORNE |
GROUP 2 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
RIPICCA D'AMORE BREAK THE RULES OF TANGLEHOOD |
NEL |
GROUP 3 |
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG |
CH CH (CAN) LAUREATE IRIDESCENT OF WYLWIND |
WYLIE |
GROUP 4 |
BORDER COLLIE |
VENRON CHALLENGER |
JUCKES |
PUPPY 1 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
SCOTTSDALE WHO'S WHO |
LANGHORST-DE HAAN |
PUPPY 2 |
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG |
MACKLAND WINGS OV CHANGE |
SHORTLAND |
PUPPY 3 |
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD |
DE LASKA LA-RUNA |
JONKER |
PUPPY 4 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
SOLBAKKEN DODGER BLUE |
VORSTER |
BABY 1 |
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD |
SNOWEYRIVER WILD CHERRY RED |
VAN VUUREN |
JUNIOR 1 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
KISS ME TANGLED Z DOMU ETNY OF TANGLEHOOD |
NEL |
VETERAN 1 |
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD |
CH DELATRO MOEKIE OF DE LASKA |
JONKER |
BOB:
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD (10) - CH MYSTICLIGHT LOVE ME FOREVER (COLBORNE)
BEARDED COLLIE (5) - RIPICCA D'AMORE BREAK THE RULES OF TANGLEHOOD (NEL)
BORDER COLLIE (6) - VENRON CHALLENGER (JUCKES)
COLLIE (ROUGH) (1) - CH SANDERBURG SABRAGE (FEHRSEN)
MINIATURE AMERICAN SHEPHERD (1) - AWAY TO ME WARRIOR PRINCESS (DAWSON)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG (8) - CH CH (CAN) LAUREATE IRIDESCENT OF WYLWIND (WYLIE)
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE) (5) -
EVERLEIGH AMERICAN DREAM (TREGONING)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG (9) - ROBYN HOOD OF SNOWEY RIVER (VAN VUUREN) |
BP: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - SOLBAKKEN DODGER BLUE (VORSTER)
BEARDED COLLIE - SCOTTSDALE WHO'S WHO (LANGHORST-DE HAAN)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG - MACKLAND WINGS OV CHANGE (SHORTLAND)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - DE LASKA LA-RUNA (JONKER) |
HOUND GROUP (65) |
Mrs G.M. Morison |
GROUP 1 |
BEAGLE |
CH SARANGRAVE UR THRONE AWAITS OF MORNINGHUNT |
HAUPTFLEISCH |
GROUP 2 |
SALUKI |
KUSA NAT PUP '12 CH ELAMIR CLASSIC DESIGN FOR FLEETWIND |
McFARLANE / STADLER |
GROUP 3 |
WHIPPET |
CH JESRAE PENNYFROMHEAVEN |
HANSEN |
GROUP 4 |
DACHSHUND (MIN LONG HAIRED) |
CH GETWICK FRONT RUNNER |
DAVIES |
PUPPY 1 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
GONDWANA FULL OF SPICE |
JACOBS |
PUPPY 2 |
BEAGLE |
MORNINGHUNT SIREDBYTHEKING |
HAUPTFLEISCH |
PUPPY 3 |
BASSET HOUND |
MIDESTINO ELYSSYA OF TIDALWAVES |
MATTHEE |
PUPPY 4 |
DACHSHUND (MIN LONG HAIRED) |
GETWICK SPOTLIGHT ON ME |
DAVIES |
BABY 1 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
DACHSHUND (MIN LONG HAIRED) |
GETWICK FANCY THAT |
DAVIES |
VETERAN 1 |
DACHSHUND (MIN LONG HAIRED) |
CH LIONAL ALLBLACK OF GETWICK |
DAVIES |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND (2) - CH POPOVS CATWOMAN (KROESE)
AZAWAKH (1) - LIGHTFOOT AZULAY (DORRINGTON)
BASSET HOUND (11) - CH MIHANLO BOND JAMES BOND OF TIDALWAVES (MATTHEE)
BEAGLE (8) - CH SARANGRAVE UR THRONE AWAITS OF MORNINGHUNT (HAUPTFLEISCH)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) (7) - CH GETWICK FRONT RUNNER (DAVIES)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) (10) - CH BULLRAGE BLUSH AT VON EDBERG (BOTES)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) (2) - KHASHMERI ROCK ME AMADEUS (JANSEN VAN RENSBURG)
IRISH WOLFHOUND (4) - CH DUROSS DAYA (DU PLESSIS)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK (8) - CH YAW ADYUBA ROC A FELLA FOR GONDWANA (BRITS / JACOBS)
SALUKI (6) - KUSA NAT PUP '12 CH ELAMIR CLASSIC DESIGN FOR FLEETWIND (McFARLANE / STADLER)
WHIPPET (6) - CH JESRAE PENNYFROMHEAVEN (HANSEN) |
BP: BASSET HOUND - MIDESTINO ELYSSYA OF TIDALWAVES (MATTHEE)
BEAGLE - MORNINGHUNT SIREDBYTHEKING (HAUPTFLEISCH)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - GETWICK SPOTLIGHT ON ME (DAVIES)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - CARMARDEW MOONSTONE MAGIC (MARAIS)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - GONDWANA FULL OF SPICE (JACOBS) |
TERRIER GROUP (66) |
Mrs H.A. Gouws |
GROUP 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH & INT CH EUKLEIA AURORA SPARKLE OF SIVHANA |
TEN NAPEL / VAN HEERDEN |
GROUP 2 |
BULL TERRIER |
ELRU SWEET JULIA |
ELS |
GROUP 3 |
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE) |
ALL JACKS/BTM ARAMIS |
VERMAAK |
GROUP 4 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
WOEFKARDOES ARABELLA WISKEY |
BOOYSEN |
PUPPY 1 |
BULL TERRIER |
ELRU SWEET JULIA |
ELS |
PUPPY 2 |
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER |
HEATHERBELL PINTO BEAN |
FULLER |
PUPPY 3 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
RUMOX GOODBOY RUFUS |
DU PLESSIS |
PUPPY 4 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
WOEFKARDOES ARABELLA WISKEY |
BOOYSEN |
BABY 1 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CAPSTONES HOT GOSSIP |
KROFF / NAGEL |
VETERAN 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: BULL TERRIER (14) - ELRU SWEET JULIA (ELS)
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE) (4) - ALL JACKS/BTM ARAMIS (VERMAAK)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) (4) - VENTNOOR IRONBORN-BULL (DE RIDDER)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER (5) - CH HEATHERBELL FAMOUS GROUSE (VAN DE VYVER)
NORFOLK TERRIER (2) - CH SHAMANDA LIMITED EDITION (YOUNG)
SCOTTISH TERRIER (3) - WOEFKARDOES ARABELLA WISKEY (BOOYSEN)
SKYE TERRIER (1) - CH AILSABUTE. FABLED LOVE OF DARZET (GOULD / VAN SCHALKWYK)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER (32) - CH & INT CH EUKLEIA AURORA SPARKLE OF SIVHANA (TEN NAPEL / VAN HEERDEN)
WELSH TERRIER (1) - ROSIE (YOUNG)
|
BP: BULL TERRIER - ELRU SWEET JULIA (ELS)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - VENTNOOR IRONBORN-BULL (DE RIDDER)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER - HEATHERBELL PINTO BEAN (FULLER)
NORFOLK TERRIER) - SHAMANDA MAN IN THE MOON (YOUNG)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - WOEFKARDOES ARABELLA WISKEY (BOOYSEN)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - RUMOX GOODBOY RUFUS (DU PLESSIS) |
TOY GROUP (27) |
Mr R.B. Jenkins |
GROUP 1 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
CH THE BEST MODELS TATAI OF XAMNER |
POTGIETER |
GROUP 2 |
POMERANIAN |
XANTAH DIXIE RHYTHM |
FOURIE |
GROUP 3 |
PUG |
SUMMERSIM MAN IN BLACK |
SIM |
GROUP 4 |
CHINESE CRESTED DOG |
GCH (CAN) PIPER PAUL VON SHINBASHI |
ANDERSON |
PUPPY 1 |
CHINESE CRESTED DOG |
KRESCENDO CALENDAR GIRL |
ANDERSON |
PUPPY 2 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
ENRICHETTA CAMEO JEWEL |
DE JAGER |
PUPPY 3 |
PEKINGESE |
CALMADY KAMI KNICKERS |
PRIOR |
PUPPY 4 |
POMERANIAN |
XANTAH ZIZANIE LOVE |
FOURIE |
BABY 1 |
POMERANIAN |
XANTAH DOUBLE IMPACT |
FOURIE |
JUNIOR 1 |
PUG |
SUMMERSIM MAN IN BLACK |
SIM |
VETERAN 1 |
PEKINGESE |
CH CALMADY THE WIZARD OF SEAWIND |
RYRIE |
BOB:
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) (1) - CH BERNEGARDEN'S PARTY DRESS OF VON GISERO (VAN DER WATT)
CHINESE CRESTED (7) - GCH (CAN) PIPER PAUL VON SHINBASHI (ANDERSON)
MINIATURE PINSCHER (1) - CH DENNEGEUR ANTONIA ASTRANT OF MEADOWPOINT (SPARG)
PEKINGESE (4) - CH BRIEDA PEKIN PRINCE OF DOWMING (DOWNS)
POMERANIAN (8) - XANTAH DIXIE RHYTHM (FOURIE)
PUG (1) -
SUMMERSIM MAN IN BLACK (SIM)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER (5) - CH THE BEST MODELS TATAI OF XAMNER (POTGIETER) |
BP: CHINESE CRESTED - KRESCENDO CALENDAR GIRL (ANDERSON)
PEKINGESE - CALMADY KAMI KNICKERS (PRIOR)
POMERANIAN - XANTAH ZIZANIE LOVE (FOURIE)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - ENRICHETTA CAMEO JEWEL (DE JAGER) |
UTILITY GROUP (32) |
Mrs H.S. Impey |
GROUP 1 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
CH HUFFISH SHUT UP AND DANCE WITH DOTCOM |
VAN NIEKERK |
GROUP 2 |
POODLE (MINIATURE) |
CH STILYSH NEXT TOP MODEL |
TRIM |
GROUP 3 |
POODLE (TOY) |
NYANJA ANA AMARI |
ALBERTS |
GROUP 4 |
SHIBA |
VORMUND ONLY IN IMAX FOR SIBRA |
WILSON |
PUPPY 1 |
POODLE (MINIATURE) |
STILYSH PRINCESS GRACE OF RHOSWYN |
ROBERTS |
PUPPY 2 |
SHIBA |
VORMUND ONLY IN IMAX FOR SIBRA |
WILSON |
PUPPY 3 |
POODLE (TOY) |
NYANJA ANA AMARI |
ALBERTS |
PUPPY 4 |
BOSTON TERRIER |
MORRIZANI FOREVER-YOUNG OF RIDERS |
PRINCE |
BABY 1 |
POODLE (MINIATURE) |
VONDI BROWN IDEOLOGY |
BOULS |
JUNIOR 1 |
POODLE (TOY) |
VONDI BROWN BOMBSHELL |
OWNER |
VETERAN 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER (4) - MORRIZANI FOREVER-YOUNG OF RIDERS (PRINCE)
FRENCH BULLDOG (3) - KASSINJA IPPON (KASSELMAN / MARTIN)
SHIBA (2) - VORMUND ONLY IN IMAX FOR SIBRA (WILSON)
|
BP: BOSTON TERRIER - MORRIZANI FOREVER-YOUNG OF RIDERS (PRINCE)
FRENCH BULLDOG - CHABELLA ARCHERS GOLD (SWART)
SHIBA - VORMUND ONLY IN IMAX FOR SIBRA (WILSON) |
Mr G.R. Eva |
BOB: POODLE (MINIATURE) (8) - CH STILYSH NEXT TOP MODEL (TRIM)
POODLE (STANDARD) (4) - CH HUFFISH SHUT UP AND DANCE WITH DOTCOM (VAN NIEKERK)
POODLE (TOY) (4) - NYANJA ANA AMARI (ALBERTS) |
BP: POODLE (MINIATURE) - STILYSH PRINCESS GRACE OF RHOSWYN (ROBERTS)
POODLE (TOY) - NYANJA ANA AMARI (ALBERTS) |
WORKING GROUP (35) |
Mr L.J. Morison |
GROUP 1 |
GIANT SCHNAUZER |
CH &CH(BEL), JNR.CH(BEL), CH GENTLY BORN HOT KISS |
WATSON |
GROUP 2 |
BULLMASTIFF |
CH LAGRATITUDE HARPER LEE |
MALHERBE |
GROUP 3 |
DOBERMANN |
CH CHALDONNE OUZO |
LUCAS |
GROUP 4 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH NORTHWIND TICKET TO RIDE |
RILEY |
PUPPY 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
NORTHWIND SILVER FOX AT NKIRUKAH |
VOGES |
PUPPY 2 |
GREAT DANE |
VOMDANOIS MAE WEST |
GELDENHUYS |
PUPPY 3 |
DOBERMANN |
CHALDONNE RAKA |
LUCAS |
PUPPY 4 |
RUSSIAN BLACK TERRIER |
FARAMIR IZ DOLINY VETROV |
VERMEULEN |
BABY 1 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
DOBERMANN |
DONNEHAUS TAYLORMADE |
LUCAS / RENCKEN |
VETERAN 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: ALASKAN MALAMUTE (1) - CH KASAAN'S RACE'N TO T' FORTUNE (DONOVAN / McMAHON HOWEN)
BOXER (2) - CH MANITOKA APHRODITE (ROSSOUW / VERRINDER)
BULLMASTIFF (3) - CH LAGRATITUDE HARPER LEE (MALHERBE)
DOBERMANN (13) - CH CHALDONNE OUZO (LUCAS)
GIANT SCHNAUZER (2) - CH &CH(BEL), JNR.CH(BEL), CH GENTLY BORN HOT KISS (WATSON)
GREAT DANE (5) - CH FAIRMOOR PIPING HOT (SMUTS)
NEWFOUNDLAND (1) - RIVERBEARS CRUIZING TO WIN OF CADDYBEAR (ROSSI)
RUSSIAN BLACK TERRIER (2) -
FARAMIR IZ DOLINY VETROV (VERMEULEN)
SAINT BERNARD (3) - CH VON GISERO HEIDI (VAN DER WATT)
SIBERIAN HUSKY (3) - CH NORTHWIND TICKET TO RIDE (RILEY) |
BP: DOBERMANN - CHALDONNE RAKA (LUCAS)
GREAT DANE - VOMDANOIS MAE WEST (GELDENHUYS)
RUSSIAN BLACK TERRIER -
FARAMIR IZ DOLINY VETROV (VERMEULEN)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - NORTHWIND SILVER FOX AT NKIRUKAH (VOGES) |