Results kindly provided by show committee |
NORTHERN TSHWANE FCI INTERNATIONAL
12 May 2017 |
BEST IN SHOW (222) - *RESULTS INCOMPLETE* |
Mrs Liz Ballington |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BJIS |
|
|
|
RBJIS |
|
|
|
GROUP 1: SHEEP/CATTLE DOGS (31) |
Mr Jose Luiz Cunha de Vasconcelos |
GROUP 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD DOG |
CH MYSTICLIGHT LOVE ME FOREVER |
COLBORNE |
GROUP 2 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
GROUP 3 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
GROUP 4 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
PUPPY 1 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
SCOTTSDALE WHO'S WHO |
BEARDED COLLIE |
PUPPY 2 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
PUPPY 3 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
PUPPY 4 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
MINOR PUP |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD DOG |
MYSTICLIGHT I'M SO HANDSOME |
COLBORNE |
VETERAN 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOS |
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE) |
HIGHLEIGH BILLY ELLIOT |
DARROLL / COLE |
BOB: AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG (2) - CH KAMDEBODREAM ZENZELE (LACHENICHT)
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD (10) - CH MYSTICLIGHT LOVE ME FOREVER (COLBORNE)
BEARDED COLLIE (7) - RIPICCA D'AMORE BREAK THE RULES OF TANGLEHOOD (NEL)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL) (2) - CH A-TE-ELL'S FANTA FOR BEITSHEMESH (SUNDELOWITZ)
BOUVIER DES FLANDERS (1) -
LEPOILU ESMEE (SCARROTT)
COLLIE ROUGH (2) - CH SANDERBURG SABRAGE (FEHRSEN)
PULI (1) -
HUNGARY WHITE PULI FREDI (WRIGHT)
WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN) (1) - CH BEITSHEMESH CELESTINE BLUE (SUNDELOWITZ)
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE) (2) - CH HIGHLEIGH CECILY PARSLEY (DARROLL / COLE)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD (3) - CH WHITE KNIGHT CHECK MY MOOV'Z (BRIDGE) |
BP: BEARDED COLLIE - SCOTTSDALE WHO'S WHO (BEARDED COLLIE) |
GROUP 2: MOLLOSSIANS (46) |
Mrs Liz Ballington |
GROUP 1 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
GROUP 2 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
GROUP 3 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
GROUP 4 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
PUPPY 1 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
MINOR PUP |
GREAT DANE (HARLEQUIN/BLACK) |
SAXONY KISS KISS |
MCKAY |
JUNIOR 1 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
VETERAN 1 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
BOS |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
BOB:
BOXER (2) - ILRUCA KING KELSO (RASCHKE)
BULLDOG (3) - WALDGROENDER DOUBLE DUBLIN (GROENEWALD)
BULLMASTIFF (2) - CH CHIZELHURST CHECKMATE OF HAAITA (STEYN)
DOBERMANN (4) - CHALDONNE RUGER (LUCAS)
GIANT SCHNAUZER (BLACK) (6) - JNR.CH(BEL), CH(BEL), CH GENTLY BORN HOT KISS (WATSON)
GREAT DANE (FAWN / BRINDLE) (6) - CH FAIRMOOR PIPING HOT (SMUTS)
GREAT DANE (BLACK / HAREQUIN) (2) - MERVYNDANE MIRACLE TIAANA OF REYN (PADIACHY)
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER (PEPPER & SALT) (1) - CH KEYSTONE SKYDANCE (SPANGENBERG)
NEAPOLITAN MASTIFF (3) - CH CORONTE OF DELPICASSO (JANSE VAN RENSBURG)
ROTTWEILER (7) - RIANNA VON KELEMEN OF WILSAM (SAFLA)
SAINT
BERNARD (SHORT HAIR) (2) - CH CURAZH CARPATHIAN SAINT'S OF MALONOWA (VAN STADEN)
SAINT BERNARD (LONG HAIR) (2) - CH VON GISERO HEIDI (VAN DER WATT) |
BP: NEWFOUNDLAND - DRACOLND SERINDIPITY (CASIZZI) |
Mr Pedro Gonzalez Teja |
BOB: AFFENPINSCHER (1) - ZABUSH ALEX OF DREAMRIDGE (RADEMEYER) |
GROUP 3: TERRIERS (26) |
Mr Pedro Gonzalez Teja |
GROUP 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH KELEV MORNING STAR |
BAM |
GROUP 2 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
CH THE BEST MODELS TATAI OF XAMNER |
POTGIETER |
GROUP 3 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
GROUP 4 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
PUPPY 1 |
SEALYHAM TERRIER |
ZESCOTT LORD LALLYBROCH |
VAN DER MERWE |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
MINOR PUP |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
EUKLEIA KEAMIE CARLO OF TOLMIROS |
UFFINDELL |
JUNIOR 1 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
MAGANYORK SILVER DA VINCI OF ELEVAGE |
JANSE VAN RENSBURG |
VETERAN 1 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
BOS |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER (1) - BOSTEAD ACHILLES (CARDOSO)
BORDER TERRIER (1) -
BOSTEAD ACHILLES (VAN BEERSCHOTEN-ROSCHLAU)
BULL TERRIER (STANDARD) (3) - CH IPON CHERIE (VAN DEN DOEL)
CAIRN TERRIER (2) - MALONOWA I AM LEXIE (VAN STADEN)
IRISH SOFT COATED WHEATEN (1) - KIRSUDA CARA LOTHLORIEN OF BATAIREACHT (ERASMUS)
KERRY BLUE TERRIER (1) - DINNYESVAROSI SWEET CHILD O' MINE OF BATAIREACHT (ERASMUS)
SCOTTISH TERRIER (1) - CH TRANSWOLD SOLLOMONSBREEZE OF WENDMANN (SCHUTTE-TALJAARD)
SKYE TERRIER (1) - CH NONSUCH MEET JOE BLACK AT BELLSTONE (REDTENBACHER)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER (10) - CH KELEV MORNING STAR (BAM)
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER (1) - CH BURNCREE SHONA OF KIALA (DA SILVEIRA)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER (3) - CH THE BEST MODELS TATAI OF XAMNER (POTGIETER)
|
BP:
SEALYHAM TERRIER - ZESCOTT LORD LALLYBROCH (VAN DER MERWE) |
GROUP 4: DACHSHUNDS (10) |
Mrs Ricky Gouws |
GROUP 1 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIRED) |
CH WAYDACK WHOLE TEN YARDS |
JENKINS |
GROUP 2 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
GROUP 3 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
GROUP 4 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
PUPPY 1 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIRED) |
WAYDACK WHILE I DREAM |
JENKINS |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
MINOR PUP |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIRED) |
GEORGE CLOONEY CREDO OF VOM DENNENBAUM |
SPOWART |
VETERAN 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOS |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
BOB:
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG-HAIR) (1) - MINILAND CAEZAR (FEENY)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIRED) (2) - HURUKAMANDEGE HALLE BERRY (DUFFIELD)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIRED) (2) - CH WAYDACK WHOLE TEN YARDS (JENKINS)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIRED) (2) - GEORGE CLOONEY CREDO OF VOM DENNENBAUM (SPOWART)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIRED) (3) - KHASHMERI LILLI MARLENE (JANSEN VAN RENSBURG)
|
BP: DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIRED) - WAYDACK WHILE I DREAM (JENKINS) |
GROUP 5: SPITZ & PRIMITIVE (22) |
Mrs Liz Ballington |
GROUP 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH CANYONLANDS MONKEY BUSINESS OF NORTHWIND |
RILEY |
GROUP 2 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
GROUP 3 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
GROUP 4 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
PUPPY 1 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
MINOR PUP |
POMERANIAN |
XANTAH FIREWORKS |
FOURIE |
JUNIOR 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
KAMCHATKA ALL EYES ON ME |
JOUBERT |
VETERAN 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOS |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: CHOW CHOW (2) - CH ZAIDA-JIN CUNAMI FOR KIMEKAI (NICOLAU)
SIBERIAN HUSKY (7) - CH CANYONLANDS MONKEY BUSINESS OF NORTHWIND (RILEY)
|
BP: - |
Mr Pedro Gonzalez Teja |
BOB: POMERANIAN (11) - CH TRACESTAR DUSK TIL DAWN (AUSTEN) |
GROUP 6: SCENTHOUNDS (9) |
Mrs Ricky Gouws |
GROUP 1 |
BEAGLE |
THEGIRLISONFIRE AT TULLAMORE |
RORKE-TARR |
GROUP 2 |
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (PETIT) |
BLACK MAJESTY GO LOONEY TUNES OF BALLYASKETILL |
HASKINS |
GROUP 3 |
- |
- |
- |
GROUP 4 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 1 |
BEAGLE |
MORNINGHUNT ALL FIRED UP |
HAUPTFLEISCH |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
MINOR PUP |
BEAGLE |
PINOAK SKYES THE LIMIT |
DE VILLIERS |
JUNIOR 1 |
BEAGLE |
PINOAK QUEEN BEA |
DE VILLIERS |
VETERAN 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOS |
- |
- |
- |
BOB:
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (PETIT) (1) - BLACK MAJESTY GO LOONEY TUNES OF BALLYASKETILL (HASKINS)
BEAGLE (8) - THEGIRLISONFIRE AT TULLAMORE (RORKE-TARR) |
BP: BEAGLE (8) - MORNINGHUNT ALL FIRED UP (HAUPTFLEISCH) |
GROUP 7: POINTING (8) |
Mr Jose Luiz Cunha de Vasconcelos |
GROUP 1 |
POINTER |
CH WHITE SQUALL SEASYDE OLIVERO |
YOUNG |
GROUP 2 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
GROUP 3 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
GROUP 4 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 1 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
MINOR PUP |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
POINTER |
TERRADONEY BARNABY RUDGE |
LANDON |
VETERAN 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOS |
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER |
MONTESSA CHOC A JAQI |
SCHNEYDER |
BOB: GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER (3) - TULLAMORE AUGUST RUSH (TARR)
IRISH SETTER (1) - CH INT MEIOMIE WILDFIRE (HULLEN)
POINTER (ENGLISH) (2) - CH WHITE SQUALL SEASYDE OLIVERO (YOUNG)
WEIMARANER (1) - CH ASHLAREN AMAZING GRACE AT GATEBEAUTIFUL (MEYBURGH) |
BP: - |
GROUP 8: FLUSHING (17) |
Mr Jose Luiz Cunha de Vasconcelos |
GROUP 1 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
CH TANJO JEDI KNIGHT |
WHITTINGHAM |
GROUP 2 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
GROUP 3 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
GROUP 4 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
PUPPY 1 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
MINOR PUP |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
ELMSMERE BURNT TOFFEE OF CONKASHA |
BROWN |
VETERAN 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOS |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
BOB:
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) (4) - CH MOCHAVULIN CATCHA STAR OF CRANIGGAN (HAMANN)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)
(10) - CH CRAIGNAIR PICTURE PERFECT (POTT)
SPANIEL (COCKER) (2) - CH SPANGELICUS ARABELLA (DE SOUZA)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) (1) - CH TANJO JEDI KNIGHT (WHITTINGHAM) |
BP: -
|
GROUP 9: COMPANION (40) |
Mr Pedro Gonzalez Teja |
GROUP 1 |
MALTESE |
KUSA NAT DOG '17 CH WINDS OF FORTUNE VALENTINA'S MAGIC |
ROLFES |
GROUP 2 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
GROUP 3 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
GROUP 4 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
PUPPY 1 |
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) |
CONCHETTI ZIPPO CEASAR |
DE WAAL |
PUPPY 2 |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
DANONINA BULLFELLAS GOLD HAUS JOVANOVIC |
DYBALA |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
MINOR PUP |
JAPANESE CHIN |
YUKISAN MEGUMI PANDA OF VIDOGO |
BESTER |
JUNIOR 1 |
SHIH TZU |
MIDNIGHTDREAM BEST BEST |
ERWEE |
VETERAN 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOS |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
BOB:
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL (1) - CH JACK DAWSON DE LOS URSIDOS KODIAK OF JAROKAY (LANGE)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) (3) - CHILANDI FIREBALL OF VIDOGO (BESTER)
CHINESE CRESTED DOG (3) - CH UN LOVE STORY VON SHINBASHI OF KAIKOURA (DE CONING)
CONTINENTAL TOY SPANIEL (PAPILLON) (2) - SOLPOSTE TEQUILA (PATRICIO)
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS (2) - CH PETITELION MISS SCARLET (CARDOSO)
PETIT BRABANCON (2) - CH PETITELION MR BEAR (CARDOSO)
HAVANESE (2) - CH DREAMRIDGE MYSTICAL HOLLY (RADEMEYER)
MALTESE (1) - KUSA NAT DOG '17
CH WINDS OF FORTUNE VALENTINA'S MAGIC (ROLFES)
PEKINGESE
(1) - CH BRIEDA PEKIN PRINCE OF DOWMING (DOWNS)
PUG (3) - SUMMERSIM HAUTE COUTURE OF JOLYNDETRI (DU PLESSIS) |
BP: CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - CONCHETTI ZIPPO CEASAR (DE WAAL) |
Mrs Liz Ballington |
BOB: FRENCH BULLDOG (8) - CH THUNDARIDE FAST ANDFURIOUS (MCKECHNIE)
LHASA APSO (3) - CH ARYLLMAR MYSTIC MOON (HENEKE)
POODLE (MINIATURE) (BROWN / BLACK / WHITE) (1) - CH GCH AM & CAN BELLEFLEET DON'T PASS ME BY (REICHERTZ)
POODLE (STANDARD) (BROWN / BLACK / WHITE) (2) - CH STELIZANE DANIEL CRAIG (KIEFER)
SHIH TZU (4) - MIDNIGHTDREAM BEST BEST (ERWEE) |
BP: FRENCH BULLDOG - DANONINA BULLFELLAS GOLD HAUS JOVANOVIC (DYBALA) |
GROUP 10: SIGHTHOUNDS (13) |
Mrs Ricky Gouws |
GROUP 1 |
WHIPPET |
CH JESRAE GAME OF CHANCE |
HANSEN / HELLER |
GROUP 2 |
SALUKI |
KUSA NAT PUP '13 CH ELAMIR CLASSIC DESIGN FOR FLEETWIND |
MCFARLANE / STADLER |
GROUP 3 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
GROUP 4 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
PUPPY 1 |
ITALIAN GREYHOUND |
RAVILAIS PATRICIA'S MOTH |
ALLISON |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
MINOR PUP |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
AUVA QUEEN OF SHEEBA |
HILDEBRANDT |
VETERAN 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOS |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND (4) - CH POPOVS BRISA BRIZA (KROESE)
BORZOI (5) - CH DARK SECRET MATRIOSHKA OF EXOUSIA (NELL)
SALUKI (2) - KUSA NAT PUP '13 CH ELAMIR CLASSIC DESIGN FOR FLEETWIND (MCFARLANE / STADLER)
WHIPPET (1) - CH JESRAE GAME OF CHANCE (HANSEN / HELLER) |
BP: |
Mr Pedro Gonzalez Teja |
BP: ITALIAN GREYHOUND (1) - RAVILAIS PATRICIA'S MOTH (ALLISON) |