show guide - 1st semester: 2019
Monday, January 21, 2019 11:30 PM

 

PLEASE NOTE:
SHOWDOGS cannot be held responsible if Clubs fail to notify us of changes to schedules
Contact SHOWDOGS

.........
.........
......................................................
...
...
............
.............
..........
.............
.................................................
.............
.................
..............
............
takes you to the schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS takes you to the schedule formatted by the Club
DOWNLOAD OFFICIAL ENTRY FORMS OF LOW FILE SIZE HERE
JANUARY
DATE
CLOSE
CLUB
    CONTACT
CLASS
TYPE
LOCATION
JUDGES
INFO
BREAKDOWN
RINGPLAN
RESULTS
12/01
Gauteng
Presenter: Mr Martin Croeser
13/01
NAPC Top Dog Competition
Contact
Select
Special
Gauteng
20/01
Groups
Open
Gauteng
Mrs Rene Minny / Ms Michele van Vuuren / Mr Phil Reaney
20/01
Group
Open
Gauteng
Mrs Lorraine van Schalkwyk
20/01
Group
Open
Gauteng
Ms Hannelie Basson
26/01
Eastern Districts KC Supa 7
Contact
Select
Special
Gauteng
26/01
Seminar: RING STEWARDS
Cape
Presenter: Mrs Lori Thornhill
27/01
Pretoria KC
Contact
All-breed
Open
Gauteng
27/01
All-breed
Open
Gauteng
Gu: Mr K. Young He: Mrs A. Coetsee Ho: Mr J. Tarr Te: Mr R. de Taranto To: Mrs B. Degenhardt Ut: Mr R. Erwee Wo: Ms D. Kern BIS: Mrs T. Edwards
27/01
Specialty
Open
Cape
Mrs Liz Raubenheimer
.........
.........
......................................................
...
...
............
.............
..........
.............
................................................
.............
.................
..............
............
takes you to the schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS takes you to the schedule formatted by the Club
DOWNLOAD OFFICIAL ENTRY FORMS OF LOW FILE SIZE HERE
FEBRUARY
DATE
CLOSE
CLUB
    CONTACT
CLASS
TYPE
LOCATION
JUDGES
INFO
BREAKDOWN
RINGPLAN
RESULTS
02/02
N. Verein fur Deutsche Hunde Rassen
Contact
Grouplet
Open
Gauteng
02/02
SA Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
MTS
Gauteng
03/02
Jacaranda City KC
Contact
All-breed
Open
Gauteng
03/02
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
Mr Jonathan Bam
03/02
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
Ms Nikki Redtenbacher
03/02
All-breed
Open
Cape
Gu & He: Mrs L. Pio Ho & To: Mrs S. Impey Te: Mrs J. Botes Ut & Wo: Mrs S. Gobbelaar BIS: Mrs D. Powell
09/02
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
Mrs Liz Megginson
09/02
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
Mrs Debbi Jackson
09/02
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
Mrs Tracie Austen
10/02
Northern Tshwane KC 1
Contact
All-breed
Open
Gauteng
10/02
Northern Tshwane KC 2
Contact
All-breed
Open
Gauteng
10/02
Weimaraner Klub of Gauteng
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
10/02
Specialty
Open
Cape
Mr Leonard Erasmus
10/02
All-breed
Open
Cape
Gu & Wo: Mr K. Young He & To: Ms H. Basson Ho & Ut: Mrs S. du Toit Te: Mr J. Mollentze BIS: Mrs S. du Toit
10/02
Group
Open
Cape
Mrs Nicole Hartig
16/02
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
Gu & Te: Mr S. Helgesin (Nor) He & To: Mrs J. Lawless (Ire) Ho: Mrs C. van den Bergh Ut: Mrs S. Carter Wo: Mr P. Lawless (Ire) BIS: Mr S. Helgesin
16/02
Northern Boxer Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
17/02
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
Gu: Mr P. Lawless (Ire) He: Mrs M. Colborne Ho: Mr S. Helgesin (Nor) & Mrs J. Lawless (Ire) Te: Mrs J. Lawless (Ire) To: Mr S. Helgesin (Nor) Ut: Mr S. Helgesin (Nor) Wo: Mr P. Lawless (Ire) BIS: Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
23/02
NW Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
23/02
Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club of Tvl
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
23/02
The Gundog Club
Contact
Group
Open
Gauteng
24/02
Highveld Belgian Shepherd Dog Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
24/02
Shetland Sheepdog Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
24/02
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
Mrs Carmen Coetzer
.........
.........
......................................................
...
...
............
.............
..........
.............
................................................
.............
.................
..............
............
takes you to the schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS takes you to the schedule formatted by the Club
DOWNLOAD OFFICIAL ENTRY FORMS OF LOW FILE SIZE HERE
MARCH
DATE
CLOSE
CLUB
    CONTACT
CLASS
TYPE
LOCATION
JUDGES
INFO
BREAKDOWN
RINGPLAN
RESULTS
02/03
18/02
All-breed
Champ
Cape
Gu & Ut: Mrs J. Hubbard He: MrsS. Grobbelaar Ho: Mrs R. Gouws Te: Mr S. Whitehouse (UK) & Mrs C. Buitendach To: Mr R. van der Linde Wo: Mr F. van der Linde BIS: Mrs J. Hubbard
02/03
10/02
Specialty
Champ
Cape
Mr Laurie Ford (UK)
03/03
18/02
All-breed
Champ
Cape
Gu: Mrs C. Buitendach He & Ut: Mrs R. Gouws Ho; Mr F. vd Linde Te: Mr R. van der Linde To: Mrs J. Hubbard Wo: Mrs C. Buitendach BIS: Mr F. vd Linde
03/03
WP Bull Terrier Club 2
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Cape
09/03
Hochland Dog Club
Contact
All-breed
Open
W'hoek
09/03
22/02
All-breed
Champ
Cape
Gu: Mrs B. Simpson He: Mrs C. Buitendach Ho: Dr H. Rolfes Te: Mrs M. Griffin To: Mrs L Louw Ut: Mr D. Griffin Wo: Mr M. Anderson BIS: Dr H. Rolfes
09/03
22/02
All-breed
Champ
Cape
Gu: Ms H. Basson He: Dr H. Rolfes Ho: Mr Mariano Zoncajo (Spain) / Mrs C. Buitendach Te: MrsS. Impey To: Mrs J. Duthie Ut: Mr M. Anderson Wo: Mr J. Marques BIS: Mrs C. Buitendach
10/03
Presenter: Mr Mariano Zoncajo
10/03
Highveld Scenthound Club
Contact
Grouplet
Open
Gauteng
10/03
Sporting Dog Association
Contact
Group
Open
Gauteng
10/03
Highway KC
Contact
All-breed
Open
Durban
10/03
Golden Retriever Club of KZN
Contact
Specialty
Open
Durban
16-17/03
Meridian Rottweiler Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
16/03
02/03
Group
Qual
Frankfort
Mr Neil Kay
16/03
Mpumalanga Bulldog Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Secunda
17/03
Goldfields KC
Contact
All-breed
Open
Gauteng
17/03
WP Boxer Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Cape
23/03
08/03
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
Gu: Mrs V. Schneider (Aus) He: Mrs N. Abela (Aus) Ho: Mrs S. Bownds (Aus) Te: Mrs D. Harbin (Aus) To: Mrs C. Haller (Can) Ut: Mr R. Harbin (Aus) Wo: Ms E. Brown (Aus) BIS: Mr R. Harbin (Aus)
24/03
Junior KC
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
24/03
Baakens Valley Working & Herding BC
Contact
Groups
Open
PE
30/03
30/03
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
Gu: Mrs N. Abela (Aus) He: Mrs S. Bownds (Aus) Ho: Mr R. Harbin (Aus) Te: Mrs C. Haller (Can) To: Mrs D. Harbin (Aus) Ut: Ms E. Brown (Aus) Wo: Mrs V. Schneider (Aus) BIS: Mrs S. Bownds (Aus)
31/03
Witwatersrand KC
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
.........
.........
......................................................
...
...
............
.............
..........
.............
................................................
.............
.................
..............
............
takes you to the schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS takes you to the schedule formatted by the Club
DOWNLOAD OFFICIAL ENTRY FORMS OF LOW FILE SIZE HERE
APRIL
DATE
CLOSE
CLUB
    CONTACT
CLASS
TYPE
LOCATION
JUDGES
INFO
BREAKDOWN
RINGPLAN
RESULTS
04/04
Grahamstown & Districts KC
Contact
All-breed
Champ
PE
05/04
Walmer & Suburban KC 1
Contact
All-breed
Champ
PE
05/04
Walmer & Suburban KC 2
Contact
All-breed
Champ
PE
05/04
Herding Club of the Eastern Cape
Contact
Group
Champ
PE
06/04
Baakens Valley Working & Herding BC
Contact
Groups
Champ
PE
06/04
Algoa Hound Club
Contact
Group
Champ
PE
06/04
Uitenhage KC
Contact
All-breed
Champ
PE
07/04
Port Elizabeth KC
Contact
All-breed
Champ
PE
13/04
Transvaal Borzoi Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
13/04
Toy Dog Breeders Association
Contact
Group
Champ
Gauteng
13/04
Pretoria Toy Dog Breeders Club
Contact
Group
Champ
Gauteng
13/04
Sporting Dog Association
Contact
Group
Champ
Gauteng
13/04
Klun French Bulldog Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
13/04
Central Free State Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
13/04
Northern Free State Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
14-15/04
Cape Rottweiler Club (Reg. Sieger)
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
14/04
KZN Junior KC
Contact
All-breed
Open
Durban
14/04
Zululand KC
Contact
All-breed
Open
Durban
14/04
Jubilee Toy Dog Club
Contact
Group
Champ
Gauteng
     
14/04
Irish Wolfhound Club of Gauteng
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
14/04
SA Rhodesian Ridgeback Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
14/04
Teckel Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
14/04
Highveld Scenthound Club
Contact
Grouplet
Champ
Gauteng
15/04
15/04
Learner Judges: submit portfolios
Contact
19/04
01/04
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
Gu: Mr M. Vorster He & Ut: Ms J. Huntley (Can) Ho: Dr R. Ehrlich & Mr S. Warry (Aus) Te & To: Mr P. Berchtold (Aust) Wo: Mr S. Warry (Aus) BIS: Mr S. Warry (Aus)
20/04
01/04
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
Gu & Ut: Mr S. Warry (Aus) He: Mr P. Berchtold (Aust) & Dr R. Ehrlich Ho: Mrs S. Carter Te: Mr M. Vorster To: Ms J. Huntley (Can) Wo: Ms J. Huntley (Can) & Mr P. Berchtold (Aust) BIS: Ms J. Huntley (Can)
20/04
WC Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Cape
20/04
Cape Bulldog Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Cape
21/04
01/04
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
Gu: Mr P. Berchtold (Aust) He: Mr S. Warry (Aus) Ho: Mrs L. Stephenson Te: Ms J. Huntley (Can) To: Mrs S. Carter Ut: Dr R. Ehrlich / Mr P. Berchtold (Aust) Wo: Mr M. Vorster BIS: Mr S. Warry (Aus)
21/04
Grand Central Utility Breeds Club
Contact
Group
Champ
Gauteng
27/04
Beagle Association
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
28/04
Witwatersrand Corgi Club Tramordwy
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
.........
.........
......................................................
...
...
............
.............
..........
.............
................................................
.............
.................
..............
............
takes you to the schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS takes you to the schedule formatted by the Club
DOWNLOAD OFFICIAL ENTRY FORMS OF LOW FILE SIZE HERE
MAY
DATE
CLOSE
CLUB
    CONTACT
CLASS
TYPE
LOCATION
JUDGES
INFO
BREAKDOWN
RINGPLAN
RESULTS
04/05
Highway KC
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Durban
05/05
Natal Coast KC
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Durban
05/05
Natal Working & Herding Breeds Assoc.
Contact
Groups
Champ
Durban
10/05
NW Staffordfshire Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
11/05
Eastern Transvaal Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
11/05

Staffordfshire Bull Terrier Club of Tvl

Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
11/05
Transvaal Terrier Club
Contact
Group
Champ
Gauteng
12/05
Pretoria Staffordfshire Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
15/05
15/05
Registration for KUSA Breed Judges Examination
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
17/05
NTKC FCI International
Contact
All-breed
CACIB
Gauteng
18/05
Northern Tshwane KC 1
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
18/05
Utility Breeds Club of Gauteng
Contact
Group
Champ
Gauteng
18/05
Golden City Fox Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
19/05
Northern Tshwane KC 2
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
20/05
SA Bulldog Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
25-26/05
Highveld Rottweiler Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
26/05
Cape Terrier Club
Contact
Group
Open
Cape
26/05
WP Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Cape
26/05
Shar Pei Club of Gauteng
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
     
26/05
Breede Rivier Vallei KC
Contact
All-breed
Open
Cape
31/05
KUSA FCI International
Contact
All-breed
CACIB
Gauteng
.........
.........
......................................................
...
...
............
.............
..........
.............
................................................
.............
.................
..............
............
takes you to the schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS takes you to the schedule formatted by the Club
DOWNLOAD OFFICIAL ENTRY FORMS OF LOW FILE SIZE HERE
JUNE
DATE
CLOSE
CLUB
CONTACT
CLASS
TYPE
LOCATION
JUDGES
INFO
BREAKDOWN
RINGPLAN
RESULTS
01/06
KUSA Championship Show
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
01/06
KUSA Nationals
Contact
All-breed
Nats
Gauteng
01/06
KUSA National Handler Competition
Contact
Select
Nats
Gauteng
02/06
KUSA Winners Show
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
08/06
Goldfields Supporter Club - N.Gauteng
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
08/06
SA Bull Terrier Club 1
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
08/06
SA Bull Terrier Club 2
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
09/06
Goldfields Supporter Club - S.Gauteng
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
09/06
Western Province KC
Contact
All-breed
Open
Cape
14-15/06
Natal Rottweiler Association
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Durban
15/06
Outeniqua KC 1
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Oudthrn
16/06
George KC 1
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Oudthrn
16/06
Outeniqua KC 2
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Oudthrn
17/06
George KC 2
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Oudthrn
     
21/06
Swartland KC 2
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Malmsbry
22/06
Swartland KC 1
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Malmsbry
22/06
West Coast KC 2
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Malmsbry
23/06
West Coast KC 1
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Malmsbry
23/06
Highveld Belgian Shepherd Dog Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
29/06
KUSA Breed Judges Examination
29/06
Bouvier des Flandres Club Golden Reef
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
30/06
Goldfields KC
Contact
All-breed
Open
Gauteng
.........
.........
......................................................
...
...
............
.............
..........
.............
..................................................
..............
.................
..............
............


   
2ND SEMESTER SCHEDULES >
                     
 
   
   
 
 
   
 
   
           
. .
.
. .
. . . . . .
   
   
                     
         
Contact SHOWDOGS
         
.................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... ....................