show guide - 2nd semester: 2019
Friday, May 17, 2019 10:56 AM
 

 

PLEASE NOTE:
SHOWDOGS cannot be held responsible if Clubs fail to notify us of changes to schedules
Contact SHOWDOGS

.........
.........
......................................................
...
...
............
.............
..........
.............
.................................................
.............
.................
..............
............
takes you to the schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS takes you to the schedule formatted by the Club
DOWNLOAD OFFICIAL ENTRY FORMS OF LOW FILE SIZE HERE
JULY
DATE
CLOSE
CLUB
    CONTACT
CLASS
TYPE
LOCATION
JUDGES
INFO
BREAKDOWN
RINGPLAN
RESULTS
05/07
Golden Retriever Club of KZN
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Durban
05/07
28/06
Contact
Group
Champ
Durban
Mrs Brenda Degenhardt
05/07
Natal Terrier Club
Contact
Group
Champ
Durban
05/07
Natal Gundog Club
Contact
Group
Champ
Durban
05/07
17/06
Group
Champ
Durban
Ms Nikki Redtenbacher
06/07
KZN Toy & Utility Groups Club
Contact
Groups
Champ
Durban
06/07
Dobermann Club of KZN
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Durban
06/07
KZN Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Durban
06/07
28/06
All-breed
Champ
Durban
Gu: Ms N. Redtenbacher He & To: Mr M. Vorster Ho & Ut: Dr C. Vanto (Rom) Te: Mr L. Morison Wo: Mrs C. Gilmour BIS: Dr C. Vanto (Rom)
07/07
21/06
All-breed
Champ
Durban
Gu: Mr L. Morison He & Wo: Dr C. Vanto (Rom) Ho & Ut: Mr M. Vorster Te & To: Mr F. van der Spuy BIS: Mr M. Vorster
12/07
Witwatersrand Corgi Club Tramordwy
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
13-14/07
NATIONAL SEMINAR WEEKEND
Gauteng
Durban
Cape
TBA
13/07
Australian Shepherd Dog Club E. Gau.
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
13/07
Siberian Husky Club of Gauteng
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
14/07
Collie Club of SA
Contact
Grouplet
Champ
Gauteng
19-21
08/07
All-breed
Exhib.
Gauteng
Mr Jan Coppens (Neth)
20/07
N. Transvaal Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
20-21
Rottweiler Work & Breed Assoc.
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
27/07
27/06
All-breed
Champ
W'hoek
Gu, He, Ut, Wo: Mr R. Jarman Ho, Te, To: Mrs C. Jarman BIS: Mrs C. Jarman
27/07
27/06
All-breed
Champ
W'hoek
Mrs Rose-Marie Cabion
27/07
27/06
All-breed
Champ
W'hoek
Gu, He, Ut, Wo: Mrs C. Jarman Ho, Te, To: Mr R. Jarman BIS: Mr R. Jarman
27/07
Limpopo Bull Terrier Club 1
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
28/07
WP Rottweiler Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Cape
28/07
Work & Herd Breeds Club of the Cape
Contact
Groups
Open
Cape
28/07
TKC KC
Contact
All-breed
Open
Gauteng
.........
.........
......................................................
...
...
............
.............
..........
.............
................................................
.............
.................
..............
............
takes you to the schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS takes you to the schedule formatted by the Club
DOWNLOAD OFFICIAL ENTRY FORMS OF LOW FILE SIZE HERE
AUGUST
DATE
CLOSE
CLUB
    CONTACT
CLASS
TYPE
LOCATION
JUDGES
INFO
BREAKDOWN
RINGPLAN
RESULTS
02/08
15/07
All-breed
Champ
EL
Ms Joy McFarlane
03/08
15/07
All-breed
Champ
EL
Ms Carol Immelman
03/08
15/07
All-breed
Champ
EL
Dr Heidi Rolfes
04/08
15/07
All-breed
Champ
EL
Gu, To & Ut: Mrs B. Rorke-Tarr Te: Mr J. Warren Ho, Wo & He: Mrs J. Ratner BIS: Mrs J. Ratner
04/08
15/07
Group
Champ
EL
Mr Kevin Young
04/08
15/07
Groups
Champ
EL
Mr John Warren
09/08
17/07
All-breed
CACIB
Gauteng
Mrs L. Brand / Mrs J. Hubbard / Mrs E. Caminade-Lavault (UK) / Mrs G. Morison / Mrs N. van Rijsbergen BIS: Mrs G. Morison
09/08
17/07
All-breed
Champ
Durban
Gu & Wo: Mrs L. Brand He: Mrs J. Hubbard Ho & Ut: Mr R. Natividad (Phil) Te & To: Mrs E. Caminade-Lavault (UK) BIS; Mrs E. Caminade-Lavault (UK)
10/08
17/07
All-breed
Champ
Durban
Gu, Te, To: Mr R. Natividad (Phil) He & Ut: Mrs E. Caminade-Lavault (UK) Ho: Mrs L. Brand Wo: Mrs J. Hubbard BIS: Mrs L. Brand
10/08
31/07
Group
Champ
Durban
Mr Angus Peden
10/08
Natal Toy & Utility Groups Club
Contact
Groups
Champ
Durban
10-11/08
08/08
Gauteng
Presenters: Ms Marlien Heystek / Mrs Ute Fuglister
11/08
17/07
All-breed
Champ
Durban
Gu: Mrs G. Morison He & Wo: Mr R. Natividad (Phil) Ho: Mrs E. Caminade-Lavault (UK) Te: Mrs J. Hubbard To & Ut: Mrs L. Brand BIS: Mr R. Natividad (Phil)
11/08
Hottentots Holland KC
Contact
All-breed
Open
Cape
11/08
Western Province KC
Contact
All-breed
Open
Cape
17/08
Celtic Breeds Club of W. Transvaal
Contact
Grouplet
Champ
Gauteng
17/08
SA Short-legged Terrier Club
Contact
Grouplet
Champ
Gauteng
17/08
NW Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
17/08
SA Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
17/08
Miniature Dachshund Club of the Rand
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
17/08
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
Prof. M. Oosthuizen
18/08
Cape Gundog Club
Contact
Group
Open
Cape
18/08
Work & Herd Breeds Assoc. Gold Reef
Contact
Groups
Champ
Gauteng
18/08
Pretoria Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
18/08
Golden Retriever Club of Transvaal
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
24/08
TKC FCI International Show
Contact
All-breed
CACIB
Gauteng
25/08
Goldfields KC
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
25/08
Port Elizabeth KC
Contact
All-breed
Open
PE
25/08
Cape Rottweiler Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Cape
30/08
Northern Free State KC
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Bloem
31/08
Free State Bulldog Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Bloem
31/08
Free State Terrier Club
Contact
Group
Champ
Bloem
31/08
Bloemfontein KC
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Bloem
31/08
Free State Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Bloem
.........
.........
......................................................
...
...
............
.............
..........
.............
................................................
.............
.................
..............
............
takes you to the schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS takes you to the schedule formatted by the Club
DOWNLOAD OFFICIAL ENTRY FORMS OF LOW FILE SIZE HERE
SEPTEMBER
DATE
CLOSE
CLUB
    CONTACT
CLASS
TYPE
LOCATION
JUDGES
INFO
BREAKDOWN
RINGPLAN
RESULTS
01/09
01/09
Learner Judges: submission of portfolios
01/09
Kimberley KC
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Bloem
06/09
Margate KC
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Durban
07/09
Hibiscus KC
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Durban
07/09
N. Transvaal Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
08/09
Pietermaritzburg KC 2
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Durban
09/09
FCI International Show
Contact
All-breed
CACIB
Durban
14/09
N. Free State Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Bloem
14/09
Labrador Retriever Club of Transvaal
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
14-15
Praetor Rottweiler Club of N. Areas
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
15/09
WP Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Cape
15/09
SA Great Dane Association
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
21-22
WP Rottweiler Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
21/09
Golden Retriever Club of Transvaal
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
21/09
Transvaal Cocker Spaniel Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
21/09
Weimaraner Klub
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
21/09
Beagle Association of Gauteng
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
21/09
French Bulldog Club of the Cape
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Cape
21/09
Pug Club of Gauteng
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
22/09
Gundog Club
Contact
Group
Champ
Gauteng
22/09
Natal Work & Herd Breeds Association
Contact
Groups
Open
Durban
22/09
Irish Wolfhound Club of E, Gauteng
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
22/09
Afghan Hound Association
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
28/09
Sasolburg KC
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
28/09
WC Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Cape
28/09
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
.........
.........
......................................................
...
...
............
.............
..........
.............
................................................
.............
.................
..............
............
takes you to the schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS takes you to the schedule formatted by the Club
DOWNLOAD OFFICIAL ENTRY FORMS OF LOW FILE SIZE HERE
OCTOBER
DATE
CLOSE
CLUB
    CONTACT
CLASS
TYPE
LOCATION
JUDGES
INFO
BREAKDOWN
RINGPLAN
RESULTS
01/10
01/10
Registration for KUSA Breed Judges Examination
               
06/10
Shetland Sheepdog Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
06/10
Chihuahua Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
06/10
Collie Club of SA
Contact
Grouplet
Open
Gauteng
06/10
Baakens Valley Work & Herd Breeds
Contact
Groups
Open
PE
11/10
TKC FCI International Show
Contact
All-breed
CACIB
Gauteng
12/10
TKC KC 1 (plus Supreme Champion)
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
12/10
Boxer Club Gold Reef
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
12/10
Eastern Boxer Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
12/10
Pomeranian Club of Gauteng
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
12/10
Hochland Dog Club
Contact
All-breed
Open
W'hoek
13/10
Eastern Districts KC
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
13/10
SA Dachshund Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
19/10
WP Bull Terrier Club 1
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Cape
19/10
Breede Riveir Vallei KC
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Cape
20/10
Cape Town KC
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Cape
20/10
WP Boxer Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Cape
20/10
Dobermann Club of the Cape
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Cape
20/10
Natal Coast KC
Contact
All-breed
Open
Durban
20/10
Natal Sporting Hound Association
Contact
Group
Open
Durban
25/10
Cape Gundog Club
Contact
Group
Champ
Cape
25/10
Cape Terrier Club
Contact
Group
Champ
Cape
25/10
Cape Utility Dog Club
Contact
Group
Champ
Cape
25/10
Working & Herding Breeds Club Cape
Contact
Groups
Champ
Cape
25/10
Victory Toy Dog Club 1
Contact
Group
Champ
Cape
25/10
Victory Toy Dog Club 2
Contact
Group
Champ
Cape
25/10
Cape Hound Club
Contact
Group
Champ
Cape
25/10
Mother City Poodle Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Cape
26/10
White Swiss Shepherd Dog Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Cape
26/10
Cape Bulldog Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Cape
26/10
Hottentots Holland KC
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Cape
27/10
Western Province KC
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Cape
.........
.........
......................................................
...
...
............
.............
..........
.............
................................................
.............
.................
..............
............
takes you to the schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS takes you to the schedule formatted by the Club
DOWNLOAD OFFICIAL ENTRY FORMS OF LOW FILE SIZE HERE
NOVEMBER
DATE
CLOSE
CLUB
    CONTACT
CLASS
TYPE
LOCATION
JUDGES
INFO
BREAKDOWN
RINGPLAN
RESULTS
02/11
Northern Areas Terrier Club
Contact
Group
Champ
Gauteng
03/11
Junior KC
Contact
All-breed
Open
Gauteng
03/11
Shar Pei Club of Gauteng
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
03/11
Natal Gundog Club
Contact
Group
Open
Durban
03/11
Natal Sporting Dog Club
Contact
Group
Open
Durban
10/11
Orion KC
Contact
All-breed
Open
Gauteng
10/11
Western Gauteng KC
Contact
All-breed
Open
Gauteng
16/11
KUSA Breed Judges Examination
17/11
Saint Bernard Club of Transvaal
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
17/11
Durban & Districts KC
Contact
All-breed
Open
Gauteng
22/11
Dobermann Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
23/11
SA Great Dane Association
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
23/11
Saint Bernard Assoc. of N. Gauteng
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
23/11
Highveld Pomeranian Club
Contact
Specialty
Qual
Gauteng
23/11
N. Verein Fur Deutsche Hunderassen
Contact
Grouplet
Champ
Gauteng
23/11
Kennel Association
Contact
All-breed
Open
Cape
23/11
Jacaranda City KC
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
24/11
Pretoria KC (Champion of Champions, Premium Puppy)
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
24/11
Rotek GSD Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
.........
.........
......................................................
...
...
............
.............
..........
.............
................................................
.............
.................
..............
............
takes you to the schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS takes you to the schedule formatted by the Club
DOWNLOAD OFFICIAL ENTRY FORMS OF LOW FILE SIZE HERE
DECEMBER
DATE
CLOSE
CLUB
CONTACT
CLASS
TYPE
LOCATION
JUDGES
INFO
BREAKDOWN
RINGPLAN
RESULTS
07/12
WC Top Dog Competition
Contact
All-breed
Gala
Cape
08/12
Toy Dog Breeders Association
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
.........
.........
......................................................
...
...
............
.............
..........
.............
..................................................
..............
.................
..............
............


< 1ST SEMESTER SCHEDULES    
                     
 
   
   
 
 
   
 
   
           
. .
.
. .
. . . . . .
   
   
                     
         
Contact SHOWDOGS
         
.................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... ....................