show guide - 1st semester: 2022
Monday, January 17, 2022 11:41 AM

 


DUE TO MITIGATION EFFORTS SURROUNDING COVID-19, PLEASE OBSERVE THE PROTOCOLS OUTLINED ON THE KUSA WEBSITE:


AT ALL SHOWS, PLEASE COMPLY WITH THE FOLLOWING SAFETY PROTOCOLS:

   
  • Wear a mask at all times, except when undertaking vigorous sporting activity.
  • Observe social distancing by maintaining a distance of at least 1.5 metres between yourself and others with whom
    you do not live, whenever feasible.
  • Clean and sanitise your own equipment and area regularly.
  • Comply with any instructions issued by the COVID-19 Compliance Officers at every event.
   
..........
..........
.......................................................
....
....
....
..............
...............
............
...............
......................................................
................
....................
.................
...............
the bold blue text and the links you to the schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS links you to the schedule formatted by the Club links you to the KUSA schedule
CLICK TO DOWNLOAD THE 08/2021 ENTRY FORM (without first page) LOW FILE SIZE
JANUARY
DATE
CLOSE
CLUB
      CONTACT
CLASS
TYPE
LOCATION
JUDGES
INFO
BREAKDOWN
RINGPLAN
RESULTS
09/01
NAPC Top Dog Competition
Contact
Select
Special
Gauteng
Announced on the day
16/01
Groups
Open
Gauteng
Ms Djaki Kern / Mrs Rossana Joubert
16/01
Transvaal Terrier Club
Contact
Group
Open
Gauteng
16/01
Group
Open
Gauteng
Mrs Yvonne Jefferies
22/01
Eastern Districts KC Supa 7's Spectacular
Contact
Select
Special
Gauteng
Announced on the day
23/01
Contact
All-breed
Open
Gauteng
Gu: Mrs A. Hauptfleisch He: Ms M. Tregoning Ho: Ms M. Nicolau Te: Mr A. Theophanus To: Ms V. Nicolau Ut: Mrs R. Erwee Wo: Mrs T. Edwards BIS: Mrs T. Edwards
30/01
All-breed
Open
Gauteng
Gu: Mrs J. van Heerden He: Mrs L. Olivier Ho: Mr H. Moodley Te: Mrs L. de Bod To: Mrs A. Coetsee Ut: Mr N. Perkins Wo: Ms G. Brits BIS: Mrs W. Davies
30/01
Jacaranda City KC
Contact
All-breed
Open
Gauteng
30/01
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
Ms Hazel Leipsig
30/01
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
Ms Natasha Baxter
30/01
Weimeraner Club of Gauteng
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
30/01
Whale Coast KC
Contact
All-breed
Open
Cape
Show not being held this year
30/01
Liesbeek KC
Contact
All-breed
Open
Cape
Show not being held this year
..........
..........
.......................................................
....
....
....
..............
...............
............
...............
......................................................
................
....................
.................
...............
the bold blue text and the links you to the schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS links you to the schedule formatted by the Club links you to the KUSA schedule
CLICK TO DOWNLOAD THE 08/2021 ENTRY FORM (without first page) LOW FILE SIZE

FEBRUARY
DATE
CLOSE
CLUB
      CONTACT
CLASS
TYPE
LOCATION
JUDGES
INFO
BREAKDOWN
RINGPLAN
RESULTS
05/02
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
Ms Alison Banks
05/02
Pretoria Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
05/02
Klun French Bulldog Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
05/02
Northern Areas Terrier Club      
Contact
Group
Open
Gauteng
05/02
SA Bull Terrier Club (MTS)
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
06/02
Northern Tshwane KC 1      
Contact
All-breed
Open
Gauteng
06/02
Northern Tshwane KC 2      
Contact
All-breed
Open
Gauteng
12/02
01/02
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
Gu: Mrs J. Ratner He & Wo: Mr K. Hull Ho: Mrs J. Ratner / Ms Jackie MacKenzie Te: Mr Louis Coetsee To: Ms Jackie MacKenzie Ut: Mr M. Croeser BIS: Mrs S. Carter
12/02
Northern Boxer Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
13/02
Golden City Fox Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
13/02
01/02
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
Gu: Mrs B. Rorke-Tarr He: Mrs J. Ratner Ho: Ms G. Brits Te: Mr F. Veldman To: Mr R. de Taranto Ut: Mr R. Clark Wo: Mr R. de Taranto BIS: Mr R. de Taranto
19/02
North West Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
 
19/02
Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club of TVL
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
19/02
The Gundog Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
Show not being held this year
19/02
Mpumalanga Bulldog Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
19/02
Dobermann Club of the Cape (1)
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Cape
20/02
Highveld Belgian Shepherd Dog Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
20/02
Shetland Sheepdog Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
20/02
Boxer Club Gold Reef
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
26/02
04/02
All-breed
Champ
Cape
Gu & He: Mrs L. Raubenheimer Ho & To: Mrs A. Hauptfleisch Te: Mrs J. du Toit / Mrs S. du Toit To: Prof. M. Nicolau Wo: Mrs S. du Toit BPIS: Mrs L. Raubenheimer Sup. Puppy & BIS: Mrs A. Hauptfleisch
26/02
WC Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Cape
26/02
  Mother City Poodle Club      
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Cape
         
27/02
04/02
All-breed
Champ
Cape
Gu: Mrs S. du Toit He: Prof. M. Nicolau Ho: Mrs Jetty Botes Te: Mr D. Griffin To: Mrs S. du Toit Ut: Mrs J. Canning Wo: Mr I. Holdsworth BIS: Mrs R. Cabion
27/02
WP Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Cape
To be applied for
..........
..........
.......................................................
....
....
....
..............
...............
............
...............
......................................................
................
....................
.................
...............
the bold blue text and the links you to the schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS links you to the schedule formatted by the Club links you to the KUSA schedule
CLICK TO DOWNLOAD THE 08/2021 ENTRY FORM (without first page) LOW FILE SIZE
MARCH
DATE
CLOSE
CLUB
      CONTACT
CLASS
TYPE
LOCATION
JUDGES
INFO
BREAKDOWN
RINGPLAN
RESULTS
05/03
  Sporting Dogs Association      
Contact
Group
Open
Gauteng
         
05/03
Eastern Tvl Bull Terrier Club
 
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
         
05/03
 
Whale Coast KC
 
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Cape
         
06/03
  Overberg KC      
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Cape
       
06/03
  Highway KC      
Contact
All-breed
Open
Durban
         
06/03
  Golden Retriever Club of KZN      
Contact
Specialty
Open
Durban
         
06/03
  Natal Gundog Club      
Contact
Group
Open
Durban
         
07/03
  Utility Breeds Club of Gauteng      
Contact
Group
Open
Gauteng
         
07/03
  Highveld Hound Club      
Contact
Group
Open
Gauteng
         
12-13/03
Meridian Rottweiler League      
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
         
12/03
  Hochland Dog Club      
Contact
All-breed
Open
WHoek
         
13/03
  Cape Heritage Bull Terrier Club      
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Cape
         
13/03
  Goldfields KC      
Contact
All-breed
Open
Gauteng
         
19/03
  Vereeniging and Districts KC      
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
         
20/03
  Junior Kennel Club      
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
         
26/03
  Golden City Fox Terrier Club      
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng          
26/03
  Transvaal Midlands KC      
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
       
27/03
  Witwatersrand KC      
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
         
27/03
  Western Province Boxer Club      
Contact
Specialty
Open
Cape
         
27/03
Belville German Shepherd Dog Club
Contact
Specialty
Qualify
Cape
31/03
Uitenhage KC
Contact
All-breed
Champ
PE
31/03
Grahamstown & Districts KC (1)
Contact
All-breed
Champ
PE
..........
..........
.......................................................
....
....
....
..............
...............
............
...............
......................................................
................
....................
.................
...............
the bold blue text and the links you to the schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS links you to the schedule formatted by the Club links you to the KUSA schedule
CLICK TO DOWNLOAD THE 08/2021 ENTRY FORM (without first page) LOW FILE SIZE

APRIL
DATE
CLOSE
CLUB
      CONTACT
CLASS
TYPE
LOCATION
JUDGES
INFO
BREAKDOWN
RINGPLAN
RESULTS
01/04
Grahamstown & Districts KC (2)
Contact
All-breed
Champ
PE
02/04
Herding Club of the Eastern Cape
Contact
Group
Champ
PE
02/04
Baakens Valley W & H Breeds Club
Contact
Groups
Champ
PE
02/04
Algoa Hound Club
Contact
Group
Champ
PE
02/04
Terrier Club - Eastern Cape
Contact
Group
Champ
PE
02/04
Port Elizabeth KC
Contact
All-breed
Champ
PE
03/04
Walmer and Suburban KC
Contact
All-breed
Champ
PE
03/04
Rotek GSD Club N. Areas
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
09/04
N. Free State Bull Terrier Club (2)
Contact
Specialty
Champ
F.State
09/04
Transvaal Borzoi Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
09/04
Toy Dog Breeders Association
Contact
Group
Champ
Gauteng
09/04
Pretoria Toy Dog Breeders Club
Contact
Group
Champ
Gauteng
09/04
Sporting Dogs Association
Contact
Group
Champ
Gauteng
09/04
Klun French Bulldog Club (1)
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
09/04
Klun French Bulldog Club (2)
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
09/04
Central Free State Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
F.State
9-10/04
Cape Rottweiler Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Cape
10/04
Cape Gundog Club (2)
Contact
Group
Champ
Cape
10/04
Jubilee Toy Dog Club of SA
Contact
Group
Champ
Gauteng
10/04
Irish Wolfhound Club of Gauteng
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
10/04
SA Rhodesian Ridgeback Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
10/04
Teckel Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
15-17/04
West Coast FCI International
Contact
All-breed
CACIB
Cape
15/04
Swartland KC (2)
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Cape
16/04
Swartland KC (1)
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Cape
17/04
West Coast KC
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Cape
23/04
Beagle Association
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
23/04
Cape Utility Dog Club
Contact
Group
Open
Cape
23/04
Mother City Poodle Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Cape
23/04
French Bulldog Club of the WC
Contact
Specialty
Open
Cape
23/04
Cape Bulldog Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Cape
29/04
Natal Working and Herding Breeds Assoc
Contact
Group
Champ
Durban
29/04
The Dobermann Club of KZN
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Durban
29/04
Natal Gundog Club
Contact
Group
Champ
Durban
29/04
Golden Retriever Club of KZN
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Durban
30/04
Highway KC
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Durban
..........
..........
.......................................................
....
....
....
..............
...............
............
...............
......................................................
................
....................
.................
...............
the bold blue text and the links you to the schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS links you to the schedule formatted by the Club links you to the KUSA schedule
CLICK TO DOWNLOAD THE 08/2021 ENTRY FORM (without first page) LOW FILE SIZE
MAY
DATE
CLOSE
CLUB
      CONTACT
CLASS
TYPE
LOCATION
JUDGES
INFO
BREAKDOWN
RINGPLAN
RESULTS
01/05
Durban and Districts KC
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Durban
01/05
East Coast Hound Club
Contact
Group
Champ
Durban
01/05
Orion KC of Gauteng
Contact
All-breed
Open
Gauteng
06/05
North West Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
07/05
Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club of TVL
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
07/05
Eastern TVL Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
07/05
Transvaal Terrier Club
Contact
Group
Champ
Gauteng
07/05
Northern Boxer Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
08/05
Pretoria Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
08/05
Cape Gundog Club
Contact
Group
Open
Cape
13/05
NTKC FCI International
Contact
All- breed
CACIB
Gauteng
14/05
Northern Tshwane KC (1)
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
14/05
Northern Areas French Bulldog Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
14/05
Utility Breeds Club of Gauteng
Contact
Group
Champ
Gauteng
14/05
Witwatersrand Corgi Club Tramordwy
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
14/05
SA Short-legged Terrier & Working
Contact
Group
Champ
Gauteng
14/05
SA Bulldog Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
15/05
Northern Tshwane KC (2)
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
22/05
Cape Terrier Club
Contact
Group
Open
Cape
22/05
WP Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Cape
22/05
Victory Toy Dog Club
Contact
Group
Open
Cape
22/05
Shar Pei Club of Gauteng
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
22/05
Cape Town KC
Contact
All-breed
Open
Cape
22/05
Breede Rivier Vallei KC
Contact
All-breed
Open
Cape
26-27/05
KUSA FCI International
Contact
All- breed
CACIB
Gauteng
27-28/05
KUSA Winners Show
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
28-29/05
KUSA National Handler Competition
Contact
All-breed
Handler
Gauteng
29/05
KUSA Nationals
Contact
All- breed
NAT'S
Gauteng
28-29/05
KUSA Championship Show
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
..........
..........
.......................................................
....
....
....
..............
...............
............
...............
......................................................
................
....................
.................
...............
the bold blue text and the links you to the schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS links you to the schedule formatted by the Club links you to the KUSA schedule
CLICK TO DOWNLOAD THE 08/2021 ENTRY FORM (without first page) LOW FILE SIZE
JUNE
DATE
CLOSE
CLUB
      CONTACT
CLASS
TYPE
LOCATION
JUDGES
INFO
BREAKDOWN
RINGPLAN
RESULTS
04/06
SA Bull Terrier Club (1)
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
04/06
SA Bull Terrier Club (2)
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
04/06
Western Province KC
Contact
All-breed
Open
Cape
10/06
Outeniqua KC (1)
Contact
All-breed
Champ
O'hoorn
10/06
Outeniqua KC (2)
Contact
All-breed
Champ
O'hoorn
11/06
Australian Shepherd Club (2)
Contact
Specialty
Champ
O'hoorn
11/06
George KC (1)
Contact
All-breed
Champ
O'hoorn
11/06
George KC (2)
Contact
All-breed
Champ
O'hoorn
18/06
Labrador Retriever Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
19/06
Highveld Belgian Shepherd Dog Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
25/06
Bouvier des Flandres Club, Gold Reef
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
25/06
KUSA Breed Judges Examination
Contact
26/06
Goldfields KC
Contact
All-breed
Open
Gauteng
..........
..........
.......................................................
....
.... ....
..............
...............
............
...............
......................................................
................
....................
.................
...............


   
2ND SEMESTER SCHEDULES >
                     
 
   
   
 
 
   
. .
.
. .
. . . . . .
Contact SHOWDOGS
.................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... ....................