|
DATE |
CLOSE |
CLUB |
CONTACT |
CLASS |
TYPE |
LOCATION |
JUDGES |
INFO |
BREAKDOWN |
RINGPLAN |
RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Durban |
Gu: Mr P. Green He & Ut: Mrs J. Wang Ho: Mrs D. Janssen (Col) Te: Ms C. Foss To & Wo: Mrs M. Sy (Phil)
|
|
|
|
|
|
. |
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Champ |
Sas'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
Transvaal Cocker Spaniel Club
|
Contact |
Selection |
Match |
Jo'burg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Collie Club of South Africa
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
Gu & To: Mrs J. Musto He & Ho: Mrs C. Buitendach Ut: Ms D. Hansen Wo & To: Mrs S. Seef |
|
|
|
|
08/07 |
|
|
|
All-breed |
Qual |
Cape |
Gu: Mrs A. Banks He: Mr M. Herholdt Ho: Dr J. Jackson Te: Mr J. Mollentze / Ms J. McFarlane / To: Mr J. van Rijswijk Ut: Mrs S. Impey Wo: Mrs N. Robertson
|
|
|
|
|
|
. |
|
|
All-breed |
Open |
Cape |
Gu: Mrs M. de Jongh He: Mrs E. Raubenheimer Ho: Mr A. Boessenkool Te: Mrs L. Kasselman To: Ms J. McKenzie Ut: Dr R. Ehrlich Wo: Mr C. Pretorius |
. |
. |
. |
. |
15/07 |
. |
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
Mrs Brenda Degenhardt |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
. |
Rottweiler Working & Breeding Association of Gauteng
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
. |
|
Contact |
All-breed |
Open |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
29/06 |
|
|
All-breed |
Special |
Jo'burg |
Mr Ramon Podesta (Chile) |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
. |
Labrador Retriever Kennel Club
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
. |
Limpopo Bull Terrier Club
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Windhoek |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Windhoek |
|
|
|
|
|
|
. |
|
|
Group |
Open |
Cape |
Mrs Sue Impey |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
Port Elizabeth Kennel Club
|
Contact |
All-breed |
Open |
PE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
Open |
PE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group |
Champ |
Durban |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Durban |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gu & To: Mr B. Jenkins He: Mrs C. Immelman Ho: Mrs J. Ratner Te: Mr N. Kay Ut: Mrs E. Caminade (Zim) Wo: Mrs S. Carter
|
|
Breakdown |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gu: Mrs J. Ratner He: Mrs S. Carter Ho: Mr B. Jenkins Te & To: Mrs E. Caminade (Zim) Ut: Mr N. Kay Wo: Mrs C. Immelman
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gu: Mrs J. Dempsey He: Mrs E. Caminade (Zim) Ho: Mr N. Kay Te: Mr B. Jenkins To: Mrs C. Immelman Ut: Mrs S. Carter Wo: Mrs J. Ratner
|
|
|
|
|
|
. |
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
.......................................................... |
|
|
|
|
...............................................
|
|
|
|
|
|
DATE |
CLOSE |
CLUB |
CONTACT |
CLASS |
TYPE |
LOCATION |
JUDGES |
INFO |
BREAKDOWN |
RINGPLAN |
RESULTS |
|
. |
|
|
All-breed |
Open |
Cape |
Gu: Mrs C. Jacobs He: Ms D. Fabian Ho: Mr L. Kruger Te: Mr G. Julius To: Mr M. Vorster Ut: Ms T. Gilmour Wo: Mrs M. Hodgkison |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
. |
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
. |
|
|
Group |
Open |
Cape |
Mr Gerhard Schultz |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Pretoria |
|
|
|
|
|
05/08 |
. |
|
|
All-breed |
Open |
Cape |
Gu & Ut: Mr J. Warren He & Te: Mr D. Sparg Ho: Mr A. van Wyk To: Mrs M. Myburgh Wo: Ms G. Rossi |
. |
. |
. |
. |
05/08 |
. |
|
|
All-breed |
Open |
Cape |
Gu & Ut: Mr S. Baker He: Ms G. Rossi: Ho & To: Mr J. Warren Te: Mrs M. Myburgh Wo: Mr A. van Wyk |
. |
. |
. |
. |
05/08 |
. |
|
|
All-breed |
Open |
Cape |
Gu: Mr A. Sheasby He: Mrs S. du Toit Ho: Mrs C. Jacobs Te: Mr M. Vorster To: Ms T. Gilmour Ut: Mrs C. Gilmour Wo: Mr L. Kruger |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
. |
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
Cape |
Mrs Sue Impey |
. |
. |
. |
. |
05/08 |
. |
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
Cape |
Mr Gerald Bidder |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
. |
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
Ms Sally Young |
. |
. |
. |
. |
09/09 |
. |
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
Cape |
Mr Louis Visagie |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
|
Group |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
|
|
|
|
|
11/08 |
27/07 |
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Mr Bob Dawson |
|
|
|
|
|
. |
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
Mr Lourens Ten Napel |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
. |
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
Dr Rochelle Ehrlich |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
. |
Eastern Transvaal Bull Terrier Club
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
12/08 |
12/07 |
|
|
Group |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Mrs Renee Minny |
|
|
|
|
|
. |
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
. |
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
Ms Lynda Matthews (Ire) |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
. |
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
. |
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
. |
|
Contact |
All-breed |
Open |
Durban |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
. |
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
Cape |
Dr Kurt Whiffler |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
. |
|
|
All-breed |
Open |
Cape |
Gu: Mr D. Kritzinger He: Mrs M. Cotzee-Pigden Ho: Mr L. Louw Te & To: Mr C. Clark Ut: Mrs R. Fourie Wo: Mrs C. Buitendach |
. |
. |
. |
. |
12/08 |
17/07 |
|
|
Group |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Mrs A. Cuthbert (Ire) / Mr R. Dawson (Phil) / Mr B. Dowson / Mrs A. Hauptfleisch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Gu: Mrs S. Carter He: Mrs A. Smits Ho: Mrs L. Cuthbert-Matthews (Ire)/Mrs A. Ventress Te: Mr J. Field To: Mrs A. Cuthbert (Ire) Ut: Mr B. Dawson (Phil) Wo: Mr C. Griffith
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Special |
Jo'burg |
Mr Bob Dawson / Mrs Ann Cuthbert
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Gu: Mrs U. Ralfe He: Mr A. Sheasby Ho: Mr R. Dawson (Phil) Te: Mrs R. Gouws To: Mrs S. Carter Ut: Mrs A. Cuthbert (Ire) Wo: Mr R. Bacchini
|
|
|
|
|
|
. |
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Western Cape
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Open |
Cape |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
24/08 |
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
Champ |
Bloem |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Free State Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Champ |
Bloem |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Group |
Champ |
Bloem |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
Champ |
Bloem |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central Free State Bull Terrier Club
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Champ |
Bloem |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
..........................................................
|
|
|
|
|
...............................................
|
|
|
|
|
|
DATE |
CLOSE |
CLUB |
CONTACT |
CLASS |
TYPE |
LOCATION |
JUDGES |
INFO |
BREAKDOWN |
RINGPLAN |
RESULTS |
|
|
Northern Transvaal Bull Terrier Club |
Contact |
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
|
|
|
|
|
01/09 |
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
G'town |
Gu & He: Mr M. Croeser Ho: Ms R. Hanworth Te: Mr G. Eva To & Ut: Ms J. McFarlane Wo: Dr H. Rolfes
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group |
Champ |
G'town |
Ms E. Stadler / Mr M. Croeser / Ms J. McFarlane
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
G'town |
Gu: Ms J. McFarlane He: Mr G. Eva Ho: Dr H. Rolfes Te & To: Mr M. Croeser Ut: Ms R. Hanworth Wo: Ms E. Stadler
|
|
Breakdown |
|
|
|
. |
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
Cape |
Ms Caroline Gilmour |
. |
. |
. |
. |
08/09 |
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Sasolburg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
. |
Rotek German Shepherd Dog Club
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
24/08 |
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Mr Graham Thompson |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
15/08 |
|
|
Group |
Qual |
Jo'burg |
Ms Cherry Foss |
. |
|
. |
. |
|
. |
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
Mrs Wendy Davies |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
. |
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
Mr Kevin Young |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
. |
|
|
All-breed |
Open |
Cape |
Gu: Mrs N. Robertson He & Ut: Ms Y. Murgatroyd Ho: Mrs M. McCluskey Te: Mr F. Veldman To: Mrs D. Collyer Wo: Mr R. Follentine |
. |
. |
. |
. |
09/09 |
. |
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
Cape |
Mr Louis Visagie |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
|
Group |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
|
|
|
|
|
09/09 |
. |
Egoli Nordic Spitz & Primitvie Breeds Club
|
Contact |
Group |
Open |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
09/09 |
. |
Grand Central Utility Breeds Club
|
Contact |
Group |
Open |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
15/09 |
. |
Griqualand Bull Terrier Club
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Champ |
Kimberley |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
. |
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
Transvaal Cocker Spaniel Club
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Cape |
|
|
|
|
|
15/09 |
. |
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
Cape |
Mrs Jenny Canning |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
. |
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
Mrs Wendy Davies |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
. |
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
Durban |
Mr Wesley Beckman |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
. |
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Open |
Cape |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
30/08 |
|
|
Group |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Ms Caroline Gilmour |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
. |
|
|
Group |
Open |
Durban |
Mrs Anita Bodenstein |
. |
. |
. |
. |
22/09 |
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
Champ |
P. Shep |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
Champ |
P. Shep |
|
|
|
|
|
|
. |
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Cape |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Sas'burg |
Gu: Ms J. Mackenzie He: Mrs D. Mackenzie Ho: Mr R. van Aken/ Mrs T. Edwards Te: Mr G. Robinson To: Mrs J. Hubbard Ut: Mrs L. Lawlor Wo: Mrs M. Colborne
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
|
|
|
|
|
30/09 |
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
30/08 |
Newfoundland Dog Association of Gauteng
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
- CANCELLED - |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Pretoria |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
.......................................................... |
|
|
|
|
...............................................
|
|
|
|
|
|
DATE |
CLOSE |
CLUB |
CONTACT |
CLASS |
TYPE |
LOCATION |
JUDGES |
INFO |
BREAKDOWN |
RINGPLAN |
RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
CACIB |
Jo'burg |
1: Ms L. Stevens (Aus) / Mrs L. Buckley (Aus) 2: Mrs I. Ostenk-Schenk (Neth) / Mrs L. Buckley (Aus) 3: Mrs L. Steven (Aus) / Mr D. Lowe (Aus) 4: Mrs L. Stevens (Aus) 5: Mrs L. Stevens (Aus) / Ms N. Clarke (Ire) 6: Mrs L. Buckley (Aus) 7 & 8: Mrs V. Schneider (aus) 9: Mrs L. Buckley (Aus) / Mrs M. Bailey (Ire) 10: Mrs V. Schneider (Aus)
|
|
|
|
|
07/10 |
. |
Baakens Valley Working and Herding Breeds
|
Contact |
Group |
Open |
E.Cape |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17/09 |
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Gu: Mrs L. Buckley (Aus) He: Mrs L. Buckley (Aus) / Mrs I. Ostenk-Schenk (Neth) Ho: Mrs L. Stevens (Aus) / Mrs F. Mitchell (UK) Te: Mr M. Phillips (UK) To:Mrs V. Schneider (Aus) Ut: Mrs M. Bailey (Ire) Wo: Mrs L. Buckley (Aus) / Mrs N. Clarke (Ire) |
. |
|
|
. |
|
07/09 |
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Mr Greg Eva |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Ilona Onstenk-Schenk (Holland)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Gu: Mrs E. Hogg He: Mr P. Reaney Ho: Mr J. Peden / Mr G. Thompson Te: Dr H. Rolfes To: Mrs Z. McCleary Ut: Mrs I. Onstenk-Schenk (Neth) / Mrs J. Sayers (Aus) Wo: Mrs I. Onstenk-Schenk (Neth) / Mr B. Gergory (UK)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Cape |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Cape |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Cape |
Gu: Ms M. Bailey (Ire) He: Mrs N. Clarke Ho: Mr M. Beech Te: Mrs E. Spector To: Ms R. Williams (NZ) Ut: Mrs J. Beech (Can) Wo: Mr R. Lopaschuk (Can)
|
|
|
|
|
|
17/09 |
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Cape |
Gu: Mr M. Beech (Can) He: Mr R. Lopaschuk (Can) Ho: Mrs J. Beech (Can) Te: Ms J. Browning To: Mrs E. Spector (Arg) Ut: Mrs E. Hogg Wo: Mr H. Redtenbacher
|
|
|
|
Results |
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Cape |
Ms Nadjia Timmermans-Kadenko (Neth)
|
|
|
|
|
|
. |
|
Contact |
All-Breed |
Open |
E.Cape |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
|
All-Breed |
CACIB |
Cape |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Cape |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group |
Champ |
Cape |
Mrs Elena Spector (Argentina) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Group |
Champ |
Cape |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group |
Champ |
Cape |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group |
Champ |
Cape |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group |
Champ |
Cape |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group |
Champ |
Cape |
Mrs J. Beech (Can) Mrs R. Williams (NZ) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group |
Champ |
Cape |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Cape |
Gu: Mrs S. Impey He: Mrs K. Furk Ho: Mr R. Lopaschuk (Can) Te: Mr M. Beech (Can) Ut: Mrs E. Spector (Arg) Wo: Mrs J. Beech (Can)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Cape |
Gu & To: Mrs J. Beech (Can) He: Mr M. Beech (Can) Ho: Mrs K. Furk Te: Mr R. Lopaschuk (Can) Ut: Mr M. Herholdt Wo: Mrs E. Spector (Arg)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Western Province Rottweiler Club
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Champ |
Cape |
|
|
|
|
|
28/10 |
. |
Golden Retriever Club of KZN
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Open |
Durban |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
28/10 |
. |
|
Contact |
Group |
Open |
Durban |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
28/10 |
. |
|
Contact |
Group |
Open |
Durban |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
27/10 |
. |
|
Contact |
Group |
Open |
Jo'burg |
Mr Kevin Young |
. |
. |
. |
. |
28/10 |
. |
|
|
All-breed |
Open |
Jo'burg |
Gu: Mr A. Sheasby He: Mrs B. Rorke-Tarr Ho: Mrs W. Davies / Ms T. Dorrington Te: Mr L. Coetzee To: Mrs T. Edwards Ut: Mrs R. Erwee Wo: Mr K. Young |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
..........................................................
|
|
|
|
|
...............................................
|
|
|
|
|