|
DATE |
CLOSE |
CLUB |
CONTACT |
CLASS |
TYPE |
LOCATION |
JUDGES |
INFO |
BREAKDOWN |
RINGPLAN |
RESULTS |
04/07 |
16/06 |
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Durban |
Mrs Carine Buitendach |
. |
. |
. |
. |
04/07 |
10/06 |
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Durban |
Mr Joe Nagel |
. |
|
. |
|
04/07 |
21/06 |
|
|
Group |
Qual |
Durban |
Mrs Gael Morison |
. |
. |
. |
|
04/07 |
01/06 |
|
|
Group |
Champ |
Durban |
Mrs Pat Rabie |
. |
. |
. |
|
04/07 |
. |
Natal Gundog Club |
Contact |
Group |
Champ |
Durban |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
05/07 |
. |
KZN Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club |
Contact |
Group |
Champ |
Durban |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
05/07 |
. |
Natal Bull Terrier Club |
Contact |
Specialty |
Champ |
Durban |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
05/07 |
. |
Durban and Districts Kennel Club |
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Durban |
Gu: Mrs D. Holman He: Mrs J. Ratner Ho: Mrs C. Buitendach Te: Mr D. Brennan To: Mrs W. Watts Ut: Mrs B. Rorke-Tarr Wo: Mr J. Kieser |
. |
|
. |
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Durban |
Gu & Te: Mr R. Jarman He & Ut: Mr P. Green Ho: Mrs J. Ratner To: Mrs E. Hogg Wo: Mrs S. Blades |
. |
|
. |
|
06/07 |
. |
Dobermann Club of Natal |
Contact |
Specialty |
Champ |
Durban |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
It's complicated - see main schedule |
. |
. |
|
|
12/07 |
07/07 |
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Mr Rick Berwick (Australia) |
. |
. |
. |
. |
13/07 |
20/06 |
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Mrs Elaine Ty (Philipines) |
. |
|
. |
|
13/07 |
. |
Bearded Collie Club of Gauteng |
Contact |
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
13/07 |
26/06 |
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Mrs Sue Bownds (Australia) |
. |
. |
. |
. |
13/07 |
30/06 |
|
|
Group |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Mr Rick Berwick (Australia) |
. |
|
. |
|
13/07 |
29/06 |
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Mrs Wendy Baker (Australia) |
. |
|
. |
|
13/07 |
. |
Collie Club of SA |
Contact |
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
13/07 |
. |
Witwatersrand Corgi Club Tramordwy |
Contact |
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
13/07 |
|
Beagle Association of Gauteng |
|
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
Mrs Sue Bownds (Australia) |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
. |
|
|
All-breed |
Open |
Cape |
Gu & Ho: Ms D. Lucas He & To: Mr G. Bidder Te: Mrs C. Gilmour Ut: Dr R. Ehrlich Wo: Mr R. Zeeman |
. |
. |
. |
. |
18 - 20/07 |
09/07 |
|
|
Various |
Open |
Jo'burg |
Prof Ma. Rocio A. De Vega (Philippines) |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
. |
Rottweiler Working & Breeding Association of Gauteng
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
. |
Limpopo Bull Terrier Club
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Windhoek |
Mrs Connie Jarman |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Windhoek |
Mr Rod Jarman |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
. |
|
|
Group |
Open |
Cape |
Mr Ken Hull |
. |
. |
. |
. |
27/07 |
. |
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
Dr Rochelle Ehrlich |
. |
. |
. |
. |
27/07 |
. |
TKC Kennel Club |
Contact |
All-Breed |
Open |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
..........................................................
|
|
|
|
|
...............................................
|
|
|
|
|
|
DATE |
CLOSE |
CLUB |
CONTACT |
CLASS |
TYPE |
LOCATION |
JUDGES |
INFO |
BREAKDOWN |
RINGPLAN |
RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gu: Mr R. Ryrie He: Mrs M. Heneke Ho: Mr Shandilya (Ind) Te & To: Mr M. Leonard (Ire) Ut: Mrs K. Paulus Wo: Mrs J. Mackenzie |
. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gu & To: Mr K. Lee (Aust) He: Ms J. MacKenzie Ho: Mrs L. Brand Te: Mr Shandilya (Ind) Ut: Mrs M. Heneke Wo: Mr M. Leionard (Ire) |
. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group |
Champ |
Durban |
Mr Ronnie Ryrie |
. |
|
|
|
|
|
Umfolozi Bull Terrier Club
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Champ |
Durban |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
Port Elizabeth Kennel Club
|
Contact |
All-breed |
Open |
PE |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
02/08 |
28/07 |
|
|
|
|
Cape |
TOY
09.00: Registration
09.30: Griffon Belge, Griffon Bruxellois, Petit Brabancon:
Anne Mason
11.00: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel: Rosemary Leaver
13.00: Miniature Pinscher: Danie Kritzinger |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gu: Mrs M. Heneke He: Mr M. Leonard (Ire) Ho: Mr P. de Coning Te: Mr K. Lee (Aus) To: Ms J. MacKenzie Ut: Mr R. Ryrie Wo: Mr R. Shandilya (Ind) |
. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Pretoria |
Mrs Sue Carter |
. |
. |
. |
. |
09/08 |
. |
Hottentots Holland Kennel Club
|
Contact |
All-breed |
Open |
Cape |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
09/08 |
. |
|
Contact |
All-breed |
Open |
Cape |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
. |
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
10/08 |
. |
Western Province Bull Terrier Club |
Contact |
Specialty |
Open |
Cape |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
10/08 |
. |
|
|
All-breed |
Open |
Cape |
Gu: Mrs J. Musto He: Ms H. Basson Ho: Mrs J. Botes-Erasmus Te: Mrs I. Emmerson To & Ut: Mrs L. Raubenheimer Wo: Mrs A. Esterhuizen |
. |
. |
. |
. |
16/08 |
01/08 |
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Mrs U. Ralfe |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
|
Group |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Mr Neil Kay |
. |
|
. |
|
16/08 |
31/07 |
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Mrs T. Eberhardt |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
. |
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
Mr Adrian Austen |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
. |
Eastern Transvaal Bull Terrier Club
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
. |
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
PE |
Gu & Wo: Mrs M. Hodgkinson He & Te: Mrs N. Robertson Ho & Ut: Ms D. Lucas Te: Mrs C. Buitendach |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
. |
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
PE |
Gu: Mrs N. Robertson He: Ms H. Basson Ho: Mrs M. Hodgkinson Te: Mrs L. Kroff To: Mrs C. Buitendach Ut & Wo: Mrs J. Hubbard |
. |
. |
. |
. |
16/08 |
. |
|
|
Group |
Open |
Jo'burg |
Ms Jackie MacKenzie |
. |
. |
. |
. |
17/08 |
. |
Weimeraner Klub |
Contact |
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Mrs Fran Browning-Cristina |
. |
32 |
. |
|
17/08 |
28/07 |
|
|
Group |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
He: Mr R. Zeeman Wo: Mrs K. Furk Challenge: Mr M. Landsberg / Mr N. Kay |
|
. |
. |
|
17/08 |
. |
|
|
Speciality |
Open |
Jo'burg |
Mrs Sue Faes |
. |
. |
. |
. |
17/08 |
. |
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
Mr Fanie van der Linde |
. |
. |
. |
. |
17/08 |
. |
|
Contact |
Group |
Open |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
17/08 |
. |
|
Contact |
All-breed |
Specialty |
Cape |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
17/08 |
. |
|
Contact |
All-breed |
Open |
Cape |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Gu: Mrs L. Wilson He: Mrs R. Gouws Ho: Mr P. Green / Mr A. Sheasby Te: Mrs C. Larkin To: Mr N. Kay Ut: Ms B. Jackson Wo: Mrs M. Butler (Ire) / Mr P. Green |
. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Gu: Mrs M. Colborne He: Mr D. Jones Ho: Mrs U. Ralfe Te: Mr G. Thompson To: Mrs A. Ventress Ut: Ms J. MacKenzie Wo: Mr K. Young |
. |
|
|
|
29/08 |
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Bloem |
Gu: Mrs D. Heck (Can) He:Mrs L. Brand Ho: Mr D. Mahony Te: Dr V. Huber (USA) To: Mrs E. Knox (Aus) Ut: Mrs S. Impey Wo: Mrs S. Brown |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Free State Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Champ |
Bloem |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
Contact |
Group |
Champ |
Bloem |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Bloem |
Gu: Mr D. Mahoney (Aus) He: Mrs M. Brocious (USA) Ho: Mrs E. Knox (Aus) Te: Mrs D. Heck (Can) To: Mrs S. Brown (Aus) Ut: Mrs L. Brand / Dr V. Huber (USA) Wo: Mrs S. Impey |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Bloem |
Mrs Veronica Tarr |
. |
. |
|
. |
|
|
Central Free State Bull Terrier Club
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Champ |
Bloem |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
31/08 |
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Bloem |
Gu: Mrs E. Knox (Aus) He: Mrs S. Brown (Aus) Ho: Mrs S. Impey Te: Mr D. Mahoney (Aus) To: Dr V. Huber (USA) / Mrs L. Brand Ut: Mrs D. Heck (Can) Wo: Mrs M. Brocious (USA) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
..........................................................
|
|
|
|
|
...............................................
|
|
|
|
|
|
DATE |
CLOSE |
CLUB |
CONTACT |
CLASS |
TYPE |
LOCATION |
JUDGES |
INFO |
BREAKDOWN |
RINGPLAN |
RESULTS |
|
01/04 |
Learner Judges: submission of portfolios |
|
|
|
|
NAPC: Pat de Coning
DOGSPC: Fran Browning
KZNPC: Gael Morison
ECPC: Donne Lucas
WCPC: Joy McFarlane
|
|
|
|
|
06/09 |
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
G'town |
Gu & Te: Mrs P. de Coning He: Mrs A. Hauptfleisch Ho: Ms D. Hansen To & Ut: Ms C. Gilmour Wo: Mr R. Dempsey |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
|
|
Group |
Champ |
G'town |
Mrs Pat de Coning / Mrs Audrey Hauptfleisch |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
. |
Northern Transvaal Bull Terrier Club
|
Contact |
Speciliaty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
G'town |
Gu & Te: Mr R. Dempsey He: Ms C. Gilmour Ho: Mrs A. Hauptfleisch To: Ms D. Hansen Ut & Wo: Mrs P. de Coning |
. |
. |
. |
|
13/09 |
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Sasolburg |
Mr Gary Evangelides ROM |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
. |
Northern Transvaal Bulldog Club
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
. |
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
Cape |
Ms Alison Banks |
. |
. |
. |
. |
13/09 |
. |
|
|
|
|
Jo'burg |
From 09.00am
1. Practical judging with live dogs and ring management
2. Anatomy
3. Conformation
4. Ring Stewarding |
|
|
|
|
|
. |
|
|
All-breed |
Open |
Cape |
Gu: Mrs M. Hodgkinson He: tba Ho: Mrs C. Gilmour Te: Mr J. Mollentze To: Ms E. Stadler Ut: Mr J. van Rijswijk Wo: Mr B. Africa |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
. |
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
Cape |
Mr Gerald Bidder |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
. |
|
|
Speciality |
Open |
Cape |
Mr Glen Julies |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
. |
|
Contact |
Speciality |
Open |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
. |
SA Great Dane Association
|
Contact |
Speciality |
Open |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
. |
|
|
Speciality |
Open |
Jo'burg |
Mrs Di Holman |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
. |
|
Contact |
Speciality |
Open |
Durban |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
. |
|
Contact |
All-breed |
Open |
Durban |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
20/09 |
. |
Griqualand Bull Terrier Club
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Champ |
Kimberley |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Mrs Siv Sandø (Norway) |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Mr David Shields (UK) |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
. |
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Mrs Irene Glen (UK) |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Cape |
Mrs Fran Browning-Cristina |
. |
36 |
. |
. |
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Cape |
Mrs Fran Browning-Cristina |
. |
32 |
. |
. |
|
. |
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Champ |
Cape |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Mrs Cindy Savioli (USA) |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
. |
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Open |
Durban |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
21/09 |
. |
Natal Working and Herding Breeds
|
Contact |
Groups |
Open |
Durban |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
21/09 |
. |
Highveld Whippet Club |
Contact |
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
21/09 |
. |
Afghan Hound Association of SA
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
21/09 |
. |
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Open |
Cape |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
30/08 |
|
|
Group |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Mrs Irene Glen (UK) / Mr David Shields (UK) |
. |
. |
. |
|
27/09 |
19/09 |
|
|
|
|
Cape |
09.00: Registration
09.30: Griffon Belge, Griffon Bruxellois, Petit Brabancon:
Anne Mason
10.45: Tea
11.00: Basset Hound
12.30: LUNCH
13.00: Miniature Dachshund (Smooth & Long) |
|
|
|
|
27/09 |
19/09 |
|
|
|
|
Jo'burg |
Comparison between the Cardigan and Pembroke Welsh Corgi -Cindy Savioli (USA) |
|
|
|
|
28/09 |
. |
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Open |
Cape |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
28/09 |
|
Hibiscus KC - NO BREED SHOW 2014
|
Contact |
All-breed |
Champ |
P. Shep |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
29/09 |
|
Margate KC - NO BREED SHOW 2014
|
Contact |
All-breed |
Champ |
P. Shep |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
..........................................................
|
|
|
|
|
...............................................
|
|
|
|
|
|
DATE |
CLOSE |
CLUB |
CONTACT |
CLASS |
TYPE |
LOCATION |
JUDGES |
INFO |
BREAKDOWN |
RINGPLAN |
RESULTS |
|
09/09 |
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Sas'burg |
Gu: Mr L. Morison He: Mrs S. Carter Ho: Mrs G. Morison Te: Mr R. du Plooy To: Mrs M. Heneke Ut: Mrs L. Wilson Wo: Mr M. Anderson |
. |
|
. |
|
04/10 |
15/09 |
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Sas'burg |
Mr Peter Nancarrow |
. |
|
. |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
05/10 |
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
|
|
|
|
|
05/10 |
. |
|
|
Groups |
Open |
PE |
Mrs Seona Grobbelaar / Mr Wesley Beckmann |
. |
. |
. |
. |
05/10 |
. |
|
|
All Breed |
Open |
PE |
Gu: Mr S. Baker He: Ms K. Wilson Ho & Ut: Ms R. Hanworth Te: Mr J. Warren To & Wo: Ms G. Rossi |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
|
All-Breed |
CACIB |
Jo'burg |
1. Ms F. Clark (Ire) 2. Mr R. Tolson (Ire) 3. Ms Marion Gregg (Ire) 4, 7 & 8. Mrs P. Suhr (Aus) 5. Mrs G. Patterson (Ire) 6. Mrs D. Young-McCormack (USA) 9. Mrs L. Perez (Col) 10. Mr E. Patterson (Ire) |
|
|
|
|
11/10 |
16/09 |
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Gu: Mr L. Perez (Col) He: Mr R. Tolson (Ire) Ho: Mr E. Patterson (Ire) Te: Mr R. Gregg (Ire) To: Mrs P. de Coning Ut: Mrs P. Suhr (Aus) Wo: Mr H. Redtenbacher |
. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Ms Nikki Redtenbacher |
. |
|
. |
|
|
28/09 |
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Mrs Wendy Brooks (UK) |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Mr Ronald Tolson (Ire) |
. |
|
. |
|
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Mrs Yvonne Murgatroyd |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Ms D. McCormack |
. |
|
. |
|
|
|
|
|
All-Breed |
CACIB |
Jo'burg |
1, 4, 6, 10. Mrs L. Perez (Col) 2. Mrs P. Suhr (Aus) 3. Mr E. Patterson (Ire) 5. Ms F. Clark (Ire) 7, 8 & 9. Mr M. Croeser |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Cape |
Mr Mervyn Herholdt |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Cape |
Gu: Mrs L. Harwood (Aus) He: Mr J. Becerra (Puer) Ho: Mr E. Neofytou (Cyp) Te: Mr S. Oates (Ire) To: Mrs D. Furnell Ut: Mr J. Luscott (UK) Wo: Mr J. de Abreu Marques |
|
|
|
|
|
25/09 |
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Cape |
Gu & To: Mr J. Becerraa (Puer) He: Mrs Y. Jefferies Ho: Mrs L Harwood (Aus) Te: Mr F Veldman Ut: Mr E Neofytou (Cyp) Wo: Mr S Oates (Ire) |
. |
|
|
|
|
|
Rotek GSD Club |
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Mrs Nikki Farley (UK) |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Cape |
Mrs Addy Smit |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Cape |
Mr Jeff Luscott (UK) |
. |
33 |
. |
|
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Cape |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group |
Champ |
Cape |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group |
Champ |
Cape |
Mr Gerald Bidder |
. |
|
. |
|
|
|
|
|
Group |
Champ |
Cape |
Mr Adrian Sheasby |
. |
|
. |
|
|
|
|
|
Group |
Champ |
Cape |
Mr J Becerra (Puerto Rico) |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
|
|
Group |
Champ |
Cape |
Mrs Lynne Harwood (Australia) |
|
|
|
|
|
06/10 |
|
|
Group |
Champ |
Cape |
Mr Jef Luscott (UK) / Mr E. R. Neofytou (Cyprus) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group |
Champ |
Cape |
Mrs Lynne Harwood (Aus) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Cape |
Gu: Mrs H. Kessler He: Mr S. Oates (Ire) Ho: Dr R. Ehrlich Te: Mr J. Becerra (P. Rico) To: Mr E. Neofytou (Cyprus) Ut: Mrs L. Harwood (Aus) Wo: Mr J. Luscott (UK) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Cape |
Gu: Mr E. Neofytou (Cyp) He: Mrs E. Raubenheimer Ho: Mr J. Becerra (Puer) Te: Mr J. Luscott (UK) To: Mr S. Oates (Ire) Ut: Mr N. Meyer Wo: Mrs L. Harwood (Aus) |
|
|
|
|
27-27/10 |
|
Western Province Rottweiler Club
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Champ |
Cape |
. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
..........................................................
|
|
|
|
|
...............................................
|
|
|
|
|
|
DATE |
CLOSE |
CLUB |
CONTACT |
CLASS |
TYPE |
LOCATION |
JUDGES |
INFO |
BREAKDOWN |
RINGPLAN |
RESULTS |
02/11 |
. |
Shar Pei Club of Gauteng |
Contact |
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
02/11 |
. |
Golden Retriever Club of KZN |
Contact |
Specialty |
Open |
Durban |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
02/11 |
. |
|
Contact |
All-breed |
Open |
Jo'burg |
Gu: Ms T. Eberhardt He: Ms K. Wilson Ho: Mr R. van der Linde Te: Mrs C. Buitendach To: Mr F. van der Linde Ut: Mr A. Sheasby Wo: Ms N. van Rijsbergen |
. |
. |
. |
. |
02/11 |
. |
Natal Gundog Club |
Contact |
Group |
Open |
Durban |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
02/11 |
. |
|
|
Group |
Open |
Durban |
Mr Bryan Kelly |
. |
. |
. |
. |
02/11 |
. |
Western Cape Boerboel Club |
Contact |
Specialty |
Open |
Cape |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
09/11 |
. |
|
Contact |
All-breed |
Open |
Jo'burg |
Gu: Mr R. van Vuuren He: Ms J. Browning Ho: Ms J. MacKenzie Te: Mrs G. Maxted To: Mrs R. Minny Ut: Mr R. Clark Wo: Mr W. Beckmann |
. |
. |
. |
. |
15/11 |
01/10 |
KUSA Breed Judges Examination |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16/11 |
. |
Natal Coast Kennel Club |
Contact |
All-breed |
Open |
Durban |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
16/11 |
. |
Natal Toy Dog Club |
Contact |
Group |
Open |
Durban |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
23/11 |
. |
|
|
Part-grp |
Open |
Jo'burg |
Mr Roy Clark / Ms T. Eberhardt |
. |
. |
. |
. |
29/11 |
. |
|
|
|
|
Cape |
Presented by Di Holman |
|
|
|
|
30/11 |
. |
|
Contact |
All-breed |
Open |
Cape |
Mrs Ricky Gouws, Mrs Jean Peden, Dr Heidi Rolfes |
. |
. |
. |
. |
30/11 |
. |
|
|
All-breed |
Open |
Cape |
Gu: Mrs M. Heystek He & Te: Mr G. Anderson Ho: Mrs D. Holman To & Ut: Mrs N. Robertson Wo: Ms N. Nissen |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
..........................................................
|
|
|
|
|
...............................................
|
|
|
|
|