PLEASE NOTE:
SHOWDOGS cannot be held responsible if Clubs fail to notify us of changes to schedules
Contact SHOWDOGS
|
|
|
DATE |
CLOSE |
CLUB |
|
|
CONTACT |
CLASS |
TYPE |
LOCATION |
JUDGES |
INFO |
BREAKDOWN |
RINGPLAN |
RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gu: Ms N. Redtenbacher He: Mrs A. Coetsee Ho: Mrs B. Tarr Te: Mr J. Tarr To: Mrs B. Degenhardt Ut: Ms M. Nicolau Wo: Ms M. van Vuuren BIS: Mrs B. Tarr |
|
|
|
|
|
13/06 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mrs Elaine Knox (Australia) |
|
|
|
|
|
11/06 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mrs Elaine Knox (Australia) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
01/07 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ms Elrena Stadler |
|
|
|
|
|
20/06 |
|
|
|
|
|
Champ |
|
Mrs Wendy Watts |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15/06 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ms Dayna Lemke (USA) |
|
|
|
|
|
25/06 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gu: Mrs E. Knox (Aus) / Ms E. Stadler He: Mrs K. Furk Ho: Mrs R. Fourie Te: Ms R. Stadler To: Mrs G. Morison Ut: Mrs L. Brand Wo: Mrs E. Knox (Aus) / Mrs L. Brand BIS: Ms E. Stadler |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18/06 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gu & Ut: Mrs R. Fourie He & Ho: Mrs E. Knox (Aus) Te: Mrs A. Coetsee To & Wo: Ms E. Stadler BIS: Mrs E. Knox (Aus) |
|
|
|
|
|
22/06 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mrs Glenda Cook (Australia) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gu: Mrs C. Buitendach He: Mr R. Clark Ho: Mr A. Hlebarov (Bul) Te: Mrs S. Carter To: Mrs G. Cook Aus) Ut: Mrs M. Heneke Wo: Mr L. Kruger BIS: Mrs M. Heneke |
|
|
|
|
|
30/06 |
|
|
|
|
|
Champ |
|
Ms Jacki Jackson /
Mr Antoan Hlebarov (Bulgaria)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Highveld Pomeranian Breeders Association
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15/06 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mrs Glenda Cook (Aus) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gu: Mrs G. Cook (Aus) He: Mrs S. Carter Ho: Mr R. Clark Te: Mrs C. Buitendach To: Mrs E. Bates Ut: Mr L. Kruger Wo: Mr A. Hlebarov (Bul) BIS: Mr A. Hlebarov (Bul) |
|
|
|
|
|
02/07 |
|
|
|
|
|
Champ |
|
Mr Antoan Hlebarov (Romania) |
|
|
|
|
|
02/07 |
|
|
|
|
Exhibition |
|
Jose-Homem de Mello (Portugal) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Northern Transvaal Bull Terrier Club
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
06/07 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mr Martin Croeser |
|
|
|
|
|
06/07 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mrs Ricky Gouws |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Limpopo Bull Terrier Club 1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mr Johnny Marques |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chow Chow Club of Gauteng
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gu & Wo: Mr R. Clark He: Mr F. Veldman Ho: Ms G. Brits Te: Mrs G. de Taranto To & Ut: Mrs C. Buitendach BIS: Mrs G. de Taranto |
|
|
|
|
|
|
......................................................
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
..............................................
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DATE |
CLOSE |
CLUB |
|
|
CONTACT |
CLASS |
TYPE |
LOCATION |
JUDGES |
INFO |
BREAKDOWN |
RINGPLAN |
RESULTS |
03/08 |
|
Nordlicher Verein Fur Deutsche Hunde Rassen (German Breeds) |
|
|
Contact |
|
Open |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
03/08 |
22/07 |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
EL |
Gu & Wo: Mr M. Vorster He: Ms N. Shortland Ho: Mr R. Forsythe Te: Mrs G. Morison To: Dr R. Ehrlich Ut: Mrs N. Hartig BIS: Mrs S. Carter |
|
|
|
|
03/08 |
22/07 |
|
|
|
|
Group |
Champ |
EL |
Mrs Gael Morison |
|
|
|
|
03/08 |
22/07 |
|
|
|
|
Groups |
Champ |
EL |
Mrs Gael Morison / Mrs Nicole Hartig |
|
|
|
|
04/08 |
22/07 |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
EL |
Gu & Ut: Dr R. Ehrlich He: Mr R. Forsythe Ho: Mrs S. Carter Te & To: Mr M. Vorster Wo: Mrs G. Morison BIS Mrs G. Morison |
|
|
|
|
04/08 |
22/07 |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
EL |
Gu & Ut: Mrs G. Morison He & Wo: Dr R. Ehrlich Ho: Mr M. Vorster Te & To: Mrs I. Wride BIS: Mr M. Vorster |
|
|
|
|
04/08 |
|
Jacaranda City KC |
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
Open |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
04/08 |
|
Saint Bernard Association of Gauteng |
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Open |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
04/08 |
|
Pomeranian Club of Gauteng |
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Open |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
05/08 |
22/07 |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
EL |
Gu: Mrs S. Carter He & Ut: Mr M. Vorster Ho & Te: Dr R. Ehrlich To: Mrs N. Hartig Wo: Mr R. Forsythe BIS: Dr R. Ehrlich |
|
|
|
|
09/08 |
|
Boxer Club Gold Reef |
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Open |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
09/08 |
03/08 |
SEMINAR: HOUND, GUNDOG |
|
|
|
Gauteng |
Mr Louis Kruger |
Suitable for judges & interested parties
|
10/08 |
03/08 |
SEMINAR: UTILITY, TOY |
|
|
|
Cape |
Mrs Jenny Hubbard |
Suitable for judges & interested parties
|
11/08 |
03/08 |
SEMINAR: WORKING, HOUND, GUNDOG, TERRIER |
|
|
|
Cape |
TBA |
Suitable for judges & interested parties
|
11/08 |
|
Cape Utility Dog Club |
|
|
Contact |
Group |
Open |
Cape |
|
|
|
|
|
11/08 |
|
Meridian Rottweiler Leagure |
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Open |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
12/08 |
|
Pretoria KC |
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
Open |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
12/08 |
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Open |
Cape |
Gu: Ms N. Redtenbacher He: Mrs J. Wang Ho: Mr J. Bam Te: Mr G. Julies To: Adv. R. Zeeman Ut: Mr R. van der Linde Wo: Mr G. Eva BIS: Ms N. Redtenbacher |
|
|
|
|
12/08 |
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Open |
Cape |
Gu: Mr R. van der Linde He: Mrs N. Hartig Ho: Ms N. Redtenbacher Te: Ms D. Fabian To: Mr J. Marques Ut: Adv. R. Zeeman Wo: Mrs S. Grobbelaar BIS: Mr R. van der Linde |
|
|
|
|
12/08 |
|
Port Elizabeth KC |
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
Open |
PE |
|
|
|
|
|
18/08 |
|
Celtic Breeds Club of W. Transvaal |
|
|
Contact |
|
Champ |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
18/08 |
|
SA Short-legged Terrier Club |
|
|
Contact |
|
Champ |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
18/08 |
03/08 |
|
|
|
|
|
Champ |
Gauteng |
Mrs C. Taljaard |
|
|
|
|
18/08 |
|
Eastern Transvaal Bull Terrier Club |
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Open |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
18/08 |
|
SA Bull Terrier Club |
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Open |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
18/08 |
|
Miniature Dachshund Club of the Rand |
|
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
18/08 |
|
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
Gauteng |
Ms Jacqueline Kern |
|
|
|
|
19/08 |
|
|
|
|
|
Group |
Open |
Cape |
Mrs Leonie Kroff |
|
|
|
|
19/08 |
10/08 |
|
|
|
|
Grouplet |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Ms N. Redtenbacher / Mr J. Fischer / Mrs J. Hubbard |
|
|
|
|
19/08 |
|
Pretoria Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club |
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Open |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
19/08 |
|
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
Gauteng |
Mrs Adele Coetsee |
|
|
|
|
24/08 |
14/08 |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
CACIB |
Gauteng |
Mrs F. Browning-Cristina / Ms J. Jackson / Mrs C. Buitendach / Mr K. Young / Mr H. Kuilman / Mr L. Coetsee BIS: Mrs C. Buitendach |
|
|
|
|
25/08 |
10/08 |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Gu: Mrs V. Tarr He: MrsM. Heneke Ho: Mrs F. Browning-Cristina Te: Mr C. Bohler To: Mr J. van Rijswijk Ut: Ms D. Lucas Wo: Mr F. van der Spuy BIS: Mr F. van der Spuy |
|
|
|
|
26/08 |
|
Cape Rottweiler Club |
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Open |
Cape |
|
|
|
|
|
31/08 |
17/08 |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Bloem |
Gu: Mr R. Dempsey He: Mr K. Young Ho: Mrs K. Furk Te: Mrs R. Gouws To: Ms N. Redtenbacher Ut & Wo: Mr M. Croeser BIS: Mrs R. Gouws |
|
|
|
|
|
|
......................................................
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
..............................................
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DATE |
CLOSE |
CLUB |
|
|
CONTACT |
CLASS |
TYPE |
LOCATION |
JUDGES |
INFO |
BREAKDOWN |
RINGPLAN |
RESULTS |
|
|
Learner Judges: submission of portfolios
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
01/09 |
27/09 |
SEMINAR: BULLDOG |
|
|
|
Bloemfontein
|
Ms Carol Newman |
Suitable for judges & interested parties
|
01/09 |
17/08 |
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Bloem |
Ms Carol Newman |
|
|
|
|
01/09 |
17/08 |
|
|
|
|
Group |
Champ |
Bloem |
Mr Rob du Plooy |
|
|
|
|
01/09 |
15/08 |
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Bloem |
Mrs Eleanor du Plooy |
|
|
|
|
01/09 |
17/08 |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Bloem |
Gu: Mrs K. Furk He: Mr M. Croeser Ho & Ut: Mr G. Robinson Te & Wo: Mr R. Dempsey To: Mrs R. Gouws BIS: Mr R. Dempsey |
|
|
|
|
02/09 |
17/08 |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Bloem |
Gu: Mrs R. Gouws He: Mr R. Dempsey Ho: Mr M. Croeser Te & To: Mr G. Robinson Ut: Mrs B. Degenhardt Wo: Mrs K. Furk BIS: Mr M. Croeser |
|
|
|
|
07/09 |
15/08 |
Margate KC |
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Durban |
Gu & Te: Mr S. Sharma (Ind) He & Wo: Mr B. Jenkins Ho: Mrs A. McDonald (UK) To & Ut: Mrs J. Peak (UK) BIS: Mr B. Jenkins |
|
|
|
RESULTS |
08/09 |
15/08 |
Hibiscus KC |
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Durban |
Gu & Ho: Mrs J. Peak (UK) He: Adv. R. Zeeman Te & To: Mr B. Jenkins Wo & BIS: Mr S. Sharma (Ind) |
|
|
|
RESULTS |
08/09 |
|
Northern Transvaal Bull Terrier Club
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Champ |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
09/09 |
15/08 |
Pietermaritzburg KC 2 |
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Pmburg |
Gu & Ut: Mr B. Jenkins He & Te: Mrs J. Peak (UK) Ho & To: Mr S. Sharma (Ind) Wo: Adv. R. Zeeman BIS: Mrs J. Peak (UK) |
|
|
|
RESULTS |
15/09 |
|
Northern Free State Bull Terrier Club
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Bloem |
|
|
|
|
|
15-16/09 |
|
Praetor Rottweiler Club Northern Areas
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Champ |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
16/09 |
|
Western Province Bull Terrier Club
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Open |
Cape |
|
|
|
|
|
16/09 |
|
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
Cape |
|
|
|
|
|
16/09 |
|
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
Cape |
|
|
|
|
|
16/09 |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
Open |
Durban |
|
|
|
|
|
16/09 |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
Open |
Cape |
|
|
|
|
|
22/09 |
17/09 |
ORIENTATION TO NEW JUDGES' LEARNING PROGRAMME & ASSESSORS' REFRESHER COURSE |
|
|
|
Durban |
|
Ms Joy McFarlane |
All Judges - fully qualified, currently studying, or wishing to become a judge, should attend the orientation to familiarise themselves with the new requirements of the KUSA Breed Judges’ Learning Programme. Qualified and potential Assessors should attend both workshops.
|
22/09 |
07/09 |
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Mrs Christine Sandford |
|
|
|
|
22/09 |
31/08 |
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Mrs Patricia Harrison (UK) |
|
|
|
|
22/09 |
01/09 |
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Mrs Sandra Williams (UK) |
|
|
|
|
22/09 |
31/08 |
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Mr Adrian Rutland (UK) |
|
|
|
|
22/09 |
09/09 |
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Mr Colin Ashmore (UK) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mrs Sue Carter |
|
|
|
|
22-23/09 |
|
Western Province Rottweiler Club
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Champ |
Cape |
|
|
|
|
|
23/09 |
01/09 |
|
|
|
|
Group |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Mr Louis Kruger |
|
|
|
|
23/09 |
|
Natal Working & Herding Breeds Association
|
|
|
Contact |
Groups |
Open |
Durban |
|
|
|
|
|
23/09 |
|
|
|
|
|
Group |
Open |
Durban |
|
|
|
|
|
23/09 |
|
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
23/09 |
|
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
Gauteng |
Mrs Brenda Degenhardt |
|
|
|
|
23/09 |
|
Afghan Hound Association of SA
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
23/09 |
|
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
Cape |
|
|
|
|
|
24/09 |
17/09 |
ORIENTATION TO NEW JUDGES' LEARNING PROGRAMME & ASSESSORS' REFRESHER COURSE |
|
|
|
Gauteng |
|
Ms Joy McFarlane |
All Judges - fully qualified, currently studying, or wishing to become a judge, should attend the orientation to familiarise themselves with the new requirements of the KUSA Breed Judges’ Learning Programme. Qualified and potential Assessors should attend both workshops.
|
29/09 |
|
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
Cape |
Mrs Debbi Jackson |
|
|
|
|
29/09 |
|
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
Cape |
Mrs Nonnie Oosthuizen |
|
|
|
|
29/09 |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Qual |
Mpum |
|
|
|
|
|
29/09 |
24/09 |
ORIENTATION TO NEW JUDGES' LEARNING PROGRAMME & ASSESSORS' REFRESHER COURSE |
|
|
|
Cape Town |
Ms Joy McFarlane |
All Judges - fully qualified, currently studying, or wishing to become a judge, should attend the orientation to familiarise themselves with the new requirements of the KUSA Breed Judges’ Learning Programme. Qualified and potential Assessors should attend both workshops.
|
|
|
......................................................
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
..............................................
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DATE |
CLOSE |
CLUB |
|
|
CONTACT |
CLASS |
TYPE |
LOCATION |
JUDGES |
INFO |
BREAKDOWN |
RINGPLAN |
RESULTS |
|
|
Registration for KUSA Breed Judges Examination
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
06/10 |
30/09 |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Sasol |
Gu: Mrs S. Faes He: Mrs C. Battey Ho: Mrs M. Colborne Te: Mr T. Roux To: Mrs T. Austen Ut: Ms N. Baxter Wo: Mr G. Robinson BIS: Mr G. Robinson |
|
|
|
|
06/10 |
28/09 |
|
|
|
Contact |
Group |
Champ |
Sasol |
Mr Gary Evangelides / Mr Nico du Preez |
|
|
|
|
07/10 |
16/10 |
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Mr G. Robinson |
|
|
|
|
07/10 |
|
Dobermann Club |
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
07/10 |
25/09 |
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Mrs Maria Heneke |
|
|
|
|
07/10 |
|
Collie Club of SA |
|
|
Contact |
Grouplet |
Champ |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
07/10 |
|
Baakens Valley Working & Herding Breeds Club |
|
|
|
Groups |
Open |
PE |
|
|
|
|
|
12/10 |
01/10 |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
CACIB |
Gauteng |
Mrs L. Buckley (Aus) / Mrs L. Stevens (Aus) / Mrs L. Finne (Fin) / Mrs G. Forsythe (Can) / Mrs N. Hammond (Aus) / Mr K. Hammond (Aus) / Mr T. Johnstone (Scot) |
|
|
|
|
13/10 |
01/10 |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Gu: Mrs L. Buckley (Aus) He: Mrs N. Hammond (Aus) Ho: Mrs G. Forsythe (Can) Te: Mr T. Johnstone (Scot) To: Mrs L. Stevens (Aus) Ut: Mrs L. Finne (Fin) Wo: Mr K. Hammond (Aus) BIS: Mr K. Hammond (Aus) |
|
|
|
|
13/10 |
05/10 |
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Ms Jackie MacKenzie |
|
|
|
|
13/10 |
30/09 |
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Mrs Ute Fuglister |
|
|
|
|
13/10 |
30/09 |
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Mrs Monique Hodgkinson |
|
|
|
|
13/10 |
|
Hochland Dog Club |
|
|
|
All-breed |
Open |
W'hoek |
|
|
|
|
|
14/10 |
01/10 |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Gu: Mrs L. Finne (Fin) He: Mrs L. Stevens (Aus) Ho: Mr T. Johnstone (Scot) Te: Mrs N. Hammond (Aus) To: Mr K. Hammond (Aus) Ut: Mrs G. Forsythe (Can) Wo: Mrs L. Buckley (Aus) BIS: Mrs L. Buckley (Aus) |
|
|
|
|
14/10 |
30/09 |
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Mrs Dawn Norton (UK) |
|
L:13, ML:36
S:9, MS10
W:4, MW:6 |
|
|
14/10 |
|
Chow Chow Club of Gauteng |
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
20/10 |
01/10 |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Cape |
Gu: Mrs S. du Toit He: Dr C. Molena (Bol) Ho: Dr J. Jackson Te: Mr D. Manton (Ire) To & Ut: Mrs J. Manton (Ire) Wo: Mrs L. Harwood (Aus) BIS: Mrs L. Harwood (Aus) |
|
|
|
|
20/10 |
05/10 |
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Cape |
Mr Dave Thompson |
|
|
|
|
21/10 |
09/10 |
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Cape |
Mrs Sally Young |
|
|
|
|
21/10 |
01/10 |
|
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
Champ |
Cape |
Gu: Mrs J. Manton (Ire) He: Mr D. Manton (Ire) Ho: Mrs N. Robertson Te: Ms L. Harwood (Aus) To: Mrs L. Raubenheimer Ut: Mrs M. Griffin Wo: Dr C. Molena (Bol) BIS: Dr C. Molena (Bol) |
|
|
|
|
21/10 |
28/09 |
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Cape |
Mr Dirk Jacobus Baars (Netherlands) |
|
|
|
|
21/10 |
|
Rotek GSD Club |
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
26/10 |
12/10 |
|
|
|
|
Group |
Champ |
Cape |
Mrs Madeleine Griffin |
|
|
|
|
26/10 |
12/10 |
|
|
|
|
Group |
Champ |
Cape |
Mrs Patricia de Coning |
|
|
|
|
26/10 |
10/10 |
|
|
|
|
Group |
Champ |
Cape |
Dr Christian Molina (Bol) |
|
|
|
|
26/10 |
10/10 |
|
|
|
|
Group |
Champ |
Cape |
|
|
|
|
|
26/10 |
09/10 |
|
|
|
|
Groups |
Champ |
Cape |
Mrs L. Harwood (Aus) / Mr D. Manton (Ire) |
|
|
|
|
26/10 |
18/10 |
|
|
|
|
Group |
Champ |
Cape |
Mrs Nicky Robertson |
|
|
|
|
26/10 |
18/10 |
|
|
|
|
Group |
Champ |
Cape |
Mr Des Manton (Ire) |
|
|
|
|
26/10 |
10/10 |
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Cape |
Mr Istvan Csik |
|
|
|
|
27/10 |
12/10 |
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Cape |
Mrs Jenny Canning |
|
|
|
|
27/10 |
10/10 |
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Cape |
Mrs Jenny Canning |
|
|
|
|
27/10 |
|
White Swiss Shepherd Dog Club W.Cape |
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Cape |
|
|
|
|
|
27/10 |
15/10 |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Cape |
Gu & Ut: Mrs L. Harwood (Aus) He: Mrs J. Manton (Ire) Ho: Mr D. Manton (Ire) Te: Dr C. Molina (Bol) To: Mrs M. Halmi (Hun) / Mrs D. Powell Wo: Mr J. Naars (Net) / Mrs D. Powell BIS: Mr D. Manton (Ire) |
|
|
|
|
28/10 |
15/10 |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Cape |
Gu & To: Dr C. Molina (Bol) He: Mrs S. du Toit Ho: Mrs L. Harwood (Aus) Te: Mrs J. Manton (Ire) Ut: Mr D. Baars (Neth) / Mrs D. Powell Wo: Mr D. Manton (Ire) BIS: Mrs J. Manton (IRE) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
......................................................
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
..............................................
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DATE |
CLOSE |
CLUB |
|
|
CONTACT |
CLASS |
TYPE |
LOCATION |
JUDGES |
INFO |
BREAKDOWN |
RINGPLAN |
RESULTS |
03/11 |
|
Highveld Ridge Bull Terrier Club 1 |
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Champ |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
03/11 |
|
Highveld Ridge Bull Terrier Club 2 |
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Champ |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
03/11 |
|
|
|
|
|
Group |
Open |
Frfort |
Mr Kevin Young |
|
|
|
|
04/11 |
|
Junior KC |
|
|
|
All-breed |
Open |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
04/11 |
|
Shar Pei Club of Gauteng |
|
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
04/11 |
|
Golden Retriever Club of KZN |
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Open |
KZN |
|
|
|
|
|
04/11 |
|
Natal Sporting Hound Club |
|
|
|
Group |
Open |
KZN |
|
|
|
|
|
04/11 |
|
Natal Coast KC |
|
|
|
All-breed |
Open |
KZN |
|
|
|
|
|
11/11 |
|
Orion KC |
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
Open |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
11/11 |
|
Western Gauteng KC |
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
Open |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
11/11 |
|
West Coast KC |
|
|
|
All-breed |
Open |
Cape |
|
|
|
|
|
17/11 |
|
KUSA Breed Judges Examination |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18/11 |
|
Saint Bernard Club of Transvaal |
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Champ |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
18/11 |
|
Highveld Whippet Club |
|
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
18/11 |
|
Durban & Districts KC |
|
|
|
All-breed |
Open |
KZN |
|
|
|
|
|
24/11 |
20/11 |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Gu: Mrs C. Larkin He: Mr L. Kruger Ho: Mrs D. Holman Te: Mrs R-M Cabion To: Mrs M. Heneke Ut: Ms N. Davidović (Ser) Wo: Mr R. de Taranto BIS: Ms N. Davidović (Ser) |
|
|
|
|
24/11 |
|
SA Great Dane Association |
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Champ |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
24/11 |
|
Pomeranian Club of Gauteng |
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
24/11 |
|
Nordlicher Verein Fur Deutsche Hunde Rassen (German Breeds) |
|
|
Contact |
|
Champ |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
24/11 |
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Open |
Cape |
Gu & To: Mrs J. Wang He: Mrs M. Coetzee-Pigden Ho: Mrs J. Botes Te: Mr G. Julius Ut: Ms H. Basson Wo: Mrs L. Pio BIS: Mrs J. Wang |
|
|
|
|
25/11 |
20/11 |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Gu: Ms A. Banks He: Ms N. Davidović (Ser) Ho, Ut, Wo: Mrs T. Edwards Te: Mrs C. Larkin To: Mr L. Kruger Wo: Ms N. Davidović (Ser) BIS: Mr L. Kruger |
|
|
|
|
25/11 |
|
Gold Reef Sighthound Club |
|
|
Contact |
|
Champ |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
......................................................
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
..............................................
|
|
|
|
|