JANUARY |
DATE |
CLOSE |
CLUB |
|
|
CONTACT |
CLASS |
TYPE |
LOCATION |
JUDGES |
INFO |
BREAKDOWN |
RINGPLAN |
RESULTS |
12/01 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gauteng |
Presenter: Mr Martin Croeser |
|
|
|
|
13/01 |
|
NAPC Top Dog Competition |
|
|
Contact |
Select |
Special |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
20/01 |
|
|
|
|
|
Groups |
Open |
Gauteng |
Mrs Rene Minny / Ms Michele van Vuuren / Mr Phil Reaney |
|
|
|
|
20/01 |
|
|
|
|
|
Group |
Open |
Gauteng |
Mrs Lorraine van Schalkwyk |
|
|
|
|
20/01 |
|
|
|
|
|
Group |
Open |
Gauteng |
Ms Hannelie Basson |
|
|
|
|
26/01 |
|
Eastern Districts KC Supa 7 |
|
|
Contact |
Select |
Special |
Gauteng |
Mr Colin MacDonald |
|
|
|
|
26/01 |
|
Seminar: RING STEWARDS |
|
|
|
|
|
Cape |
Presenter: Mrs Lori Thornhill |
|
|
|
|
27/01 |
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Open |
Gauteng |
Gu: Mr M. Croeser He: Mrs M. Pigden-Coetzee Ho: Mr J. Bam / Mr M. Croeser Te: Mr G. Julius To & Ut: Mrs K. Furk Wo: Mrs A. Rennie BIS: Mrs K. Furk |
|
|
|
|
27/01 |
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Open |
Gauteng |
Gu: Mr K. Young He: Mrs A. Coetsee Ho: Mr J. Tarr Te: Mr R. de Taranto To: Mrs B. Degenhardt Ut: Mr R. Erwee Wo: Ms D. Kern BIS: Mrs T. Edwards |
|
|
|
|
27/01 |
|
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
Cape |
Mrs Liz Raubenheimer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
......................................................
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
................................................
|
|
|
|
|
FEBRUARY |
DATE |
CLOSE |
CLUB |
|
|
CONTACT |
CLASS |
TYPE |
LOCATION |
JUDGES |
INFO |
BREAKDOWN |
RINGPLAN |
RESULTS |
02/02 |
|
N. Verein fur Deutsche Hunde Rassen |
|
|
Contact |
Grouplet |
Open |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
02/02 |
|
SA Bull Terrier Club |
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
MTS |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
03/02 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Presenter: Mr Eddie Ball
Firecommand Bull Terriers (UK) |
|
|
|
|
03/02 |
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Open |
Gauteng |
Gu: Ms D. Kern He: Mr L ten Napel Ho: Mrs J. Bednarek Te: Mr H. Kuilman To: Mrs M. Wright Ut: Mr N. Perkins Wo: Mr S. Graham BIS: Mr H. Kuilman |
|
|
|
|
03/02 |
|
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
Gauteng |
Mr Jonathan Bam |
|
|
|
|
03/02 |
|
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
Gauteng |
Ms Nikki Redtenbacher |
|
|
|
|
03/02 |
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Open |
Cape |
Gu & He: Mrs L. Pio Ho & To: Mrs S. Impey Te: Mrs J. Botes Ut & Wo: Mrs S. Grobbelaar BIS: Mrs D. Powell |
|
|
|
|
03/02 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Presenters: Mrs Pat de Coning
Golden City Fox Terrier Club
|
|
|
|
|
09/02 |
|
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
Gauteng |
Mrs Liz Megginson |
|
|
|
|
09/02 |
|
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
Gauteng |
Mrs Debbi Jackson |
|
|
|
|
09/02 |
|
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
Gauteng |
Mrs Tracie Austen |
|
|
|
|
10/02 |
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Open |
Gauteng |
Gu: Ms N. Baxter He: Mr R. Forsyth Ho: Ms G. Brits Te: Mr J. Waffemius / Mrs T. van Niekerk To: Mrs D. Edmondson Ut: Mrs B. Degenhardt Wo: Mr J. van Rijswijk / Mr R. Forsyth BIS: Mrs D. Edmondson |
|
|
|
|
10/02 |
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Open |
Gauteng |
Gu: Mrs S. Graham He: Mrs G de Taranto Ho: Ms N. Baxter Te: Mrs M. Heneke To: Mrs C. Patience Ut: Mr J. van Rijswijk Wo: Mrs B. Degenhardt BIS: Mrs M. Heneke |
|
|
|
|
10/02 |
|
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
Gauteng |
Mrs Susan Faes |
|
|
|
|
10/02 |
|
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
Cape |
Mr Leonard Erasmus |
|
|
|
|
10/02 |
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Open |
Cape |
Gu & Wo: Mr K. Young He & To: Ms H. Basson Ho & Ut: Mrs S. du Toit Te: Mr J. Mollentze BIS: Mrs S. du Toit |
|
|
|
|
10/02 |
|
|
|
|
|
Group |
Open |
Cape |
Mrs Nicole Hartig |
|
|
|
|
16/02 |
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Gu & Te: Mr S. Helgesin (Nor) He & To: Mrs J. Lawless (Ire) Ho: Mrs C. van den Bergh Ut: Mrs S. Carter Wo: Mr P. Lawless (Ire) BIS: Mr S. Helgesin |
|
|
|
|
16/02 |
|
Northern Boxer Club |
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Champ |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
17/02 |
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Gu: Mr P. Lawless (Ire) He: Mrs M. Colborne Ho: Mr S. Helgesin (Nor) & Mrs J. Lawless (Ire) Te: Mrs J. Lawless (Ire) To: Mr S. Helgesin (Nor) Ut: Mr S. Helgesin (Nor) Wo: Mr P. Lawless (Ire) BIS: Mrs S. Carter |
|
|
|
|
23/02 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Presenter: Mr Colin Bohler |
|
|
|
|
23/02 |
|
NW Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club |
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Open |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
23/02 |
|
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
Gauteng |
Ms Jetty Botes-Erasmus |
|
|
|
|
23/02 |
|
The Gundog Club |
|
|
Contact |
Group |
Open |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
24/02 |
|
Highveld Belgian Shepherd Dog Club |
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Open |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
24/02 |
|
Shetland Sheepdog Club |
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Open |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
24/02 |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Open |
Gauteng |
Mrs Carmen Coetzer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
......................................................
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
................................................
|
|
|
|
|
MARCH |
DATE |
CLOSE |
CLUB |
|
|
CONTACT |
CLASS |
TYPE |
LOCATION |
JUDGES |
INFO |
BREAKDOWN |
RINGPLAN |
RESULTS |
02/03 |
18/02 |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Cape |
Gu & Ut: Mrs J. Hubbard He: MrsS. Grobbelaar Ho: Mrs R. Gouws Te: Mr S. Whitehouse (UK) & Mrs C. Buitendach To: Mr R. van der Linde Wo: Mr F. van der Linde BIS: Mrs J. Hubbard |
|
|
|
|
02/03 |
10/02 |
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Cape |
Mr Laurie Ford (UK) |
|
|
|
|
03/03 |
18/02 |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Cape |
Gu: Mrs C. Buitendach He & Ut: Mrs R. Gouws Ho; Mr F. vd Linde Te: Mr R. van der Linde To: Mrs J. Hubbard Wo: Mrs C. Buitendach BIS: Mr F. vd Linde |
|
|
|
|
03/03 |
18/02 |
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Cape |
Gen. Brig. Nico du Preez |
|
|
|
|
09/03 |
|
Hochland Dog Club |
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
Open |
W'hoek |
|
|
|
|
|
09/03 |
22/02 |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Cape |
Gu: Mrs B. Simpson
He: Mrs C. Buitendach
Ho: Dr H. Rolfes Te: Mrs M. Griffin To: Mrs L Louw
Ut: Mr D. Griffin
Wo: Mr M. Anderson BIS: Dr H. Rolfes
|
|
|
|
|
09/03 |
22/02 |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Cape |
Gu: Ms H. Basson He: Dr H. Rolfes Ho: Mr Mariano Zoncajo (Spain) / Mrs C. Buitendach Te: MrsS. Impey To: Mrs J. Duthie Ut: Mr M. Anderson Wo: Mr J. Marques BIS: Mrs C. Buitendach |
|
|
|
|
10/03 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Presenter: Mr Mariano Zoncajo |
|
|
|
|
10/03 |
|
|
|
|
|
Grouplet |
Open |
Gauteng |
Mr Roy Clark |
|
|
|
|
10/03 |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Group |
Open |
Gauteng |
Mrs Brenda Rorke-Tarr |
|
|
|
|
10/03 |
|
Highway KC |
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
Open |
Durban |
|
|
|
|
|
10/03 |
|
Golden Retriever Club of KZN |
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Open |
Durban |
|
|
|
|
|
16-17/03 |
|
Meridian Rottweiler Club |
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Champ |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
16/03 |
02/03 |
|
|
|
|
Group |
Qual |
Frankfort |
Mr Neil Kay |
|
|
|
|
16/03 |
08/03 |
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
W'hoek |
Mrs Tracie Austen |
|
|
|
|
16/03 |
|
Mpumalanga Bulldog Club |
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Open |
Secunda |
|
|
|
|
|
17/03 |
|
Goldfields KC |
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
Open |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
17/03 |
|
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
Cape |
Adv. Ralph Zeeman |
|
|
|
|
23/03 |
08/03 |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Gu: Mrs V. Schneider (Aus) He: Mrs N. Abela (Aus) Ho: Mrs S. Bownds (Aus) Te: Mrs D. Harbin (Aus) To: Mrs C. Haller (Can) Ut: Mr R. Harbin (Aus) Wo: Ms E. Brown (Aus) BIS: Mr R. Harbin (Aus) |
|
|
|
|
24/03 |
05/03 |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Gu: Mrs C. Haller (Can) He: Mr R. Harbin (Aus) Ho: Mrs D. Harbin (Aus) Te: Mrs S. Bownds (Aus) To: Ms E. Brown (Aus) Ut: Mrs V. Schneider (Aus) Wo: Mrs N. Abela (Aus) BIS: Mrs C. Haller (Can) |
|
|
|
|
24/03 |
18/03 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cape |
Presenters: Mrs Isolde Schmidt; Mrs Nicky Robertson; Dr Romain Trousset |
|
|
|
|
24/03 |
|
Baakens Valley Working & Herding BC |
|
|
Contact |
Groups |
Open |
PE |
|
|
|
|
|
30/03 |
30/03 |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Gu: Mrs N. Abela (Aus) He: Mrs S. Bownds (Aus) Ho: Mr R. Harbin (Aus) Te: Mrs C. Haller (Can) To: Mrs D. Harbin (Aus) Ut: Ms E. Brown (Aus) Wo: Mrs V. Schneider (Aus) BIS: Mrs S. Bownds (Aus) |
|
|
|
N/A |
31/03 |
05/03 |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Gu: Mrs S. Bownds (Aus) He: Ms E. Brown (Aus) Ho: Mrs N. Abela (Aus) Te: Mr R. Harbin (Aus) To: Mrs V. Schneider (Aus) Ut: Mrs D. Harbin (Aus) Wo: Mrs C. Haller (Can) BIS: Mrs V. Schneider (Aus) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
......................................................
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
................................................
|
|
|
|
|
APRIL |
DATE |
CLOSE |
CLUB |
|
|
CONTACT |
CLASS |
TYPE |
LOCATION |
JUDGES |
INFO |
BREAKDOWN |
RINGPLAN |
RESULTS |
04/04 |
19/03 |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
PE |
Gu & He: Mr A. Capistrano (Bra) Ho & Te: Mr G. Quilles (Bral) To & Ut: Mr J. de Medeiro (Bra) Wo: Mrs L. Wilson BIS: Mrs L. Wilson |
|
|
|
|
05/04 |
19/03 |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
PE |
Gu: Ms C. Gilmour He: Mr R. Jarman Ho: Mr A. Capistrano (Bra) Te: Mrs L. Wilson To: Mr G. Quilles (Bral) Ut: Mrs C. Jarman Wo: Mr J. de Medeiro (Bra) BIS: Mr R. Jarman |
|
|
|
|
05/04 |
19/03 |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
PE |
Gu: Mr J. de Medeiro (Bra) He: Mrs L. Wilson Ho: Ms C. Gilmour Te: Mr A. Capistrano (Bra) To: Mr R. Jarman Ut: Mr G. Quilles (Bral) Wo: Mrs C. Jarman BIS: Mr A. Capistrano (Bra) |
|
|
|
|
05/04 |
19/03 |
|
|
|
|
Group |
Champ |
PE |
Mrs Connie Jarman |
|
|
|
|
06/04 |
19/03 |
|
|
|
|
Groups |
Champ |
PE |
Ms Caroline Gilmour / Mr Rodney Jarman |
|
|
|
|
06/04 |
19/03 |
|
|
|
|
Group |
Champ |
PE |
Mr Rodney Jarman |
|
|
|
|
06/04 |
19/03 |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
PE |
Gu: Mr G. Quilles (Bral) He & Ho: Mr J. de Medeiro (Bra) Te: Ms C. Gilmour To & Ut: Mr A. Capistrano (Bra) Wo: Mr G. Quilles (Bral) BIS: Mr G. Quilles (Bral) |
|
|
|
|
07/04 |
19/03 |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
PE |
Gu: Mrs C. Jarman He: Mr G. Quilles (Bral) Ho: Mrs L. Wilson Te: Mr J. de Medeiro (Bra) To: Ms C. Gilmour Ut: Mr R. Jarman Wo: Mr A. Capistrano (Bra) BIS: Mr J. de Medeiro (Bra) |
|
|
|
|
13/04 |
10/04 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gauteng |
Presenter: Mr Vladimir Nikić |
|
|
|
|
13/04 |
10/04 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gauteng |
Presenter:
Ms Joy Huntley (Canada) |
|
|
|
|
13/04 |
08/04 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cape |
Presenter: Mrs Sue Carter |
|
|
|
|
13/04 |
13/03 |
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Mr Peter Berchtold (Austria) |
|
|
|
|
13/04 |
31/03 |
|
|
|
|
Group |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Mr Neil Kay |
|
|
|
|
13/04 |
31/03 |
|
|
|
|
Group |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Mr Steve Warry (Australia) |
|
|
|
|
13/04 |
09/04 |
|
|
|
|
Group |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Mr Peter Berchtold (Austria), Ms Joy Huntley (Canada) |
|
|
|
|
13/04 |
06/04 |
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Mr Vladimir Nicic (Serbia) |
|
|
|
|
13/04 |
31/03 |
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Mrs Leilani de Bod |
|
|
|
|
13/04 |
31/03 |
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Mr Marco van den Doel |
|
|
|
|
14-15/04 |
|
Cape Rottweiler Club (Reg. Sieger) |
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Champ |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
14/04 |
|
KZN Junior KC |
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
Open |
Durban |
|
|
|
|
|
14/04 |
|
Zululand KC |
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
Open |
Durban |
|
|
|
|
|
14/04 |
01/04 |
|
|
|
|
Group |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Mrs Pat de Coning |
|
|
|
|
14/04 |
01/04 |
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Mrs Joylynne Huntley |
|
|
|
|
14/04 |
01/04 |
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Mr Peter Friedrich Berchtold (Austria) |
|
|
|
|
14/04 |
02/04 |
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Mr Peter Berchtold (Austria) |
|
|
|
|
14/04 |
|
Highveld Scenthound Club |
|
|
Contact |
Grouplet |
Champ |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Learner Judges: submit portfolios
|
|
|
Contact |
|
19/04 |
01/04 |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Gu: Mr M. Vorster He & Ut: Ms J. Huntley (Can) Ho: Dr R. Ehrlich & Mr S. Warry (Aus) Te & To: Mr P. Berchtold (Aust) Wo: Mr S. Warry (Aus) BIS: Mr S. Warry (Aus) |
|
|
|
|
20/04 |
01/04 |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Gu & Ut: Mr S. Warry (Aus) He: Mr P. Berchtold (Aust) & Dr R. Ehrlich Ho: Mrs S. Carter Te: Mr M. Vorster To: Ms J. Huntley (Can) Wo: Ms J. Huntley (Can) & Mr P. Berchtold (Aust) BIS: Ms J. Huntley (Can) |
|
|
|
|
20/04 |
|
WC Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club |
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Open |
Cape |
|
|
|
|
|
21/04 |
01/04 |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Gu: Mr P. Berchtold (Aust) He: Mr S. Warry (Aus) Ho: Mrs L. Stephenson Te: Ms J. Huntley (Can) To: Mrs S. Carter Ut: Dr R. Ehrlich / Mr P. Berchtold (Aust) Wo: Mr M. Vorster BIS: Mr S. Warry (Aus) |
|
|
|
|
21/04 |
|
Grand Central Utility Breeds Club |
|
|
Contact |
Group |
Champ |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
22/04 |
10/04 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gauteng |
Presenters: Ms Carol Immelman / Mr Gerhard Schultz |
|
|
|
|
22/04 |
10/04 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gauteng |
Presenter: Mr Steve Warry (Australia) |
|
|
|
|
27/04 |
|
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
Cape |
Ms Hannelie Basson |
|
|
|
|
27/04 |
|
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
Cape |
Ms Caroline Gilmour |
|
|
|
|
27/04 |
|
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
Cape |
Mr Johnny Marques / Ms Caroline Gilmour / Ms Hannelie Basson |
|
|
|
|
27/04 |
|
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
Gauteng |
Mrs Cheryl Jacobs |
|
|
|
|
27/04 |
24/04 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gauteng |
Presenter: Mr Colin Bohler |
|
|
|
|
28/04 |
|
Witwatersrand Corgi Club Tramordwy |
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Open |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
......................................................
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
................................................
|
|
|
|
|
MAY |
DATE |
CLOSE |
CLUB |
|
|
CONTACT |
CLASS |
TYPE |
LOCATION |
JUDGES |
INFO |
BREAKDOWN |
RINGPLAN |
RESULTS |
04/05 |
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Durban |
Gu: Mr K. Young He & To: Mrs T. Austen Ho & Ut: Mr R. Clark Te: Mrs M. Heneke Wo: Mr K. Smith BIS: Mrs T. Austen |
|
|
|
|
05/05 |
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Durban |
Gu & He: Mr L. ten Napel Ho: Mts T. Austen Te & Wo: Mr R. Clark To: Mrs M. Heneke Ut: Mr K. Young BIS: Mr R. Clark |
|
|
|
|
05/05 |
|
Natal Working & Herding Breeds Assoc. |
|
|
Contact |
Groups |
Champ |
Durban |
|
|
|
|
|
10/05 |
30/04 |
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Ms Racheal Bawden (Australia) |
|
|
|
|
11/05 |
30/04 |
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Mrs Tania van Niekerk |
|
|
|
|
11/05 |
03/05 |
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Mr Robert Jenkins |
|
|
|
|
11/05 |
07/05 |
|
|
|
|
Group |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Mr Colin Bohler / Mrs Eve Fekete (Australia) |
|
|
|
|
12/05 |
01/05 |
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Mr Nigel Merrick (UK) |
|
|
|
|
|
15/05 |
Registration for KUSA Breed Judges Examination
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
17/05 |
30/04 |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
CACIB |
Gauteng |
Mr C. Ming Kok (Sing) / Mrs C. Camac (Aus) / Mr H. Kuilman / Mr W. Douglas (Aus) / Mrs E. Fekete (Aus) / Mr Z. McLeary BIS: Mr W. Douglas (Aus) |
|
|
|
|
18/05 |
30/04 |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Gu: Mr W. Douglas (Aus) He: Ms A. Young Ho: Mrs C. Camac (Aus) Te: Mr N. du Preez / Mr L. Coetsee To: Mr L. ten Napel Ut: Mrs C. Camac (Aus) / Mr C. Ming Kok (Sing) BIS: Mr C. Ming Kok (Sing) |
|
|
|
|
18/05 |
10/05 |
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Mr Ken Hull |
|
|
|
|
18/05 |
10/05 |
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Qual |
Gauteng |
Mrs E. Fekete (Aus) |
|
|
|
|
18/05 |
10/05 |
|
|
|
|
Group |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Mr Wayne Douglas (Australia) |
|
|
|
|
18/05 |
16/05 |
|
|
|
|
Group |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Mr Louis Coetsee |
|
|
|
|
18/05 |
06/05 |
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Mrs E. Fekete (Australia) |
|
|
|
|
19/05 |
30/04 |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Gu: Mrs C. Camac (Aus) He: Mr C. Ming Kok (Sing) Ho: Mr W. Douglas (Aus) Te: Mrs R. Bawden (Aus) To: Mrs S, Graham Ut: Mrs E. Fekete (Aus) Wo: Mrs M. Heneke BIS: Mrs C. Camac (Aus) |
|
|
|
|
18/05 |
30/05 |
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Mr Neil Kay |
|
|
|
|
25-26/05 |
|
Highveld Rottweiler Club |
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Champ |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
26/05 |
|
|
|
|
|
Group |
Open |
Cape |
Mrs Stephenette du Toit |
|
|
|
|
26/05 |
|
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
Cape |
Col. Willem Nel |
|
|
|
|
26/05 |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Open |
Gauteng |
Mrs Tracie Austen |
|
|
|
|
26/05 |
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Open |
Cape |
Gu & To: Mrs G. de Taranto He: Mrs N. Hartig Ho & Ut: Mr K. Young Te: Mr R. de Taranto Wo: Mrs L. Pischer BIS: Mrs G. de Taranto |
|
|
|
|
31/05 |
15/05 |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
CACIB |
Gauteng |
Mr P. Wong (Thai) / Mrs Y.
Hemchandra (India) / Mrs S.
Desserne (Fra) / Mr G.
Krishnan (Mal) / Mr B.
Rajic (Slov) / Mr J. Marques / BIS: Mr G.
Krishnan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
......................................................
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
................................................
|
|
|
|
|
JUNE |
DATE |
CLOSE |
CLUB |
|
|
CONTACT |
CLASS |
TYPE |
LOCATION |
JUDGES |
INFO |
BREAKDOWN |
RINGPLAN |
RESULTS |
01/06 |
15/05 |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Gu: Mrs Y.
Hemchandra (India) He: Mr G.
Krishnan (Mal) Ho: Mr J. Marques Te: Mr B.
Rajic (Slov) To & Ut: Mr P. Wong (Thai) Wo: Mrs S.
Desserne (Fra) BIS: Mr P. Wong (Thai) |
|
|
|
|
01/06 |
15/05 |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Nats |
Gauteng |
Gu & Ut: Mrs S.
Desserne (Fra) He: Mrs Y.
Hemchandra (India) Ho: Mr B.
Rajic (Slov) Te & To: Mr G.
Krishnan (Mal) Wo: Mr P. Wong (Thai) KNP: Mr G.
Krishnan (Mal) KND: Mr B.
Rajic (Slov) / Mrs Y.
Hemchandra (India) / Ref: Mr G.
Krishnan (Mal) |
|
|
|
|
01/06 |
15/05 |
|
|
|
|
Select |
Nats |
Gauteng |
Mr P. Wong (Thai) / Mrs S.
Desserne (Fra) |
|
|
|
|
02/06 |
15/05 |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Gu: Mr B.
Rajic (Slov) / Mr G.
Krishnan (Mal) He: Mr B.
Rajic (Slov) Ho: Mrs Y.
Hemchandra (India) / Mrs S.
Desserne (Fra) Te & To: Mr P. Wong (Thai) Ut: Mrs Y.
Hemchandra (India) / Mr G.
Krishnan (Mal) Wo: Mr G.
Krishnan (Mal) BIS: Mrs S.
Desserne (Fra) |
|
|
|
|
08/06 |
30/05 |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Gu: Mr M. Croeser / Mrs S. Faes He: Mr K. Young Ho: Ms J. Whittingham Te: Ms C. Foss To: Ms N. Baxter Ut: Mrs Y. Murgatroyd Wo: Ms D. Kern BIS: Mr M. Croeser |
|
|
|
|
08/06 |
24/05 |
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Mr Carl Pew (USA) |
|
|
|
|
08/06 |
24/05 |
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Mrs Becky Poole (USA) |
|
|
|
|
09/06 |
30/05 |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Gu: Ms J. Whittingham He: Mrs L. Megginson Ho: Mr R. Forsythe Te: Mrs Y. Murgatroyd To: Mr H. Kuilman Ut: Ms C. Foss Wo: Mrs T. Austin BIS: Mrs L. Megginson |
|
|
|
|
09/06 |
05/06 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Presenter:
Dr. Carl Pew, DVM, MRCVS
|
|
|
|
|
09/06 |
|
Western Province KC |
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
Open |
Cape |
|
|
|
|
|
14-15/06 |
|
Natal Rottweiler Association |
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Champ |
Durban |
|
|
|
|
|
15/06 |
05/06 |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Oudthrn |
Gu: Ms J. Jackson He & Wo: Mrs T. Edwards Ho & Ut: Ms E. Ballington Te & To: Ms D. Lucas BIS: Ms J. Jackson |
|
|
|
|
16/06 |
05/06 |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Oudthrn |
Gu & Ho: Ms D. Lucas He & Wo: Ms J. Jackson Te: Ms E. Ballington To & Ut: Mrs T. Edwards BIS: Ms D. Lucas |
|
|
|
|
16/06 |
05/06 |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Oudthrn |
Gu & To: Mrs N. Robertson He: Ms E. Ballington Ho: Ms J. Jackson Te: Mrs T. Edwards Ut & Wo: Ms D. Lucas BIS: Ms E. Ballington |
|
|
|
|
17/06 |
05/06 |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Oudthrn |
Gu & Ho: Mrs T. Edwards He: Ms D. Lucas Te: Mrs N. Robertson To & Wo: Ms E. Ballington Ut: Ms J. Jackson BIS: Mrs T. Edwards |
|
Breakdown |
|
RESULTS |
21/06 |
03/06 |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Malmsbry |
Gu: Mrs M. Heneke He: Mrs R. Fourie Ho: Mrs J. Botes Te: Mrs L. Kroff To & Ut: Mr A. Sheasby Wo: Ms J. MacKenzie BIS: Mrs K. Furk |
|
|
|
|
22/06 |
|
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
Gauteng |
Mr Kevin Young |
|
|
|
|
22/06 |
03/06 |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Malmsbry |
Gu: Mrs K. Furk He: Mrs M. Heneke Ho: Ms J. MacKenzie Te: Mr L. ten Napel To: Mrs N. Hartig Ut: Mrs R. Fourie Wo: Mr A. Sheasby BIS: Mrs R. Fourie |
|
|
|
|
22/06 |
03/06 |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Malmsbry |
Gu: Mrs R. Fourie He: Mrs K. Furk Ho: Mr A. Sheasby Te: Ms J. MacKenzie To: Mrs A. Mason Ut: Mrs M. Heneke Wo: Mrs N. Hartig BIS: Mr A. Sheasby |
|
|
|
|
23/06 |
03/06 |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Malmsbry |
Gu: Ms J. MacKenzie He: Mr A. Sheasby Ho: Mrs M. Heneke Te: Mrs R. Fourie To: Ms J. MacKenzie Ut: Mrs N. Hartig Wo: Mr L. ten Napel BIS: Ms J. MacKenzie |
|
|
|
|
23/06 |
|
Highveld Belgian Shepherd Dog Club |
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Open |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
KUSA Breed Judges Examination
|
|
|
|
|
29/06 |
|
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
Gauteng |
Mr Andrew Wright |
|
|
|
|
30/06 |
|
Goldfields KC |
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
Open |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
......................................................
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
..................................................
|
|
|
|
|