|
DATE |
CLOSE |
CLUB |
|
|
|
|
CONTACT |
CLASS |
TYPE |
LOCATION |
JUDGES |
INFO |
BREAKDOWN |
RINGPLAN |
RESULTS |
03/02 |
|
SA Bull Terrier Club (MTS) |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
04/02 |
|
Labrador Retriever Club |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
04/02 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
|
|
Gu: Mrs M. LeRoux-Cloete He: Ms M. Halmi Ho: Mr H. Moodley Te: Mr J. Taute To: Ms G. Brits Ut: Mr N. de Kock Wo: Ms M. Tregoning BIS: Ms M. Halmi |
|
|
|
|
04/02 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
|
|
Gu: Ms G. Brits He: Mr N. de Kock Ho: Mrs A. Fyfer Te: Ms V. Nicolau To: Mrs C. Coetzer Ut: Mrs L. Beckmann Wo: Mrs A. Cronje BIS: Ms G. Brits |
|
|
|
|
04/02 |
|
Teckel Club |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
04/02 |
|
SA Dachshund Club |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
04/02 |
|
Weimeraner Klub of Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
04/02 |
|
Liesbeek Kennel Club |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
04/02 |
|
Whale Coast Kennel Club |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/04 |
|
Labrador Retriever Kennel Club |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/04 |
|
Pretoria Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
11/04 |
|
Northern Tshwane Kennel Club 1 |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/04 |
|
Northern Tshwane Kennel Club 2 |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17/02 |
08/02 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
|
|
Gu: Mr F. van der Spuy He: Ms T. Ralfe Ho: Mrs M. Heneke Te: Ms J. MacKenzie To: Mrs G. de Taranto Ut: Mrs Y. Murgatroyd Wo: Mr R. de Taranto BIS: Dr R. Ehrlich |
|
|
|
|
17/02 |
|
Northern Boxer Club |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18/02 |
08/02 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
|
|
Gu: Mrs L. Ruddle He: Ms L. Smook Ho: Mr J. Taute Te: Mrs L. van Schalkwyk To: Mrs W. Davies Ut: Mrs B. Degenhardt Wo: Mrs C. Coetzer BIS: Mrs W. Davies |
|
|
|
|
24/02 |
|
North West Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24/02 |
|
Pretoria Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24/02 |
|
Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club of Tvl |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24/02 |
|
Preator Rottweiler Club |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24/02 |
|
The Gundog Club |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Group |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24/02 |
|
Mpumalanga Bulldog Club |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24/02 |
|
Dobermann Club of the Cape |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
Cape |
|
|
|
|
|
25/02 |
|
Highveld Belgian Shepherd Dog Club |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25/02 |
|
Shetland Sheepdog Club |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25/02 |
|
Boxer Club Gold Reef |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25/02 |
|
SA Great Dane Association |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
.......................................................
|
|
|
|
.... |
|
|
|
|
..................................................
|
|
|
|
|
|
DATE |
CLOSE |
CLUB |
|
|
|
|
CONTACT |
CLASS |
TYPE |
LOCATION |
JUDGES |
INFO |
BREAKDOWN |
RINGPLAN |
RESULTS |
02/03 |
23/02 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Cape |
Gu: Ms M. Halmi He & To: Mrs N. Hartig Ho: Mr N. de Kock Te: Mrs R. Fourie Ut: Ms V. Nicolau Wo: Mr Roy Clarke BIS: Mrs R. Fourie / Mr Roy Clarke
Supreme Puppy: Mrs R. Fourie |
|
|
|
|
02/03 |
|
WC Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
Cape |
|
|
|
|
|
02/03 |
|
Mother City Poodle Club |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
Cape |
|
|
|
|
|
02/03 |
|
Praetor Rottweiler Club |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
03/03 |
23/02 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Cape |
Gu & Ut: Mrs R. Fourie He: Mr Roy Clarke Ho: Ms M. Halmi Te: Ms J. Botes Ut: Ms V. Nicolau Wo: Mrs N. Hartig BIS: Mrs N. Hartig |
|
|
|
|
03/03 |
|
WP Bull Terrier Club |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
Cape |
|
|
|
|
|
09/03 |
|
Sporting Dogs Association |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Group |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
09/03 |
|
Eastern Transvaal Bull Terrier Club |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
09/03 |
23/02 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Cape |
Gu & He: Mr R. Dempsey Ho & Te: Mrs S. Carter To & Ut: Mrs S. du Toit Wo: Mrs L. Miller BIS: Mrs S. Carter |
|
|
|
|
10/03 |
23/02 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Cape |
Gu & He: Mrs S. Carter Ho & Te: Mr R. Dempsey To & Wo: Mrs L. Raubenheimer Ut: Mrs J. Canning BIS: Mr R. Dempsey |
|
|
|
|
10/03 |
|
Northern Boxer Club |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
10/03 |
|
Highveld Hound Club |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Group |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16/03 |
|
Hochland Dog Club |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16/03 |
|
Golden Retriever Kennel Club of KZN |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
KZN |
|
|
|
|
|
16/03 |
|
Natal Gundog Club |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Group |
|
KZN |
|
|
|
|
|
17/03 |
|
Goldfields KC 1 |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17/03 |
|
Goldfields KC 2 |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17/03 |
|
Cape Heritage Bull Terrier Club |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21/03 |
|
KZN Junior Kennel Club |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23/03 |
06/03 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Gu: Mrs R. Price-Killeen (Aus) He & Te: Ms J. O’Connor (Ire) Ho & Ut: Mr S. Mills (Aus) To & Wo: Mrs C. Muldoon (Ire) BIS: Mr S. Mills (Aus) |
|
|
|
|
23/03 |
|
Northern Boxer Club |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23/03 |
11/03 |
SA Short Legged&Working Terrier
Club 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Part Group |
|
|
Mrs Darle Heck (Canada) |
|
|
|
|
23/03 |
15/03 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Gu: Mr S. Mills (Aus) He & Ut: Ms C. Muldoon (Ire) Ho & Wo: Ms J. O'Connor (Ire) Te & To: Ms R. Price-Killeen (Aus) BIS: Ms J. O'Connor (Ire) |
|
|
|
|
24/03 |
|
Golden City Fox Terrier Club |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
30/03 |
23/03 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Gu: Mr J. De Cuyper (Belgium) He: Mrs L. Clark (USA) Ho: Mr J. Vanaken (Belgium) Te & To: Mr B. von Schedvin (Sweden) Ut & Wo: Mrs Darle Heck (Canada) BIS: Mr J. De Cuyper (Belgium) |
|
|
|
RESULTS |
31/03 |
23/03 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Gu: Mrs L. Clark (USA) He & To: Mr J. De Cuyper (Belgium) Ho: Mrs Darle Heck (Canada) Te & Ut: Mr J. Vanaken (Belgium) Wo: Mr B. von Schedvin (Sweden) BIS: Mr B. von Schedvin (Sweden) |
|
|
|
RESULTS |
31/03 |
|
Western Province Boxer Club |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
.......................................................
|
|
|
|
.... |
|
|
|
|
..................................................
|
|
|
|
|
|
DATE |
CLOSE |
CLUB |
|
|
|
|
CONTACT |
CLASS |
TYPE |
LOCATION |
JUDGES |
INFO |
BREAKDOWN |
RINGPLAN |
RESULTS |
04/04 |
31/03 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
PE |
Gu & Wo: Mrs L. Brand He: Ms S. Lazic (Serb) Ho & To: Mr M. Anderson Te & Ut: Mr P. Bozhinovski (Mac) BIS: Mrs L. Brand |
|
|
|
|
05/04 |
31/03 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
PE |
Gu: Mr P. Bozhinovski (Mac) He & Te: Mr M. Anderson Ho & Wo: Ms S. Lazic (Serb) To & Ut: Mrs L. Brand BIS: Ms S. Lazic (Serb) |
|
|
|
|
06/04 |
31/03 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Groups |
|
|
He & BIS: Mrs K. Furk Wo: Mr P. Bozhinovski (Mac) |
|
|
|
|
07/04 |
31/03 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Groups |
|
|
He: Mrs L. Brand Wo & BIS: Ms G. Brits |
|
|
|
|
06/04 |
31/03 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
PE |
Gu & Wo: Mr M. Anderson He & To: Mr P. Bozhinovski (Mac) Ho: Mrs L. Brand Te & Ut: Ms S. Lazic (Serb) BIS: Mr M. Anderson |
|
|
|
|
07/04 |
31/03 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
PE |
Gu & To: Ms S. Lazic (Serb) He: Ms G. Brits Ho: Mr P. Bozhinovski (Mac) Te: Mrs L. Brand Ut: Mr M. Anderson Wo: Mrs K. Furk BIS: Mr P. Bozhinovski (Mac) |
|
|
|
|
13/04 |
08/04 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group |
|
Gauteng |
Mrs Maria Heneke |
|
|
|
|
13/04 |
08/04 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group |
|
Gauteng |
Ms Nikki Redtenbacher |
|
|
|
|
13/04 |
06/04 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group |
|
Gauteng |
Mr Bryan Kelly |
|
|
|
|
13/04 |
|
Klun French Bulldog Club (1) |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
13/04 |
|
Northern Free State Bull Terrier Club |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
F.State |
|
|
|
|
|
14/04 |
|
Jubilee Toy Dog Club of SA |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Group |
|
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
14/04 |
|
SA Rhodesian Ridgeback Club |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
14/04 |
|
Teckel Club |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
14/04 |
01/04 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
|
Gauteng |
Mrs Tania Edwards |
|
|
|
|
19/04 |
05/04 |
|
|
|
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
Champ |
Cape |
Gu & Wo: Mrs C. Buitendach He & Ut: Mr A. Almeida (Chin) Ho & Te: Mrs R. Green (Aus) To: Mrs C. Smith (Aus) BIS: Mrs C. Buitendach |
|
|
|
|
20/04 |
05/04 |
|
|
|
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
Champ |
Cape |
Gu & To: Mrs R. Green (Aus) He & Ut: Mrs C. Buitendach Ho: Mrs C. Smith (Aus) Te & Wo: Mr A. Almeida (Chin) BIS: Mrs R. Green (Aus) |
|
|
|
|
21/04 |
05/04 |
|
|
|
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
Champ |
Cape |
Gu: Mr A. Almeida (Chin)/Mrs L. Raubenheimer He & Wo: Mrs R. Green (Aus) Ho: Mr A. Almeida (Chin) Te & To: Mrs C. Buitendach Ut: Mrs C. Smith (Aus) BIS: Mr A. Almeida (Chin) |
|
|
|
|
19-21/04 |
05/04 |
|
|
|
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
CACIB |
Cape |
Mr Andy Gong (China) / Mrs Liz Raubenheimer |
|
|
|
|
19-21/04 |
05/04 |
|
|
|
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
CACIB |
Cape |
Mr Derrick Seow (Malaysia) |
|
|
|
|
27/04 |
|
Cape Utility Dog Club |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Group |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27/04 |
|
Cape Bulldog Club |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27/04 |
|
French Bulldog Club of the Western Cape |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27/04 |
|
Mother City Poodle Club |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
.......................................................
|
|
|
|
.... |
|
|
|
|
..................................................
|
|
|
|
|
|
DATE |
CLOSE |
CLUB |
|
|
|
|
CONTACT |
CLASS |
TYPE |
LOCATION |
JUDGES |
INFO |
BREAKDOWN |
RINGPLAN |
RESULTS |
04/05 |
|
Natal Working & Herding Breeds Assoc |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Group |
|
KZN |
|
|
|
|
|
04/05 |
|
Dobermann Club of KZN |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
KZN |
|
|
|
|
|
04/05 |
|
Natal Gundog Club |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Group |
|
KZN |
|
|
|
|
|
05/05 |
|
Highway Kennel Club |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
|
KZN |
|
|
|
|
|
05/05 |
|
Durban and Districts Kennel Club |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
|
KZN |
|
|
|
|
|
05/05 |
|
Eastern Districts Kennel Club |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
|
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
10/05 |
|
North West Staffordshire Bull Terrier |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/05 |
|
Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club of TVL |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/05 |
|
Eastern TVL Bull Terrier Club |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/05 |
|
Transvaal Terrier Club |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Group |
|
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
11/05 |
|
Teckel Club |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/05 |
|
Northern Boxer Club |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
12/05 |
|
Shetland Sheepdog Club |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/05 |
|
SA Short Legged&Working Terrier
Club |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Part Group |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/05 |
|
Pretoria Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18/05 |
|
Northern Areas French Bulldog Club |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
18/05 |
|
Utility Breeds Club of Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Group |
|
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
18-19/5 |
|
Cape Rottweiler Club |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
Cape |
|
|
|
|
|
18/05 |
08/05 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Gu & He: Mr J. Atteridge (Aus) Ho & Wo: Ms N. Abela (Aus) Te: Col. N. du Preez To & Ut: Mr L. Wright (Aus) BIS: Ms N. Abela (Aus) |
|
|
|
|
18-19/05 |
08/05 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
CACIB |
Gauteng |
Mr Glen Vernon (Australia) / Mr Marting Croeser |
|
|
|
|
19/05 |
08/05 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Gu: Ms D. Kern He & To: Ms N. Abela (Aus) Ho & Ut: Mr J. Atteridge (Aus) Te & Wo: Mr L. Wright (Aus) BIS: Mr L. Wright (Aus) |
|
|
|
|
19/05 |
|
SA Bulldog Club |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
19/05 |
|
Witwatersrand Corgi Club Tramordwy |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
25/05 |
|
Liesbeek Kennel Club |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26/05 |
|
Breede Rivier Vallei Kennel Club |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26/05 |
|
Cape Terrier Club |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Group |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26/05 |
|
Cape Gundog Club |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Group |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26/05 |
|
Highveld Pomeranian Breeders Assoc |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
30/05 |
|
KUSA FCI International |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
CACIB |
KZN |
|
|
|
|
|
31/05 |
|
KUSA Winners Show |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
Champ |
KZN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
.......................................................
|
|
|
|
.... |
|
|
|
|
..................................................
|
|
|
|
|
|
DATE |
CLOSE |
CLUB |
|
|
|
|
CONTACT |
CLASS |
TYPE |
LOCATION |
JUDGES |
INFO |
BREAKDOWN |
RINGPLAN |
RESULTS |
01/06 |
|
KUSA Nationals |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
All- breed |
NAT'S |
KZN |
|
|
|
|
|
01-02/06 |
|
KUSA National Handler Competition |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
Handler |
KZN |
|
|
|
|
|
02/06 |
|
KUSA Championship Show |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
Champ |
KZN |
|
|
|
|
|
TBC |
|
A2O Championship Show - To be confirmed |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
Champ |
KZN |
|
|
|
|
|
08/06 |
|
SA Bull Terrier Club 1 |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
08/06 |
|
SA Bull Terrier Club 1 |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
08/06 |
|
Labrador Retriever Kennel Club |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Open |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
08/06 |
|
Klun French Bulldog Club 1 |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Open |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
08/06 |
|
Klun French Bulldog Club 2 |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Open |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
09/06 |
|
Western Province Kennel Club |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
09/06 |
|
Hottentots Holland Kennel Club |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14/06 |
|
Australian Shepherd Club of the Western Cape |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
O'hoorn |
|
|
|
|
|
14/06 |
|
George KC (1) |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
Champ |
O'hoorn |
|
|
|
|
|
15/06 |
|
George KC (2) |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
Champ |
O'hoorn |
|
|
|
|
|
15/06 |
|
Outeniqua KC (1) |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
Champ |
O'hoorn |
|
|
|
|
|
16/06 |
|
Outeniqua KC (2) |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
Champ |
O'hoorn |
|
|
|
|
|
23/06 |
|
Utility Breeds Club of Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Group |
|
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
23/06 |
|
Highveld Belgian Shepherd Dog Club |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
29/06 |
|
KUSA Breed Judges Examination |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
.......................................................
|
|
|
|
.... |
|
|
|
|
..................................................
|
|
|
|
|