<--------- MENU ---------> <--------- MENU --------->

 

the website for winners and beginners
Friday, July 31, 2015 12:10 PM                
...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ......................
    .  
 
Click the thumbnails to view the Topline ads (above) and Splash ads (below)
 

 


 
WINNERS' GALLERY

Congratulations to these winners!
We will celebrate your dog's BIS, RBIS, BPIS, RBPIS, BBPIS, BJIS, BVIS. Send us an uncropped photo of your stacked dog.

NOTICEBOARD
 
RINGRAFT CLASSES
WANTED / OFFERED / FOR SALE
LITTER ADS
 

 

 
 
AGMs / SPECIAL EVENTS
SEMINARS
 
 

...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ......................
SHOW GUIDE SUMMARY
(Follow the links below to see the full First and Second Semester Show Guide)

 
PLEASE NOTE:
The Club name in blue indicates a link to the show schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS.
takes you to the schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS
takes you to the schedule formatted by the Club
SHOWDOGS cannot be held responsible if Clubs fail to notify us of changes to schedules
Contact SHOWDOGS
 
takes you to the schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS takes you to the schedule formatted by the Club
JULY
DATE
CLOSE
CLUB
    CONTACT
CLASS
TYPE
LOCATION
JUDGES
INFO
BREAKDOWN
RINGPLAN
RESULTS
03/07
26/06
Specialty
Champ
Durban
Mrs Kim Le Blanc (Canada)
.
.
.
.
03/07
26/06
Group
Champ
Durban
Mrs Kim Le Blanc (Canada)
.
.
.
.
03/07
12/06
Group
Champ
Durban
Mr Horst Kliebenstein (Ger)
.
.
.
04/07
13/06
Specialty
Champ
Durban
Mr Horst Kliebenstein (Ger)
.
.
.
.
04/07
13/06
Group
Champ
Durban
Mr Billy Henderson (Ire) / Mrs Kim Le Blanc (Canada)
.
.
.
.
04/07
26/06
Specialty
Champ
Durban
Mr S. Whitehouse (UK)
.
.
.
.
04/07
16/06
All-breed
Champ
Durban
05/07
16/06
All-breed
Champ
Durban
08/07

SEMINAR - STRUCTURE - A FORGOTTEN RESOURCE

Jo'burg

Mrs Kim LeBlanc (Canada)

.
11/07
19/06
All-breed
Champ
Jo'burg
11/07

SEMINAR - SIBERIAN HUSKY

Cape

Mrs Kim LeBlanc (Canada)

.
12/07
29/06
Part-grp
Champ
Jo'burg
Mrs Janet Kay
.
.
.
.
12/07
20/06
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
Prof. Peerapong (Aea) Pisitwuttinan (Thailand)
.
.
.
.
12/07
.
Contact
All-breed
Open
Cape
.
17 - 19/07
01/07
Various
Open
Jo'burg
Mr Philip John (India)
.
25/07

SEMINAR - TOYS & WORKING

Jo'burg
.
25/07
01/07
All-breed
Champ
Windhoek
Mrs Ricky Gouws / Mr Espen Engh (Nor)
.
.
.
26/07
01/07
All-breed
Champ
Windhoek
Mrs Ricky Gouws / Mr Espen Engh (Nor)
.
.
.
31/07
10/07
All-Breed
Champ
Durban
.
.
31/07
10/07
Group
Champ
Durban
Mr E. Bajona (Canada)
.
.
.........
.........
......................................................
.....
.....
...........
.............
..........
............
..............................................
.............
...............
..............
............
AUGUST
DATE
CLOSE
CLUB
    CONTACT
CLASS
TYPE
LOCATION
JUDGES
INFO
BREAKDOWN
RINGPLAN
RESULTS
01/08
10/07
All-breed
Champ
Durban
.
.
01/08
10/07
Group
Champ
Durban
Mr E. Bajona (Canada)
.
.
02/08
10/07
All-breed
Champ
Durban
.
.
.
08/08
.
Specialty
Open
Jo'burg
Mrs Pat Guild
.
.
.
.
08/08
17/07
Specialty
Champ
Pretoria
Mrs Brenda Degenhardt
.
.
.
.
10/09

SEMINAR - UNDERSTANDING MOVEMENT & THE ART OF CRITIQUING

Jo'burg
.
15/08
.
Specialty
Open
Jo'burg
Mr Koos Richards
.
.
.
.
15/08
30/07
Part-grp
Champ
Jo'burg
Mr Peter Hasanyi (Hung)
.
.
.
.
15/08
.
Specialty
Open
Jo'burg
Nicole Harding
.
.
.
.
15/08
.
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
Mrs Audrey Hauptfleisch
.
.
.
.
16/08
.
Group
Open
Cape
Mrs Nicky Robertson
.
.
.
.
16/08
28/07
Group
Champ
Jo'burg
Mrs Lidija Oklesken (Slov),
Mr Peter Harsanji (Hung), Mrs Avril Ventress
.
.
.
19/09

SEMINAR - GIANT & STANDARD SCHNAUZER

Jo'burg

Milan Dosen (Serbia)

.
22/08
30/07
All-breed
Champ
Jo'burg
.
.
.
.
23/08
04/08
All-breed
Champ
Jo'burg
.
.
.
.
23/08
04/08
All-breed
Champ
Jo'burg
Ms Caroline Gilmour, Mrs Pat Guild, Mr P. Harányi
.
.
.
28/08
31/07
All-breed
Champ
Bloem
.
.
.
.
29/08
31/07
All-breed
Champ
Bloem
.
.
.
.
29/08
07/08
Specialty
Champ
Bloem
Mrs Jenny Canning
.
.
.
.
30/08
31/07
All-breed
Champ
Bloem
.
.
.
.
.........
.........
......................................................
.....
.....
...........
.............
..........
............
..............................................
.............
...............
..............
............

. SEE MORE FIRST SEMESTER SCHEDULES HERE .................................................................................................................................... SEE SECOND SEMESTER SCHEDULES HERE
   
   

© Copyright 2015. All rights reserved.
Under no circumstances may any part of this website be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any other means, without the prior permission of the Site Designer.
Please remember that the publication of announcements and other content on SHOWDOGS does not imply alignment to any particular individual or organisation. Such content is generated by the contributors and SHOWDOGS does not accept responsibility for misinterpretation.
RIGHT OF SUBMISSION RESERVED - The Webmaster retains the right to accept, decline or remove content or advertising material on this website.



THE SHOWDOGS TEAM: Site Designer: Joy McFarlane - Marketing: Elrena Stadler
Contact SHOWDOGS

.................... ...................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... ....................