show guide - 2nd semester: 2018
Monday, May 7, 2018 3:18 PM

 

 

 

 

PLEASE NOTE:
SHOWDOGS cannot be held responsible if Clubs fail to notify us of changes to schedules
Contact SHOWDOGS

takes you to the schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS takes you to the schedule formatted by the Club
DOWNLOAD OFFICIAL ENTRY FORMS OF LOW FILE SIZE HERE
JULY
DATE
CLOSE
CLUB
CONTACT
CLASS
TYPE
LOCATION
JUDGES
INFO
BREAKDOWN
RINGPLAN
RESULTS
01/07
Goldfields KC
Contact
All-breed
Open
Gauteng
06/07
Golden Retriever Club of KZN
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Durban
06/07
Natal Terrier Club
Contact
Group
Champ
Durban
06/07
Natal Gundog Club
Contact
Group
Champ
Durban
06/07
01/07
Group
Champ
Durban
Ms Elrena Stadler
07/07
Natal Utility Breeds Club    
Contact
Group
Champ
Durban
07/07
Dobermann Club of KZN
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Durban
07/07
KZN Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Durban
07/07
25/06
All-breed
Champ
Durban
Gu: Mrs E. Knox (Aus) / Ms E. Stadler He: Mrs K. Furk Ho: Mrs R. Fourie Te: Ms R. Stadler To: Mrs G. Morison Ut: Mrs L. Brand Wo: Mrs E. Knox (Aus) / Mrs L. Brand BIS: Ms E. Stadler
08/07
Kennel Association
Contact
All-breed
Open
Cape
08/07
18/06
All-breed
Champ
Durban
Gu & Ut: Mrs R. Fourie He & Ho: Mrs E. Knox (Aus) Te: Mrs A. Coetsee To & Wo: Ms E. Stadler BIS: Mrs E. Knox (Aus)
13/07
Witwatersrand Corgi Club Tramordwy
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
14/07
25/06
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
Gu: Mrs C. Buitendach He: Mr R. Clark Ho: Mr A. Hlebarov (Bul) Te: Mrs S. Carter To: Mrs G. Cook Aus) Ut: Mrs M. Heneke Wo: Mr L. Kruger BIS: Mrs M. Heneke
14/07
Toy Dog Breeders Association
Contact
Group
Champ
Gauteng
15/07
Bullmastiff Club of SA
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
15/07
Highveld Pomeranian Breeders Association
Contact
Specialty
Qual
Gauteng
15/07
Siberian Husky Club of Gauteng
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
15/07
25/06
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
Gu: Mrs G. Cook (Aus) He: Mrs S. Carter Ho: Mr R. Clark Te: Mrs C. Buitendach To: Mrs E. Bates Ut: Mr L. Kruger Wo: Mr A. Hlebarov (Bul) BIS: Mr A. Hlebarov (Bul)
15/07
Collie Club of SA
Contact
Grouplet
Champ
Gauteng
20-22/07
World of Dogs and Cats
Contact
Exhibition
Gauteng
21/07
Klun French Bulldog Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
21/07
Northern Transvaal Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
22/07
Mother City Poodle Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
28/07
06/07
All-breed
Champ
Windh'k
Mr Martin Croeser
28/07
06/07
All-breed
Champ
Windh'k
Mrs Ricky Gouws
28/07
Limpopo Bull Terrier Club 1
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
28/07
Working & Herding Breeds Club of the Cape
Contact
Group
Open
Cape
29/07
Chow Chow Club of Gauteng
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
29/07
TKC KC
Contact
All-breed
Open
Gauteng
.........
.........
......................................................
...
...
...........
.............
..........
............
..............................................
.............
...............
..............
............

takes you to the schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS takes you to the schedule formatted by the Club
DOWNLOAD OFFICIAL ENTRY FORMS OF LOW FILE SIZE HERE
AUGUST
DATE
CLOSE
CLUB
CONTACT
CLASS
TYPE
LOCATION
JUDGES
INFO
BREAKDOWN
RINGPLAN
RESULTS
03/08
Nordlicher Verein Fur Deutsche Hunde Rassen (German Breeds)
Contact
Grouplet
Open
Gauteng
03/08
22/07
All-breed
Champ
EL
Gu & Wo: Mr M. Vorster He: Ms N. Shortland Ho: Mr R. Forsythe Te: Mr L. Morison To: Dr R. Ehrlich Ut: Mrs N. Hartig BIS: Mr L. Morison
03/08
22/07
Group
Champ
EL
Mrs Gael Morison
03/08
22/07
Groups
Champ
EL
Mrs Gael Morison / Mrs Nicole Hartig
04/08
22/07
All-breed
Champ
EL
Gu & Ut: Dr R. Ehrlich He: Mr R. Forsythe Ho: Mr L. Morison Te & Wo: Mrs G. Morison To: Mr M. Vorster BIS Mrs G. Morison
04/08
22/07
All-breed
Champ
EL
Gu & Ut: Mrs G. Morison He & Wo: Dr R. Ehrlich Ho & Te: Mr M. Vorster To: Mrs I. Wride BIS: Mr M. Vorster
04/08
Jacaranda City KC
Contact
All-breed
Open
Gauteng
04/08
Saint Bernard Association of Gauteng
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
04/08
Pomeranian Club of Gauteng
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
05/08
22/07
All-breed
Champ
EL
Gu: Mr L. Morison He & Ut: Mr M. Vorster Ho & Te: Dr R. Ehrlich To: Mrs C. Battey Wo: Mr R. Forsythe BIS: Dr R. Ehrlich
09/08
Boxer Club Gold Reef
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
11/08
Cape Utility Dog Club
Contact
Group
Open
Cape
11/08
Meridian Rottweiler Leagure
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
12/08
Pretoria KC
Contact
All-breed
Open
Gauteng
12/08
Hottentots Holland KC
Contact
All-breed
Open
Cape
12/08
Western Province KC
Contact
All-breed
Open
Cape
12/08
Port Elizabeth KC
Contact
All-breed
Open
PE
18/08
Celtic Breeds Club of W. Transvaal
Contact
Grouplet
Champ
Gauteng
18/08
SA Short-legged Terrier Club
Contact
Grouplet
Champ
Gauteng
18/08
North West Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club 2
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
18/08
Eastern Transvaal Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
18/08
SA Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
18/08
Miniature Dachshund Club of the Rand
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
18/08
Boxer Club Gold Reef
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
19/08
Cape Gundog Club
Contact
Group
Open
Cape
19/08
Working & Herding Breeds Association Golden Reef
Contact
Group
Champ
Gauteng
19/08
Pretoria Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
19/08
Golden Retriever Club of Transvaal
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
24/08
JKC FCI International Show
Contact
All-breed
CACIB
Gauteng
25/08
Roodepoort & Districts KC
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
26/08
Goldfields KC & Dog of the Year
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
26/08
Cape Rottweiler Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Cape
31/08
Northern Free State KC
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Bloem
.........
.........
......................................................
...
...
...........
.............
..........
............
..............................................
.............
...............
..............
............
takes you to the schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS takes you to the schedule formatted by the Club
DOWNLOAD OFFICIAL ENTRY FORMS OF LOW FILE SIZE HERE
SEPTEMBER
DATE
CLOSE
CLUB
CONTACT
CLASS
TYPE
LOCATION
JUDGES
INFO
BREAKDOWN
RINGPLAN
RESULTS
01/09
01/09
Learner Judges: submission of portfolios
               
01/09
Central Free State Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Bloem
01/09
Free State Bulldog Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Bloem
01/09
Free State Terrier Club
Contact
Group
Champ
Bloem
01/09
Free State Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Bloem
02/09
Kimberley KC 1
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Bloem
07/09
Margate KC
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Durban
08/09
Hibiscus KC
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Durban
08/09
Northern Transvaal Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
09/09
Pietermaritzburg KC 2
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Pmburg
15/09
Northern Free State Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Bloem
15-16/09
Praetor Rottweieler Club Northern Areas
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
16/09
Western Cape Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Cape
16/09
Western Province Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Cape
16/09
Natal Border Collie Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Cape
16/09
Mother City Poodle Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Cape
16/09
Highway KC
Contact
All-breed
Open
Durban
16/09
Breede Rivier Vallei KC
Contact
All-breed
Open
Cape
22/09
Golden Retriever Club of Transvaal
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
22/09
Labrador Retriever Club of Transvaal
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
22/09
Transvaal Cocker Spaniel Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
22/09
Weimaraner Klub
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
22/09
Beagle Association of Gauteng
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
22/09
Cape Bulldog Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Cape
22/09
French Bulldog Club of the Cape
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Cape
22/09
Pug Club of Gauteng
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
22-23/09
Western Province Rottweiler Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Cape
23/09
Gundog Club
Contact
Group
Open
Gauteng
23/09
Natal Working & Herding Breeds Association
Contact
Groups
Open
Durban
23/09
Natal Terrier Club
Contact
Group
Open
Durban
23/09
Highveld Whippet Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
23/09
Irish Wolfhound Club of Gauteng
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
23/09
Afghan Hound Association of SA
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
23/09
Cape Welsh Corgi Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Cape
29/09
Mpumalanga Bulldog Club
Contact
Specialty
Qual
Mpum
.........
.........
......................................................
...
...
...........
.............
..........
............
..............................................
.............
...............
..............
............
takes you to the schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS takes you to the schedule formatted by the Club
DOWNLOAD OFFICIAL ENTRY FORMS OF LOW FILE SIZE HERE
OCTOBER
DATE
CLOSE
CLUB
CONTACT
CLASS
TYPE
LOCATION
JUDGES
INFO
BREAKDOWN
RINGPLAN
RESULTS
01/10
01/10
Registration for KUSA Breed Judges Examination
               
06/10
Sasolburg KC
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Sasol
07/10
Shetland Sheepdog Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
07/10
Dobermann Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
07/10
Chihuahua Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
07/10
Collie Club of SA
Contact
Grouplet
Champ
Gauteng
07/10
Baakens Valley Working & Herding Breeds Club
Contact
Groups
Open
PE
12/10
TKC FCI International
Contact
All-breed
CACIB
Gauteng
13/10
TKC & Supreme Dog of the Year
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
13/10
Boxer Club Golf Reef
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
13/10
Hochland Dog Club
Contact
All-breed
Open
W'hoek
14/10
TKC KC 2
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
14/10
SA Dachshund Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
14/10
Chow Chow Club of Gauteng
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
20/10
Breede Rivier Vallei KC
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Cape
20/10
Western Province Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Cape
21/10
Western Province Boxer Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Cape
21/10
Cape Town KC
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Cape
21/10
Dobermann Club of the Cape
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Cape
21/10
Rotek GSD Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
26/10
Liesbeek FCI International
Contact
All-breed
CACIB
Cape
26/10
Cape Gundog Club
Contact
Group
Champ
Cape
26/10
Cape Terrier Club
Contact
Group
Champ
Cape
26/10
Cape Hound Club
Contact
Group
Champ
Cape
26/10
Cape Utility Dog Club
Contact
Group
Champ
Cape
26/10
Working & Herding breeds Club of the Cape
Contact
Groups
Champ
Cape
26/10
Victory Toy Dog Club 1
Contact
Group
Champ
Cape
26/10
Victory Toy Dog Club 2
Contact
Group
Champ
Cape
26/10
Mother City Poodle Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Cape
27/10
Hottentots Holland KC
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Cape
27/10
White Swiss Shepherd Dog Club W.Cape
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Cape
28/10
Western Province KC
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Cape
.........
.........
......................................................
...
...
...........
.............
..........
............
..............................................
.............
...............
..............
............
takes you to the schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS takes you to the schedule formatted by the Club
DOWNLOAD OFFICIAL ENTRY FORMS OF LOW FILE SIZE HERE
NOVEMBER
DATE
CLOSE
CLUB
CONTACT
CLASS
TYPE
LOCATION
JUDGES
INFO
BREAKDOWN
RINGPLAN
RESULTS
03/11
Highveld Ridge Bull Terrier Club 1
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
03/11
Highveld Ridge Bull Terrier Club 2
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
04/11
Junior KC
Contact
All-breed
Open
Gauteng
04/11
Shar Pei Club of Gauteng
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
04/11
Golden Retriever Club of KZN
Contact
Specialty
Open
KZN
04/11
Natal Sporting Hound Club
Contact
Group
Open
KZN
04/11
Natal Coast KC
Contact
All-breed
Open
KZN
11/11
Orion KC
Contact
All-breed
Open
Gauteng
11/11
Western Gauteng KC
Contact
All-breed
Open
Gauteng
11/11
West Coast KC
Contact
All-breed
Open
Cape
17/11
KUSA Breed Judges Examination
18/11
Saint Bernard Club of Transvaal
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
18/11
Highveld Whippet Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
18/11
Durban & Districts KC
Contact
All-breed
Open
KZN
24/11
Jacaranda City KC
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
24/11
SA Great Dane Association
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
24/11
Pomeranian Club of Gauteng
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
24/11
Nordlicher Verein Fur Deutsche Hunde Rassen (German Breeds)
Contact
Grouplet
Champ
Gauteng
24/11
Kennel Association
Contact
All-breed
Open
Cape
25/11
Pretoria KC & Champion of Champions & Premium Puppy
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
25/11
Gold Reef Sighthound Club
Contact
Grouplet
Champ
Gauteng
.........
.........
......................................................
...
...
...........
.............
..........
............
..............................................
.............
...............
..............
............
takes you to the schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS takes you to the schedule formatted by the Club
DOWNLOAD OFFICIAL ENTRY FORMS OF LOW FILE SIZE HERE
DECEMBER
DATE
CLOSE
CLUB
CONTACT
CLASS
TYPE
LOCATION
JUDGES
INFO
BREAKDOWN
RINGPLAN
RESULTS
01/12
KZN Supreme Dog Competition
Contact
All-breed
Gala
Durban
08/12
Western Cape Top Dog Competition
Contact
All-breed
Gala
Cape
09/12
Toy Breeders Association
Contact
Group
Open
Gauteng
09/12
NAPC Top Dog Competition
Contact
All-breed
Gala
Cape
09-10/12
Highveld Rottweiler Club
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
15/12
Highveld Rottweiler Club
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
.........
.........
......................................................
...
...
...........
.............
..........
............
..............................................
.............
...............
..............
............

takes you to the schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS takes you to the schedule formatted by the Club
DOWNLOAD OFFICIAL ENTRY FORMS OF LOW FILE SIZE HERE


< 1ST SEMESTER SCHEDULES    
                     
 
   
   
 
 
   
 
   
           
. .
.
. .
. . . . . .
   
   
                     
         
Contact SHOWDOGS
         
.................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... ....................